Given below is the details about Train Number 12697, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum Express Distance568 miles / 909 km
Number12697 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Express, Train number 12697. Timing of Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 15:15 -- Su TN
2 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Su TN
3 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Su TN
4 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 19:47 19:50 3 min Su TN
5 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Su TN
6 PTJ Podanur Junction 495 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Su TN
7 PGT Palghat 543 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Su KL
8 TCR Trichur 619 Km 00:40 00:43 3 min Mo KL
9 ERN Ernakulam Town 690 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Mo KL
10 KTYM Kottayam 752 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Mo KL
11 QLN Kollam Junction 848 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Mo KL
12 KZK Kazhakuttam 899 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Mo KL
13 TVC Trivandrum Central 913 Km 06:35 Destination Mo KL

Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12697, Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central is 568 miles or 909 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12697, Trivandrum Express MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12697, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.