Given below is the details about Train Number 11069, TULSI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTulsi Express Distance944 miles / 1511 km
Number11069 Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Sunday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Express, Train number 11069. Timing of Tulsi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 05:20 -- Su & Tu MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Su & Tu MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 06:05 06:08 3 min Su & Tu MH
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Su & Tu MH
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su & Tu MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Su & Tu MH
7 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Su & Tu MH
8 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Su & Tu MP
9 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Su & Tu MP
10 HD Harda 659 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Su & Tu MP
11 TBN Timarni 674 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Su & Tu MP
12 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Su & Tu MP
13 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 820 Km 18:15 18:17 2 min Su & Tu MP
14 BPL Bhopal Junction 826 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Su & Tu MP
15 BINA Bina Junction 965 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Su & Tu MP
16 LAR Lalitpur 1027 Km 22:31 22:33 2 min Su & Tu UP
17 JHS Jhansi Junction 1116 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Mo & We UP
18 MRPR Mau Ranipur 1180 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Mo & We UP
19 HPP Harpalpur 1201 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Mo & We MP
20 MBA Mahoba 1254 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Mo & We UP
21 BNDA Banda Junction 1307 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Mo & We UP
22 ATE Atarra 1339 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Mo & We UP
23 CKTD Chitrakot 1376 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Mo & We UP
24 MKP Manikpur Junction 1407 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Mo & We UP
25 ALD Allahabad Junction 1513 Km 08:50 Destination Mo & We UP

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11069, Tulsi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tulsi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction is 944 miles or 1511 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11069, Tulsi Express LTT to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11069, TULSI EXPRESS. Details about the TULSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.