You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivandrum Express
 

Trivandrum Express, 12697 - Chennai Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12697, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum Express
Number12697
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance568 miles / 909 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Express, Train number 12697. Timing of Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 15:15 -- Su Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
1.30 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
1.31 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
1.32 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
1.33 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
1.34 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
1.35 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
1.36 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
1.37 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
1.38 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
1.39 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
1.40 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
1.41 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
2 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 130 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
2.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
2.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
2.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
2.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
2.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
2.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
2.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
2.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
2.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
2.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
2.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
3 JTJ Jolarpettai 214 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
3.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
3.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
3.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
3.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
3.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
3.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
3.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
3.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
3.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
3.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
3.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
3.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
3.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
3.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
3.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
3.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
4 SA Salem Junction 334 Km 19:47 19:50 3 min Su Tamil Nadu
4.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
4.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
4.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
4.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
4.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
4.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
4.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
4.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
5 ED Erode Junction 396 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
5.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
5.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
5.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
5.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
5.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
5.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
5.7 TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu
5.8 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
5.9 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
5.10 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
5.11 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
6 PTJ Podanur Junction 490 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
6.1 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
6.2 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
6.3 WRA Walayar Kerala
6.4 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
6.5 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
6.6 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
7 PGT Palghat 538 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Su Kerala
7.1 PLL Parli Kerala
7.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
7.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
7.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
7.5 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
7.6 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
7.7 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
7.8 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
7.9 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
7.10 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
7.11 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
8 TCR Trichur 615 Km 00:42 00:45 3 min Mo Kerala
8.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
8.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
8.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
8.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
8.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
8.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
8.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
8.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
8.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
8.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
8.11 AWY Aluva Kerala
8.12 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
8.13 IPL Idaplli Kerala
9 ERN Ernakulam Town 687 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Mo Kerala
9.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
9.2 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
9.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
9.4 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
9.5 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
9.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
9.7 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
9.8 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
9.9 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
9.10 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
9.11 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
10 KTYM Kottayam 749 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Mo Kerala
10.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
10.2 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
11 TRVL Tiruvalla 775 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Mo Kerala
12 CNGR Chengannur 784 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Mo Kerala
12.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
12.2 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
12.3 KYJ Kayamkulam Kerala
12.4 OCR Ochira Kerala
12.5 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
12.6 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
12.7 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
12.8 PRND Perinad Kerala
13 QLN Kollam Junction 845 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Mo Kerala
13.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
13.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
13.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
13.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
13.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
13.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
13.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
13.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
13.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
13.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
13.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
13.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
14 KZK Kazhakuttam 896 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Mo Kerala
14.1 VELI Veli Kerala
14.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
14.3 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
15 TVC Trivandrum Central 909 Km 06:35 Destination Mo Kerala

Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12697, Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central is 568 miles or 909 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12697, Trivandrum Express MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12697, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.