You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivandrum Chennai Express
 

Trivandrum Chennai Express, 12696 - Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12696, TRIVANDRUM CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum Chennai Express
Number12696
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance576 miles / 922 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Chennai Express, Train number 12696. Timing of Trivandrum Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 17:20 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 17:51 17:52 1 min Daily Kerala
2.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
2.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
2.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
2.4 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
2.5 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Daily Kerala
3.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
3.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
3.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
3.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
3.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 19:02 19:05 3 min Daily Kerala
5 MVLK Mavelikara 114 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
6 CNGR Chengannur 126 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily Kerala
7 TRVL Tiruvalla 135 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily Kerala
8 CGY Changanacherry 143 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily Kerala
8.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
9 KTYM Kottayam 161 Km 20:27 20:30 3 min Daily Kerala
9.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
9.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
9.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
9.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
9.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
9.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
9.7 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
9.8 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
9.9 KFE Kurikad Kerala
9.10 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
9.11 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
10 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Daily Kerala
10.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
10.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
10.3 AWY Aluva Kerala
10.4 CWR Chovvara Kerala
10.5 AFK Angamaly Kerala
10.6 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
10.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
10.8 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
10.9 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
10.10 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
10.11 NYI Nellayi Kerala
10.12 PUK Pudukad Kerala
10.13 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
11 TCR Trichur 295 Km 23:10 23:13 3 min Daily Kerala
11.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
11.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
11.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
11.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
11.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
11.6 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
11.7 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
11.8 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
11.9 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
11.10 MNY Mankarai Kerala
11.11 PLL Parli Kerala
12 PGT Palghat 372 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily Kerala
12.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
12.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
12.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
12.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
12.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
13 CBE Coimbatore Junction 426 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
13.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
13.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
13.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
13.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
13.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
13.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
14 TUP Tiruppur 476 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
14.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
14.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
14.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
14.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
14.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
15 ED Erode Junction 527 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
15.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
15.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
15.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
15.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
15.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
15.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
15.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
16 SA Salem Junction 589 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
16.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
16.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
16.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
16.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
16.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
16.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
16.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
16.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
16.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
16.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
16.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
16.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
16.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
16.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
16.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
17 JTJ Jolarpettai 709 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
18 VN Vaniyambadi 725 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
18.2 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
18.3 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
18.4 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
18.5 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
18.6 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
18.7 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
18.8 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
18.9 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
18.10 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
19 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 793 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
19.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
19.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
19.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
19.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
19.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
19.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
19.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
19.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
19.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
19.11 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
20 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 854 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
20.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
20.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
20.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
20.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
20.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
20.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
20.8 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
20.9 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
20.10 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
20.11 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
20.12 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
20.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
20.14 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
20.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
20.16 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
20.17 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
20.18 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
20.19 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
20.20 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
20.21 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
20.22 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
20.23 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
20.24 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
20.25 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
20.26 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
20.27 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
20.28 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
20.29 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
21 MAS Chennai Central 922 Km 09:50 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12696, Trivandrum Chennai Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central is 576 miles or 922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12696, Trivandrum Chennai Express TVC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12696, TRIVANDRUM CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.