You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Udaipur - Indore Express

Udaipur - Indore Express, 19330 - Udaipur City To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 19330, UDAIPUR - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Udaipur City and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdaipur - Indore Express
Number19330
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance299 miles / 479 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur - Indore Express, Train number 19330. Timing of Udaipur - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UDZ Udaipur City Origin 20:35 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 4 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3 MVJ Mavli Junction 42 Km 21:35 21:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4 FAN Fatehnagar 55 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily Rajasthan
5 KIN Kapasan 78 Km 22:08 22:09 1 min Daily Rajasthan
6 COR Chittaurgarh 114 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Daily Rajasthan
7 NBH Nimbahera 143 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Daily Rajasthan
8 JWO Jawad Road 153 Km 23:38 23:39 1 min Daily Rajasthan
9 NMH Nimach 169 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 PIP Piplia 202 Km 00:32 00:33 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 MDS Mandasor 218 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 JAO Jaora 269 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 RTM Ratlam Junction 302 Km 04:00 04:20 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 KUH Khachrod 333 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 NAD Nagda Junction 347 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 UJN Ujjain Junction 402 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 DWX Dewas 442 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 481 Km 08:30 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Udaipur City to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19330, Udaipur - Indore Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Indore Junction (BG) is 299 miles or 479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Udaipur City

Train No. 19330, Udaipur - Indore Express UDZ to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19330, UDAIPUR - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the UDAIPUR - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.