You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirupati - Secunderabad Express

Tirupati - Secunderabad Express, 12731 - Tirupati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12731, TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati - Secunderabad Express
Number12731
ScheduleWednesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance501 miles / 801 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12731. Timing of Tirupati - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 16:40 -- We & Th Andhra Pradesh
2 PAK Pakala Junction 41 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
3 PIL Piler 83 Km 18:05 18:06 1 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
4 KCI Kallkiri 97 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
5 MPL Madanapalle Rd 124 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
6 MCU Mulacalacheruvu 164 Km 19:31 19:32 1 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
7 KRY Kadiri 202 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
8 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 269 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
9 ATP Anantapur 302 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
10 GY Gooty 359 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min We & Th Andhra Pradesh
11 GTL Guntakal Junction 387 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 AD Adoni 439 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13 RC Raichur 508 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Th & Fr Karnataka
14 VKB Vikarabad Junction 728 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15 SC Secunderabad Junction 800 Km 07:05 Destination Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12731, Tirupati - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 501 miles or 801 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12731, Tirupati - Secunderabad Express TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12731, TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.