Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16529, UDYAN EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdyan Express Distance721 miles / 1153 km
Number16529 Running Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express, Train number 16529. Timing of Udyan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 08:05 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 9 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily MH
4 LNL Lonavala 128 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily MH
5 PUNE Pune Junction 192 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily MH
6 DD Daund Junction 267 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min Daily MH
7 KWV Kurduvadi 377 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily MH
8 SUR Solapur Junction 455 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Daily MH
9 AKOR Akkalkot Road 491 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily MH
10 DUD Dudhani 518 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily MH
11 GUR Ganagapur Road 542 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily KA
12 GR Gulbarga 568 Km 18:43 18:44 1 min Daily KA
13 SDB Shahabad 595 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily KA
14 WADI Wadi 605 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily KA
15 NW Nalwar 618 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily KA
16 YG Yadgir 644 Km 20:29 20:31 2 min Daily KA
17 NRPD Narayanpet Road 667 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily KA
18 KSN Krishna 687 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Daily KA
19 RC Raichur 712 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily KA
20 MALM Manthralayam Road 741 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily AP
21 AD Adoni 782 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily AP
22 GTL Guntakal Junction 833 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily AP
23 GY Gooty 862 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily AP
24 ATP Anantapur 919 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily AP
25 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 952 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily AP
26 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 985 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily AP
27 PKD Penukonda 1006 Km 05:07 05:09 2 min Daily AP
28 HUP Hindupur 1043 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily AP
29 GBD Gauribidanur 1066 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily KA
30 DBU Dodballapur 1106 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily KA
31 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1126 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily KA
32 BNCE Bangalore East 1146 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily KA
33 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 1149 Km 08:10 08:15 5 min Daily KA
34 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1153 Km 08:50 Destination Daily KA

Mumbai to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16529, Udyan Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Bangalore City Junction is 721 miles or 1153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 16529, Udyan Express CSTM to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16529, UDYAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.