Given below is the details about Train Number 17480, TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati - Puri Express Distance770 miles / 1232 km
Number17480 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Stops71
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Puri Express, Train number 17480. Timing of Tirupati - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 10:35 -- Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
7 NLR Nellore 131 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
8 BTTR Bitragunta 165 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
9 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
10 SKM Singarayakonda 219 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
11 TNR Tanguturu 228 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
12 OGL Ongole 247 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
13 ANB Ammanabrolu 262 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
14 CJM Chinna Ganjam 276 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
15 VTM Vetapalemu 288 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
16 CLX Chirala 296 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
17 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
18 NDO Nidubrolu 332 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
19 TSR Tsunduru 342 Km 16:52 16:53 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
20 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
21 DIG Duggirala 363 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
22 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
23 GDV Gudivada Junction 428 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
24 KKLR Kaikolur 457 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
25 AKVD Akividu 474 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
26 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 492 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
27 AL Attili 511 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
28 TNKU Tanuku 521 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
29 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 538 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
30 KVR Kovvuru 553 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
31 RJY Rajamundry 561 Km 23:50 00:25 35 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa AP
32 DWP Dwarapudi 580 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
33 APT Anaparti 584 Km 00:48 00:49 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
34 SLO Samalkot Junction 611 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
35 PAP Pithapuram 623 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
36 ANV Annavaram 648 Km 01:41 01:42 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
37 TUNI Tuni 664 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
38 YLM Elamanchili 704 Km 02:28 02:29 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
39 AKP Anakapalle 728 Km 02:47 02:48 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
40 DVD Duvvada 744 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
41 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 761 Km 04:55 05:15 20 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
42 SCM Simhachalam 769 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
43 KTV Kottavalasa 788 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
44 VZM Vizianagaram 822 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
45 GVI Garividi 846 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
46 CPP Chipurupalle 853 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
47 SGDM Sigadam 866 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
48 PDU Ponduru 876 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
49 DUSI Dusi 885 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
50 CHE Srikakulam Road 892 Km 07:32 07:37 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
51 TIU Tilaru 911 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
52 KBM Kotabommali 925 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
53 NWP Naupada Junction 939 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
54 PUN Pundi 952 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
55 PSA Palasa 964 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
56 MMS Mandasa Road 977 Km 09:11 09:12 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
57 SPT Sompeta 996 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
58 IPM Ichchpuram 1014 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
59 BAM Berhampur 1038 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
60 CAP Chhatrapur 1060 Km 10:15 10:16 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
61 GAM Ganjam 1069 Km 10:25 10:26 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
62 RBA Rambha 1086 Km 10:41 10:42 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
63 KIT Khallikot 1097 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
64 CLKA Chilka 1107 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
65 BALU Balugan 1114 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
66 GNGD Gangadharpur 1127 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
67 KUU Kuhuri 1135 Km 11:28 11:29 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
68 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 1142 Km 11:36 11:37 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
69 BSDP Bhusandpur 1152 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
70 NKP Nirakarpur 1159 Km 11:51 11:52 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
71 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1185 Km 13:00 13:35 35 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
72 SIL Sakhi Gopal 1213 Km 14:19 14:21 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR
73 PURI Puri 1229 Km 14:50 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa OR

Tirupati to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17480, Tirupati - Puri Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Puri is 770 miles or 1232 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Tirupati

Train No. 17480, Tirupati - Puri Express TPTY to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17480, TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.