You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
 

Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express, 12996 - Udaipur City To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12996, UDAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Number12996
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance591 miles / 945 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 12996. Timing of Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UDZ Udaipur City Origin 21:35 -- Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
2 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 5 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
2.1 DRB Debari Rajasthan
2.2 KLH Khemli Rajasthan
2.3 BIML Bhimal Rajasthan
3 MVJ Mavli Junction 43 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
3.1 FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan
3.2 BSJ Bhupalsagar Rajasthan
3.3 KIN Kapasan Rajasthan
3.4 PMO Pandoli Rajasthan
3.5 NTWL Netawal Rajasthan
3.6 GSD Ghosunda Rajasthan
4 COR Chittaurgarh 115 Km 23:30 00:10 40 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
4.1 ORDI Ordi Rajasthan
4.2 SMP Shambhupura Rajasthan
4.3 GRF Gambhiri Road Rajasthan
4.4 NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan
4.5 JWO Jawad Road Rajasthan
4.6 BIWK Bisalwas Kalan Rajasthan
5 NMH Nimach 170 Km 01:09 01:20 11 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5.1 JMKL Jamuniya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
5.2 HKL Harkia Khal Rajasthan
5.3 MYKR Matyakheri Halt Madhya Pradesh
5.4 MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh
5.5 PIP Piplia Madhya Pradesh
6 MDS Mandasor 219 Km 01:59 02:01 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6.1 DLD Dalauda Madhya Pradesh
6.2 KCNR Kachnara Road Madhya Pradesh
6.3 DOD Dhodhar Madhya Pradesh
7 JAO Jaora 270 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 BRLA Brayla Chaurasi Madhya Pradesh
7.2 NLI Namli Madhya Pradesh
7.3 DHWS Dhosawas Madhya Pradesh
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 303 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
8.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
8.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
8.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
8.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
8.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
8.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
8.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
8.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
8.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
8.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
8.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
8.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
9 DHD Dahod 417 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
9.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
9.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
9.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
9.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
9.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
9.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
9.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
9.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
9.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
10 GDA Godhra Junction 491 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
10.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
10.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
10.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
10.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
10.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
10.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
10.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
10.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
10.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
10.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 565 Km 07:53 08:10 17 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
11.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
11.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
11.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
11.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
11.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
11.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
11.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
11.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
11.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
11.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
11.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
11.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
12 BH Bharuch Junction 635 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
12.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
12.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
12.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
12.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
12.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
12.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
12.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
12.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
12.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
12.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
12.11 URN Utran Gujarat
13 ST Surat 694 Km 10:08 10:13 5 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
13.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
13.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
13.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
13.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
13.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
13.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
13.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
13.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
13.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
13.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
13.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
13.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
14 BL Valsad 762 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
14.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
14.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
14.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
14.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
15 VAPI Vapi 786 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
15.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
15.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
15.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
15.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
15.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
15.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
15.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
15.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
15.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
15.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
15.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
15.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
15.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
15.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
15.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
15.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
15.17 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
15.18 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
15.19 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
15.20 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
15.21 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
16 BVI Borivali 927 Km 13:27 13:29 2 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
16.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
16.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
16.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
16.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
16.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
16.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
16.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
16.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
17 BDTS Bandra Terminus 945 Km 14:20 Destination Su, We & Fr Maharashtra

Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12996, Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus is 591 miles or 945 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City

Train No. 12996, Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express UDZ to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12996, UDAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the UDAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.