Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16530, UDYAN EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdyan Express Distance721 miles / 1153 km
Number16530 Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express, Train number 16530. Timing of Udyan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 5 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily KA
2.1 BNCE Bangalore East KA
2.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali KA
2.3 CSDR Channasandra KA
3 YNK Yelahanka Junction 27 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily KA
3.1 RNN Rajankunti KA
4 DBU Dodballapur 48 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily KA
4.1 ORH Oddarahalli KA
4.2 MKL Maklidrug KA
4.3 TDV Thondebhavi KA
4.4 SMWA Someshwara KA
5 GBD Gauribidanur 87 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily KA
5.1 VWA Viduraswattha KA
5.2 DPE Devarapalli AP
6 HUP Hindupur 111 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily AP
6.1 MLU Malugur AP
6.2 CPL Chakarlapalli AP
6.3 REPI Rangepalli
7 PKD Penukonda 148 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Daily AP
7.1 NRYP Narayanapuram AP
8 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 168 Km 23:12 23:17 5 min Daily AP
8.1 KTCR Katlichera AP
8.2 BSPL Basampalle AP
9 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 201 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Daily AP
9.1 CCA Chigicherla AP
9.2 ZPL Zangalapalle AP
9.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli AP
10 ATP Anantapur 235 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Daily AP
10.1 GDE Garladinne AP
10.2 KLU Kalluru AP
10.3 PMD Pamidi AP
10.4 PMDB Pamidi AP
10.5 RRJ Ramarajupalli AP
10.6 TKPY Turkapalli AP
11 GY Gooty 292 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily AP
11.1 PLU Patakottacheru AP
11.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi AP
11.3 TIM Timmanacherla AP
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 320 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily AP
12.1 NLA Nancherla AP
12.2 NMLU Nemakallu AP
12.3 MGV Molagavalli AP
12.4 ASP Aspari AP
12.5 NRR Nagarur AP
13 AD Adoni 372 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily AP
13.1 ESV Isivi AP
13.2 KGL Kupgal AP
13.3 KO Kosgi AP
13.4 EGU Iranagallu KA
14 MALM Manthralayam Road 413 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily AP
14.1 MTU Matmari KA
14.2 MRC Marichethal KA
15 RC Raichur 441 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily KA
15.1 YS Yermaras KA
15.2 CK Chiksugar KA
15.3 YDLP Yadalapur AP
16 KSN Krishna 466 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily KA
16.1 CGTA Chegunta KA
17 NRPD Narayanpet Road 486 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily KA
17.1 LGRE Lingiri KA
18 YG Yadgir 510 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily KA
18.1 TGDE Thangundi KA
18.2 SPHL Shampurhalli KA
19 NW Nalwar 535 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily KA
20 WADI Wadi 549 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily KA
21 SDB Shahabad 559 Km 08:12 08:13 1 min Daily KA
21.1 MR Martur KA
21.2 HQR Hirenanduru KA
22 GR Gulbarga 585 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily KA
22.1 BBD Bablad KA
22.2 SVG Sawalgi KA
22.3 HHD Hunsihadgil KA
23 GUR Ganagapur Road 612 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily KA
23.1 GDGN Gaudgaon KA
23.2 KUI Kulali KA
24 DUD Dudhani 635 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily MH
24.1 BOT Boroti MH
24.2 NGS Nagansur MH
25 AKOR Akkalkot Road 663 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily MH
25.1 TLT Tilati MH
25.2 HG Hotgi MH
25.3 TKWD Tikekarwadi MH
26 SUR Solapur Junction 698 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily MH
26.1 BALE Bale MH
26.2 PK Pakni MH
26.3 MVE Mundhewadi MH
26.4 MO Mohol MH
26.5 MKPT Malikpeth MH
26.6 AAG Angar MH
26.7 WKA Vakav MH
26.8 MA Madha MH
26.9 WDS Wadsinge MH
27 KWV Kurduvadi 777 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Daily MH
27.1 DHS Dhavalas MH
27.2 KEM Kem MH
27.3 BLNI Bhalwani MH
27.4 JEUR Jeur MH
27.5 PPJ Pophlaj MH
27.6 WSB Washimbe MH
27.7 PRWD Parewadi MH
27.8 JNTR Jinti Road MH
27.9 BGVN Bhigwan MH
27.10 MLM Malthan MH
27.11 BRB Boribial MH
28 DD Daund Junction 886 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Daily MH
28.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard MH
28.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard MH
28.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road MH
28.4 PAA Patas MH
28.5 KDTN Kadethan MH
28.6 KDG Kedgaon MH
28.7 KTT Khutbav MH
28.8 YT Yevat MH
28.9 URI Uruli Kanchan MH
28.10 LONI Loni MH
28.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk MH
28.12 HDP Hadapsar MH
28.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West MH
29 PUNE Pune Junction 962 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily MH
29.1 SVJR Sivajinagar MH
29.2 KK Khadki MH
29.3 DAPD Dapodi MH
29.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi MH
29.5 PMP Pimpri MH
29.6 CCH Chinchvad MH
29.7 AKRD Akurdi MH
29.8 DEHR Dehu Road MH
29.9 BGW Begdewadi MH
29.10 BGWI Begdaewadi MH
29.11 SLRW Shelarwadi MH
29.12 GRWD Ghorawadi MH
29.13 TGN Talegaon MH
29.14 VDN Vadgaon MH
29.15 KNHE Kanhe MH
29.16 KMST Kamshet MH
29.17 MVL Malavli MH
30 LNL Lonavala 1025 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily MH
30.1 KAD Khandala MH
30.2 MHLC Monkey Hill MH
30.3 NAGC Nagargali
30.4 NNCN Nagnath Cabin MH
30.5 TKW Thakurvadi MH
30.6 PDI Palasdari MH
30.7 KJT Karjat MH
30.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road MH
30.9 NRL Neral MH
30.10 SHLU Shelu MH
30.11 VGI Vangani MH
30.12 BUD Badlapur MH
30.13 ABH Ambarnath MH
30.14 ULNR Ulhasnagar MH
30.15 VLDI Vithalwadi MH
31 KYN Kalyan 1100 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily MH
31.1 THK Thakurli MH
31.2 DI Dombivili MH
31.3 KOPR Kopar Road MH
31.4 DIVA Diva MH
31.5 MBQ Mumbra MH
31.6 KLVA Kalva MH
31.7 TNA Thane MH
31.8 MLND Mulund MH
31.9 NHU Nahur MH
31.10 BND Bhandup MH
31.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg MH
31.12 VK Vikhroli MH
31.13 GC Ghatkopar MH
31.14 VVH Vidyavihar MH
31.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus MH
31.16 CLA Kurla Junction MH
31.17 SIN Mumbai Sion MH
31.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga MH
32 DR Dadar (Central) 1144 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily MH
32.1 PR Mumbai Parel MH
32.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road MH
32.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli MH
32.4 BY Byculla MH
32.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road MH
32.6 MSD Bombay Masjid MH
33 CSTM Mumbai 1153 Km 19:55 Destination Daily MH

Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16530, Udyan Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Mumbai is 721 miles or 1153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16530, Udyan Express SBC to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16530, UDYAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.