You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger

Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger, 56663 - Trichur To Calicut

Given below is the details about Train Number 56663, TRICHUR - KOZHIKODE PASSENGER operating service between Trichur and Calicut stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrichur - Kozhikode Passenger
Number56663
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance74 miles / 118 km
Running Time 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Trichur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger, Train number 56663. Timing of Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trichur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TCR Trichur Origin 17:35 -- Daily Kerala
2 PNQ Punkunnam 2 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily Kerala
3 MGK Mulangunnathukavu 8 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily Kerala
4 WKI Wadakanchery 16 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Daily Kerala
5 MUC Mullurkara 24 Km 18:07 18:08 1 min Daily Kerala
6 VTK Vallathol Nagar 28 Km 18:12 18:13 1 min Daily Kerala
7 SRR Shoranur 33 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily Kerala
8 KRKD Karakkad 38 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Kerala
9 PTB Pattambi 44 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Daily Kerala
10 KODN Kodumunda 49 Km 18:58 18:59 1 min Daily Kerala
11 PUM Pallippuram 53 Km 19:05 19:06 1 min Daily Kerala
12 PEU Perssannur 58 Km 19:12 19:13 1 min Daily Kerala
13 KTU Kuttippuram 63 Km 19:20 19:21 1 min Daily Kerala
14 TUA Tirunnavaya 69 Km 19:30 19:31 1 min Daily Kerala
15 TIR Tirur 78 Km 19:42 19:43 1 min Daily Kerala
16 TA Tanur 85 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Daily Kerala
17 PGI Parpanangadi 93 Km 20:01 20:02 1 min Daily Kerala
18 VLI Vallikunnu 99 Km 20:07 20:08 1 min Daily Kerala
19 KN Kadalundi 104 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Kerala
20 FK Ferok 109 Km 20:22 20:23 1 min Daily Kerala
21 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South 117 Km 20:33 20:34 1 min Daily Kerala
22 CLT Calicut 118 Km 20:55 Destination Daily Kerala

Trichur to Calicut - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56663, Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger. This train operates between Trichur and Calicut. Map also shows all the stations where Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trichur and Calicut is 74 miles or 118 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 56663, Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger TCR to CLT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56663, TRICHUR - KOZHIKODE PASSENGER. Details about the TRICHUR - KOZHIKODE PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.