Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 11070, TULSI EXPRESS operating service between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tulsi Express, Train Number - 11070
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Distance 946 miles / 1513 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Express, Train number 11070. Timing of Tulsi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALD Allahabad Junction Origin 18:45 -- Tu & Th UP
2 MKP Manikpur Junction 105 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Tu & Th UP
3 CKTD Chitrakot 136 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Tu & Th UP
4 ATE Atarra 173 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Tu & Th UP
5 BNDA Banda Junction 205 Km 22:22 22:30 8 min Tu & Th UP
6 MBA Mahoba 259 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Tu & Th UP
7 HPP Harpalpur 312 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min We & Fr MP
8 MRPR Mau Ranipur 333 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min We & Fr UP
9 JHS Jhansi Junction 397 Km 01:50 02:10 20 min We & Fr UP
10 LAR Lalitpur 485 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min We & Fr UP
11 BINA Bina Junction 548 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min We & Fr MP
12 BPL Bhopal Junction 686 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min We & Fr MP
13 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 692 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min We & Fr MP
14 ET Itarsi Junction 778 Km 08:40 08:50 10 min We & Fr MP
15 TBN Timarni 839 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min We & Fr MP
16 HD Harda 853 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min We & Fr MP
17 KNW Khandwa 961 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min We & Fr MP
18 BAU Burhanpur 1030 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min We & Fr MP
19 BSL Bhusaval 1085 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min We & Fr MH
20 MMR Manmad Junction 1269 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min We & Fr MH
21 NK Nasik Road 1342 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min We & Fr MH
22 IGP Igatpuri 1392 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min We & Fr MH
23 KYN Kalyan 1476 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min We & Fr MH
24 TNA Thane 1496 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min We & Fr MH
25 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1513 Km 21:30 Destination We & Fr MH

Allahabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11070, Tulsi Express. This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Tulsi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 946 miles or 1513 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11070, Tulsi Express ALD to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11070, TULSI EXPRESS. Details about the TULSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.