Given below is the details about Train Number 12432, TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Trivndrm Rajdhani, Train Number - 12432
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 1881 miles / 3009 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Stops17
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivndrm Rajdhani, Train number 12432. Timing of Trivndrm Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 10:55 -- Su, Tu & We DL
2 KOTA Kota Junction 457 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Su, Tu & We RJ
3 BRC Vadodara Junction 990 Km 22:18 22:36 18 min Su, Tu & We GJ
4 BSR Vasai Road 1334 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Mo, We & Th MH
5 PNVL Panvel 1398 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Mo, We & Th MH
6 RN Ratnagiri 1755 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Mo, We & Th MH
7 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1979 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Mo, We & Th MH
8 MAO Madgaon 2069 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Mo, We & Th GA
9 KAWR Karwar 2128 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Mo, We & Th KA
10 UD Udupi 2321 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Mo, We & Th KA
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2385 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Mo, We & Th KA
12 CAN Cannanore 2522 Km 22:55 22:58 3 min Mo, We & Th KL
13 CLT Calicut 2611 Km 00:15 00:18 3 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
14 SRR Shoranur 2697 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
15 TCR Trichur 2730 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
16 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2804 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
17 ALLP Alappuzha 2860 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
18 QLN Kollam Junction 2945 Km 06:25 06:27 2 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
19 TVC Trivandrum Central 3009 Km 08:00 Destination Tu, Th & Fr KL

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12432, Trivndrm Rajdhani. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivndrm Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central is 1881 miles or 3009 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12432, Trivndrm Rajdhani NZM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12432, TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI. Details about the TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.