Given below is the details about Train Number 12731, TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati - Secunderabad Express Distance501 miles / 801 km
Number12731 Running Time 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Thursday Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12731. Timing of Tirupati - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 16:40 -- We & Th AP
2 PAK Pakala Junction 41 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min We & Th AP
3 PIL Piler 83 Km 18:05 18:06 1 min We & Th AP
4 KCI Kallkiri 97 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min We & Th AP
5 MPL Madanapalle Rd 124 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min We & Th AP
6 MCU Mulacalacheruvu 164 Km 19:31 19:32 1 min We & Th AP
7 KRY Kadiri 202 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min We & Th AP
8 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 269 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min We & Th AP
9 ATP Anantapur 302 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min We & Th AP
10 GY Gooty 359 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min We & Th AP
11 GTL Guntakal Junction 387 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Th & Fr AP
12 AD Adoni 439 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Th & Fr AP
13 RC Raichur 508 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Th & Fr KA
14 VKB Vikarabad Junction 728 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Th & Fr AP
15 SC Secunderabad Junction 800 Km 07:05 Destination Th & Fr AP

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12731, Tirupati - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 501 miles or 801 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12731, Tirupati - Secunderabad Express TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12731, TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.