Given below is the details about Train Number 19330, UDAIPUR - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Udaipur City and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdaipur - Indore Express Distance299 miles / 479 km
Number19330 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur - Indore Express, Train number 19330. Timing of Udaipur - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UDZ Udaipur City Origin 20:35 -- Daily RJ
2 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 4 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily RJ
3 MVJ Mavli Junction 42 Km 21:35 21:37 2 min Daily RJ
4 FAN Fatehnagar 55 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily RJ
5 KIN Kapasan 78 Km 22:08 22:09 1 min Daily RJ
6 COR Chittaurgarh 114 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Daily RJ
7 NBH Nimbahera 143 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Daily RJ
8 JWO Jawad Road 153 Km 23:38 23:39 1 min Daily RJ
9 NMH Nimach 169 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Daily MP
10 PIP Piplia 202 Km 00:32 00:33 1 min Daily MP
11 MDS Mandasor 218 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily MP
12 JAO Jaora 269 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Daily MP
13 RTM Ratlam Junction 302 Km 04:00 04:20 20 min Daily MP
14 KUH Khachrod 333 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily MP
15 NAD Nagda Junction 347 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily MP
16 UJN Ujjain Junction 402 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Daily MP
17 DWX Dewas 442 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily MP
18 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 481 Km 08:30 Destination Daily MP

Udaipur City to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19330, Udaipur - Indore Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Indore Junction (BG) is 299 miles or 479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Udaipur City

Train No. 19330, Udaipur - Indore Express UDZ to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19330, UDAIPUR - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the UDAIPUR - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.