You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trichy Express

Trichy Express, 16853 - Chennai Egmore To Tiruchirapalli

Given below is the details about Train Number 16853, TRICHY EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrichy Express
Number16853
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance251 miles / 401 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trichy Express, Train number 16853. Timing of Trichy Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 08:15 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 08:42 08:43 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
3.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
4.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
4.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
5 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
5.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
5.3 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
5.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
6 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 SXR Serndanur Tamil Nadu
6.2 TUY Thiruthuraiyur Tamil Nadu
7 PRT Panruti 178 Km 11:43 11:44 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 200 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 CUD Tiruppappuliyur Tamil Nadu
9 CUPJ Cuddalore Port 205 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 CQS Capper Quarry Tamil Nadu
9.2 ALP Alapakam Tamil Nadu
9.3 PUC Puduchatiram Tamil Nadu
9.4 PO Parangipettai Tamil Nadu
9.5 KII Kille Tamil Nadu
10 CDM Chidambaram 243 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 VMP Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu
10.2 CLN Kollidam Tamil Nadu
10.3 ARS Arasur Tamil Nadu
11 SY Sirkazhi 260 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil 266 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 ANP Anandtandavpur Tamil Nadu
12.2 NID Nidur Tamil Nadu
13 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 280 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 ADT Aduturai 300 Km 13:58 13:59 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 TDR Tiruvidaimarudur Tamil Nadu
14.2 TRM Tirunagesvaram Tamil Nadu
15 KMU Kumbakonam 311 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 DSM Darasuram Tamil Nadu
15.2 SWI Swamimalai Tamil Nadu
15.3 SPL SundaraperumalKoil Tamil Nadu
16 PML Papanasam 325 Km 14:23 14:24 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 PDV Pandaravadai Tamil Nadu
16.2 AZP Ayyampet Tamil Nadu
16.3 PVL Pasupatikovil Tamil Nadu
16.4 TT Titte Tamil Nadu
17 TJ Thanjavur 350 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 ALK Alakkudi Tamil Nadu
18 BAL Budalur 367 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 400 Km 16:35 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirapalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16853, Trichy Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Trichy Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli is 251 miles or 401 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 16853, Trichy Express MS to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16853, TRICHY EXPRESS. Details about the TRICHY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.