You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirupati - Secunderabad Express
 

Tirupati - Secunderabad Express, 12731 - Tirupati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12731, TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati - Secunderabad Express
Number12731
ScheduleWednesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance501 miles / 801 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12731. Timing of Tirupati - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 16:40 -- We & Th Andhra Pradesh
1.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
1.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
1.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
2 PAK Pakala Junction 42 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
2.1 DCU Damalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 VLV Vallivedu Andhra Pradesh
2.3 MPT Mangalampeta Andhra Pradesh
2.4 PCL Pulicherla Andhra Pradesh
3 PIL Piler 83 Km 18:05 18:06 1 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
4 KCI Kallkiri 98 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
4.1 VLD Vayalpad Andhra Pradesh
5 MPL Madanapalle Rd 125 Km 18:51 18:52 1 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KBA Kurabalakota Andhra Pradesh
5.2 TAT Tummanamgutta Andhra Pradesh
5.3 BTM Battulapuram Andhra Pradesh
6 MCU Mulacalacheruvu 165 Km 19:31 19:32 1 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
6.1 TKU Tanakallu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 NCE Nallacheruvu East Andhra Pradesh
6.3 NCU Nallacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
7 KRY Kadiri 203 Km 20:11 20:12 1 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
7.1 KCM Kalasumudram Andhra Pradesh
7.2 MVA Malaka Vemala Andhra Pradesh
7.3 MGB Mudigubba Andhra Pradesh
7.4 RLX Ramanujampalli Andhra Pradesh
7.5 CCI Chinnekuntapali Andhra Pradesh
8 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 270 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
8.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
8.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
9 ATP Anantapur 303 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
9.1 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
9.3 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
9.4 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
9.5 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
9.6 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
10 GY Gooty 360 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
10.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
10.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
11 GTL Guntakal Junction 389 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
11.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
11.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
11.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
11.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
12 AD Adoni 440 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
12.2 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
12.3 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
12.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
12.5 MALM Manthralayam Road Andhra Pradesh
12.6 MTU Matmari Karnataka
12.7 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
13 RC Raichur 510 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Th & Fr Karnataka
13.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
13.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
13.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
13.5 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
13.6 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
13.7 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
13.8 YG Yadgir Karnataka
13.9 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
13.10 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
13.11 NW Nalwar Karnataka
13.12 HLTS Halkatta Shareef Karnataka
13.13 CT Chitapur Karnataka
13.14 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
13.15 SEM Seram Karnataka
13.16 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
13.17 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
13.18 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
13.19 TDU Tandur Andhra Pradesh
13.20 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
13.21 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
13.22 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
13.23 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
14 VKB Vikarabad Junction 729 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14.1 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
14.2 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
14.3 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
14.4 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
14.5 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
14.6 LPI Lingampalli Andhra Pradesh
14.7 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
14.8 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
14.9 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
14.10 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
14.11 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
14.12 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
14.13 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
14.14 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
14.15 BMT Begampet Andhra Pradesh
14.16 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
14.17 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
15 SC Secunderabad Junction 801 Km 07:05 Destination Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12731, Tirupati - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 501 miles or 801 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12731, Tirupati - Secunderabad Express TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12731, TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.