You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivandrum Express

Trivandrum Express, 16348 - Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16348, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum Express
Number16348
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 634 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Express, Train number 16348. Timing of Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 14:20 -- Daily Karnataka
2 KMQ Kumbla 33 Km 14:52 14:53 1 min Daily Kerala
3 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 15:02 15:04 2 min Daily Kerala
4 KQK Kotikulam 55 Km 15:15 15:16 1 min Daily Kerala
5 KZE Kanhangad 68 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily Kerala
6 NLE Nileshwar 78 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Kerala
7 CHV Charvattur 83 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Daily Kerala
8 TKQ Trikarpur 91 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Daily Kerala
9 PAY Payyanur 97 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily Kerala
10 PAZ Payangadi 109 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Daily Kerala
11 KPQ Kannapuram 117 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Kerala
12 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Daily Kerala
13 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Daily Kerala
14 MAHE Mahe 161 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Daily Pondicherry
15 BDJ Badagara 174 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Daily Kerala
16 QLD Koyilandy 196 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily Kerala
17 CLT Calicut 220 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Daily Kerala
18 FK Ferok 230 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily Kerala
19 VLI Vallikunnu 240 Km 19:18 19:19 1 min Daily Kerala
20 PGI Parpanangadi 245 Km 19:26 19:27 1 min Daily Kerala
21 TA Tanur 253 Km 19:36 19:37 1 min Daily Kerala
22 TIR Tirur 261 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Kerala
23 KTU Kuttippuram 276 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Daily Kerala
24 PTB Pattambi 295 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Kerala
25 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Daily Kerala
26 WKI Wadakanchery 323 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily Kerala
27 TCR Trichur 339 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily Kerala
28 IJK Irinjalakuda 363 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily Kerala
29 CKI Chalakudi 369 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily Kerala
30 AFK Angamaly 385 Km 22:31 22:32 1 min Daily Kerala
31 AWY Aluva 394 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Kerala
32 ERN Ernakulam Town 411 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily Kerala
33 PVRD Piravam Road 442 Km 00:11 00:12 1 min Daily Kerala
34 KTYM Kottayam 473 Km 00:51 00:55 4 min Daily Kerala
35 CGY Changanacherry 491 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Daily Kerala
36 TRVL Tiruvalla 498 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily Kerala
37 CNGR Chengannur 508 Km 01:41 01:42 1 min Daily Kerala
38 MVLK Mavelikara 520 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Daily Kerala
39 KYJ Kayamkulam 528 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily Kerala
40 KPY Karunagapalli 541 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Kerala
41 STKT Sasthankotta 549 Km 02:39 02:40 1 min Daily Kerala
42 QLN Kollam Junction 569 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Kerala
43 MYY Mayyanad 577 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily Kerala
44 PVU Paravur 581 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Kerala
45 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 592 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily Kerala
46 KVU Kadakavur 601 Km 03:39 03:40 1 min Daily Kerala
47 CRY Chirayinkil 604 Km 03:45 03:46 1 min Daily Kerala
48 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 631 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Kerala
49 TVC Trivandrum Central 633 Km 04:45 Destination Daily Kerala

Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16348, Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central is 396 miles or 634 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16348, Trivandrum Express MAQ to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16348, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.