You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivandrum Express
 

Trivandrum Express, 16341 - Guruvayur To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16341, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum Express
Number16341
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance189 miles / 303 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Express, Train number 16341. Timing of Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GUV Guruvayur Origin 03:30 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 AMLR Amala Nagar Kerala
1.2 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
2 TCR Trichur 23 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Daily Kerala
2.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
2.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
2.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
3 IJK Irinjalakuda 47 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Kerala
4 CKI Chalakudi 53 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
4.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
4.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
5 AFK Angamaly 69 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
6 AWY Aluva 78 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily Kerala
6.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
6.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
6.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
6.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
7 ERS Ernakulam Junction 97 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Daily Kerala
7.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
7.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
7.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
7.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
8 TUVR Turavur 120 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Kerala
8.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
9 SRTL Shertalai 130 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily Kerala
9.1 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
10 MAKM Mararikulam 141 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily Kerala
10.1 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
10.2 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
11 ALLP Alappuzha 154 Km 06:57 07:00 3 min Daily Kerala
11.1 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
11.2 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
12 AMPA Ambalappuzha 166 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Daily Kerala
12.1 THZI Takazhi Kerala
12.2 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
13 HAD Haripad 184 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Kerala
13.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
14 KYJ Kayamkulam 197 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily Kerala
14.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
15 KPY Karunagapalli 211 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily Kerala
15.1 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
16 MQO Munroturuttu 223 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
17 QLN Kollam Junction 238 Km 08:47 08:50 3 min Daily Kerala
17.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
18 MYY Mayyanad 247 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily Kerala
19 PVU Paravur 250 Km 09:01 09:02 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 KFI Kappil Kerala
19.2 EVA Edavai Kerala
20 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 262 Km 09:11 09:12 1 min Daily Kerala
20.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
20.2 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
20.3 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
20.4 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
20.5 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
20.6 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
20.7 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
20.8 VELI Veli Kerala
20.9 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
21 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 300 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Kerala
22 TVC Trivandrum Central 303 Km 10:05 Destination Daily Kerala

Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16341, Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central is 189 miles or 303 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur

Train No. 16341, Trivandrum Express GUV to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16341, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.