You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Udyan Abha Toofan Express, 13007 - Howrah Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 13007, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdyan Abha Toofan Express
Number13007
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1236 miles / 1978 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops111
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Train number 13007. Timing of Udyan Abha Toofan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 09:35 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 10:32 10:37 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
4 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
6 UDL Andal Junction 191 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
7 RNG Raniganj 199 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 ASN Asansol Junction 217 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily West Bengal
9 STN Sitarampur 226 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
10 CRJ Chittaranjan 242 Km 14:07 14:08 1 min Daily West Bengal
11 JMT Jamtara 256 Km 14:21 14:22 1 min Daily Jharkhand
12 VDS Vidyasagar 275 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Jharkhand
13 MDP Madhupur Junction 298 Km 15:02 15:12 10 min Daily Jharkhand
14 JSME Jasidih Junction 327 Km 15:38 15:43 5 min Daily Jharkhand
15 STL Simultala 353 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Daily Bihar
16 JAJ Jhajha 371 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Daily Bihar
17 GHR Gidhaur 383 Km 16:56 16:57 1 min Daily Bihar
18 JMU Jamui 397 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily Bihar
19 MNP Mananpur 411 Km 17:23 17:24 1 min Daily Bihar
20 BSQP Bansipur 418 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily Bihar
21 KIUL Kiul Junction 425 Km 17:44 17:48 4 min Daily Bihar
22 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 426 Km 17:55 17:56 1 min Daily Bihar
23 MKB Mankatha 432 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily Bihar
24 DMRX Dumri Halt 437 Km 18:13 18:14 1 min Daily Bihar
25 BRYA Barhiya 442 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Bihar
26 HTZ Hathidah Junction 452 Km 18:30 18:31 1 min Daily Bihar
27 MKA Mokameh Junction 459 Km 18:40 18:44 4 min Daily Bihar
28 MOR Mor 467 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily Bihar
29 PHK Punarakh 475 Km 18:59 19:01 2 min Daily Bihar
30 BARH Barh 485 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Bihar
31 ATL Athmalgola 494 Km 19:19 19:21 2 min Daily Bihar
32 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 503 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Bihar
33 KOO Khusropur 518 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Bihar
34 FUT Fatwa 527 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Bihar
35 PNC Patna Saheb 539 Km 20:19 20:21 2 min Daily Bihar
36 GZH Gulzarbagh 542 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Daily Bihar
37 PNBE Patna Junction 548 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Daily Bihar
38 DNR Danapur 558 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Daily Bihar
39 NEO Neora 564 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Daily Bihar
40 SDE Sadisopur 571 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Bihar
41 BTA Bihta 576 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Daily Bihar
42 KWR Koelwar 584 Km 21:57 21:58 1 min Daily Bihar
43 KUA Kulharia 588 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily Bihar
44 ARA Ara 598 Km 22:17 22:22 5 min Daily Bihar
45 BEA Behea 619 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily Bihar
46 BYN Banahi 625 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Bihar
47 RPR Raghunathpur 634 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Bihar
48 DURE Dumraon 650 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Daily Bihar
49 BXR Buxar 666 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Bihar
50 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 702 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 ZNA Zamania 716 Km 00:13 00:14 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 760 Km 02:25 02:40 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 CAR Chunar 793 Km 03:15 03:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 MZP Mirzapur 824 Km 03:43 03:48 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 BDL Vindhyachal 831 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 ALD Allahabad Junction 914 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 BRE Bharwari 951 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 SRO Sirathu 971 Km 06:01 06:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 KGA Khaga 996 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60 FTP Fatehpur 1030 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 BKO Bindki Road 1062 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 CNB Kanpur Central 1108 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 GOY Govindpuri 1111 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 PNK Panki 1119 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65 RURA Rura 1152 Km 09:22 09:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66 JJK Jhinjhak 1171 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67 PHD Phaphund 1191 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68 ULD Achhalda 1207 Km 10:12 10:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69 BNT Bharthana 1227 Km 10:29 10:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70 ETW Etawah 1247 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71 JGR Jaswantnagar 1263 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
72 BDN Bhadan 1282 Km 11:24 11:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
73 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1302 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
74 FZD Firozabad 1322 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
75 TDL Tundla Junction 1339 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
76 AF Agra Fort 1361 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
77 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 1363 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
78 AGC Agra Cantonment 1365 Km 15:00 15:20 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
79 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1369 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
80 MTJ Mathura Junction 1419 Km 16:25 16:33 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
81 CHJ Chata 1449 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
82 KSV Kosi Kalan 1460 Km 17:11 17:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
83 PWL Palwal 1502 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Haryana
84 AST Asaoti 1513 Km 18:12 18:13 1 min Daily Haryana
85 BVH Ballabgarh 1523 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily Haryana
86 FDN Faridabad New Town 1527 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily Haryana
87 FDB Faridabad 1531 Km 18:35 18:36 1 min Daily Haryana
88 TKD Tuglakabad 1541 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily Delhi
89 OKA Okhla 1548 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily Delhi
90 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1552 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Delhi
91 TKJ Tilak Bridge 1557 Km 19:25 19:26 1 min Daily Delhi
92 NDLS New Delhi 1559 Km 19:40 20:10 30 min Daily Delhi
93 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1563 Km 20:27 20:28 1 min Daily Delhi
94 SSB Shakurbasti 1571 Km 20:41 20:42 1 min Daily Delhi
95 NNO Nangloi 1578 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily Delhi
96 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1590 Km 21:06 21:07 1 min Daily Haryana
97 SPZ Sampla 1608 Km 21:22 21:23 1 min Daily Haryana
98 ROK Rohtak Junction 1630 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Haryana
99 JNA Julana 1662 Km 22:21 22:22 1 min Daily Haryana
100 JIND Jind Junction 1687 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily Haryana
101 UCA Uchana 1706 Km 23:16 23:17 1 min Daily Haryana
102 NRW Narwana Junction 1721 Km 23:31 23:32 1 min Daily Haryana
103 TUN Tohana 1747 Km 23:53 23:54 1 min Daily Haryana
104 JHL Jakhal Junction 1759 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Haryana
105 BLZ Budhlada 1789 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily Punjab
106 MSZ Mansa 1805 Km 01:27 01:28 1 min Daily Punjab
107 MAUR Maur 1824 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Daily Punjab
108 KTF Kotfatteh 1839 Km 02:12 02:13 1 min Daily Punjab
109 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1857 Km 03:15 04:05 50 min Daily Punjab
110 GDB Giddarbaha 1885 Km 04:27 04:29 2 min Daily Punjab
111 MOT Malout 1901 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily Punjab
112 ABS Abohar 1931 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Daily Punjab
113 SGNR Shri Ganganagar 1984 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13007, Udyan Abha Toofan Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Abha Toofan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar is 1236 miles or 1978 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13007, Udyan Abha Toofan Express HWH to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13007, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.