You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Udyan Abha Toofan Express, 13008 - Shri Ganganagar To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13008, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdyan Abha Toofan Express
Number13008
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1236 miles / 1978 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops105
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Train number 13008. Timing of Udyan Abha Toofan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SGNR Shri Ganganagar Origin 21:00 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 ABS Abohar 53 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily Punjab
3 MOT Malout 82 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Daily Punjab
4 GDB Giddarbaha 98 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min Daily Punjab
5 BTI Bhatinda Junction 126 Km 23:10 00:05 55 min Daily Punjab
6 MAUR Maur 160 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Daily Punjab
7 MSZ Mansa 179 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily Punjab
8 BLZ Budhlada 195 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily Punjab
9 JHL Jakhal Junction 224 Km 01:48 01:53 5 min Daily Haryana
10 TUN Tohana 236 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Haryana
11 NRW Narwana Junction 262 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily Haryana
12 UCA Uchana 277 Km 02:41 02:43 2 min Daily Haryana
13 JIND Jind Junction 296 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Haryana
14 JNA Julana 322 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily Haryana
15 ROK Rohtak Junction 353 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Haryana
16 SPZ Sampla 376 Km 04:16 04:18 2 min Daily Haryana
17 BGZ Bahadurgarh 393 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Haryana
18 NNO Nangloi 406 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Delhi
19 SSB Shakurbasti 413 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Delhi
20 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 420 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Delhi
21 NDLS New Delhi 424 Km 06:20 07:00 40 min Daily Delhi
22 TKD Tuglakabad 442 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Delhi
23 FDB Faridabad 452 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Haryana
24 BVH Ballabgarh 460 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily Haryana
25 PWL Palwal 481 Km 08:54 08:56 2 min Daily Haryana
26 KSV Kosi Kalan 524 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 CHJ Chata 534 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 MTJ Mathura Junction 565 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 615 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 AGC Agra Cantonment 619 Km 12:10 12:30 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 620 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 AF Agra Fort 622 Km 13:02 13:07 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 TDL Tundla Junction 645 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 FZD Firozabad 661 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 SKB Shikohabad Junction 681 Km 14:47 14:52 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 BDN Bhadan 701 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 JGR Jaswantnagar 720 Km 15:24 15:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 ETW Etawah 737 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 BNT Bharthana 756 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 ULD Achhalda 776 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 PHD Phaphund 793 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 JJK Jhinjhak 813 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 RURA Rura 832 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 PNK Panki 865 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 GOY Govindpuri 872 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 CNB Kanpur Central 875 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 BKO Bindki Road 922 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 FTP Fatehpur 953 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49 KGA Khaga 988 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 SRO Sirathu 1013 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 BRE Bharwari 1032 Km 21:01 21:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 ALD Allahabad Junction 1070 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 BDL Vindhyachal 1152 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 MZP Mirzapur 1159 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 CAR Chunar 1190 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1223 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 ZNA Zamania 1268 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1281 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 BXR Buxar 1317 Km 02:39 02:44 5 min Daily Bihar
60 DURE Dumraon 1334 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Daily Bihar
61 RPR Raghunathpur 1350 Km 03:14 03:16 2 min Daily Bihar
62 BYN Banahi 1359 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily Bihar
63 BEA Behea 1364 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Bihar
64 ARA Ara 1386 Km 03:53 03:57 4 min Daily Bihar
65 KUA Kulharia 1396 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily Bihar
66 KWR Koelwar 1400 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Daily Bihar
67 BTA Bihta 1408 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Daily Bihar
68 SDE Sadisopur 1412 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Bihar
69 NEO Neora 1420 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Daily Bihar
70 DNR Danapur 1425 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Daily Bihar
71 PNBE Patna Junction 1435 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Daily Bihar
72 GZH Gulzarbagh 1442 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Bihar
73 PNC Patna Saheb 1445 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily Bihar
74 FUT Fatwa 1457 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Bihar
75 KOO Khusropur 1465 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily Bihar
76 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1480 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily Bihar
77 ATL Athmalgola 1489 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Bihar
78 BARH Barh 1498 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily Bihar
79 PHK Punarakh 1509 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Daily Bihar
80 MOR Mor 1517 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Daily Bihar
81 MKA Mokameh Junction 1524 Km 08:49 08:53 4 min Daily Bihar
82 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1531 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily Bihar
83 BRYA Barhiya 1542 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily Bihar
84 DMRX Dumri Halt 1546 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily Bihar
85 MKB Mankatha 1551 Km 09:27 09:29 2 min Daily Bihar
86 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1557 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Daily Bihar
87 KIUL Kiul Junction 1558 Km 09:52 09:56 4 min Daily Bihar
88 BSQP Bansipur 1566 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Bihar
89 MNP Mananpur 1572 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily Bihar
90 JMU Jamui 1586 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Bihar
91 GHR Gidhaur 1601 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Daily Bihar
92 JAJ Jhajha 1612 Km 11:52 11:57 5 min Daily Bihar
93 STL Simultala 1631 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Daily Bihar
94 JSME Jasidih Junction 1656 Km 12:36 12:41 5 min Daily Jharkhand
95 MDP Madhupur Junction 1685 Km 13:06 13:10 4 min Daily Jharkhand
96 VDS Vidyasagar 1709 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily Jharkhand
97 JMT Jamtara 1727 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Daily Jharkhand
98 CRJ Chittaranjan 1741 Km 14:04 14:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
99 STN Sitarampur 1757 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
100 ASN Asansol Junction 1766 Km 14:55 15:10 15 min Daily West Bengal
101 RNG Raniganj 1785 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily West Bengal
102 UDL Andal Junction 1792 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Daily West Bengal
103 DGR Durgapur 1814 Km 15:55 15:57 2 min Daily West Bengal
104 PAN Panagarh 1829 Km 16:07 16:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
105 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1877 Km 17:01 17:06 5 min Daily West Bengal
106 BDC Bandel Junction 1945 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
107 HWH Howrah Junction 1984 Km 19:30 Destination Daily West Bengal

Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13008, Udyan Abha Toofan Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Abha Toofan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction is 1236 miles or 1978 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 13008, Udyan Abha Toofan Express SGNR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13008, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.