You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Udyan Express

Udyan Express, 16529 - Mumbai To Bangalore City Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16529, UDYAN EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdyan Express
Number16529
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance721 miles / 1153 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express, Train number 16529. Timing of Udyan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 08:05 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 9 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
2.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
3.2 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
3.3 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
3.4 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
3.5 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
3.6 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
3.7 NRL Neral Maharashtra
3.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
3.9 KJT Karjat Maharashtra
3.10 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
3.11 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
3.12 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
3.13 NAGC Nagargali
3.14 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
3.15 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
4 LNL Lonavala 128 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
4.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
4.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
4.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
4.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
4.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
4.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
4.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
4.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
4.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
4.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
4.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
4.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
4.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
4.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
4.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
4.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
5 PUNE Pune Junction 192 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
5.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
5.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
5.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
5.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
5.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
5.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
5.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
5.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
5.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
5.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
5.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
5.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
6 DD Daund Junction 267 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
6.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
6.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
6.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
6.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
6.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
6.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
6.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
6.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
6.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
6.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
7 KWV Kurduvadi 377 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
7.2 MA Madha Maharashtra
7.3 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
7.4 AAG Angar Maharashtra
7.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
7.6 MO Mohol Maharashtra
7.7 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
7.8 PK Pakni Maharashtra
7.9 BALE Bale Maharashtra
8 SUR Solapur Junction 455 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
8.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
8.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
9 AKOR Akkalkot Road 491 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
9.2 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
10 DUD Dudhani 518 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 KUI Kulali Karnataka
10.2 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
11 GUR Ganagapur Road 542 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
11.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
11.3 BBD Bablad Karnataka
12 GR Gulbarga 568 Km 18:43 18:44 1 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
12.2 MR Martur Karnataka
13 SDB Shahabad 595 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 WADI Wadi 605 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily Karnataka
15 NW Nalwar 618 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
15.1 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
15.2 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
16 YG Yadgir 644 Km 20:29 20:31 2 min Daily Karnataka
16.1 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
17 NRPD Narayanpet Road 667 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily Karnataka
17.1 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
18 KSN Krishna 687 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Daily Karnataka
18.1 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
18.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
18.3 YS Yermaras Karnataka
19 RC Raichur 712 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
19.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
19.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
20 MALM Manthralayam Road 741 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
20.2 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
20.3 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
20.4 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
21 AD Adoni 782 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
21.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
21.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
21.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
21.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
22 GTL Guntakal Junction 833 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
22.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
22.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
23 GY Gooty 862 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
23.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
23.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
23.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
23.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
24 ATP Anantapur 919 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
24.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
24.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
25 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 952 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
25.2 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
26 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 985 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
27 PKD Penukonda 1006 Km 05:07 05:09 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 REPI Rangepalli
27.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.3 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
28 HUP Hindupur 1043 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
28.2 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
29 GBD Gauribidanur 1066 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
29.1 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
29.2 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
29.3 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
29.4 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
30 DBU Dodballapur 1106 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily Karnataka
30.1 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
31 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1126 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
31.1 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
31.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
32 BNCE Bangalore East 1146 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
33 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 1149 Km 08:10 08:15 5 min Daily Karnataka
34 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1153 Km 08:50 Destination Daily Karnataka

Mumbai to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16529, Udyan Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Bangalore City Junction is 721 miles or 1153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 16529, Udyan Express CSTM to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16529, UDYAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.