You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Udyan Abha Toofan Express, 13007 - Howrah Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 13007, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdyan Abha Toofan Express
Number13007
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1236 miles / 1978 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops111
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Train number 13007. Timing of Udyan Abha Toofan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 09:35 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
1.6 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
1.7 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
1.8 RIS Rishra West Bengal
1.9 SRP Serampore West Bengal
1.10 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
1.11 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
1.12 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
1.13 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
1.14 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
1.15 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
1.16 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 10:32 10:37 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
2.2 MUG Magra West Bengal
2.3 TLO Talandu West Bengal
2.4 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
2.5 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
2.6 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
2.7 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
2.8 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
2.9 DBP Debipur West Bengal
2.10 BGF Bagila West Bengal
2.11 MYM Memari West Bengal
2.12 NMF Nimo West Bengal
2.13 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
2.14 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
2.15 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
2.16 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
3.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
3.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
3.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
3.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
3.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
4 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
5 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
5.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
5.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
5.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
6 UDL Andal Junction 191 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
7 RNG Raniganj 199 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
7.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
7.3 ASNE Asansol East
8 ASN Asansol Junction 217 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
9 STN Sitarampur 226 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
9.2 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
10 CRJ Chittaranjan 242 Km 14:07 14:08 1 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
11 JMT Jamtara 256 Km 14:21 14:22 1 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
12 VDS Vidyasagar 275 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
12.2 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
13 MDP Madhupur Junction 298 Km 15:02 15:12 10 min Daily Jharkhand
13.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
13.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
13.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
13.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
14 JSME Jasidih Junction 327 Km 15:38 15:43 5 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
14.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
15 STL Simultala 353 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Daily Bihar
15.1 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
15.2 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
16 JAJ Jhajha 371 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Daily Bihar
16.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
17 GHR Gidhaur 383 Km 16:56 16:57 1 min Daily Bihar
17.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
18 JMU Jamui 397 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily Bihar
18.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
18.2 BFM Bhalui Bihar
19 MNP Mananpur 411 Km 17:23 17:24 1 min Daily Bihar
19.1 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
20 BSQP Bansipur 418 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily Bihar
20.1 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
20.2 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
21 KIUL Kiul Junction 425 Km 17:44 17:48 4 min Daily Bihar
22 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 426 Km 17:55 17:56 1 min Daily Bihar
23 MKB Mankatha 432 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily Bihar
23.1 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
24 DMRX Dumri Halt 437 Km 18:13 18:14 1 min Daily Bihar
24.1 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
25 BRYA Barhiya 442 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Bihar
25.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
26 HTZ Hathidah Junction 452 Km 18:30 18:31 1 min Daily Bihar
26.1 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
26.2 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
27 MKA Mokameh Junction 459 Km 18:40 18:44 4 min Daily Bihar
27.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
27.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
28 MOR Mor 467 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily Bihar
28.1 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
28.2 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
29 PHK Punarakh 475 Km 18:59 19:01 2 min Daily Bihar
29.1 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
29.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
29.3 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
30 BARH Barh 485 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Bihar
30.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
31 ATL Athmalgola 494 Km 19:19 19:21 2 min Daily Bihar
31.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
32 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 503 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Bihar
32.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
32.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
32.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
32.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
33 KOO Khusropur 518 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Bihar
33.1 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
33.2 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
34 FUT Fatwa 527 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Bihar
34.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
34.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
35 PNC Patna Saheb 539 Km 20:19 20:21 2 min Daily Bihar
36 GZH Gulzarbagh 542 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Daily Bihar
36.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
37 PNBE Patna Junction 548 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Daily Bihar
37.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
37.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
38 DNR Danapur 558 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Daily Bihar
39 NEO Neora 564 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Daily Bihar
40 SDE Sadisopur 571 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Bihar
40.1 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
41 BTA Bihta 576 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Daily Bihar
41.1 VHCH Chakki Block Cabin Bihar
42 KWR Koelwar 584 Km 21:57 21:58 1 min Daily Bihar
43 KUA Kulharia 588 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily Bihar
43.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
44 ARA Ara 598 Km 22:17 22:22 5 min Daily Bihar
44.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
44.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
44.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
44.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
44.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
45 BEA Behea 619 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily Bihar
45.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
46 BYN Banahi 625 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Bihar
46.1 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
47 RPR Raghunathpur 634 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Bihar
47.1 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
47.2 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
48 DURE Dumraon 650 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Daily Bihar
48.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
49 BXR Buxar 666 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Bihar
49.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
49.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
49.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
49.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
49.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
49.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
49.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
50 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 702 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
51 ZNA Zamania 716 Km 00:13 00:14 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
51.2 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
51.3 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
51.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
51.5 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
51.6 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
51.7 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
52 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 760 Km 02:25 02:40 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
52.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
52.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
52.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
53 CAR Chunar 793 Km 03:15 03:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
53.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
53.3 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
54 MZP Mirzapur 824 Km 03:43 03:48 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 BDL Vindhyachal 831 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
55.2 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
55.3 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
55.4 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
55.5 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
55.6 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
55.7 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
55.8 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
55.9 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
55.10 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
56 ALD Allahabad Junction 914 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
56.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
56.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
56.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
56.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
57 BRE Bharwari 951 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
57.2 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
58 SRO Sirathu 971 Km 06:01 06:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58.1 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
58.2 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
58.3 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
59 KGA Khaga 996 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59.1 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
59.2 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
59.3 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
59.4 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
60 FTP Fatehpur 1030 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 BKO Bindki Road 1062 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61.1 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
61.2 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
61.3 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
61.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
61.5 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
61.6 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
61.7 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
62 CNB Kanpur Central 1108 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 GOY Govindpuri 1111 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63.1 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
64 PNK Panki 1119 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64.1 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
64.2 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
64.3 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
65 RURA Rura 1152 Km 09:22 09:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65.1 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
66 JJK Jhinjhak 1171 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66.1 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
66.2 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
67 PHD Phaphund 1191 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67.1 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
68 ULD Achhalda 1207 Km 10:12 10:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68.1 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
68.2 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
69 BNT Bharthana 1227 Km 10:29 10:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
70 ETW Etawah 1247 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
71 JGR Jaswantnagar 1263 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
72 BDN Bhadan 1282 Km 11:24 11:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
73 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1302 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
73.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
74 FZD Firozabad 1322 Km 12:21 12:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
74.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
75 TDL Tundla Junction 1339 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
75.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
75.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
75.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
75.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
76 AF Agra Fort 1361 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
77 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 1363 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
78 AGC Agra Cantonment 1365 Km 15:00 15:20 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
79 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1369 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
80 MTJ Mathura Junction 1419 Km 16:25 16:33 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
80.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
80.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
80.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
81 CHJ Chata 1449 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
82 KSV Kosi Kalan 1460 Km 17:11 17:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
82.1 HDL Hodal Haryana
82.2 BNCR Banchari Haryana
82.3 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
82.4 RDE Rundhi Haryana
83 PWL Palwal 1502 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Haryana
84 AST Asaoti 1513 Km 18:12 18:13 1 min Daily Haryana
85 BVH Ballabgarh 1523 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily Haryana
86 FDN Faridabad New Town 1527 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily Haryana
87 FDB Faridabad 1531 Km 18:35 18:36 1 min Daily Haryana
87.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
88 TKD Tuglakabad 1541 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily Delhi
89 OKA Okhla 1548 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily Delhi
90 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1552 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily Delhi
90.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
91 TKJ Tilak Bridge 1557 Km 19:23 19:24 1 min Daily Delhi
91.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
92 NDLS New Delhi 1559 Km 19:40 20:10 30 min Daily Delhi
92.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
93 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1563 Km 20:27 20:28 1 min Daily Delhi
93.1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
93.2 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
94 SSB Shakurbasti 1571 Km 20:41 20:42 1 min Daily Delhi
94.1 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
95 NNO Nangloi 1578 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily Delhi
95.1 MQC Mundka Delhi
95.2 GHE Ghevra Delhi
96 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1590 Km 21:06 21:07 1 min Daily Haryana
96.1 ASE Asaudah Haryana
96.2 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
97 SPZ Sampla 1608 Km 21:22 21:23 1 min Daily Haryana
97.1 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
97.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
97.3 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
98 ROK Rohtak Junction 1630 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Haryana
98.1 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
98.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
98.3 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
99 JNA Julana 1662 Km 22:23 22:24 1 min Daily Haryana
99.1 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
99.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
99.3 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
100 JIND Jind Junction 1687 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily Haryana
100.1 BZO Barsola Haryana
101 UCA Uchana 1706 Km 23:16 23:17 1 min Daily Haryana
101.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
102 NRW Narwana Junction 1721 Km 23:31 23:32 1 min Daily Haryana
102.1 DHY Dharodi Haryana
102.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
102.3 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
103 TUN Tohana 1747 Km 23:53 23:54 1 min Daily Haryana
103.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
104 JHL Jakhal Junction 1759 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Haryana
104.1 KAGR Kagangarh Punjab
104.2 BRZ Bareta Punjab
104.3 DTW Datewas Punjab
105 BLZ Budhlada 1789 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily Punjab
105.1 NPX Narindarpura Punjab
106 MSZ Mansa 1805 Km 01:27 01:28 1 min Daily Punjab
106.1 SSZ Sadda Singhwala Punjab
106.2 KTKL Kotli Kalan Punjab
107 MAUR Maur 1824 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Daily Punjab
108 KTF Kotfatteh 1839 Km 02:12 02:13 1 min Daily Punjab
109 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1857 Km 03:15 04:05 50 min Daily Punjab
109.1 BWX Bahman Diwana Punjab
109.2 BHX Bulluana Punjab
110 GDB Giddarbaha 1885 Km 04:27 04:29 2 min Daily Punjab
110.1 FSR Faqarsar Punjab
111 MOT Malout 1901 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily Punjab
111.1 PKK Pakki Punjab
111.2 BFE Bahawal Basi Punjab
112 ABS Abohar 1931 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Daily Punjab
112.1 KLWL Kilanwali Punjab Punjab
112.2 PJK Panjkosi Rajasthan
112.3 BKWA Bakayanwala Rajasthan
112.4 KTPK Kotha Pakki Rajasthan
112.5 HMK Hindumalkote Rajasthan
112.6 ORKI Orki Rajasthan
112.7 FTH Fatuhi Rajasthan
112.8 MOPR Mohanpura Rajasthan
113 SGNR Shri Ganganagar 1984 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13007, Udyan Abha Toofan Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Abha Toofan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar is 1236 miles or 1978 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13007, Udyan Abha Toofan Express HWH to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13007, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.