Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 11069, TULSI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tulsi Express, Train Number - 11069
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Distance 942 miles / 1507 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Sunday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Express, Train number 11069. Timing of Tulsi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 05:23 -- Mo & We MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Mo & We MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 06:05 06:08 3 min Mo & We MH
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Mo & We MH
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Mo & We MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Mo & We MH
7 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Mo & We MH
8 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Mo & We MP
9 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Mo & We MP
10 HD Harda 659 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Mo & We MP
11 TBN Timarni 673 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Mo & We MP
12 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Mo & We MP
13 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 820 Km 18:15 18:17 2 min Mo & We MP
14 BPL Bhopal Junction 826 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Mo & We MP
15 BINA Bina Junction 965 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Mo & We MP
16 LAR Lalitpur 1027 Km 22:31 22:33 2 min Mo & We UP
17 JHS Jhansi Junction 1116 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Tu & Th UP
18 MRPR Mau Ranipur 1180 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Tu & Th UP
19 HPP Harpalpur 1201 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Tu & Th MP
20 MBA Mahoba 1254 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Tu & Th UP
21 BNDA Banda Junction 1307 Km 04:20 04:28 8 min Tu & Th UP
22 ATE Atarra 1339 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Tu & Th UP
23 CKTD Chitrakot 1376 Km 05:22 05:27 5 min Tu & Th UP
24 MKP Manikpur Junction 1407 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Tu & Th UP
25 ALD Allahabad Junction 1507 Km 08:50 Destination Tu & Th UP

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11069, Tulsi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tulsi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction is 942 miles or 1507 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11069, Tulsi Express LTT to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11069, TULSI EXPRESS. Details about the TULSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.