You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tuticorin Express

Tuticorin Express, 16732 - Mysore City Junction To Tuticorin

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16732, TUTICORIN EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTuticorin Express
Number16732
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance489 miles / 783 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tuticorin Express, Train number 16732. Timing of Tuticorin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 17:45 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
1.2 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
1.3 S Shrirangapatna Karnataka
2 PANP Pandavapura 19 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
2.2 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
2.3 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
2.4 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
3 MYA Mandya 45 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
4 MAD Maddur 64 Km 18:58 18:59 1 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
4.2 SET Settihally Karnataka
5 CPT Channapatna 83 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
6 RMGM Ramanagaram 94 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
6.2 BID Bidadi Karnataka
6.3 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
7 KGI Kengeri 126 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
7.2 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
8 SBC Bangalore City Junction 139 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily Karnataka
9 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 143 Km 21:30 21:33 3 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
9.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
9.3 BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka
10 CRLM Karamelaram 163 Km 21:55 21:56 1 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 HLE Heelalige Karnataka
10.2 AEK Anekal Road Karnataka
11 HSRA Hosur 198 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu
11.2 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai Tamil Nadu
11.3 RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu
11.4 MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu
12 PCV Palakkodu 269 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 DPJ Dharmapuri 290 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 SZV Sivadi Tamil Nadu
13.2 MPC Muttampatti Tamil Nadu
13.3 TPP Toppur Tamil Nadu
13.4 KVLR Karuvalli Tamil Nadu
13.5 SMDT Semmandappatti Tamil Nadu
13.6 OML Omalur Tamil Nadu
13.7 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
14 SA Salem Junction 357 Km 02:06 02:10 4 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
14.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
14.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
14.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
14.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
14.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
14.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
14.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
15 ED Erode Junction 419 Km 03:15 03:25 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
15.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
15.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
16 KMD Kodumudi 457 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 PGR Pugalur 470 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
18 KRR Karur 485 Km 04:47 04:50 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 VEI Velliyani Tamil Nadu
18.2 PALM Palaiyam Tamil Nadu
18.3 EDU Eriodu Tamil Nadu
19 DG Dindigul Junction 558 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
19.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
20 KQN Kodai road 584 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
20.2 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
21 SDN Sholavandan 603 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21.1 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
21.2 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
22 MDU Madurai Junction 624 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 TDN Tiruparankndrm 631 Km 07:35 07:36 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 TMQ Tirumangalam 642 Km 07:45 07:46 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24.1 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
24.2 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
25 VPT Virudunagar Junction 668 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
26 SRT Satur 694 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
27 CVP Kovilpatti 716 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
28 KDU Kadambur 738 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
29 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 752 Km 09:57 10:00 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29.1 PYM Pandiyapuram Tamil Nadu
30 KLPM Kailasapuram 764 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30.1 TIP Tattapparai Tamil Nadu
31 MVN Milavittan 776 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32 TME Tuti Melur 782 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
33 TN Tuticorin 783 Km 11:10 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mysore City Junction to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16732, Tuticorin Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Tuticorin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Tuticorin is 489 miles or 783 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysore City Junction to Tuticorin
Return Trains from Tuticorin to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16732, Tuticorin Express MYS to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16732, TUTICORIN EXPRESS. Details about the TUTICORIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.