Given below is the details about Train Number 12432, TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivndrm Rajdhani Distance1968 miles / 3149 km
Number12432 Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday & Sunday Stops17
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivndrm Rajdhani, Train number 12432. Timing of Trivndrm Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 10:55 -- Su, Tu & We DL
2 KOTA Kota Junction 457 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Su, Tu & We RJ
3 BRC Vadodara Junction 989 Km 22:22 22:38 16 min Su, Tu & We GJ
4 BSR Vasai Road 1333 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Mo, We & Th MH
5 PNVL Panvel 1398 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Mo, We & Th MH
6 RN Ratnagiri 1761 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Mo, We & Th MH
7 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1985 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Mo, We & Th MH
8 MAO Madgaon 2095 Km 12:32 12:42 10 min Mo, We & Th GA
9 KAWR Karwar 2177 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Mo, We & Th KA
10 UD Udupi 2444 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Mo, We & Th KA
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2525 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Mo, We & Th KA
12 CAN Cannanore 2662 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Mo, We & Th KL
13 CLT Calicut 2752 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Mo, We & Th KL
14 SRR Shoranur 2838 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Mo, We & Th KL
15 TCR Trichur 2871 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Mo, We & Th KL
16 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2945 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
17 ALLP Alappuzha 3001 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
18 QLN Kollam Junction 3086 Km 03:16 03:19 3 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
19 TVC Trivandrum Central 3150 Km 04:55 Destination Tu, Th & Fr KL

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12432, Trivndrm Rajdhani. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivndrm Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central is 1968 miles or 3149 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12432, Trivndrm Rajdhani NZM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12432, TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI. Details about the TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.