Given below is the details about Train Number 13007, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Train Number - 13007
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Distance 1238 miles / 1980 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops110
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Train number 13007. Timing of Udyan Abha Toofan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 09:35 -- Daily WB
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 10:32 10:37 5 min Daily WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Daily WB
4 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily WB
5 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily WB
6 UDL Andal Junction 187 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily WB
7 RNG Raniganj 194 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily WB
8 ASN Asansol Junction 213 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily WB
9 STN Sitarampur 222 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily WB
10 CRJ Chittaranjan 238 Km 14:07 14:08 1 min Daily WB
11 JMT Jamtara 252 Km 14:21 14:22 1 min Daily JH
12 VDS Vidyasagar 270 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily JH
13 MDP Madhupur Junction 294 Km 15:02 15:12 10 min Daily JH
14 JSME Jasidih Junction 323 Km 15:37 15:42 5 min Daily JH
15 STL Simultala 348 Km 16:01 16:02 1 min Daily BR
16 JAJ Jhajha 367 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Daily BR
17 GHR Gidhaur 378 Km 16:56 16:57 1 min Daily BR
18 JMU Jamui 393 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily BR
19 MNP Mananpur 407 Km 17:23 17:24 1 min Daily BR
20 BSQP Bansipur 413 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily BR
21 KIUL Kiul Junction 421 Km 17:44 17:48 4 min Daily BR
22 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 422 Km 17:55 17:56 1 min Daily BR
23 MKB Mankatha 428 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily BR
24 DMRX Dumri Halt 433 Km 18:13 18:14 1 min Daily BR
25 BRYA Barhiya 437 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily BR
26 HTZ Hathidah Junction 448 Km 18:30 18:31 1 min Daily BR
27 MKA Mokameh Junction 455 Km 18:40 18:44 4 min Daily BR
28 MOR Mor 462 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily BR
29 PHK Punarakh 470 Km 18:59 19:01 2 min Daily BR
30 BARH Barh 481 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily BR
31 ATL Athmalgola 490 Km 19:19 19:21 2 min Daily BR
32 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 499 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily BR
33 KOO Khusropur 514 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily BR
34 FUT Fatwa 522 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily BR
35 PNC Patna Saheb 534 Km 20:19 20:21 2 min Daily BR
36 GZH Gulzarbagh 537 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Daily BR
37 PNBE Patna Junction 544 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Daily BR
38 DNR Danapur 554 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min Daily BR
39 NEO Neora 560 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Daily BR
40 SDE Sadisopur 567 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily BR
41 BTA Bihta 571 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily BR
42 KWR Koelwar 580 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Daily BR
43 KUA Kulharia 583 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Daily BR
44 ARA Ara 593 Km 22:07 22:12 5 min Daily BR
45 BEA Behea 615 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily BR
46 BYN Banahi 620 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily BR
47 RPR Raghunathpur 629 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily BR
48 DURE Dumraon 645 Km 22:57 22:59 2 min Daily BR
49 BXR Buxar 662 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily BR
50 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 698 Km 23:47 23:49 2 min Daily UP
51 ZNA Zamania 712 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily UP
52 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 756 Km 02:25 02:40 15 min Daily UP
53 CAR Chunar 789 Km 03:15 03:16 1 min Daily UP
54 MZP Mirzapur 820 Km 03:43 03:48 5 min Daily UP
55 BDL Vindhyachal 827 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Daily UP
56 ALD Allahabad Junction 909 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily UP
57 BRE Bharwari 947 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily UP
58 SRO Sirathu 966 Km 06:01 06:02 1 min Daily UP
59 KGA Khaga 992 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Daily UP
60 FTP Fatehpur 1026 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily UP
61 BKO Bindki Road 1057 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily UP
62 CNB Kanpur Central 1104 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Daily UP
63 GOY Govindpuri 1107 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily UP
64 PNK Panki 1114 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily UP
65 RURA Rura 1148 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily UP
66 JJK Jhinjhak 1166 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Daily UP
67 PHD Phaphund 1186 Km 09:58 10:01 3 min Daily UP
68 ULD Achhalda 1203 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Daily UP
69 BNT Bharthana 1223 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily UP
70 ETW Etawah 1243 Km 10:56 11:01 5 min Daily UP
71 JGR Jaswantnagar 1259 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily UP
72 BDN Bhadan 1278 Km 11:32 11:33 1 min Daily UP
73 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1298 Km 11:51 11:56 5 min Daily UP
74 FZD Firozabad 1318 Km 12:16 12:17 1 min Daily UP
75 TDL Tundla Junction 1334 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily UP
76 AF Agra Fort 1357 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Daily UP
77 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 1359 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Daily UP
78 AGC Agra Cantonment 1360 Km 14:55 15:20 25 min Daily UP
79 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1364 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily UP
80 MTJ Mathura Junction 1414 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily UP
81 CHJ Chata 1445 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Daily UP
82 KSV Kosi Kalan 1455 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Daily UP
83 PWL Palwal 1498 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily HR
84 AST Asaoti 1509 Km 18:18 18:19 1 min Daily HR
85 BVH Ballabgarh 1519 Km 18:28 18:29 1 min Daily HR
86 FDN Faridabad New Town 1523 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily HR
87 FDB Faridabad 1527 Km 18:40 18:41 1 min Daily HR
88 TKD Tuglakabad 1537 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily DL
89 OKA Okhla 1544 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily DL
90 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1548 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily DL
91 TKJ Tilak Bridge 1552 Km 19:25 19:26 1 min Daily DL
92 NDLS New Delhi 1555 Km 19:40 20:10 30 min Daily DL
93 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1559 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Daily DL
94 SSB Shakurbasti 1566 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily DL
95 NNO Nangloi 1573 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily DL
96 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1586 Km 21:07 21:09 2 min Daily HR
97 SPZ Sampla 1604 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily HR
98 ROK Rohtak Junction 1626 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily HR
99 JNA Julana 1658 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Daily HR
100 JIND Jind Junction 1683 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily HR
101 UCA Uchana 1702 Km 23:17 23:19 2 min Daily HR
102 NRW Narwana Junction 1717 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily HR
103 TUN Tohana 1743 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily HR
104 JHL Jakhal Junction 1755 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily HR
105 BLZ Budhlada 1784 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily PB
106 MSZ Mansa 1800 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily PB
107 MAUR Maur 1819 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily PB
108 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1853 Km 03:00 03:50 50 min Daily PB
109 GDB Giddarbaha 1881 Km 04:12 04:14 2 min Daily PB
110 MOT Malout 1897 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Daily PB
111 ABS Abohar 1926 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Daily PB
112 SGNR Shri Ganganagar 1980 Km 07:00 Destination Daily RJ

Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13007, Udyan Abha Toofan Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Abha Toofan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar is 1238 miles or 1980 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13007, Udyan Abha Toofan Express HWH to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13007, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.