Given below is the details about Train Number 56663, TRICHUR - KOZHIKODE PASSENGER operating service between Trichur and Calicut stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrichur - Kozhikode Passenger Distance74 miles / 118 km
Number56663 Running Time 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypePassenger Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Trichur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger, Train number 56663. Timing of Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trichur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TCR Trichur Origin 17:35 -- Daily KL
2 PNQ Punkunnam 2 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily KL
3 MGK Mulangunnathukavu 8 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily KL
4 WKI Wadakanchery 16 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Daily KL
5 MUC Mullurkara 24 Km 18:07 18:08 1 min Daily KL
6 VTK Vallathol Nagar 28 Km 18:12 18:13 1 min Daily KL
7 SRR Shoranur 33 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily KL
8 KRKD Karakkad 38 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily KL
9 PTB Pattambi 44 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Daily KL
10 KODN Kodumunda 49 Km 18:58 18:59 1 min Daily KL
11 PUM Pallippuram 53 Km 19:05 19:06 1 min Daily KL
12 PEU Perssannur 58 Km 19:12 19:13 1 min Daily KL
13 KTU Kuttippuram 63 Km 19:20 19:21 1 min Daily KL
14 TUA Tirunnavaya 69 Km 19:30 19:31 1 min Daily KL
15 TIR Tirur 78 Km 19:42 19:43 1 min Daily KL
16 TA Tanur 85 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Daily KL
17 PGI Parpanangadi 93 Km 20:01 20:02 1 min Daily KL
18 VLI Vallikunnu 99 Km 20:07 20:08 1 min Daily KL
19 KN Kadalundi 104 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily KL
20 FK Ferok 109 Km 20:22 20:23 1 min Daily KL
21 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South 117 Km 20:33 20:34 1 min Daily KL
22 CLT Calicut 118 Km 20:55 Destination Daily KL

Trichur to Calicut - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56663, Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger. This train operates between Trichur and Calicut. Map also shows all the stations where Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trichur and Calicut is 74 miles or 118 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 56663, Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger TCR to CLT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56663, TRICHUR - KOZHIKODE PASSENGER. Details about the TRICHUR - KOZHIKODE PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.