Given below is the details about Train Number 12432, TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Trivndrm Rajdhani, Train Number - 12432
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 1968 miles / 3149 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Stops17
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed75 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivndrm Rajdhani, Train number 12432. Timing of Trivndrm Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 10:55 -- Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday DL
2 KOTA Kota Junction 457 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday RJ
3 BRC Vadodara Junction 990 Km 22:18 22:36 18 min Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday GJ
4 BSR Vasai Road 1334 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Su, Tu & We MH
5 PNVL Panvel 1398 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Su, Tu & We MH
6 RN Ratnagiri 1760 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Su, Tu & We MH
7 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1984 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Su, Tu & We MH
8 MAO Madgaon 2094 Km 12:32 12:42 10 min Su, Tu & We GA
9 KAWR Karwar 2176 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Su, Tu & We KA
10 UD Udupi 2444 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Su, Tu & We KA
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2525 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Su, Tu & We KA
12 CAN Cannanore 2662 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su, Tu & We KL
13 CLT Calicut 2751 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Su, Tu & We KL
14 SRR Shoranur 2837 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Su, Tu & We KL
15 TCR Trichur 2870 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Su, Tu & We KL
16 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2944 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Mo, We & Th KL
17 ALLP Alappuzha 3001 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Mo, We & Th KL
18 QLN Kollam Junction 3085 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Mo, We & Th KL
19 TVC Trivandrum Central 3149 Km 04:55 Destination Mo, We & Th KL

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12432, Trivndrm Rajdhani. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivndrm Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central is 1968 miles or 3149 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12432, Trivndrm Rajdhani NZM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12432, TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI. Details about the TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.