Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16321, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Trivandrum Express, Train Number - 16321
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 527 miles / 843 km Running Time 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleThursday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Express, Train number 16321. Timing of Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 17:15 -- Th KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 5 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Th KA
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 15 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Th KA
4 BWT Bangarapet 71 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Th KA
5 KPN Kuppam 105 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Th AP
6 TPT Tirupattur Junction 156 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Th TN
7 SA Salem Junction 269 Km 21:17 21:20 3 min Th TN
8 ED Erode Junction 331 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Th TN
9 TUP Tiruppur 382 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Th TN
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 432 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Fr TN
11 PGT Palghat 486 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Fr KL
12 TCR Trichur 564 Km 03:02 03:05 3 min Fr KL
13 AWY Aluva 618 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Fr KL
14 ERS Ernakulam Junction 638 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Fr KL
15 SRTL Shertalai 671 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Fr KL
16 ALLP Alappuzha 694 Km 05:47 05:50 3 min Fr KL
17 AMPA Ambalappuzha 706 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Fr KL
18 HAD Haripad 725 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Fr KL
19 KYJ Kayamkulam 738 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Fr KL
20 QLN Kollam Junction 779 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Fr KL
21 TVC Trivandrum Central 843 Km 09:15 Destination Fr KL

Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16321, Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Central is 527 miles or 843 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16321, Trivandrum Express SBC to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16321, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.