Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is details about Train Number 16529, UDYAN EXPRESS running between Mumbai and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16529, Udyan Express
Distance721 miles / 1153 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express, Train number 16529. Timing of Udyan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Mumbai (CSTM)
Origin NA 08:05 NA Daily
Dadar (Central) (DR)
9 Km 08:18 08:20 2min Daily
Kalyan (KYN)
54 Km 08:58 09:00 2min Daily
Lonavala (LNL)
128 Km 10:33 10:35 2min Daily
Pune Junction (PUNE)
192 Km 11:40 11:45 5min Daily
Daund Junction (DD)
267 Km 13:00 13:10 10min Daily
Kurduvadi (KWV)
377 Km 14:58 15:00 2min Daily
Solapur Junction (SUR)
455 Km 16:05 16:15 10min Daily
Akkalkot Road (AKOR)
491 Km 16:48 16:50 2min Daily
Dudhani (DUD)
518 Km 17:13 17:15 2min Daily
Ganagapur Road (GUR)
542 Km 17:43 17:45 2min Daily
Gulbarga (GR)
568 Km 18:43 18:44 1min Daily
Shahabad (SDB)
595 Km 19:03 19:05 2min Daily
Wadi (WADI)
605 Km 19:50 19:55 5min Daily
Nalwar (NW)
618 Km 20:08 20:10 2min Daily
Yadgir (YG)
644 Km 20:29 20:31 2min Daily
Narayanpet Road (NRPD)
667 Km 20:51 20:53 2min Daily
Krishna (KSN)
687 Km 21:09 21:11 2min Daily
Raichur (RC)
712 Km 21:43 21:45 2min Daily
Manthralayam Road (MALM)
Andhra Pradesh
741 Km 22:18 22:20 2min Daily
Adoni (AD)
Andhra Pradesh
782 Km 22:58 23:00 2min Daily
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
833 Km 00:05 00:10 5min Daily
Gooty (GY)
Andhra Pradesh
862 Km 00:53 00:55 2min Daily
Anantapur (ATP)
Andhra Pradesh
919 Km 02:38 02:40 2min Daily
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)
Andhra Pradesh
952 Km 04:10 04:15 5min Daily
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN)
Andhra Pradesh
985 Km 04:45 04:47 2min Daily
Penukonda (PKD)
Andhra Pradesh
1006 Km 05:07 05:09 2min Daily
Hindupur (HUP)
Andhra Pradesh
1043 Km 05:48 05:50 2min Daily
Gauribidanur (GBD)
1066 Km 06:18 06:20 2min Daily
Dodballapur (DBU)
1106 Km 07:01 07:03 2min Daily
Yelahanka Junction (YNK)
1126 Km 07:23 07:25 2min Daily
Bangalore East (BNCE)
1146 Km 08:03 08:05 2min Daily
Bangalore Cantonment (BNC)
1149 Km 08:10 08:15 5min Daily
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
1153 Km 08:50 Destination Daily

Mumbai to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16529, Udyan Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Bangalore City Junction is 721 miles or 1153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 16529, Udyan Express CSTM to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16529, UDYAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.