Given below is the details about Train Number 17480, TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tirupati - Puri Express, Train Number - 17480
Tirupati (TPTY)
Puri (PURI)
Distance 768 miles / 1228 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Stops71
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Puri Express, Train number 17480. Timing of Tirupati - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 10:35 -- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
7 NLR Nellore 131 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
8 BTTR Bitragunta 165 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
9 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
10 SKM Singarayakonda 219 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
11 TNR Tanguturu 228 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
12 OGL Ongole 247 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
13 ANB Ammanabrolu 262 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
14 CJM Chinna Ganjam 276 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
15 VTM Vetapalemu 288 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
16 CLX Chirala 296 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
17 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
18 NDO Nidubrolu 332 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
19 TSR Tsunduru 342 Km 16:52 16:53 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
20 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
21 DIG Duggirala 363 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
22 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 18:30 18:50 20 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
23 GDV Gudivada Junction 427 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
24 KKLR Kaikalur 456 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
25 AKVD Akividu 473 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
26 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 491 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
27 AL Attili 511 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
28 TNKU Tanuku 521 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
29 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 538 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
30 KVR Kovvuru 553 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
31 RJY Rajamundry 561 Km 23:50 00:25 35 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday AP
32 DWP Dwarapudi 581 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
33 APT Anaparti 584 Km 00:48 00:49 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
34 SLO Samalkot Junction 611 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
35 PAP Pithapuram 623 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
36 ANV Annavaram 648 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
37 TUNI Tuni 664 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
38 YLM Elamanchili 704 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
39 AKP Anakapalle 728 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
40 DVD Duvvada 744 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
41 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 762 Km 04:40 05:00 20 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
42 SCM Simhachalam 770 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
43 KTV Kottavalasa 788 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
44 VZM Vizianagaram 822 Km 06:02 06:07 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
45 GVI Garividi 846 Km 06:27 06:29 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
46 CPP Chipurupalle 853 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
47 SGDM Sigadam 866 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
48 PDU Ponduru 876 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
49 DUSI Dusi 885 Km 07:07 07:09 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
50 CHE Srikakulam Road 892 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
51 TIU Tilaru 911 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
52 KBM Kotabommali 925 Km 07:46 07:48 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
53 NWP Naupada Junction 939 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
54 PUN Pundi 952 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
55 PSA Palasa 965 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
56 MMS Mandasa Road 978 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
57 SPT Sompeta 996 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
58 IPM Ichchpuram 1014 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
59 BAM Berhampur 1039 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
60 CAP Chhatrapur 1060 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
61 GAM Ganjam 1069 Km 10:10 10:11 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
62 RBA Rambha 1086 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
63 KIT Khallikot 1097 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
64 CLKA Chilka 1107 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
65 BALU Balugan 1114 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
66 GNGD Gangadharpur 1127 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
67 KUU Kuhuri 1135 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
68 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 1142 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
69 BSDP Bhusandpur 1152 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
70 NKP Nirakarpur 1160 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
71 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1185 Km 13:00 13:20 20 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
72 SIL Sakhi Gopal 1212 Km 13:46 13:47 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR
73 PURI Puri 1228 Km 14:40 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa OR

Tirupati to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17480, Tirupati - Puri Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Puri is 768 miles or 1228 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Tirupati

Train No. 17480, Tirupati - Puri Express TPTY to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17480, TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.