Given below is the details about Train Number 16331, TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Trivandram Express, Train Number - 16331
Mumbai (CSTM)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 1221 miles / 1953 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday Stops41
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandram Express, Train number 16331. Timing of Trivandram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:10 -- Su MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Su MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 12:42 12:45 3 min Su MH
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:05 13:08 3 min Su MH
5 KJT Karjat 99 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Su MH
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Su MH
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su MH
8 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Su MH
9 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su MH
10 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Su MH
11 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 22:27 22:30 3 min Su KA
12 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Su KA
13 WADI Wadi 604 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Su KA
14 YG Yadgir 642 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Su KA
15 RC Raichur 711 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Mo KA
16 MALM Manthralayam Road 739 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Mo AP
17 AD Adoni 780 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Mo AP
18 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Mo AP
19 GY Gooty 860 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Mo AP
20 ATP Anantapur 917 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Mo AP
21 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 951 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo AP
22 HUP Hindupur 1030 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo AP
23 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1129 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Mo KA
24 BWT Bangarapet 1185 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Mo KA
25 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1268 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Mo TN
26 SA Salem Junction 1381 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Mo TN
27 ED Erode Junction 1444 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Mo TN
28 TUP Tiruppur 1494 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Mo TN
29 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1544 Km 18:47 18:50 3 min Mo TN
30 PTJ Podanur Junction 1550 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Mo TN
31 PGT Palghat 1598 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Mo KL
32 OTP Ottappalam 1630 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Mo KL
33 TCR Trichur 1674 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min Mo KL
34 AWY Aluva 1728 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Mo KL
35 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1748 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Mo KL
36 SRTL Shertalai 1781 Km 23:36 23:37 1 min Mo KL
37 ALLP Alappuzha 1805 Km 23:56 23:59 3 min Mo KL
38 AMPA Ambalappuzha 1817 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Tu KL
39 HAD Haripad 1835 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Tu KL
40 KYJ Kayamkulam 1848 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Tu KL
41 QLN Kollam Junction 1889 Km 01:42 01:45 3 min Tu KL
42 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 1912 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Tu KL
43 TVC Trivandrum Central 1953 Km 03:20 Destination Tu KL

Mumbai to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16331, Trivandram Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central is 1221 miles or 1953 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai

Train No. 16331, Trivandram Express CSTM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16331, TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.