You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivandrum Express
 

Trivandrum Express, 16348 - Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16348, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum Express
Number16348
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 634 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Express, Train number 16348. Timing of Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 14:20 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
1.2 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
1.3 ULL Ullal Karnataka
1.4 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
1.5 UAA Uppala Kerala
2 KMQ Kumbla 34 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily Kerala
3 KGQ Kasaragod 46 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Daily Kerala
3.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
4 KQK Kotikulam 56 Km 15:16 15:17 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
5 KZE Kanhangad 69 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Kerala
6 NLE Nileshwar 79 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Kerala
7 CHV Charvattur 84 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 CDRA Chandera Kerala
8 TKQ Trikarpur 92 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Daily Kerala
9 PAY Payyanur 98 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily Kerala
9.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
10 PAZ Payangadi 110 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Daily Kerala
11 KPQ Kannapuram 118 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Kerala
11.1 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
11.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
11.3 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
12 CAN Cannanore 132 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Daily Kerala
12.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
12.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
12.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
13 TLY Tellicherry 153 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily Kerala
13.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
14 MAHE Mahe 162 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Daily Pondicherry
14.1 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
14.2 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
15 BDJ Badagara 175 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily Kerala
15.1 IGL Iringal Kerala
15.2 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
15.3 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
15.4 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
16 QLD Koyilandy 197 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
16.2 ETR Elattur Kerala
16.3 WH West Hill Kerala
16.4 VLL Vellayil Kerala
17 CLT Calicut 221 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Daily Kerala
17.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
18 FK Ferok 231 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily Kerala
18.1 KN Kadalundi Kerala
19 VLI Vallikunnu 241 Km 19:18 19:19 1 min Daily Kerala
20 PGI Parpanangadi 246 Km 19:26 19:27 1 min Daily Kerala
21 TA Tanur 254 Km 19:36 19:37 1 min Daily Kerala
22 TIR Tirur 262 Km 19:47 19:48 1 min Daily Kerala
22.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
23 KTU Kuttippuram 277 Km 20:06 20:07 1 min Daily Kerala
23.1 PEU Perssannur Kerala
23.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
23.3 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
24 PTB Pattambi 296 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Kerala
24.1 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
24.2 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
25 SRR Shoranur 307 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Daily Kerala
25.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
25.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
26 WKI Wadakanchery 323 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Kerala
26.1 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
26.2 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
27 TCR Trichur 340 Km 21:58 22:01 3 min Daily Kerala
27.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
27.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
27.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
28 IJK Irinjalakuda 364 Km 22:27 22:28 1 min Daily Kerala
29 CKI Chalakudi 370 Km 22:37 22:38 1 min Daily Kerala
29.1 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
29.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
29.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
30 AFK Angamaly 385 Km 22:51 22:52 1 min Daily Kerala
30.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
31 AWY Aluva 394 Km 23:01 23:03 2 min Daily Kerala
31.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
31.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
32 ERN Ernakulam Town 411 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily Kerala
32.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
32.2 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
32.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
32.4 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
32.5 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
33 PVRD Piravam Road 443 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily Kerala
33.1 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
33.2 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
33.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
33.4 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
33.5 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
34 KTYM Kottayam 474 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Kerala
34.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
35 CGY Changanacherry 491 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Kerala
36 TRVL Tiruvalla 499 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Kerala
37 CNGR Chengannur 508 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Kerala
37.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
38 MVLK Mavelikara 521 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Kerala
39 KYJ Kayamkulam 529 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily Kerala
39.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
40 KPY Karunagapalli 542 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Kerala
40.1 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
40.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
40.3 PRND Perinad Kerala
41 QLN Kollam Junction 569 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Kerala
41.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
42 MYY Mayyanad 578 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Kerala
43 PVU Paravur 582 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily Kerala
43.1 KFI Kappil Kerala
43.2 EVA Edavai Kerala
44 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 593 Km 03:36 03:37 1 min Daily Kerala
44.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
45 KVU Kadakavur 602 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Daily Kerala
46 CRY Chirayinkil 605 Km 03:51 03:52 1 min Daily Kerala
46.1 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
46.2 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
46.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
46.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
46.5 VELI Veli Kerala
46.6 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
47 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 631 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Kerala
48 TVC Trivandrum Central 634 Km 04:45 Destination Daily Kerala

Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16348, Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central is 396 miles or 634 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16348, Trivandrum Express MAQ to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16348, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.