You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tulsi Express

Tulsi Express, 11069 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11069, TULSI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTulsi Express
Number11069
ScheduleSunday & Tuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance944 miles / 1511 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Express, Train number 11069. Timing of Tulsi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 05:20 -- Su & Tu Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 06:05 06:08 3 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
7 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
8 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
9 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
10 HD Harda 659 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
11 TBN Timarni 674 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
12 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
13 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 815 Km 18:15 18:17 2 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
14 BPL Bhopal Junction 821 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
15 BINA Bina Junction 960 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
16 LAR Lalitpur 1022 Km 22:31 22:33 2 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
17 JHS Jhansi Junction 1111 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
18 MRPR Mau Ranipur 1175 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
19 HPP Harpalpur 1196 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
20 MBA Mahoba 1249 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
21 BNDA Banda Junction 1302 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
22 ATE Atarra 1334 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
23 CKTD Chitrakot 1371 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
24 MKP Manikpur Junction 1402 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
25 ALD Allahabad Junction 1508 Km 08:50 Destination Mo & We Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11069, Tulsi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tulsi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction is 944 miles or 1511 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11069, Tulsi Express LTT to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11069, TULSI EXPRESS. Details about the TULSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.