Given below is the details about Train Number 16853, TRICHY EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Trichy Express, Train Number - 16853
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Distance 250 miles / 400 km Running Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trichy Express, Train number 16853. Timing of Trichy Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 07:40 -- Daily TN
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily TN
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily TN
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily TN
5 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily TN
6 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Daily TN
7 PRT Panruti 178 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily TN
8 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 200 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Daily TN
9 CUPJ Cuddalore Port 205 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Daily TN
10 CDM Chidambaram 243 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily TN
11 SY Sirkazhi 260 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily TN
12 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil 266 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Daily TN
13 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 280 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily TN
14 ADT Aduturai 300 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Daily TN
15 KMU Kumbakonam 311 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Daily TN
16 PML Papanasam 325 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily TN
17 TJ Thanjavur 350 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily TN
18 BAL Budalur 367 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily TN
19 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 400 Km 16:05 Destination Daily TN

Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirapalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16853, Trichy Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Trichy Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli is 250 miles or 400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 16853, Trichy Express MS to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16853, TRICHY EXPRESS. Details about the TRICHY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.