You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirupati - Puri Express

Tirupati - Puri Express, 17480 - Tirupati To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 17480, TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati - Puri Express
Number17480
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance770 miles / 1232 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops71
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Puri Express, Train number 17480. Timing of Tirupati - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 10:35 -- Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7 NLR Nellore 131 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8 BTTR Bitragunta 165 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10 SKM Singarayakonda 219 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11 TNR Tanguturu 228 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
12 OGL Ongole 247 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13 ANB Ammanabrolu 262 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14 CJM Chinna Ganjam 276 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15 VTM Vetapalemu 288 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16 CLX Chirala 296 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18 NDO Nidubrolu 332 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19 TSR Tsunduru 342 Km 16:52 16:53 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
21 DIG Duggirala 363 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
22 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
23 GDV Gudivada Junction 428 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
24 KKLR Kaikolur 457 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
25 AKVD Akividu 474 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 492 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
27 AL Attili 511 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
28 TNKU Tanuku 521 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
29 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 538 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
30 KVR Kovvuru 553 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
31 RJY Rajamundry 561 Km 23:50 00:25 35 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
32 DWP Dwarapudi 580 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
33 APT Anaparti 584 Km 00:48 00:49 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
34 SLO Samalkot Junction 611 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
35 PAP Pithapuram 623 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
36 ANV Annavaram 648 Km 01:41 01:42 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
37 TUNI Tuni 664 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
38 YLM Elamanchili 704 Km 02:28 02:29 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
39 AKP Anakapalle 728 Km 02:47 02:48 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
40 DVD Duvvada 744 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
41 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 761 Km 04:55 05:15 20 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
42 SCM Simhachalam 769 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
43 KTV Kottavalasa 788 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
44 VZM Vizianagaram 822 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
45 GVI Garividi 846 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
46 CPP Chipurupalle 853 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
47 SGDM Sigadam 866 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
48 PDU Ponduru 876 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
49 DUSI Dusi 885 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
50 CHE Srikakulam Road 892 Km 07:32 07:37 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
51 TIU Tilaru 911 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
52 KBM Kotabommali 925 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
53 NWP Naupada Junction 939 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
54 PUN Pundi 952 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
55 PSA Palasa 964 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
56 MMS Mandasa Road 977 Km 09:11 09:12 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
57 SPT Sompeta 996 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
58 IPM Ichchpuram 1014 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
59 BAM Berhampur 1038 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
60 CAP Chhatrapur 1060 Km 10:15 10:16 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
61 GAM Ganjam 1069 Km 10:25 10:26 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
62 RBA Rambha 1086 Km 10:41 10:42 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
63 KIT Khallikot 1097 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
64 CLKA Chilka 1107 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
65 BALU Balugan 1114 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
66 GNGD Gangadharpur 1127 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
67 KUU Kuhuri 1135 Km 11:28 11:29 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
68 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 1142 Km 11:36 11:37 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
69 BSDP Bhusandpur 1152 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
70 NKP Nirakarpur 1159 Km 11:51 11:52 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
71 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1185 Km 13:00 13:35 35 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
72 SIL Sakhi Gopal 1213 Km 14:19 14:21 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
73 PURI Puri 1229 Km 14:50 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa

Tirupati to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17480, Tirupati - Puri Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Puri is 770 miles or 1232 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Tirupati

Train No. 17480, Tirupati - Puri Express TPTY to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17480, TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.