Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 17608, TUNGABHADRA EXPRESS operating service between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTungabhadra Express Distance153 miles / 244 km
Number17608 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kurnool Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tungabhadra Express, Train number 17608. Timing of Tungabhadra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurnool Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KRNT Kurnool Town Origin 15:00 -- Daily AP
1.1 ALPR Alampur AP
2 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba 10 Km 15:10 15:11 1 min Daily AP
2.1 MOA Manopad AP
2.2 IKI Itkyala AP
2.3 PDNA Peddadinne AP
2.4 PDO Puduru AP
3 GWD Gadwal 56 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily AP
3.1 ARPL Arepalli Halt AP
4 SRNR Sriramnagar 68 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily AP
4.1 AJK Ajakollu AP
5 WPR Wanparti Road 78 Km 16:31 16:32 1 min Daily AP
5.1 KONN Konnur AP
5.2 KXI Kurumurthi AP
5.3 KQQ Kaukuntla AP
5.4 DKUR Dokur AP
5.5 DKC Devarkadre AP
5.6 KTKA Kotakadra AP
5.7 MQN Manyamkonda AP
5.8 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt AP
6 MBNR Mahbubnagar 131 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily AP
6.1 YNG Yenugonda AP
6.2 DTP Diviti Palli AP
7 JCL Jadcherla 149 Km 17:40 17:41 1 min Daily AP
7.1 GLY Gollapally AP
7.2 RJAP Rajapur AP
7.3 RRGA Rangareddy Guda AP
7.4 BABR Balanagar AP
7.5 BRGL Burgula Halt AP
8 SHNR Shadnagar 185 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily AP
8.1 HBLN HBL Nagar AP
8.2 KOTT Kottur AP
9 TMX Timmapur 200 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Daily AP
10 UR Umdanagar 216 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily AP
10.1 BDVL Budvel AP
10.2 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt AP
11 FM Kcg Falaknuma 229 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily AP
11.1 HPG Huppuguda AP
11.2 YKA Yakutpura Kcg AP
11.3 DQR Dabirpura AP
12 MXT Malakpetkcg 235 Km 19:07 19:08 1 min Daily AP
13 KCG Kacheguda 237 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily AP
13.1 VAR Vidyanagar AP
13.2 JOO Jamia Osmania AP
13.3 ATC Arts College AP
13.4 STPD Sitafal Mandi AP
14 SC Secunderabad Junction 244 Km 19:55 Destination Daily AP

Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17608, Tungabhadra Express. This train operates between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tungabhadra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction is 153 miles or 244 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17608, Tungabhadra Express KRNT to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17608, TUNGABHADRA EXPRESS. Details about the TUNGABHADRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.