Given below is the details about Train Number 11070, TULSI EXPRESS operating service between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTulsi Express Distance944 miles / 1511 km
Number11070 Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Express, Train number 11070. Timing of Tulsi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALD Allahabad Junction Origin 16:15 -- Mo & We UP
2 MKP Manikpur Junction 105 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Mo & We UP
3 CKTD Chitrakot 136 Km 18:26 18:31 5 min Mo & We UP
4 ATE Atarra 173 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Mo & We UP
5 BNDA Banda Junction 205 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Mo & We UP
6 MBA Mahoba 259 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Mo & We UP
7 HPP Harpalpur 312 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Mo & We MP
8 MRPR Mau Ranipur 333 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Mo & We UP
9 JHS Jhansi Junction 397 Km 00:10 00:30 20 min Tu & Th UP
10 LAR Lalitpur 485 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Tu & Th UP
11 BINA Bina Junction 548 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Tu & Th MP
12 BPL Bhopal Junction 686 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Tu & Th MP
13 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 692 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Tu & Th MP
14 ET Itarsi Junction 778 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Tu & Th MP
15 TBN Timarni 839 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Tu & Th MP
16 HD Harda 853 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Tu & Th MP
17 KNW Khandwa 961 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Tu & Th MP
18 BAU Burhanpur 1030 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Tu & Th MP
19 BSL Bhusaval 1085 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Tu & Th MH
20 MMR Manmad Junction 1269 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Tu & Th MH
21 NK Nasik Road 1342 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Tu & Th MH
22 IGP Igatpuri 1392 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Tu & Th MH
23 KYN Kalyan 1476 Km 20:22 20:25 3 min Tu & Th MH
24 TNA Thane 1496 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Tu & Th MH
25 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1513 Km 21:30 Destination Tu & Th MH

Allahabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11070, Tulsi Express. This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Tulsi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 944 miles or 1511 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11070, Tulsi Express ALD to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11070, TULSI EXPRESS. Details about the TULSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.