Given below is the details about Train Number 12695, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum Express Distance576 miles / 922 km
Number12695 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Express, Train number 12695. Timing of Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 15:25 -- Daily TN
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily TN
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily TN
4 VN Vaniyambadi 203 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily TN
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily TN
6 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily TN
7 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Daily TN
8 TUP Tiruppur 452 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily TN
9 CBE Coimbatore Junction 502 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily TN
10 PGT Palghat 556 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily KL
11 TCR Trichur 632 Km 01:47 01:50 3 min Daily KL
12 ERN Ernakulam Town 703 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily KL
13 KTYM Kottayam 765 Km 04:11 04:15 4 min Daily KL
14 CGY Changanacherry 783 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily KL
15 TRVL Tiruvalla 791 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily KL
16 CNGR Chengannur 800 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily KL
17 MVLK Mavelikara 812 Km 05:05 05:06 1 min Daily KL
18 KYJ Kayamkulam 820 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily KL
19 QLN Kollam Junction 861 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Daily KL
20 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 885 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily KL
21 TVC Trivandrum Central 926 Km 07:35 Destination Daily KL

Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12695, Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central is 576 miles or 922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12695, Trivandrum Express MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12695, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.