You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivandram Express
 

Trivandram Express, 16331 - Mumbai To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16331, TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandram Express
Number16331
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1224 miles / 1959 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandram Express, Train number 16331. Timing of Trivandram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:05 -- Mo Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 9 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Mo Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 34 Km 12:42 12:45 3 min Mo Maharashtra
3.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
3.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
3.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
3.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
3.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
3.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Mo Maharashtra
4.1 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
4.2 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
4.3 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
4.4 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
4.5 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
4.6 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
4.7 NRL Neral Maharashtra
4.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
5 KJT Karjat 100 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Mo Maharashtra
5.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
5.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
5.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
5.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
5.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
6 LNL Lonavala 128 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Mo Maharashtra
6.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
6.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
6.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
6.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
6.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
6.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
6.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
6.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
6.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
6.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
6.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
6.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
6.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
6.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
6.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
6.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
6.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
7 PUNE Pune Junction 192 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Mo Maharashtra
7.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
7.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
7.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
7.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
7.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
7.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
7.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
7.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
7.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
7.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
7.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
7.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
7.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
8 DD Daund Junction 268 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Mo Maharashtra
8.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
8.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
8.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
8.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
8.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
8.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
8.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
8.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
8.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
8.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
8.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
9 KWV Kurduvadi 377 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Mo Maharashtra
9.1 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
9.2 MA Madha Maharashtra
9.3 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
9.4 AAG Angar Maharashtra
9.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
9.6 MO Mohol Maharashtra
9.7 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
9.8 PK Pakni Maharashtra
9.9 BALE Bale Maharashtra
10 SUR Solapur Junction 455 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Mo Maharashtra
10.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
10.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
10.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
10.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
10.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
10.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
10.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
10.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
10.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
10.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
10.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
10.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
10.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
11 GR Gulbarga 568 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Mo Karnataka
11.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
11.2 MR Martur Karnataka
12 SDB Shahabad 595 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Mo Karnataka
13 WADI Wadi 605 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Mo Karnataka
13.1 NW Nalwar Karnataka
13.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
13.3 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
14 YG Yadgir 644 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Tu Karnataka
14.1 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
14.2 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
14.3 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
14.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
14.5 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
14.6 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
14.7 YS Yermaras Karnataka
15 RC Raichur 713 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Tu Karnataka
15.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
15.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
15.3 MALM Manthralayam Road Andhra Pradesh
15.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
15.5 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
15.6 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
15.7 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
16 AD Adoni 782 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
16.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
16.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
16.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
16.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
16.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
17 GTL Guntakal Junction 833 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
17.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
17.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
17.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
18 GY Gooty 862 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
18.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
18.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
18.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
18.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
18.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
19 ATP Anantapur 919 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
19.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
19.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
19.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
20 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 953 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
20.1 NGM Nagasamudram Andhra Pradesh
20.2 MKJ Makkajipalli Andhra Pradesh
20.3 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
20.4 REPI Rangepalli
20.5 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
20.6 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
21 HUP Hindupur 1031 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
21.1 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
21.2 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
21.3 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
21.4 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
21.5 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
21.6 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
21.7 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
21.8 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
21.9 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
21.10 YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka
21.11 KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka
21.12 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
21.13 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka
21.14 MWM Malleswaram Karnataka
21.15 SBC Bangalore City Junction Karnataka
21.16 BNC Bangalore Cantonment Karnataka
21.17 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
21.18 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
22 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1130 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Tu Karnataka
22.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
22.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
22.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
22.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
22.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
22.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
22.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
23 BWT Bangarapet 1187 Km 11:55 12:05 10 min Tu Karnataka
23.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
23.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
23.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
23.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
23.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
23.6 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
23.7 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
23.8 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
23.9 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
24 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1272 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
24.1 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
24.2 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
24.3 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
24.4 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
24.5 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
24.6 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
24.7 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
24.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
24.9 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
24.10 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
24.11 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
24.12 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
24.13 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
24.14 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
24.15 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
25 SA Salem Junction 1385 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
25.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
25.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
25.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
25.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
25.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
25.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
25.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
25.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
26 ED Erode Junction 1447 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min Tu Tamil Nadu
26.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
26.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
26.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
26.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
26.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
26.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
27 TUP Tiruppur 1497 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
27.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
27.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
27.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
27.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
27.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
27.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
27.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
28 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1548 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
29 PTJ Podanur Junction 1554 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
29.1 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
29.2 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
29.3 WRA Walayar Kerala
29.4 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
29.5 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
29.6 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
30 PGT Palghat 1602 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Tu Kerala
30.1 PLL Parli Kerala
30.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
30.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
30.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
31 OTP Ottappalam 1634 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Tu Kerala
31.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
31.2 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
31.3 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
31.4 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
31.5 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
31.6 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
32 TCR Trichur 1679 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Tu Kerala
32.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
32.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
32.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
32.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
32.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
32.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
32.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
32.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
32.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
32.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
33 AWY Aluva 1734 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tu Kerala
33.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
33.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
33.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
33.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
34 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1753 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Tu Kerala
34.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
34.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
34.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
34.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
34.5 TUVR Turavur Kerala
34.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
35 SRTL Shertalai 1786 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Tu Kerala
35.1 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
35.2 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
35.3 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
35.4 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
36 ALLP Alappuzha 1810 Km 00:12 00:15 3 min We Kerala
36.1 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
36.2 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
37 AMPA Ambalappuzha 1822 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min We Kerala
37.1 THZI Takazhi Kerala
37.2 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
38 HAD Haripad 1840 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min We Kerala
38.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
39 KYJ Kayamkulam 1853 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min We Kerala
39.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
39.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
39.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
39.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
39.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
40 QLN Kollam Junction 1894 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min We Kerala
40.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
40.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
40.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
40.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
40.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
41 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 1918 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min We Kerala
41.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
41.2 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
41.3 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
41.4 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
41.5 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
41.6 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
41.7 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
41.8 VELI Veli Kerala
41.9 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
41.10 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
42 TVC Trivandrum Central 1959 Km 03:10 Destination We Kerala

Mumbai to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16331, Trivandram Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central is 1224 miles or 1959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai

Train No. 16331, Trivandram Express CSTM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16331, TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.