You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivandram Express

Trivandram Express, 16331 - Mumbai To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16331, TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandram Express
Number16331
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1224 miles / 1959 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandram Express, Train number 16331. Timing of Trivandram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:10 -- Mo Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Mo Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 12:42 12:45 3 min Mo Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Mo Maharashtra
5 KJT Karjat 99 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Mo Maharashtra
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Mo Maharashtra
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Mo Maharashtra
8 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Mo Maharashtra
9 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Mo Maharashtra
10 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Mo Maharashtra
11 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 22:27 22:30 3 min Mo Karnataka
12 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Mo Karnataka
13 WADI Wadi 604 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Mo Karnataka
14 YG Yadgir 642 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Tu Karnataka
15 RC Raichur 711 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Tu Karnataka
16 AD Adoni 780 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
17 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
18 GY Gooty 860 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
19 ATP Anantapur 917 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
20 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 950 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
21 HUP Hindupur 1029 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
22 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1128 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Tu Karnataka
23 BWT Bangarapet 1184 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Tu Karnataka
24 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1268 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
25 SA Salem Junction 1380 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
26 ED Erode Junction 1443 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Tu Tamil Nadu
27 TUP Tiruppur 1493 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
28 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1544 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
29 PTJ Podanur Junction 1550 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
30 PGT Palghat 1598 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Tu Kerala
31 OTP Ottappalam 1629 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Tu Kerala
32 TCR Trichur 1673 Km 21:32 21:35 3 min Tu Kerala
33 AWY Aluva 1728 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Tu Kerala
34 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1747 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Tu Kerala
35 SRTL Shertalai 1780 Km 23:41 23:42 1 min Tu Kerala
36 ALLP Alappuzha 1804 Km 00:02 00:05 3 min We Kerala
37 AMPA Ambalappuzha 1816 Km 00:17 00:18 1 min We Kerala
38 HAD Haripad 1834 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min We Kerala
39 KYJ Kayamkulam 1847 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min We Kerala
40 QLN Kollam Junction 1888 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min We Kerala
41 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 1912 Km 02:16 02:17 1 min We Kerala
42 TVC Trivandrum Central 1953 Km 03:10 Destination We Kerala

Mumbai to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16331, Trivandram Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central is 1224 miles or 1959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai

Train No. 16331, Trivandram Express CSTM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16331, TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.