Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16321, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum Express Distance527 miles / 843 km
Number16321 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Express, Train number 16321. Timing of Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 17:15 -- Th KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 5 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Th KA
2.1 BNCE Bangalore East KA
2.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali KA
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 15 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Th KA
3.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite KA
3.2 WFD Whitefield KA
3.3 DKN Devangonthi KA
3.4 MLO Malur KA
3.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli KA
3.6 TCL Tyakal KA
3.7 MZV Maralahalli KA
4 BWT Bangarapet 71 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Th KA
4.1 VRDP Varadapur KA
4.2 KSM Kamasamudram KA
4.3 BSM Bisanattam AP
4.4 GDP Gudupulli AP
5 KPN Kuppam 105 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Th AP
5.1 MAR Mulanur AP
5.2 KTY Kotturu TN
5.3 PU Patchur TN
5.4 SKPT Somanayakkanpti TN
6 TPT Tirupattur Junction 156 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Th TN
6.1 MOLK Molakarampatti TN
6.2 KEY Kagankarai TN
6.3 KNNT Kunnathur TN
6.4 SLY Samalpatti TN
6.5 DST Dasampatti TN
6.6 DPI Doddampatti TN
6.7 MAP Morappur TN
6.8 TNGR Thonganur TN
6.9 BDY Buddireddippati TN
6.10 BQI Bommidi TN
6.11 LCR Lokur TN
6.12 DSPT Danishpet TN
6.13 TNT Tinnappatti TN
6.14 KPPR Karuppur TN
6.15 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
7 SA Salem Junction 269 Km 21:17 21:20 3 min Th TN
7.1 NEA Neykkarapatti TN
7.2 VRPD Virapandy Road TN
7.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut TN
7.4 DC Magudanchavadi TN
7.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam TN
7.6 SGE Sankaridrug TN
7.7 ANU Anangur TN
7.8 CV Kaveri TN
8 ED Erode Junction 331 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Th TN
8.1 TPM Totiyapalayam TN
8.2 PY Perundurai TN
8.3 IGR Ingur TN
8.4 VZ Vijayamangalam TN
8.5 UKL Uttukuli TN
8.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam TN
9 TUP Tiruppur 382 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Th TN
9.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam TN
9.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur TN
9.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) TN
9.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) TN
9.5 SHI Singanallur TN
9.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) TN
9.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction TN
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 432 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Fr TN
10.1 PTJ Podanur Junction TN
10.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) TN
10.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) TN
10.4 WRA Walayar KL
10.5 CLMD Chullimada KL
10.6 KJKD Kanjikode KL
10.7 KTKU Kottekad KL
11 PGT Palghat 486 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Fr KL
11.1 PLL Parli KL
11.2 MNY Mankarai KL
11.3 LDY Lakkiti KL
11.4 PLPM Palappuram KL
11.5 OTP Ottappalam KL
11.6 MNUR Mannanur KL
11.7 VTK Vallathol Nagar KL
11.8 MUC Mullurkara KL
11.9 WKI Wadakanchery KL
11.10 MGK Mulangunnathukavu KL
11.11 PNQ Punkunnam KL
12 TCR Trichur 564 Km 03:02 03:05 3 min Fr KL
12.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt KL
12.2 PUK Pudukad KL
12.3 NYI Nellayi KL
12.4 IJK Irinjalakuda KL
12.5 CKI Chalakudi KL
12.6 DINR Divinenagar KL
12.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi KL
12.8 KUC Karukkutty KL
12.9 AFK Angamaly KL
12.10 CWR Chovvara KL
13 AWY Aluva 618 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Fr KL
13.1 KLMR Kalamassery KL
13.2 IPL Idaplli KL
13.3 ERN Ernakulam Town KL
13.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin KL
14 ERS Ernakulam Junction 638 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Fr KL
14.1 TNU Tirunettur KL
14.2 KUMM Kumbalam KL
14.3 AROR Aroor Halt KL
14.4 EZP Ezhuppunna KL
14.5 TUVR Turavur KL
14.6 VAY Vayalar KL
15 SRTL Shertalai 671 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Fr KL
15.1 TRVZ Tiruvizha KL
15.2 MAKM Mararikulam KL
15.3 KAVR Kalavur Halt KL
15.4 TMPY Tumboli KL
16 ALLP Alappuzha 694 Km 05:47 05:50 3 min Fr KL
16.1 PNPR Punnapra KL
16.2 PUPR Punnapra KL
17 AMPA Ambalappuzha 706 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Fr KL
17.1 THZI Takazhi KL
17.2 KVTA Karuvatta Halt KL
18 HAD Haripad 725 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Fr KL
18.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt KL
19 KYJ Kayamkulam 738 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Fr KL
19.1 OCR Ochira KL
19.2 KPY Karunagapalli KL
19.3 STKT Sasthankotta KL
19.4 MQO Munroturuttu KL
19.5 PRND Perinad KL
20 QLN Kollam Junction 779 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Fr KL
20.1 IRP Iravipuram KL
20.2 MYY Mayyanad KL
20.3 PVU Paravur KL
20.4 KFI Kappil KL
20.5 EVA Edavai KL
20.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station KL
20.7 AMY Akathumuri KL
20.8 KVU Kadakavur KL
20.9 CRY Chirayinkil KL
20.10 PGZ Perunguzhi KL
20.11 MQU Murukkampuzha KL
20.12 KXP Kaniyapuram KL
20.13 KZK Kazhakuttam KL
20.14 VELI Veli KL
20.15 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli KL
20.16 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah KL
21 TVC Trivandrum Central 843 Km 09:15 Destination Fr KL

Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16321, Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Central is 527 miles or 843 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16321, Trivandrum Express SBC to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16321, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.