You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express

Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express, 12996 - Udaipur City To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12996, UDAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Number12996
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance591 miles / 945 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 12996. Timing of Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UDZ Udaipur City Origin 21:35 -- Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
2 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 4 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
3 MVJ Mavli Junction 42 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
4 FAN Fatehnagar 55 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
5 COR Chittaurgarh 114 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
6 NMH Nimach 169 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7 MDS Mandasor 218 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8 JAO Jaora 269 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
9 RTM Ratlam Junction 302 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
10 DHD Dahod 417 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
11 GDA Godhra Junction 492 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
12 BRC Vadodara Junction 564 Km 07:53 08:10 17 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
13 BH Bharuch Junction 635 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
14 ST Surat 693 Km 10:08 10:13 5 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
15 BL Valsad 762 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
16 VAPI Vapi 786 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
17 BVI Borivali 926 Km 13:26 13:29 3 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
18 BDTS Bandra Terminus 945 Km 14:20 Destination Su, We & Fr Maharashtra

Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12996, Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus is 591 miles or 945 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City

Train No. 12996, Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express UDZ to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12996, UDAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the UDAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.