You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express

Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, 16349 - Shoranur To Nilambur Road

Given below is the details about Train Number 16349, TRIVANDRUM - NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI EXPRESS operating service between Shoranur and Nilambur Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express
Number16349
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance246 miles / 393 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Shoranur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, Train number 16349. Timing of Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shoranur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SRR Shoranur Origin 06:00 -- Daily Kerala
2 VPZ Vallapuzha 9 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Kerala
3 CQA Cherukara 20 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Kerala
4 AAM Angadippuram 27 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily Kerala
5 PKQ Pattikkad 33 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily Kerala
6 MLTR Melattur 40 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily Kerala
7 TUV Tuvvur 46 Km 06:50 06:51 1 min Daily Kerala
8 VNB Vaniyambalam 55 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Kerala
9 NIL Nilambur Road 66 Km 07:25 Destination Daily Kerala

Shoranur to Nilambur Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16349, Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Shoranur and Nilambur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shoranur and Nilambur Road is 246 miles or 393 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16349, Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express SRR to NIL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16349, TRIVANDRUM - NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM - NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.