You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivandrum Express

Trivandrum Express, 16341 - Guruvayur To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16341, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum Express
Number16341
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance189 miles / 303 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Express, Train number 16341. Timing of Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GUV Guruvayur Origin 03:25 -- Daily Kerala
2 PNQ Punkunnam 20 Km 03:50 03:51 1 min Daily Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 22 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily Kerala
4 IJK Irinjalakuda 46 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Kerala
5 CKI Chalakudi 52 Km 04:27 04:28 1 min Daily Kerala
6 AFK Angamaly 68 Km 04:41 04:42 1 min Daily Kerala
7 AWY Aluva 77 Km 04:53 04:54 1 min Daily Kerala
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 96 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily Kerala
9 TUVR Turavur 119 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Daily Kerala
10 SRTL Shertalai 129 Km 06:16 06:17 1 min Daily Kerala
11 MAKM Mararikulam 140 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Daily Kerala
12 ALLP Alappuzha 153 Km 06:57 07:00 3 min Daily Kerala
13 AMPA Ambalappuzha 165 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Daily Kerala
14 HAD Haripad 183 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Kerala
15 KYJ Kayamkulam 196 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Kerala
16 KPY Karunagapalli 210 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Kerala
17 MQO Munroturuttu 222 Km 08:18 08:19 1 min Daily Kerala
18 QLN Kollam Junction 237 Km 08:45 08:48 3 min Daily Kerala
19 MYY Mayyanad 246 Km 08:57 08:58 1 min Daily Kerala
20 PVU Paravur 249 Km 09:02 09:03 1 min Daily Kerala
21 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 261 Km 09:12 09:13 1 min Daily Kerala
22 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 299 Km 09:43 09:44 1 min Daily Kerala
23 TVC Trivandrum Central 302 Km 10:10 Destination Daily Kerala

Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16341, Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central is 189 miles or 303 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur

Train No. 16341, Trivandrum Express GUV to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16341, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.