You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Udyan Abha Toofan Express
 

Udyan Abha Toofan Express, 13007 - Howrah Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 13007, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdyan Abha Toofan Express
Number13007
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1236 miles / 1978 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops101
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Train number 13007. Timing of Udyan Abha Toofan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 09:35 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
1.6 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
1.7 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
1.8 RIS Rishra West Bengal
1.9 SRP Serampore West Bengal
1.10 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
1.11 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
1.12 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
1.13 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
1.14 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
1.15 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
1.16 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
2 BDC Bandel Junction 40 Km 10:32 10:37 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
2.2 MUG Magra West Bengal
2.3 TLO Talandu West Bengal
2.4 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
2.5 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
2.6 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
2.7 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
2.8 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
2.9 DBP Debipur West Bengal
2.10 BGF Bagila West Bengal
2.11 MYM Memari West Bengal
2.12 NMF Nimo West Bengal
2.13 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
2.14 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
2.15 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
2.16 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 107 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
3.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
3.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
3.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
3.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
3.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
4 PAN Panagarh 155 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
5 DGR Durgapur 171 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
5.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
5.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
5.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
6 UDL Andal Junction 187 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
7 RNG Raniganj 194 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
7.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
7.3 ASNE Asansol East
8 ASN Asansol Junction 213 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
9 STN Sitarampur 222 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
9.2 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
10 CRJ Chittaranjan 238 Km 14:07 14:08 1 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
11 JMT Jamtara 252 Km 14:21 14:22 1 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
12 VDS Vidyasagar 270 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
12.2 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
13 MDP Madhupur Junction 294 Km 15:02 15:12 10 min Daily Jharkhand
13.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
13.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
13.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
13.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
14 JSME Jasidih Junction 323 Km 15:38 15:43 5 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
14.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
15 STL Simultala 348 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Daily Bihar
15.1 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
15.2 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
16 JAJ Jhajha 367 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Daily Bihar
16.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
17 GHR Gidhaur 378 Km 16:56 16:57 1 min Daily Bihar
17.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
18 JMU Jamui 393 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily Bihar
18.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
18.2 BFM Bhalui Bihar
19 MNP Mananpur 407 Km 17:23 17:24 1 min Daily Bihar
19.1 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
20 BSQP Bansipur 413 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily Bihar
20.1 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
20.2 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
21 KIUL Kiul Junction 421 Km 17:44 17:48 4 min Daily Bihar
22 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 422 Km 17:55 17:56 1 min Daily Bihar
22.1 MKB Mankatha Bihar
22.2 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
23 DMRX Dumri Halt 433 Km 18:13 18:14 1 min Daily Bihar
23.1 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
24 BRYA Barhiya 437 Km 18:19 18:20 1 min Daily Bihar
24.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
25 HTZ Hathidah Junction 448 Km 18:30 18:31 1 min Daily Bihar
25.1 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
25.2 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
26 MKA Mokameh Junction 455 Km 18:40 18:44 4 min Daily Bihar
26.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
26.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
27 MOR Mor 462 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily Bihar
27.1 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
27.2 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
28 PHK Punarakh 470 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily Bihar
28.1 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
28.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
28.3 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
29 BARH Barh 481 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily Bihar
29.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
30 ATL Athmalgola 490 Km 19:20 19:21 1 min Daily Bihar
30.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
31 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 499 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Bihar
31.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
31.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
31.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
31.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
32 KOO Khusropur 514 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Bihar
32.1 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
32.2 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
33 FUT Fatwa 522 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Bihar
33.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
33.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
34 PNC Patna Saheb 534 Km 20:20 20:21 1 min Daily Bihar
35 GZH Gulzarbagh 537 Km 20:28 20:29 1 min Daily Bihar
35.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
36 PNBE Patna Junction 544 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Daily Bihar
36.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
36.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
37 DNR Danapur 554 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Daily Bihar
37.1 NEO Neora Bihar
37.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
38 SDE Sadisopur 567 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily Bihar
38.1 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
39 BTA Bihta 571 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Daily Bihar
39.1 KWR Koelwar Bihar
40 KUA Kulharia 583 Km 22:05 22:06 1 min Daily Bihar
40.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
41 ARA Ara 593 Km 22:17 22:22 5 min Daily Bihar
41.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
41.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
41.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
41.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
41.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
42 BEA Behea 615 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Daily Bihar
42.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
43 BYN Banahi 620 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Bihar
43.1 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
44 RPR Raghunathpur 629 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Daily Bihar
44.1 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
44.2 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
45 DURE Dumraon 645 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Daily Bihar
45.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
46 BXR Buxar 662 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Bihar
46.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
46.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
46.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
46.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
46.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
46.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
46.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
47 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 698 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
48 ZNA Zamania 711 Km 00:13 00:14 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
48.2 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
48.3 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
48.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
48.5 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
48.6 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
48.7 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
49 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 756 Km 02:25 02:40 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
49.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
49.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
49.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
50 CAR Chunar 788 Km 03:15 03:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
50.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
50.3 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
51 MZP Mirzapur 819 Km 03:47 03:48 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 BDL Vindhyachal 826 Km 03:57 03:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
52.2 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
52.3 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
52.4 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
52.5 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
52.6 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
52.7 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
52.8 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
52.9 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
52.10 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
53 ALD Allahabad Junction 908 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
53.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
53.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
53.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
53.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
54 BRE Bharwari 946 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
54.2 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
55 SRO Sirathu 965 Km 06:01 06:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
55.2 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
55.3 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
56 KGA Khaga 990 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
56.2 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
56.3 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
56.4 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
57 FTP Fatehpur 1025 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
57.2 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
57.3 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
57.4 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
57.5 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
57.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
57.7 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
57.8 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
57.9 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
57.10 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
57.11 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
58 CNB Kanpur Central 1103 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
58.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
58.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
58.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
59 PNK Panki 1112 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59.1 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
59.2 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
59.3 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
60 RURA Rura 1145 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60.1 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
61 JJK Jhinjhak 1164 Km 09:40 09:41 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61.1 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
61.2 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
62 PHD Phaphund 1184 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62.1 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
63 ULD Achhalda 1201 Km 10:13 10:14 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63.1 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
63.2 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
64 BNT Bharthana 1221 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
65 ETW Etawah 1241 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
65.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
65.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
65.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
65.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
66 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1296 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
67 FZD Firozabad 1316 Km 12:21 12:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
68 TDL Tundla Junction 1332 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
68.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
68.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
68.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
69 AF Agra Fort 1355 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 1357 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71 AGC Agra Cantonment 1358 Km 15:00 15:30 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
72 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1362 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
72.1 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
72.2 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
72.3 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
72.4 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
72.5 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
72.6 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
73 MTJ Mathura Junction 1412 Km 16:25 16:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
73.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
73.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
73.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
74 CHJ Chata 1443 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
75 KSV Kosi Kalan 1453 Km 17:12 17:13 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
75.1 HDL Hodal Haryana
75.2 BNCR Banchari Haryana
75.3 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
75.4 RDE Rundhi Haryana
76 PWL Palwal 1496 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Haryana
77 AST Asaoti 1507 Km 18:12 18:13 1 min Daily Haryana
78 BVH Ballabgarh 1517 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily Haryana
78.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
79 FDB Faridabad 1525 Km 18:35 18:36 1 min Daily Haryana
79.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
80 TKD Tuglakabad 1535 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily Delhi
81 OKA Okhla 1542 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily Delhi
82 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1546 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily Delhi
82.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
83 TKJ Tilak Bridge 1550 Km 19:23 19:24 1 min Daily Delhi
83.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
84 NDLS New Delhi 1553 Km 19:40 20:10 30 min Daily Delhi
84.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
85 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1557 Km 20:27 20:28 1 min Daily Delhi
85.1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
85.2 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
86 SSB Shakurbasti 1564 Km 20:41 20:42 1 min Daily Delhi
86.1 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
86.2 NNO Nangloi Delhi
86.3 MQC Mundka Delhi
86.4 GHE Ghevra Delhi
87 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1584 Km 21:06 21:07 1 min Daily Haryana
87.1 ASE Asaudah Haryana
87.2 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
88 SPZ Sampla 1602 Km 21:22 21:23 1 min Daily Haryana
88.1 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
88.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
88.3 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
89 ROK Rohtak Junction 1624 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Haryana
89.1 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
89.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
89.3 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
90 JNA Julana 1655 Km 22:23 22:24 1 min Daily Haryana
90.1 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
90.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
90.3 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
91 JIND Jind Junction 1681 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily Haryana
91.1 BZO Barsola Haryana
92 UCA Uchana 1700 Km 23:16 23:17 1 min Daily Haryana
92.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
93 NRW Narwana Junction 1715 Km 23:31 23:32 1 min Daily Haryana
93.1 DHY Dharodi Haryana
93.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
93.3 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
94 TUN Tohana 1741 Km 23:53 23:54 1 min Daily Haryana
94.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
95 JHL Jakhal Junction 1753 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Haryana
95.1 KAGR Kagangarh Punjab
95.2 BRZ Bareta Punjab
95.3 DTW Datewas Punjab
96 BLZ Budhlada 1782 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily Punjab
96.1 NPX Narindarpura Punjab
97 MSZ Mansa 1798 Km 01:27 01:28 1 min Daily Punjab
97.1 SSZ Sadda Singhwala Punjab
97.2 KTKL Kotli Kalan Punjab
98 MAUR Maur 1817 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Daily Punjab
98.1 MASK Maisar Khana Punjab
98.2 KTF Kotfatteh Punjab
98.3 KZW Katar Singhwala Punjab
99 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1851 Km 03:15 04:05 50 min Daily Punjab
99.1 BWX Bahman Diwana Punjab
99.2 BHX Bulluana Punjab
100 GDB Giddarbaha 1879 Km 04:28 04:29 1 min Daily Punjab
100.1 FSR Faqarsar Punjab
101 MOT Malout 1895 Km 04:46 04:47 1 min Daily Punjab
101.1 PKK Pakki Punjab
101.2 BFE Bahawal Basi Punjab
102 ABS Abohar 1924 Km 05:27 05:28 1 min Daily Punjab
102.1 KLWL Kilanwali Punjab Punjab
102.2 PJK Panjkosi Rajasthan
102.3 BKWA Bakayanwala Rajasthan
102.4 KTPK Kotha Pakki Rajasthan
102.5 HMK Hindumalkote Rajasthan
102.6 ORKI Orki Rajasthan
102.7 FTH Fatuhi Rajasthan
102.8 MOPR Mohanpura Rajasthan
103 SGNR Shri Ganganagar 1978 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13007, Udyan Abha Toofan Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Abha Toofan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar is 1236 miles or 1978 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13007, Udyan Abha Toofan Express HWH to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13007, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.