Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 17608, TUNGABHADRA EXPRESS operating service between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tungabhadra Express, Train Number - 17608
Kurnool Town (KRNT)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 153 miles / 244 km Running Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kurnool Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tungabhadra Express, Train number 17608. Timing of Tungabhadra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurnool Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KRNT Kurnool Town Origin 15:00 -- Daily AP
2 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba 10 Km 15:10 15:11 1 min Daily AP
3 GWD Gadwal 56 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily AP
4 SRNR Sriramnagar 68 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily AP
5 WPR Wanparti Road 78 Km 16:31 16:32 1 min Daily AP
6 MBNR Mahbubnagar 131 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily AP
7 JCL Jadcherla 149 Km 17:40 17:41 1 min Daily AP
8 SHNR Shadnagar 185 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily AP
9 TMX Timmapur 200 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Daily AP
10 UR Umdanagar 216 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily AP
11 FM Kcg Falaknuma 229 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily AP
12 MXT Malakpetkcg 235 Km 19:07 19:08 1 min Daily AP
13 KCG Kacheguda 237 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily AP
14 SC Secunderabad Junction 244 Km 19:55 Destination Daily AP

Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17608, Tungabhadra Express. This train operates between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tungabhadra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction is 153 miles or 244 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town

Train No. 17608, Tungabhadra Express KRNT to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17608, TUNGABHADRA EXPRESS. Details about the TUNGABHADRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.