Given below is the details about Train Number 16331, TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandram Express Distance1224 miles / 1959 km
Number16331 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandram Express, Train number 16331. Timing of Trivandram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 12:10 -- Mo MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Mo MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 12:42 12:45 3 min Mo MH
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Mo MH
5 KJT Karjat 99 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Mo MH
6 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Mo MH
7 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Mo MH
8 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Mo MH
9 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Mo MH
10 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Mo MH
11 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 22:27 22:30 3 min Mo KA
12 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Mo KA
13 WADI Wadi 604 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Mo KA
14 YG Yadgir 642 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Tu KA
15 RC Raichur 711 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Tu KA
16 AD Adoni 780 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Tu AP
17 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Tu AP
18 GY Gooty 860 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Tu AP
19 ATP Anantapur 917 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Tu AP
20 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 950 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Tu AP
21 HUP Hindupur 1029 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Tu AP
22 KJM Krishnarajapuram 1128 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Tu KA
23 BWT Bangarapet 1184 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Tu KA
24 TPT Tirupattur Junction 1268 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Tu TN
25 SA Salem Junction 1380 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Tu TN
26 ED Erode Junction 1443 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Tu TN
27 TUP Tiruppur 1493 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Tu TN
28 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1544 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Tu TN
29 PTJ Podanur Junction 1550 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Tu TN
30 PGT Palghat 1598 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Tu KL
31 OTP Ottappalam 1629 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Tu KL
32 TCR Trichur 1673 Km 21:32 21:35 3 min Tu KL
33 AWY Aluva 1728 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Tu KL
34 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1747 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Tu KL
35 SRTL Shertalai 1780 Km 23:41 23:42 1 min Tu KL
36 ALLP Alappuzha 1804 Km 00:02 00:05 3 min We KL
37 AMPA Ambalappuzha 1816 Km 00:17 00:18 1 min We KL
38 HAD Haripad 1834 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min We KL
39 KYJ Kayamkulam 1847 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min We KL
40 QLN Kollam Junction 1888 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min We KL
41 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 1912 Km 02:16 02:17 1 min We KL
42 TVC Trivandrum Central 1953 Km 03:10 Destination We KL

Mumbai to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16331, Trivandram Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central is 1224 miles or 1959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai

Train No. 16331, Trivandram Express CSTM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16331, TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.