You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Udyan Express

Udyan Express, 16530 - Bangalore City Junction To Mumbai

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16530, UDYAN EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdyan Express
Number16530
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance721 miles / 1153 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express, Train number 16530. Timing of Udyan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 5 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
2.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
2.3 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
3 YNK Yelahanka Junction 27 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
4 DBU Dodballapur 48 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
4.2 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
4.3 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
4.4 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
5 GBD Gauribidanur 87 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
5.2 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
6 HUP Hindupur 111 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
6.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.3 REPI Rangepalli
7 PKD Penukonda 148 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
8 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 168 Km 23:12 23:17 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
8.2 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
9 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 201 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
9.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
9.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
10 ATP Anantapur 235 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
10.3 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
10.4 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
10.5 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
10.6 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
11 GY Gooty 292 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
11.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
11.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 320 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
12.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
12.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
12.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
13 AD Adoni 372 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
13.2 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
13.3 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
13.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
14 MALM Manthralayam Road 413 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MTU Matmari Karnataka
14.2 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
15 RC Raichur 441 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
15.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
15.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
15.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
16 KSN Krishna 466 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
16.1 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
17 NRPD Narayanpet Road 486 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
17.1 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
18 YG Yadgir 510 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily Karnataka
18.1 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
18.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
19 NW Nalwar 535 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
20 WADI Wadi 549 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
21 SDB Shahabad 559 Km 08:12 08:13 1 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 MR Martur Karnataka
21.2 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
22 GR Gulbarga 585 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
22.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
22.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
22.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
23 GUR Ganagapur Road 612 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
23.1 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
23.2 KUI Kulali Karnataka
24 DUD Dudhani 635 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
24.2 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
25 AKOR Akkalkot Road 663 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
25.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
25.3 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
26 SUR Solapur Junction 698 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
26.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
26.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
26.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
26.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
26.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
26.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
26.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
26.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
27 KWV Kurduvadi 777 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
27.2 KEM Kem Maharashtra
27.3 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
27.4 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
27.5 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
27.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
27.7 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
27.8 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
27.9 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
27.10 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
27.11 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
28 DD Daund Junction 886 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
28.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
28.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
28.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
28.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
28.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
28.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
28.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
28.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
28.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
28.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
28.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
28.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
29 PUNE Pune Junction 962 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
29.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
29.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
29.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
29.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
29.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
29.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
29.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
29.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
29.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
29.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
29.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
29.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
29.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
29.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
29.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
29.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
30 LNL Lonavala 1025 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
30.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
30.3 NAGC Nagargali
30.4 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
30.5 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
30.6 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
30.7 KJT Karjat Maharashtra
30.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
30.9 NRL Neral Maharashtra
30.10 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
30.11 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
30.12 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
30.13 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
30.14 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
30.15 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
31 KYN Kalyan 1100 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
31.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
31.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
31.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
31.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
31.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
31.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
31.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
31.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
31.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
31.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
31.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
31.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
31.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
31.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
31.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
31.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
31.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
32 DR Dadar (Central) 1144 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
32.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
32.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
32.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
32.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
32.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
33 CSTM Mumbai 1153 Km 19:55 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16530, Udyan Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Mumbai is 721 miles or 1153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16530, Udyan Express SBC to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16530, UDYAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.