Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16529, UDYAN EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdyan Express Distance721 miles / 1153 km
Number16529 Running Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express, Train number 16529. Timing of Udyan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 08:05 -- Daily MH
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid MH
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road MH
1.3 BY Byculla MH
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli MH
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road MH
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 9 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily MH
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga MH
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion MH
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction MH
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus MH
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar MH
2.6 GC Ghatkopar MH
2.7 VK Vikhroli MH
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg MH
2.9 BND Bhandup MH
2.10 NHU Nahur MH
2.11 MLND Mulund MH
2.12 TNA Thane MH
2.13 KLVA Kalva MH
2.14 MBQ Mumbra MH
2.15 DIVA Diva MH
2.16 KOPR Kopar Road MH
2.17 DI Dombivili MH
2.18 THK Thakurli MH
3 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily MH
3.1 VLDI Vithalwadi MH
3.2 ULNR Ulhasnagar MH
3.3 ABH Ambarnath MH
3.4 BUD Badlapur MH
3.5 VGI Vangani MH
3.6 SHLU Shelu MH
3.7 NRL Neral MH
3.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road MH
3.9 KJT Karjat MH
3.10 PDI Palasdari MH
3.11 TKW Thakurvadi MH
3.12 NNCN Nagnath Cabin MH
3.13 NAGC Nagargali
3.14 MHLC Monkey Hill MH
3.15 KAD Khandala MH
4 LNL Lonavala 128 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily MH
4.1 MVL Malavli MH
4.2 KMST Kamshet MH
4.3 KNHE Kanhe MH
4.4 VDN Vadgaon MH
4.5 TGN Talegaon MH
4.6 GRWD Ghorawadi MH
4.7 SLRW Shelarwadi MH
4.8 BGWI Begdaewadi MH
4.9 BGW Begdewadi MH
4.10 DEHR Dehu Road MH
4.11 AKRD Akurdi MH
4.12 CCH Chinchvad MH
4.13 PMP Pimpri MH
4.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi MH
4.15 DAPD Dapodi MH
4.16 KK Khadki MH
4.17 SVJR Sivajinagar MH
5 PUNE Pune Junction 192 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily MH
5.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West MH
5.2 HDP Hadapsar MH
5.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk MH
5.4 LONI Loni MH
5.5 URI Uruli Kanchan MH
5.6 YT Yevat MH
5.7 KTT Khutbav MH
5.8 KDG Kedgaon MH
5.9 KDTN Kadethan MH
5.10 PAA Patas MH
5.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road MH
5.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard MH
5.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard MH
6 DD Daund Junction 267 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min Daily MH
6.1 BRB Boribial MH
6.2 MLM Malthan MH
6.3 BGVN Bhigwan MH
6.4 JNTR Jinti Road MH
6.5 PRWD Parewadi MH
6.6 WSB Washimbe MH
6.7 PPJ Pophlaj MH
6.8 JEUR Jeur MH
6.9 BLNI Bhalwani MH
6.10 KEM Kem MH
6.11 DHS Dhavalas MH
7 KWV Kurduvadi 377 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily MH
7.1 WDS Wadsinge MH
7.2 MA Madha MH
7.3 WKA Vakav MH
7.4 AAG Angar MH
7.5 MKPT Malikpeth MH
7.6 MO Mohol MH
7.7 MVE Mundhewadi MH
7.8 PK Pakni MH
7.9 BALE Bale MH
8 SUR Solapur Junction 455 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Daily MH
8.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi MH
8.2 HG Hotgi MH
8.3 TLT Tilati MH
9 AKOR Akkalkot Road 491 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily MH
9.1 NGS Nagansur MH
9.2 BOT Boroti MH
10 DUD Dudhani 518 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily MH
10.1 KUI Kulali KA
10.2 GDGN Gaudgaon KA
11 GUR Ganagapur Road 542 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily KA
11.1 HHD Hunsihadgil KA
11.2 SVG Sawalgi KA
11.3 BBD Bablad KA
12 GR Gulbarga 568 Km 18:43 18:44 1 min Daily KA
12.1 HQR Hirenanduru KA
12.2 MR Martur KA
13 SDB Shahabad 595 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily KA
14 WADI Wadi 605 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily KA
15 NW Nalwar 618 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily KA
15.1 SPHL Shampurhalli KA
15.2 TGDE Thangundi KA
16 YG Yadgir 644 Km 20:29 20:31 2 min Daily KA
16.1 LGRE Lingiri KA
17 NRPD Narayanpet Road 667 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily KA
17.1 CGTA Chegunta KA
18 KSN Krishna 687 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Daily KA
18.1 YDLP Yadalapur AP
18.2 CK Chiksugar KA
18.3 YS Yermaras KA
19 RC Raichur 712 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily KA
19.1 MRC Marichethal KA
19.2 MTU Matmari KA
20 MALM Manthralayam Road 741 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily AP
20.1 EGU Iranagallu KA
20.2 KO Kosgi AP
20.3 KGL Kupgal AP
20.4 ESV Isivi AP
21 AD Adoni 782 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily AP
21.1 NRR Nagarur AP
21.2 ASP Aspari AP
21.3 MGV Molagavalli AP
21.4 NMLU Nemakallu AP
21.5 NLA Nancherla AP
22 GTL Guntakal Junction 833 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily AP
22.1 TIM Timmanacherla AP
22.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi AP
22.3 PLU Patakottacheru AP
23 GY Gooty 862 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily AP
23.1 TKPY Turkapalli AP
23.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli AP
23.3 PMDB Pamidi AP
23.4 PMD Pamidi AP
23.5 KLU Kalluru AP
23.6 GDE Garladinne AP
24 ATP Anantapur 919 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily AP
24.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli AP
24.2 ZPL Zangalapalle AP
24.3 CCA Chigicherla AP
25 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 952 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily AP
25.1 BSPL Basampalle AP
25.2 KTCR Katlichera AP
26 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 985 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily AP
26.1 NRYP Narayanapuram AP
27 PKD Penukonda 1006 Km 05:07 05:09 2 min Daily AP
27.1 REPI Rangepalli
27.2 CPL Chakarlapalli AP
27.3 MLU Malugur AP
28 HUP Hindupur 1043 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily AP
28.1 DPE Devarapalli AP
28.2 VWA Viduraswattha KA
29 GBD Gauribidanur 1066 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily KA
29.1 SMWA Someshwara KA
29.2 TDV Thondebhavi KA
29.3 MKL Maklidrug KA
29.4 ORH Oddarahalli KA
30 DBU Dodballapur 1106 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily KA
30.1 RNN Rajankunti KA
31 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1126 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily KA
31.1 CSDR Channasandra KA
31.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali KA
32 BNCE Bangalore East 1146 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily KA
33 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 1149 Km 08:10 08:15 5 min Daily KA
34 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1153 Km 08:50 Destination Daily KA

Mumbai to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16529, Udyan Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Bangalore City Junction is 721 miles or 1153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 16529, Udyan Express CSTM to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16529, UDYAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.