You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Udyan Abha Toofan Express
 

Udyan Abha Toofan Express, 13008 - Shri Ganganagar To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13008, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdyan Abha Toofan Express
Number13008
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1236 miles / 1978 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops105
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Train number 13008. Timing of Udyan Abha Toofan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SGNR Shri Ganganagar Origin 21:00 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 MOPR Mohanpura Rajasthan
1.2 FTH Fatuhi Rajasthan
1.3 ORKI Orki Rajasthan
1.4 HMK Hindumalkote Rajasthan
1.5 KTPK Kotha Pakki Rajasthan
1.6 BKWA Bakayanwala Rajasthan
1.7 PJK Panjkosi Rajasthan
1.8 KLWL Kilanwali Punjab Punjab
2 ABS Abohar 54 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 BFE Bahawal Basi Punjab
2.2 PKK Pakki Punjab
3 MOT Malout 83 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Daily Punjab
3.1 FSR Faqarsar Punjab
4 GDB Giddarbaha 99 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 BHX Bulluana Punjab
4.2 BWX Bahman Diwana Punjab
5 BTI Bhatinda Junction 127 Km 23:10 00:05 55 min Daily Punjab
5.1 KZW Katar Singhwala Punjab
5.2 KTF Kotfatteh Punjab
5.3 MASK Maisar Khana Punjab
6 MAUR Maur 161 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Daily Punjab
6.1 KTKL Kotli Kalan Punjab
6.2 SSZ Sadda Singhwala Punjab
7 MSZ Mansa 180 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 NPX Narindarpura Punjab
8 BLZ Budhlada 196 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily Punjab
8.1 DTW Datewas Punjab
8.2 BRZ Bareta Punjab
8.3 KAGR Kagangarh Punjab
9 JHL Jakhal Junction 225 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Haryana
9.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
10 TUN Tohana 237 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Daily Haryana
10.1 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
10.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
10.3 DHY Dharodi Haryana
11 NRW Narwana Junction 263 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Haryana
11.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
12 UCA Uchana 278 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Haryana
12.1 BZO Barsola Haryana
13 JIND Jind Junction 297 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Haryana
13.1 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
13.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
13.3 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
14 JNA Julana 323 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily Haryana
14.1 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
14.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
14.3 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
15 ROK Rohtak Junction 354 Km 04:03 04:07 4 min Daily Haryana
15.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
15.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
15.3 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
16 SPZ Sampla 377 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Haryana
16.1 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
16.2 ASE Asaudah Haryana
17 BGZ Bahadurgarh 394 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily Haryana
17.1 GHE Ghevra Delhi
17.2 MQC Mundka Delhi
18 NNO Nangloi 407 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Delhi
18.1 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
19 SSB Shakurbasti 414 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Delhi
19.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
19.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
20 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 421 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily Delhi
20.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
21 NDLS New Delhi 425 Km 06:30 07:00 30 min Daily Delhi
21.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
21.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
21.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
21.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
21.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
22 TKD Tuglakabad 443 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily Delhi
22.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
23 FDB Faridabad 453 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Haryana
23.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
24 BVH Ballabgarh 461 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Haryana
24.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
25 PWL Palwal 482 Km 08:54 08:56 2 min Daily Haryana
25.1 RDE Rundhi Haryana
25.2 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
25.3 BNCR Banchari Haryana
25.4 HDL Hodal Haryana
26 KSV Kosi Kalan 525 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 CHJ Chata 535 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
27.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
27.3 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
28 MTJ Mathura Junction 566 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
28.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
28.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
28.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
28.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
28.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
29 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 616 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 AGC Agra Cantonment 620 Km 12:10 12:40 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 621 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 AF Agra Fort 623 Km 13:02 13:07 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
32.2 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
32.3 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
32.4 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
33 TDL Tundla Junction 646 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
34 FZD Firozabad 662 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
35 SKB Shikohabad Junction 682 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
36 BDN Bhadan 702 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
37 JGR Jaswantnagar 721 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
38 ETW Etawah 738 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
39 BNT Bharthana 757 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
39.2 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
40 ULD Achhalda 777 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
41 PHD Phaphund 794 Km 16:27 16:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
41.2 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
42 JJK Jhinjhak 814 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
43 RURA Rura 833 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
43.2 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
43.3 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
44 PNK Panki 866 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
45 GOY Govindpuri 873 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 CNB Kanpur Central 875 Km 18:25 18:48 23 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
46.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
46.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
46.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
46.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
46.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
46.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
47 BKO Bindki Road 922 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
47.2 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
47.3 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
48 FTP Fatehpur 953 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48.1 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
48.2 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
48.3 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
48.4 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
49 KGA Khaga 988 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
49.2 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
49.3 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
50 SRO Sirathu 1013 Km 20:44 20:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
50.2 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
51 BRE Bharwari 1032 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
51.2 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
51.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
51.4 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
51.5 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
52 ALD Allahabad Junction 1070 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
52.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
52.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
52.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
52.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
52.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
52.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
52.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
52.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
52.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
53 BDL Vindhyachal 1152 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 MZP Mirzapur 1159 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
54.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
54.3 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
55 CAR Chunar 1190 Km 00:00 00:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
55.2 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
55.3 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
55.4 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
56 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1223 Km 01:05 01:20 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
56.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
56.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
56.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
56.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
56.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
56.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
57 ZNA Zamania 1267 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
58 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1280 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
58.2 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
58.3 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
58.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
58.5 BQW Barakalan Bihar
58.6 CSA Chausa Bihar
58.7 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
59 BXR Buxar 1317 Km 02:39 02:44 5 min Daily Bihar
59.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
60 DURE Dumraon 1333 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Daily Bihar
60.1 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
60.2 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
61 RPR Raghunathpur 1349 Km 03:14 03:16 2 min Daily Bihar
61.1 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
62 BYN Banahi 1358 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily Bihar
62.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
63 BEA Behea 1364 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Bihar
63.1 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
63.2 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
63.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
63.4 KRS Karisath Bihar
63.5 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
64 ARA Ara 1385 Km 03:53 03:57 4 min Daily Bihar
64.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
65 KUA Kulharia 1395 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily Bihar
66 KWR Koelwar 1398 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Daily Bihar
66.1 VHCH Chakki Block Cabin Bihar
67 BTA Bihta 1407 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Daily Bihar
67.1 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
68 SDE Sadisopur 1412 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Bihar
68.1 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
69 NEO Neora 1419 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Daily Bihar
70 DNR Danapur 1425 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Daily Bihar
70.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
70.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
71 PNBE Patna Junction 1434 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Daily Bihar
71.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
72 GZH Gulzarbagh 1441 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Bihar
73 PNC Patna Saheb 1444 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily Bihar
73.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
73.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
74 FUT Fatwa 1456 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Bihar
74.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
74.2 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
75 KOO Khusropur 1465 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily Bihar
75.1 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
75.2 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
75.3 KWO Karauta Bihar
75.4 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
76 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1480 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily Bihar
76.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
77 ATL Athmalgola 1489 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Bihar
77.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
78 BARH Barh 1498 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily Bihar
78.1 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
78.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
78.3 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
79 PHK Punarakh 1508 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Daily Bihar
79.1 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
79.2 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
80 MOR Mor 1516 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Daily Bihar
80.1 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
80.2 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
81 MKA Mokameh Junction 1524 Km 08:49 08:53 4 min Daily Bihar
81.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
81.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
82 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1531 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily Bihar
82.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
83 BRYA Barhiya 1541 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily Bihar
83.1 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
84 DMRX Dumri Halt 1546 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Bihar
84.1 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
85 MKB Mankatha 1550 Km 09:27 09:29 2 min Daily Bihar
86 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1556 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Daily Bihar
87 KIUL Kiul Junction 1558 Km 09:52 09:56 4 min Daily Bihar
87.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
87.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
88 BSQP Bansipur 1565 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily Bihar
88.1 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
89 MNP Mananpur 1571 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily Bihar
89.1 BFM Bhalui Bihar
89.2 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
90 JMU Jamui 1585 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Bihar
90.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
91 GHR Gidhaur 1600 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Daily Bihar
91.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
92 JAJ Jhajha 1611 Km 11:52 11:57 5 min Daily Bihar
92.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
92.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
93 STL Simultala 1630 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Daily Bihar
93.1 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
93.2 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
94 JSME Jasidih Junction 1655 Km 12:36 12:41 5 min Daily Jharkhand
94.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
94.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
94.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
94.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
95 MDP Madhupur Junction 1684 Km 13:06 13:10 4 min Daily Jharkhand
95.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
95.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
96 VDS Vidyasagar 1708 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily Jharkhand
96.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
97 JMT Jamtara 1726 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Daily Jharkhand
97.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
98 CRJ Chittaranjan 1741 Km 14:04 14:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
98.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
98.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
99 STN Sitarampur 1757 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
99.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
100 ASN Asansol Junction 1766 Km 14:55 15:10 15 min Daily West Bengal
100.1 ASNE Asansol East
100.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
100.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
101 RNG Raniganj 1784 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily West Bengal
101.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
102 UDL Andal Junction 1791 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Daily West Bengal
102.1 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
102.2 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
102.3 OYR Waria West Bengal
102.4 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
103 DGR Durgapur 1808 Km 15:55 15:57 2 min Daily West Bengal
103.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
104 PAN Panagarh 1823 Km 16:07 16:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
104.1 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
104.2 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
104.3 GLI Galsi West Bengal
104.4 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
104.5 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
104.6 TIT Talit West Bengal
105 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1871 Km 17:01 17:06 5 min Daily West Bengal
105.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
105.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
105.3 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
105.4 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
105.5 NMF Nimo West Bengal
105.6 MYM Memari West Bengal
105.7 BGF Bagila West Bengal
105.8 DBP Debipur West Bengal
105.9 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
105.10 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
105.11 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
105.12 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
105.13 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
105.14 TLO Talandu West Bengal
105.15 MUG Magra West Bengal
105.16 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
106 BDC Bandel Junction 1939 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Daily West Bengal
106.1 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
106.2 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
106.3 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
106.4 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
106.5 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
106.6 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
106.7 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
106.8 SRP Serampore West Bengal
106.9 RIS Rishra West Bengal
106.10 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
106.11 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
106.12 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
106.13 BLY Bally West Bengal
106.14 BEQ Belur West Bengal
106.15 LLH Liluah West Bengal
106.16 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
107 HWH Howrah Junction 1978 Km 19:20 Destination Daily West Bengal

Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13008, Udyan Abha Toofan Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Abha Toofan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction is 1236 miles or 1978 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 13008, Udyan Abha Toofan Express SGNR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13008, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.