You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express
 

Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, 16349 - Trivandrum Central To Nilambur Road

Given below is the details about Train Number 16349, TRIVANDRUM - NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Nilambur Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express
Number16349
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance246 miles / 393 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, Train number 16349. Timing of Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 22:30 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily Kerala
2.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
2.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
2.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
2.4 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
2.5 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily Kerala
3.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
3.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
3.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
4 KPY Karunagapalli 92 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Daily Kerala
6 MVLK Mavelikara 114 Km 00:31 00:32 1 min Daily Kerala
6.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
7 CNGR Chengannur 126 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily Kerala
8 TRVL Tiruvalla 135 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily Kerala
9 CGY Changanacherry 143 Km 01:04 01:05 1 min Daily Kerala
9.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
10 KTYM Kottayam 161 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily Kerala
10.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
10.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
10.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
10.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
10.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
10.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
10.7 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
10.8 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
10.9 KFE Kurikad Kerala
10.10 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
10.11 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
11 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Kerala
12 IPL Idaplli 229 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Kerala
12.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
13 AWY Aluva 240 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Kerala
13.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
13.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
13.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
13.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
13.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
13.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
13.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
13.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
13.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
13.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
14 TCR Trichur 295 Km 04:30 04:33 3 min Daily Kerala
14.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
14.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
14.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
14.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
14.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
15 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 05:35 06:00 25 min Daily Kerala
15.1 VDKS Vadanam Kurussi Halt Kerala
16 VPZ Vallapuzha 337 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 KZC Kulukkalur Kerala
17 CQA Cherukara 348 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Kerala
18 AAM Angadippuram 355 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily Kerala
19 PKQ Pattikkad 360 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily Kerala
20 MLTR Melattur 368 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily Kerala
21 TUV Tuvvur 374 Km 06:50 06:51 1 min Daily Kerala
21.1 TDPM Todikkapulam Halt
22 VNB Vaniyambalam 383 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Kerala
23 NIL Nilambur Road 393 Km 07:25 Destination Daily Kerala

Trivandrum Central to Nilambur Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16349, Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Nilambur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Nilambur Road is 246 miles or 393 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nilambur Road to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16349, Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express TVC to NIL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16349, TRIVANDRUM - NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM - NILAMBUR ROAD RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.