You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirupati - Puri Express

Tirupati - Puri Express, 17480 - Tirupati To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 17480, TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati - Puri Express
Number17480
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance770 miles / 1232 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops71
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Puri Express, Train number 17480. Timing of Tirupati - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 10:35 -- Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
3.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
6.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
6.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
7 NLR Nellore 131 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
7.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
7.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
8 BTTR Bitragunta 165 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
9 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9.1 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
10 SKM Singarayakonda 219 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11 TNR Tanguturu 228 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
12 OGL Ongole 247 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
12.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
13 ANB Ammanabrolu 262 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.2 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
14 CJM Chinna Ganjam 276 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14.1 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
14.2 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
15 VTM Vetapalemu 288 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
16 CLX Chirala 296 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
16.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
16.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
17 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
17.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
18 NDO Nidubrolu 332 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18.1 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
19 TSR Tsunduru 342 Km 16:52 16:53 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
21 DIG Duggirala 363 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
21.1 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
21.2 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
21.3 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
21.4 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
22 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 18:30 18:50 20 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
22.1 MDUN Madhura Nagar Andhra Pradesh
22.2 RMV Ramavarappadu Andhra Pradesh
22.3 NDM Nidamanuru Andhra Pradesh
22.4 UPL Uppalur Andhra Pradesh
22.5 TGU Tarigoppula Andhra Pradesh
22.6 IDP Indupalli Andhra Pradesh
22.7 VPG Ventrapragada Andhra Pradesh
22.8 DPD Dosapadu Andhra Pradesh
23 GDV Gudivada Junction 428 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
23.1 OTR Moturu Andhra Pradesh
23.2 GUK Guntakonduru Andhra Pradesh
23.3 PSLP Pasalapudi Andhra Pradesh
23.4 PCU Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
23.5 MVP Mokhasa Kalavapudi Andhra Pradesh
23.6 MDVL Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh
24 KKLR Kaikolur 457 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
24.1 PLVA Pallevada Andhra Pradesh
25 AKVD Akividu 474 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
25.1 CKV Cherukuvada Andhra Pradesh
25.2 UNDI Undi Andhra Pradesh
26 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 492 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26.1 VND Vendra Andhra Pradesh
26.2 LKSH Lakshminarayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
26.3 AVLI Aravalli Andhra Pradesh
26.4 MCLE Manchili Andhra Pradesh
27 AL Attili 511 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
27.1 RLG Relangi Andhra Pradesh
27.2 VPU Velpuru Andhra Pradesh
28 TNKU Tanuku 521 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
28.1 STVA Satyavada Andhra Pradesh
28.2 KLDI Kaldhari Andhra Pradesh
29 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 538 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
29.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
29.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
29.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
30 KVR Kovvuru 553 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
30.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
31 RJY Rajamundry 561 Km 23:50 00:25 35 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
31.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
31.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
32 DWP Dwarapudi 580 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
33 APT Anaparti 584 Km 00:48 00:49 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
33.1 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
33.2 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
33.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
33.4 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
33.5 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
34 SLO Samalkot Junction 611 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
35 PAP Pithapuram 623 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
35.1 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
35.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
35.3 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
36 ANV Annavaram 648 Km 01:41 01:42 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
36.1 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
36.2 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
37 TUNI Tuni 664 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
37.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
37.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
37.3 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
38 YLM Elamanchili 704 Km 02:28 02:29 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
38.1 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
38.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
38.3 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
39 AKP Anakapalle 728 Km 02:47 02:48 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
39.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
40 DVD Duvvada 744 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
40.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
40.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
41 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 761 Km 04:55 05:15 20 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
41.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
42 SCM Simhachalam 769 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
42.1 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
42.2 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
43 KTV Kottavalasa 788 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
43.1 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
43.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
43.3 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
44 VZM Vizianagaram 822 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
44.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
45 GVI Garividi 846 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
46 CPP Chipurupalle 853 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
46.1 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
47 SGDM Sigadam 866 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
48 PDU Ponduru 876 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
49 DUSI Dusi 885 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
50 CHE Srikakulam Road 892 Km 07:32 07:37 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
50.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
51 TIU Tilaru 911 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
51.1 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
52 KBM Kotabommali 925 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
52.1 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
53 NWP Naupada Junction 939 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
53.1 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
54 PUN Pundi 952 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
55 PSA Palasa 964 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
55.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
56 MMS Mandasa Road 977 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
56.1 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
57 SPT Sompeta 996 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
57.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
58 IPM Ichchpuram 1014 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
58.1 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
58.2 GTA Golanthra Orissa
59 BAM Berhampur 1038 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
59.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
59.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
60 CAP Chhatrapur 1060 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
60.1 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
61 GAM Ganjam 1069 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
61.1 HMA Humma Orissa
62 RBA Rambha 1086 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
63 KIT Khallikot 1097 Km 11:12 11:14 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
63.1 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
64 CLKA Chilka 1107 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
65 BALU Balugan 1114 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
65.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
66 GNGD Gangadharpur 1127 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
67 KUU Kuhuri 1135 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
68 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 1142 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
68.1 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
69 BSDP Bhusandpur 1152 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
70 NKP Nirakarpur 1159 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
70.1 GLBA Golabai Orissa
70.2 TAP Tapang Orissa
70.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
70.4 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
70.5 ARGL Argul Orissa
71 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1185 Km 13:00 13:35 35 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
71.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
71.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
71.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
71.4 DEG Delang Orissa
71.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
71.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
72 SIL Sakhi Gopal 1213 Km 14:25 14:26 1 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa
72.1 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
72.2 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
73 PURI Puri 1229 Km 14:55 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Orissa

Tirupati to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17480, Tirupati - Puri Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Puri is 770 miles or 1232 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Tirupati

Train No. 17480, Tirupati - Puri Express TPTY to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17480, TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.