Given below is details about Train Number 16331, TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16331, Trivandram Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1221 miles / 1953 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandram Express, Train number 16331. Timing of Trivandram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 12:10 NA Mo Mo
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
8 Km 12:17 12:20 3min Mo Mo
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
33 Km 12:42 12:45 3min Mo Mo
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
53 Km 13:05 13:08 3min Mo Mo
Karjat (KJT)
Maharashtra
99 Km 13:48 13:50 2min Mo Mo
Lonavala (LNL)
Maharashtra
127 Km 14:38 14:40 2min Mo Mo
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
191 Km 15:45 15:50 5min Mo Mo
Daund Junction (DD)
Maharashtra
266 Km 17:00 17:05 5min Mo Mo
Kurduvadi (KWV)
Maharashtra
375 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Mo Mo
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Maharashtra
454 Km 20:15 20:25 10min Mo Mo
Gulbarga (GR)
Karnataka
567 Km 22:27 22:30 3min Mo Mo
Shahabad (SDB)
Karnataka
593 Km 23:00 23:02 2min Mo Mo
Wadi (WADI)
Karnataka
604 Km 23:15 23:20 5min Mo Mo
Yadgir (YG)
Karnataka
642 Km 23:53 23:55 2min Mo Mo
Raichur (RC)
Karnataka
711 Km 00:57 01:00 3min Tu Tu
Manthralayam Road (MALM)
Andhra Pradesh
739 Km 01:29 01:30 1min Tu Tu
Adoni (AD)
Andhra Pradesh
780 Km 02:18 02:20 2min Tu Tu
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
832 Km 03:25 03:30 5min Tu Tu
Gooty (GY)
Andhra Pradesh
860 Km 03:58 04:00 2min Tu Tu
Anantapur (ATP)
Andhra Pradesh
917 Km 05:28 05:30 2min Tu Tu
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)
Andhra Pradesh
951 Km 06:45 06:50 5min Tu Tu
Hindupur (HUP)
Andhra Pradesh
1030 Km 08:18 08:20 2min Tu Tu
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
Karnataka
1129 Km 10:28 10:30 2min Tu Tu
Bangarapet (BWT)
Karnataka
1185 Km 11:50 12:05 15min Tu Tu
Tirupattur Junction (TPT)
Tamil Nadu
1268 Km 13:59 14:00 1min Tu Tu
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
1381 Km 15:35 15:40 5min Tu Tu
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
1444 Km 16:50 17:00 10min Tu Tu
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
1494 Km 17:43 17:45 2min Tu Tu
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
1544 Km 18:47 18:50 3min Tu Tu
Podanur Junction (PTJ)
Tamil Nadu
1550 Km 19:04 19:05 1min Tu Tu
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
1598 Km 20:05 20:10 5min Tu Tu
Ottappalam (OTP)
Kerala
1630 Km 20:33 20:35 2min Tu Tu
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
1674 Km 21:35 21:37 2min Tu Tu
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
1728 Km 22:20 22:22 2min Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
1748 Km 22:55 23:00 5min Tu Tu
Shertalai (SRTL)
Kerala
1781 Km 23:40 23:41 1min Tu Tu
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Kerala
1805 Km 00:07 00:10 3min We We
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)
Kerala
1817 Km 00:20 00:21 1min We We
Haripad (HAD)
Kerala
1835 Km 00:34 00:35 1min We We
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
1848 Km 01:00 01:02 2min We We
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
1889 Km 01:45 01:50 5min We We
Varkala Sivagiri Station (VAK)
Kerala
1912 Km 02:12 02:13 1min We We
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
1953 Km 03:20 Destination We We

Trace Route - Trivandram Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Trivandram Express.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 16331, Trivandram Express CSMT to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16331, TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Monday

This page shows the time schedule of Trivandram Express, Train number 16331. Timing of Trivandram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus