Given below is the details about Train Number 13008, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Train Number - 13008
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 1240 miles / 1984 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops106
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Train number 13008. Timing of Udyan Abha Toofan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SGNR Shri Ganganagar Origin 21:00 -- Daily RJ
2 ABS Abohar 53 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily PB
3 MOT Malout 82 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Daily PB
4 GDB Giddarbaha 98 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min Daily PB
5 BTI Bhatinda Junction 126 Km 23:10 00:05 55 min Daily PB
6 MAUR Maur 160 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Daily PB
7 MSZ Mansa 179 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily PB
8 BLZ Budhlada 195 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Daily PB
9 JHL Jakhal Junction 224 Km 01:32 01:37 5 min Daily HR
10 TUN Tohana 236 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily HR
11 NRW Narwana Junction 262 Km 02:11 02:13 2 min Daily HR
12 UCA Uchana 277 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Daily HR
13 JIND Jind Junction 296 Km 02:47 02:52 5 min Daily HR
14 JNA Julana 322 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Daily HR
15 ROK Rohtak Junction 353 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily HR
16 SPZ Sampla 376 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily HR
17 BGZ Bahadurgarh 393 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Daily HR
18 NNO Nangloi 406 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily DL
19 SSB Shakurbasti 413 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily DL
20 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 420 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily DL
21 DSB Sadar Bazar 423 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Daily DL
22 NDLS New Delhi 424 Km 06:20 07:00 40 min Daily DL
23 TKD Tuglakabad 442 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily DL
24 FDB Faridabad 452 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily HR
25 BVH Ballabgarh 460 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily HR
26 PWL Palwal 481 Km 08:54 08:56 2 min Daily HR
27 KSV Kosi Kalan 524 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily UP
28 CHJ Chata 534 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Daily UP
29 MTJ Mathura Junction 565 Km 10:07 10:10 3 min Daily UP
30 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 615 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily UP
31 AGC Agra Cantonment 619 Km 11:45 12:10 25 min Daily UP
32 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 620 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily UP
33 AF Agra Fort 622 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Daily UP
34 TDL Tundla Junction 645 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Daily UP
35 FZD Firozabad 661 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily UP
36 SKB Shikohabad Junction 681 Km 14:47 14:52 5 min Daily UP
37 BDN Bhadan 701 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily UP
38 JGR Jaswantnagar 720 Km 15:24 15:26 2 min Daily UP
39 ETW Etawah 737 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Daily UP
40 BNT Bharthana 756 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Daily UP
41 ULD Achhalda 776 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Daily UP
42 PHD Phaphund 793 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily UP
43 JJK Jhinjhak 813 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily UP
44 RURA Rura 832 Km 17:27 17:29 2 min Daily UP
45 PNK Panki 865 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily UP
46 GOY Govindpuri 872 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily UP
47 CNB Kanpur Central 875 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Daily UP
48 BKO Bindki Road 922 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily UP
49 FTP Fatehpur 953 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily UP
50 KGA Khaga 988 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily UP
51 SRO Sirathu 1013 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily UP
52 BRE Bharwari 1032 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Daily UP
53 ALD Allahabad Junction 1070 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Daily UP
54 BDL Vindhyachal 1152 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily UP
55 MZP Mirzapur 1159 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily UP
56 CAR Chunar 1190 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily UP
57 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1223 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Daily UP
58 ZNA Zamania 1268 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily UP
59 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1281 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily UP
60 BXR Buxar 1317 Km 02:39 02:44 5 min Daily BR
61 DURE Dumraon 1334 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily BR
62 RPR Raghunathpur 1350 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily BR
63 BYN Banahi 1359 Km 03:19 03:21 2 min Daily BR
64 BEA Behea 1364 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily BR
65 ARA Ara 1386 Km 04:21 04:25 4 min Daily BR
66 KUA Kulharia 1396 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily BR
67 KWR Koelwar 1400 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Daily BR
68 BTA Bihta 1408 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily BR
69 SDE Sadisopur 1412 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily BR
70 NEO Neora 1420 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily BR
71 DNR Danapur 1425 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily BR
72 PNBE Patna Junction 1435 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Daily BR
73 GZH Gulzarbagh 1442 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily BR
74 PNC Patna Saheb 1445 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily BR
75 FUT Fatwa 1457 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily BR
76 KOO Khusropur 1465 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily BR
77 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1480 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily BR
78 ATL Athmalgola 1489 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily BR
79 BARH Barh 1498 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily BR
80 PHK Punarakh 1509 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Daily BR
81 MOR Mor 1517 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Daily BR
82 MKA Mokameh Junction 1524 Km 08:49 08:53 4 min Daily BR
83 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1531 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily BR
84 BRYA Barhiya 1542 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily BR
85 DMRX Dumri Halt 1546 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily BR
86 MKB Mankatha 1551 Km 09:27 09:29 2 min Daily BR
87 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1557 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Daily BR
88 KIUL Kiul Junction 1558 Km 09:52 09:56 4 min Daily BR
89 BSQP Bansipur 1566 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily BR
90 MNP Mananpur 1572 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily BR
91 JMU Jamui 1586 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily BR
92 GHR Gidhaur 1601 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Daily BR
93 JAJ Jhajha 1612 Km 11:52 11:57 5 min Daily BR
94 STL Simultala 1631 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Daily BR
95 JSME Jasidih Junction 1656 Km 12:36 12:41 5 min Daily JH
96 MDP Madhupur Junction 1685 Km 13:06 13:10 4 min Daily JH
97 VDS Vidyasagar 1709 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily JH
98 JMT Jamtara 1727 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Daily JH
99 CRJ Chittaranjan 1741 Km 14:04 14:06 2 min Daily WB
100 STN Sitarampur 1757 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily WB
101 ASN Asansol Junction 1766 Km 14:55 15:10 15 min Daily WB
102 RNG Raniganj 1785 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily WB
103 UDL Andal Junction 1792 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Daily WB
104 DGR Durgapur 1814 Km 15:55 15:57 2 min Daily WB
105 PAN Panagarh 1829 Km 16:07 16:09 2 min Daily WB
106 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1877 Km 17:01 17:06 5 min Daily WB
107 BDC Bandel Junction 1945 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Daily WB
108 HWH Howrah Junction 1984 Km 19:30 Destination Daily WB

Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13008, Udyan Abha Toofan Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Abha Toofan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction is 1240 miles or 1984 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 13008, Udyan Abha Toofan Express SGNR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13008, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.