You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tulsi Express

Tulsi Express, 11070 - Allahabad Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11070, TULSI EXPRESS operating service between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTulsi Express
Number11070
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance944 miles / 1511 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Express, Train number 11070. Timing of Tulsi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALD Allahabad Junction Origin 16:15 -- Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
2 MKP Manikpur Junction 105 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
3 CKTD Chitrakot 136 Km 18:26 18:31 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
4 ATE Atarra 173 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
5 BNDA Banda Junction 205 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
6 MBA Mahoba 259 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
7 HPP Harpalpur 312 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
8 MRPR Mau Ranipur 333 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
9 JHS Jhansi Junction 397 Km 00:10 00:30 20 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
10 LAR Lalitpur 485 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
11 BINA Bina Junction 548 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
12 BPL Bhopal Junction 686 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
13 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 692 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
14 ET Itarsi Junction 778 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
15 TBN Timarni 834 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
16 HD Harda 848 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
17 KNW Khandwa 956 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
18 BAU Burhanpur 1025 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
19 BSL Bhusaval 1080 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
20 MMR Manmad Junction 1264 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
21 NK Nasik Road 1337 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
22 IGP Igatpuri 1387 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
23 KYN Kalyan 1471 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
24 TNA Thane 1491 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
25 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1508 Km 21:30 Destination Tu & Th Maharashtra

Allahabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11070, Tulsi Express. This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Tulsi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 944 miles or 1511 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11070, Tulsi Express ALD to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11070, TULSI EXPRESS. Details about the TULSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.