Given below is the details about Train Number 16349, TRIVANDRUM - NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI EXPRESS operating service between Shoranur and Nilambur Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, Train Number - 16349
Shoranur (SRR)
Nilambur Road (NIL)
Distance 246 miles / 393 km Running Time 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed295 kmph

Departure Days From Shoranur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, Train number 16349. Timing of Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shoranur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SRR Shoranur Origin 06:00 -- Daily KL
2 VPZ Vallapuzha 336 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Daily KL
3 CQA Cherukara 348 Km 06:17 06:18 1 min Daily KL
4 AAM Angadippuram 355 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily KL
5 PKQ Pattikkad 360 Km 06:30 06:31 1 min Daily KL
6 MLTR Melattur 368 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily KL
7 TUV Tuvvur 374 Km 06:45 06:46 1 min Daily KL
8 VNB Vaniyambalam 383 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily KL
9 NIL Nilambur Road 393 Km 07:20 Destination Daily KL

Shoranur to Nilambur Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16349, Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Shoranur and Nilambur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shoranur and Nilambur Road is 246 miles or 393 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16349, Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express SRR to NIL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16349, TRIVANDRUM - NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM - NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.