You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express

Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express, 12996 - Udaipur City To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12996, UDAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Number12996
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance591 miles / 945 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 12996. Timing of Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UDZ Udaipur City Origin 21:35 -- Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
2 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 4 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
2.1 DRB Debari Rajasthan
2.2 KLH Khemli Rajasthan
2.3 BIML Bhimal Rajasthan
3 MVJ Mavli Junction 42 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
4 FAN Fatehnagar 55 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
4.1 BSJ Bhupalsagar Rajasthan
4.2 KIN Kapasan Rajasthan
4.3 PMO Pandoli Rajasthan
4.4 NTWL Netawal Rajasthan
4.5 GSD Ghosunda Rajasthan
5 COR Chittaurgarh 114 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
5.1 ORDI Ordi Rajasthan
5.2 SMP Shambhupura Rajasthan
5.3 GRF Gambhiri Road Rajasthan
5.4 NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan
5.5 JWO Jawad Road Rajasthan
5.6 BIWK Bisalwas Kalan Rajasthan
6 NMH Nimach 169 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6.1 JMKL Jamuniya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
6.2 HKL Harkia Khal Rajasthan
6.3 MYKR Matyakheri Halt Madhya Pradesh
6.4 MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh
6.5 PIP Piplia Madhya Pradesh
7 MDS Mandasor 218 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 DLD Dalauda Madhya Pradesh
7.2 KCNR Kachnara Road Madhya Pradesh
7.3 DOD Dhodhar Madhya Pradesh
8 JAO Jaora 269 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8.1 BRLA Brayla Chaurasi Madhya Pradesh
8.2 NLI Namli Madhya Pradesh
8.3 DHWS Dhosawas Madhya Pradesh
9 RTM Ratlam Junction 302 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
9.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
9.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
9.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
9.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
9.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
9.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
9.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
9.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
9.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
9.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
9.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
10 DHD Dahod 417 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
10.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
10.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
10.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
10.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
10.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
10.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
10.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
10.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
10.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
11 GDA Godhra Junction 492 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
11.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
11.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
11.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
11.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
11.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
11.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
11.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
11.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
11.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
11.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
12 BRC Vadodara Junction 564 Km 07:53 08:10 17 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
12.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
12.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
12.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
12.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
12.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
12.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
12.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
12.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
12.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
12.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
12.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
12.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
13 BH Bharuch Junction 635 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
13.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
13.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
13.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
13.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
13.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
13.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
13.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
13.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
13.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
13.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
13.11 URN Utran Gujarat
14 ST Surat 693 Km 10:08 10:13 5 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
14.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
14.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
14.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
14.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
14.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
14.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
14.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
14.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
14.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
14.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
14.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
14.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
15 BL Valsad 762 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
15.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
15.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
15.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
15.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
16 VAPI Vapi 786 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
16.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
16.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
16.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
16.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
16.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
16.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
16.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
16.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
16.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
16.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
16.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
16.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
16.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
16.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
16.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
16.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
16.17 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
16.18 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
16.19 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
16.20 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
16.21 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
17 BVI Borivali 926 Km 13:26 13:29 3 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
17.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
17.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
17.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
17.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
17.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
17.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
17.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
17.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
18 BDTS Bandra Terminus 945 Km 14:20 Destination Su, We & Fr Maharashtra

Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12996, Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus is 591 miles or 945 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City

Train No. 12996, Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express UDZ to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12996, UDAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the UDAIPUR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.