You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Triveni Express

Triveni Express, 14370 - Bareilly To Singrauli

Given below is the details about Train Number 14370, TRIVENI EXPRESS operating service between Bareilly and Singrauli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTriveni Express
Number14370
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance452 miles / 723 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Bareilly Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Triveni Express, Train number 14370. Timing of Triveni Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BE Bareilly Origin 12:05 -- Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2 SPN Shahjehanpur 70 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 HRI Hardoi 133 Km 14:07 14:12 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4 SAN Sandila 186 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5 LKO Lucknow 235 Km 16:00 16:15 15 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6 NHN Nigohan 270 Km 16:53 16:54 1 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 BCN Bachhrawan 282 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 HCP Harchandpur 298 Km 17:23 17:24 1 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 312 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 LMN Lachhmanpur 333 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 UCR Unchahar Junction 350 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD 361 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 GRMR Garhi Manikpur 368 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 380 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15 LGO Lalgopalganj 394 Km 19:29 19:31 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 RMC Ram Chaura Road 401 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17 PFM Phaphamau Junction 422 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 PRG Prayag 429 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19 ALD Allahabad Junction 435 Km 20:55 21:20 25 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20 NYN Naini 443 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
21 MJA Meja Road 474 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
22 MNF Manda Road 490 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
23 BDL Vindhyachal 518 Km 23:22 23:24 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24 MZP Mirzapur 525 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
25 CAR Chunar 556 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26 SKGH Saktesgarh 577 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 LUSA Lusa 598 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28 RBGJ Roberts Ganj 632 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
29 CUK Churk 637 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
30 AGY Agori Khas 649 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
31 CPU Chopan 659 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
32 OBR Obradam 672 Km 05:59 06:01 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
33 MCQ Mirchadhori 701 Km 06:52 06:54 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
34 KRLR Karaila Road Junction 709 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
35 SGRL Singrauli 722 Km 07:30 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh

Bareilly to Singrauli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14370, Triveni Express. This train operates between Bareilly and Singrauli. Map also shows all the stations where Triveni Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bareilly and Singrauli is 452 miles or 723 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Singrauli to Bareilly

Train No. 14370, Triveni Express BE to SGRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14370, TRIVENI EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVENI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.