Given below is the details about Train Number 12448, U P SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameU P Sampark Kranti Distance434 miles / 695 km
Number12448 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of U P Sampark Kranti, Train number 12448. Timing of U P Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 20:10 -- Daily DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Daily UP
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily UP
4 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 02:05 02:25 20 min Daily UP
5 MRPR Mau Ranipur 466 Km 03:25 03:29 4 min Daily UP
6 HPP Harpalpur 487 Km 03:49 03:51 2 min Daily MP
7 KLAR Kulpahar 519 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Daily UP
8 MBA Mahoba 540 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily UP
9 BNDA Banda Junction 594 Km 06:20 06:28 8 min Daily UP
10 ATE Atarra 626 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Daily UP
11 CKTD Chitrakot 663 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily UP
12 MKP Manikpur Junction 694 Km 08:35 Destination Daily UP

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12448, U P Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where U P Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction is 434 miles or 695 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Manikpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12448, U P Sampark Kranti NZM to MKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12448, U P SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the U P SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.