You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» U P Sampark Kranti

U P Sampark Kranti, 12448 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Manikpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12448, U P SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameU P Sampark Kranti
Number12448
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance434 miles / 695 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of U P Sampark Kranti, Train number 12448. Timing of U P Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 20:15 -- Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
2.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
2.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
2.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
2.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
2.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
3.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
3.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
3.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
3.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
3.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
3.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
3.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
3.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
3.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
3.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
3.14 GWL Gwalior Madhya Pradesh
3.15 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
3.16 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
3.17 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
3.18 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
3.19 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
3.20 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
3.21 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
3.22 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
3.23 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
3.24 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
4 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 02:05 02:20 15 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 ORC Orchha Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BWR Barwa Sagar Uttar Pradesh
4.3 NEW Nivari Uttar Pradesh
4.4 MGRR Magarpur Uttar Pradesh
4.5 TKA Teharka Uttar Pradesh
4.6 RNRD Ranipur Road Uttar Pradesh
5 MRPR Mau Ranipur 466 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 RORA Rora Uttar Pradesh
6 HPP Harpalpur 487 Km 03:51 03:53 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 GTI Ghutai Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BTX Bela Tal Uttar Pradesh
7 KLAR Kulpahar 519 Km 04:27 04:29 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 CRC Charkhari Road Uttar Pradesh
8 MBA Mahoba 540 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 BPRA Baripura Uttar Pradesh
8.2 KBR Kabrai Uttar Pradesh
8.3 MTH Mataundh Uttar Pradesh
8.4 KID Khairar Junction Uttar Pradesh
9 BNDA Banda Junction 594 Km 06:20 06:28 8 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 DWI Dingwahi Uttar Pradesh
9.2 KHU Khurhand Uttar Pradesh
10 ATE Atarra 626 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BUS Badausa Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BTKP Bharat Kup Uttar Pradesh
10.3 SWC Shivrampur Uttar Pradesh
11 CKTD Chitrakot 663 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 KHOH Khoh Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BIP Bahilpurwa Uttar Pradesh
11.3 OHAN Ohan Uttar Pradesh
12 MKP Manikpur Junction 694 Km 08:35 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12448, U P Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where U P Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction is 434 miles or 695 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Manikpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12448, U P Sampark Kranti NZM to MKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12448, U P SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the U P SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.