You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trivndrm Rajdhani
 

Trivndrm Rajdhani, 12432 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12432, TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTrivndrm Rajdhani
Number12432
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday & Sunday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1968 miles / 3149 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivndrm Rajdhani, Train number 12432. Timing of Trivndrm Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 11:00 -- Su, Tu & We Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
1.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.19 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
1.20 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
1.21 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
1.22 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
1.23 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
1.24 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
1.25 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
1.26 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
1.27 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
1.28 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
1.29 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
1.30 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
1.31 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
1.32 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
1.33 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
1.34 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
1.35 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
1.36 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
1.37 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
1.38 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
1.39 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
1.40 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
1.41 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
1.42 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
1.43 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
1.44 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
1.45 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
1.46 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
1.47 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
1.48 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
1.49 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
1.50 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
1.51 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
1.52 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
1.53 LBN Laban Rajasthan
1.54 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
1.55 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
1.56 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
1.57 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
1.58 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
1.59 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
2 KOTA Kota Junction 458 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Su, Tu & We Rajasthan
2.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
2.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
2.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
2.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
2.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
2.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
2.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
2.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
2.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
2.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
2.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
2.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
2.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
2.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
2.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
2.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
2.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
2.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
2.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
2.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
2.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
2.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
2.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
2.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
2.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
2.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
2.27 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
2.28 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
2.29 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
2.30 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
2.31 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
2.32 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
2.33 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
2.34 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
2.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
2.36 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
2.37 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
2.38 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
2.39 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
2.40 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
2.41 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
2.42 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
2.43 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
2.44 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
2.45 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
2.46 ANAS Anas Gujarat
2.47 BIO Bordi Gujarat
2.48 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
2.49 DHD Dahod Gujarat
2.50 RET Rentia Gujarat
2.51 JKT Jekot Gujarat
2.52 USRA Usra Gujarat
2.53 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
2.54 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
2.55 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
2.56 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
2.57 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
2.58 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
2.59 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
2.60 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
2.61 DRL Derol Gujarat
2.62 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
2.63 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
2.64 LAN Lotana Gujarat
2.65 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
2.66 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
2.67 PIO Pilol Gujarat
2.68 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
2.69 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
3 BRC Vadodara Junction 986 Km 22:19 22:35 16 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
3.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
3.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
3.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
3.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
3.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
3.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
3.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
3.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
3.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
3.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
3.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
3.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
3.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
3.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
3.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
3.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
3.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
3.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
3.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
3.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
3.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
3.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
3.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
3.24 URN Utran Gujarat
3.25 ST Surat Gujarat
3.26 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
3.27 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
3.28 SCH Sachin Gujarat
3.29 MRL Maroli Gujarat
3.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
3.31 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
3.32 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
3.33 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
3.34 AML Amalsad Gujarat
3.35 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
3.36 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
3.37 DGI Dungri Gujarat
3.38 BL Valsad Gujarat
3.39 ATUL Atul Gujarat
3.40 PAD Pardi Gujarat
3.41 UVD Udvada Gujarat
3.42 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
3.43 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
3.44 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
3.45 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
3.46 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
3.47 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
3.48 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
3.49 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
3.50 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
3.51 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
3.52 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
3.53 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
3.54 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
3.55 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
3.56 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.57 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.58 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.59 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
4 BSR Vasai Road 1330 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
4.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
4.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
4.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
4.4 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
4.5 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
4.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
4.7 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
4.8 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
4.9 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
4.10 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
4.11 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
5 PNVL Panvel 1397 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
5.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
5.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
5.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
5.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
5.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
5.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
5.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
5.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
5.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
5.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
5.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
5.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
5.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
5.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
5.15 VEER Veer Maharashtra
5.16 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
5.17 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
5.18 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
5.19 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
5.20 KHED Khed Maharashtra
5.21 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
5.22 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
5.23 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
5.24 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
5.25 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
5.26 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
5.27 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
5.28 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
6 RN Ratnagiri 1759 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
6.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
6.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
6.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
6.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
6.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
6.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
6.7 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
6.8 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
6.9 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
6.10 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
7 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1984 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Mo, We & Th Maharashtra
7.1 MADR Madure Maharashtra
7.2 PERN Pernem Goa
7.3 THVM Thivim Goa
7.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
7.5 VEN Verna Goa
7.6 MJO Majorda Goa
7.7 SRVX Suravali Goa
8 MAO Madgaon 2094 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Mo, We & Th Goa
8.1 BLLI Balli Goa
8.2 CNO Canacona Goa
8.3 LOL Loliem Goa
8.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
9 KAWR Karwar 2176 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Mo, We & Th Karnataka
9.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
9.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
9.3 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
9.4 KT Kumta Karnataka
9.5 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
9.6 MANK Manki Karnataka
9.7 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
9.8 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
9.9 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
9.10 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
9.11 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
9.12 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
9.13 SEN Senapura Karnataka
9.14 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
9.15 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
10 UD Udupi 2443 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Mo, We & Th Karnataka
10.1 INJ Innanje
10.2 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
10.3 NAND Nandikoor
10.4 MULK Mulki Karnataka
10.5 SL Surathkal Karnataka
10.6 TOK Thokur Karnataka
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2524 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Mo, We & Th Karnataka
11.1 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
11.2 ULL Ullal Karnataka
11.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
11.4 UAA Uppala Kerala
11.5 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
11.6 KGQ Kasaragod Kerala
11.7 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
11.8 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
11.9 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
11.10 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
11.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
11.12 CHV Charvattur Kerala
11.13 CDRA Chandera Kerala
11.14 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
11.15 PAY Payyanur Kerala
11.16 ELM Elimala Kerala
11.17 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
11.18 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
11.19 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
11.20 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
11.21 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
12 CAN Cannanore 2661 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Mo, We & Th Kerala
12.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
12.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
12.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
12.4 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
12.5 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
12.6 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
12.7 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
12.8 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
12.9 BDJ Badagara Kerala
12.10 IGL Iringal Kerala
12.11 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
12.12 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
12.13 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
12.14 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
12.15 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
12.16 ETR Elattur Kerala
12.17 WH West Hill Kerala
12.18 VLL Vellayil Kerala
13 CLT Calicut 2750 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Mo, We & Th Kerala
13.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
13.2 FK Ferok Kerala
13.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
13.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
13.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
13.6 TA Tanur Kerala
13.7 TIR Tirur Kerala
13.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
13.9 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
13.10 PEU Perssannur Kerala
13.11 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
13.12 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
13.13 PTB Pattambi Kerala
13.14 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
13.15 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
14 SRR Shoranur 2836 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Mo, We & Th Kerala
14.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
14.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
14.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
14.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
14.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
15 TCR Trichur 2869 Km 23:40 23:43 3 min Mo, We & Th Kerala
15.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
15.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
15.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
15.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
15.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
15.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
15.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
15.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
15.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
15.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
15.11 AWY Aluva Kerala
15.12 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
15.13 IPL Idaplli Kerala
15.14 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
15.15 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
16 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2943 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
16.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
16.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
16.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
16.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
16.5 TUVR Turavur Kerala
16.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
16.7 SRTL Shertalai Kerala
16.8 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
16.9 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
16.10 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
16.11 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
17 ALLP Alappuzha 3000 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
17.1 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
17.2 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
17.3 AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala
17.4 THZI Takazhi Kerala
17.5 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
17.6 HAD Haripad Kerala
17.7 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
17.8 KYJ Kayamkulam Kerala
17.9 OCR Ochira Kerala
17.10 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
17.11 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
17.12 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
17.13 PRND Perinad Kerala
18 QLN Kollam Junction 3084 Km 03:32 03:35 3 min Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
18.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
18.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
18.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
18.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
18.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
18.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
18.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
18.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
18.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
18.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
18.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
18.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
18.13 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
18.14 VELI Veli Kerala
18.15 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
18.16 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
19 TVC Trivandrum Central 3149 Km 04:55 Destination Tu, Th & Fr Kerala

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12432, Trivndrm Rajdhani. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivndrm Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central is 1968 miles or 3149 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12432, Trivndrm Rajdhani NZM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12432, TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI. Details about the TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.