You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivandrum Express

Trivandrum Express, 12695 - Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12695, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum Express
Number12695
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance576 miles / 922 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Express, Train number 12695. Timing of Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 15:25 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
2.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
2.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
2.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
2.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
2.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
2.8 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
2.9 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
2.10 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
2.11 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
3.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
3.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
3.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
3.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
3.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
3.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
3.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
3.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
3.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
4 VN Vaniyambadi 203 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
5.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
5.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
5.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
5.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
5.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
5.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
5.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
5.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
5.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
5.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
5.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
5.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
5.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
5.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
5.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
6 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
6.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
6.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
6.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
6.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
6.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
6.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
6.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
7 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
7.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
7.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
7.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
7.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
7.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
8 TUP Tiruppur 452 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
8.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
8.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
8.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
8.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
8.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
8.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
9 CBE Coimbatore Junction 502 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
9.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
9.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
9.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
9.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
10 PGT Palghat 556 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Kerala
11 TCR Trichur 632 Km 01:42 01:45 3 min Daily Kerala
11.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
11.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
11.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
11.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
11.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
11.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
11.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
11.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
11.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
11.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
11.11 AWY Aluva Kerala
11.12 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
11.13 IPL Idaplli Kerala
12 ERN Ernakulam Town 703 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Kerala
13 KTYM Kottayam 765 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Kerala
13.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
14 CGY Changanacherry 783 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily Kerala
15 TRVL Tiruvalla 791 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily Kerala
16 CNGR Chengannur 800 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Daily Kerala
16.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
17 MVLK Mavelikara 812 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily Kerala
18 KYJ Kayamkulam 820 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Kerala
18.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
18.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
18.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
18.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
18.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
19 QLN Kollam Junction 861 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Daily Kerala
19.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
19.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
19.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
19.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
19.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
20 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 885 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Kerala
20.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
20.2 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
20.3 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
20.4 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
20.5 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
20.6 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
20.7 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
20.8 VELI Veli Kerala
20.9 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
20.10 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
21 TVC Trivandrum Central 926 Km 07:35 Destination Daily Kerala

Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12695, Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central is 576 miles or 922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12695, Trivandrum Express MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12695, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.