You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivandrum Express

Trivandrum Express, 12697 - Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12697, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum Express
Number12697
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 909 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Express, Train number 12697. Timing of Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 15:15 -- Su Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
1.30 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
1.31 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
1.32 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
1.33 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
1.34 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
1.35 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
1.36 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
1.37 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
1.38 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
1.39 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
1.40 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
1.41 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
2 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
2.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
2.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
2.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
2.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
2.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
2.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
2.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
2.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
2.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
2.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
2.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
3 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
3.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
3.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
3.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
3.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
3.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
3.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
3.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
3.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
3.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
3.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
3.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
3.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
3.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
3.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
3.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
3.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
4 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 19:47 19:50 3 min Su Tamil Nadu
4.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
4.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
4.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
4.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
4.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
4.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
4.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
4.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
5 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
6 PTJ Podanur Junction 495 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
6.1 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
6.2 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
6.3 WRA Walayar Kerala
6.4 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
6.5 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
6.6 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
7 PGT Palghat 543 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Su Kerala
8 TCR Trichur 619 Km 00:42 00:45 3 min Mo Kerala
8.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
8.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
8.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
8.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
8.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
8.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
8.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
8.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
8.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
8.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
8.11 AWY Aluva Kerala
8.12 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
8.13 IPL Idaplli Kerala
9 ERN Ernakulam Town 690 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Mo Kerala
10 KTYM Kottayam 752 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Mo Kerala
10.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
10.2 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
10.3 TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala
10.4 CNGR Chengannur Kerala
10.5 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
10.6 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
10.7 KYJ Kayamkulam Kerala
10.8 OCR Ochira Kerala
10.9 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
10.10 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
10.11 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
10.12 PRND Perinad Kerala
11 QLN Kollam Junction 848 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Mo Kerala
11.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
11.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
11.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
11.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
11.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
11.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
11.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
11.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
11.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
11.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
11.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
11.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
12 KZK Kazhakuttam 899 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Mo Kerala
12.1 VELI Veli Kerala
12.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
12.3 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
13 TVC Trivandrum Central 913 Km 06:35 Destination Mo Kerala

Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12697, Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central is 568 miles or 909 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12697, Trivandrum Express MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12697, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.