Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16732, TUTICORIN EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tuticorin Express, Train Number - 16732
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Tuticorin (TN)
Distance 489 miles / 783 km Running Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tuticorin Express, Train number 16732. Timing of Tuticorin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 17:45 -- Daily KA
2 PANP Pandavapura 19 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily KA
3 MYA Mandya 45 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily KA
4 MAD Maddur 64 Km 18:58 18:59 1 min Daily KA
5 CPT Channapatna 83 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily KA
6 RMGM Ramanagaram 94 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily KA
7 KGI Kengeri 126 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily KA
8 SBC Bangalore City Junction 139 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily KA
9 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 143 Km 21:30 21:33 3 min Daily KA
10 CRLM Carmelaram 163 Km 21:55 21:56 1 min Daily KA
11 HSRA Hosur 198 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily TN
12 PCV Palakkodu 269 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily TN
13 DPJ Dharmapuri 290 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily TN
14 SA Salem Junction 357 Km 02:06 02:10 4 min Daily TN
15 ED Erode Junction 419 Km 03:15 03:25 10 min Daily TN
16 KMD Kodumudi 457 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily TN
17 PGR Pugalur 470 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily TN
18 KRR Karur 485 Km 04:47 04:50 3 min Daily TN
19 DG Dindigul Junction 558 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Daily TN
20 KQN Kodai road 584 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily TN
21 SDN Sholavandan 603 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily TN
22 MDU Madurai Junction 624 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Daily TN
23 TDN Tirupparankundram 631 Km 07:35 07:36 1 min Daily TN
24 TMQ Tirumangalam 642 Km 07:45 07:46 1 min Daily TN
25 VPT Virudunagar Junction 668 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Daily TN
26 SRT Satur 694 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily TN
27 CVP Kovilpatti 716 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Daily TN
28 KDU Kadambur 738 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily TN
29 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 752 Km 09:57 10:00 3 min Daily TN
30 KLPM Kailasapuram 764 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily TN
31 MVN Milavittan 776 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily TN
32 TME Tuti Melur 782 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily TN
33 TN Tuticorin 783 Km 11:10 Destination Daily TN

Mysore City Junction to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16732, Tuticorin Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Tuticorin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Tuticorin is 489 miles or 783 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysore City Junction to Tuticorin
Return Trains from Tuticorin to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16732, Tuticorin Express MYS to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16732, TUTICORIN EXPRESS. Details about the TUTICORIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.