Given below is the details about Train Number 12731, TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tirupati - Secunderabad Express, Train Number - 12731
Tirupati (TPTY)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 500 miles / 800 km Running Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday & Thursday Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12731. Timing of Tirupati - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 16:40 -- Sunday & Thursday AP
2 PAK Pakala Junction 41 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Sunday & Thursday AP
3 PIL Piler 83 Km 18:05 18:06 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
4 KCI Kallkiri 97 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
5 MPL Madanapalle Rd 124 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Sunday & Thursday AP
6 MCU Mulacalacheruvu 164 Km 19:31 19:32 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
7 KRY Kadiri 202 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Sunday & Thursday AP
8 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 269 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Sunday & Thursday AP
9 ATP Anantapur 302 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Sunday & Thursday AP
10 GY Gooty 359 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Sunday & Thursday AP
11 GTL Guntakal Junction 388 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Sunday & Thursday AP
12 AD Adoni 439 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Su & Th AP
13 RC Raichur 508 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Su & Th KA
14 VKB Vikarabad Junction 728 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Su & Th AP
15 SC Secunderabad Junction 800 Km 07:05 Destination Su & Th AP

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12731, Tirupati - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 500 miles or 800 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12731, Tirupati - Secunderabad Express TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12731, TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.