Given below is the details about Train Number 16853, TRICHY EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrichy Express Distance251 miles / 401 km
Number16853 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trichy Express, Train number 16853. Timing of Trichy Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 08:15 -- Daily TN
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat TN
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam TN
1.3 MKK Kodambakam TN
1.4 MBM Mambalam TN
1.5 SP Saidapet TN
1.6 GDY Guindy TN
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount TN
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal TN
1.9 MN Minambakkam TN
1.10 TLM Tirusulam TN
1.11 PV Pallavaram TN
1.12 CMP Chromepet TN
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium TN
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 08:42 08:43 1 min Daily TN
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur TN
2.2 VDR Vandalur TN
2.3 UPM Urappakkam TN
2.4 GI Guduvancheri TN
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt TN
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur TN
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar TN
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil TN
2.9 PWU Paranur TN
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily TN
3.1 OV Otivakkam TN
3.2 PTM Padalam TN
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi TN
3.4 MMK Madurantakam TN
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Daily TN
4.1 ACK Acharapakkam TN
4.2 TZD Tozhuppedu TN
4.3 KSGL Karasangal TN
4.4 OLA Olakur TN
5 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Daily TN
5.1 MTL Mailam TN
5.2 PEI Perani TN
5.3 VVN Vikravandi TN
5.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam TN
6 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily TN
6.1 SXR Serndanur TN
6.2 TUY Thiruthuraiyur TN
7 PRT Panruti 178 Km 11:43 11:44 1 min Daily TN
8 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 200 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Daily TN
8.1 CUD Tiruppappuliyur TN
9 CUPJ Cuddalore Port 205 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily TN
9.1 CQS Capper Quarry TN
9.2 ALP Alapakam TN
9.3 PUC Puduchatiram TN
9.4 PO Parangipettai TN
9.5 KII Kille TN
10 CDM Chidambaram 243 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily TN
10.1 VMP Vallampadugai TN
10.2 CLN Kollidam TN
10.3 ARS Arasur TN
11 SY Sirkazhi 260 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Daily TN
12 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil 266 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Daily TN
12.1 ANP Anandtandavpur TN
12.2 NID Nidur TN
13 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 280 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily TN
14 ADT Aduturai 300 Km 13:58 13:59 1 min Daily TN
14.1 TDR Tiruvidaimarudur TN
14.2 TRM Tirunagesvaram TN
15 KMU Kumbakonam 311 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily TN
15.1 DSM Darasuram TN
15.2 SWI Swamimalai TN
15.3 SPL SundaraperumalKoil TN
16 PML Papanasam 325 Km 14:23 14:24 1 min Daily TN
16.1 PDV Pandaravadai TN
16.2 AZP Ayyampet TN
16.3 PVL Pasupatikovil TN
16.4 TT Titte TN
17 TJ Thanjavur 350 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily TN
17.1 ALK Alakkudi TN
18 BAL Budalur 367 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily TN
19 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 400 Km 16:35 Destination Daily TN

Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirapalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16853, Trichy Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Trichy Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli is 251 miles or 401 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16853, Trichy Express MS to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16853, TRICHY EXPRESS. Details about the TRICHY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.