You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tulsi Express

Tulsi Express, 11070 - Allahabad Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11070, TULSI EXPRESS operating service between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTulsi Express
Number11070
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance944 miles / 1511 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Express, Train number 11070. Timing of Tulsi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALD Allahabad Junction Origin 16:15 -- Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
1.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
1.2 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
1.3 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
1.4 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
1.5 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
1.6 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
1.7 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
1.8 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
1.9 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
1.10 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
1.11 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
1.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
2 MKP Manikpur Junction 105 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
2.1 OHAN Ohan Uttar Pradesh
2.2 BIP Bahilpurwa Uttar Pradesh
2.3 KHOH Khoh Uttar Pradesh
3 CKTD Chitrakot 136 Km 18:26 18:31 5 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
3.1 SWC Shivrampur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 BTKP Bharat Kup Uttar Pradesh
3.3 BUS Badausa Uttar Pradesh
4 ATE Atarra 173 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
4.1 KHU Khurhand Uttar Pradesh
4.2 DWI Dingwahi Uttar Pradesh
5 BNDA Banda Junction 205 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
5.1 KID Khairar Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MTH Mataundh Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KBR Kabrai Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BPRA Baripura Uttar Pradesh
6 MBA Mahoba 259 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
6.1 CRC Charkhari Road Uttar Pradesh
6.2 KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh
6.3 BTX Bela Tal Uttar Pradesh
6.4 GTI Ghutai Uttar Pradesh
7 HPP Harpalpur 312 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Mo & We Madhya Pradesh
7.1 RORA Rora Uttar Pradesh
8 MRPR Mau Ranipur 333 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
8.1 RNRD Ranipur Road Uttar Pradesh
8.2 TKA Teharka Uttar Pradesh
8.3 MGRR Magarpur Uttar Pradesh
8.4 NEW Nivari Uttar Pradesh
8.5 BWR Barwa Sagar Uttar Pradesh
8.6 ORC Orchha Uttar Pradesh
9 JHS Jhansi Junction 397 Km 00:10 00:25 15 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
9.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
9.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
9.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
9.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
9.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
9.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
9.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
9.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
9.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
10 LAR Lalitpur 485 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
10.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
10.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
10.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
10.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
10.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
10.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
11 BINA Bina Junction 548 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
11.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
11.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
11.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
11.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
11.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
11.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
11.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
11.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
11.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
11.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
11.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
11.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
11.13 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
11.14 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11.15 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
11.16 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
11.17 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
11.18 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
11.19 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
11.20 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
12 BPL Bhopal Junction 686 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
13 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 692 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
13.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
13.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
13.3 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
13.4 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
13.5 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
13.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
13.7 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
13.8 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
13.9 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
13.10 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
13.11 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14 ET Itarsi Junction 779 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
14.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
14.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
14.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
14.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
14.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
14.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
14.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
14.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
15 TBN Timarni 835 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
15.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
16 HD Harda 849 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
16.1 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
16.2 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
16.3 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
16.4 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
16.5 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
16.6 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
16.7 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
16.8 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
16.9 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
16.10 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
16.11 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
16.12 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
17 KNW Khandwa 957 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
17.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
17.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
17.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
17.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
17.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
17.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
17.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
17.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
17.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
18 BAU Burhanpur 1026 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
18.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
18.2 RV Raver Maharashtra
18.3 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
18.4 SAV Savda Maharashtra
18.5 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
18.6 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
19 BSL Bhusaval 1081 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
19.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
19.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
19.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
19.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
19.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
19.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
19.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
19.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
19.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
19.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
19.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
19.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
19.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
19.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
19.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
19.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
19.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
19.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
19.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
19.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
19.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
20 MMR Manmad Junction 1265 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
20.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
20.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
20.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
20.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
20.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
20.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
20.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
21 NK Nasik Road 1338 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
21.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
21.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
21.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
21.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
21.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
22 IGP Igatpuri 1388 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
22.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
22.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
22.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
22.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
22.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
22.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
22.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
22.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
22.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
22.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
22.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
22.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
22.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
23 KYN Kalyan 1472 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
23.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
23.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
23.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
23.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
23.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
23.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
24 TNA Thane 1492 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Tu & Th Maharashtra
24.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
24.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
24.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
24.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
24.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
24.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
24.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
25 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1509 Km 21:40 Destination Tu & Th Maharashtra

Allahabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11070, Tulsi Express. This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Tulsi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 944 miles or 1511 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11070, Tulsi Express ALD to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11070, TULSI EXPRESS. Details about the TULSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.