You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tulsi Express
 

Tulsi Express, 11069 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11069, TULSI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTulsi Express
Number11069
ScheduleTuesday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance944 miles / 1511 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Express, Train number 11069. Timing of Tulsi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 05:20 -- Su & Tu Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
3.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
3.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
3.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 121 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
4.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
4.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
4.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
4.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
4.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
5.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
5.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
5.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
5.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
5.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
5.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
5.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 245 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
6.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
6.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
6.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
6.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
6.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
6.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
6.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
6.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
6.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
6.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
6.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
7 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
7.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
7.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
7.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
7.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
7.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
7.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
8 BAU Burhanpur 484 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
8.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
8.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
8.3 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
8.4 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
8.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
8.6 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
8.7 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
8.8 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
8.9 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
9 KNW Khandwa 553 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
9.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
9.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
9.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
9.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
9.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
9.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
9.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
9.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
9.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
9.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
10 HD Harda 661 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
10.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
11 TBN Timarni 675 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
11.1 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
11.2 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
11.4 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
11.5 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
11.6 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
11.7 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
11.8 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11.9 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11.10 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
12 ET Itarsi Junction 736 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
12.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
12.3 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
12.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
12.5 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
12.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
12.7 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
12.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
12.9 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
12.10 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
12.11 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
13 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 822 Km 18:15 18:17 2 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
14 BPL Bhopal Junction 828 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
14.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
14.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
14.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
14.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
14.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
14.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
14.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
14.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
14.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
14.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
14.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
14.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
14.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
14.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
14.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
14.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
14.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
14.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
14.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
15 BINA Bina Junction 966 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Su & Tu Madhya Pradesh
15.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
15.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
15.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
15.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
15.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
15.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
16 LAR Lalitpur 1029 Km 22:31 22:33 2 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
16.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
16.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
16.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
16.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
16.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
16.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
16.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
16.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
16.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
16.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
16.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
16.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
17 JHS Jhansi Junction 1119 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
17.1 ORC Orchha Uttar Pradesh
17.2 BWR Barwa Sagar Uttar Pradesh
17.3 NEW Nivari Uttar Pradesh
17.4 MGRR Magarpur Uttar Pradesh
17.5 TKA Teharka Uttar Pradesh
17.6 RNRD Ranipur Road Uttar Pradesh
18 MRPR Mau Ranipur 1182 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
18.1 RORA Rora Uttar Pradesh
19 HPP Harpalpur 1204 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
19.1 GTI Ghutai Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BTX Bela Tal Uttar Pradesh
19.3 KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh
19.4 CRC Charkhari Road Uttar Pradesh
20 MBA Mahoba 1257 Km 02:51 02:53 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
20.1 BPRA Baripura Uttar Pradesh
20.2 KBR Kabrai Uttar Pradesh
20.3 MTH Mataundh Uttar Pradesh
20.4 KID Khairar Junction Uttar Pradesh
21 BNDA Banda Junction 1310 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
21.1 DWI Dingwahi Uttar Pradesh
21.2 KHU Khurhand Uttar Pradesh
22 ATE Atarra 1342 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
22.1 BUS Badausa Uttar Pradesh
22.2 BTKP Bharat Kup Uttar Pradesh
22.3 SWC Shivrampur Uttar Pradesh
23 CKTD Chitrakot 1379 Km 05:27 05:29 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
23.1 KHOH Khoh Uttar Pradesh
23.2 BIP Bahilpurwa Uttar Pradesh
23.3 OHAN Ohan Uttar Pradesh
24 MKP Manikpur Junction 1410 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
24.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
24.2 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
24.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
24.4 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
24.5 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
24.6 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
24.7 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
24.8 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
24.9 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
24.10 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
24.11 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
24.12 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
25 ALD Allahabad Junction 1511 Km 08:50 Destination Mo & We Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11069, Tulsi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tulsi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction is 944 miles or 1511 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11069, Tulsi Express LTT to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11069, TULSI EXPRESS. Details about the TULSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.