Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16530, UDYAN EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUdyan Express Distance721 miles / 1153 km
Number16530 Running Time 23 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express, Train number 16530. Timing of Udyan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 5 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily KA
3 YNK Yelahanka Junction 27 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily KA
4 DBU Dodballapur 48 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily KA
5 GBD Gauribidanur 87 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily KA
6 HUP Hindupur 111 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily AP
7 PKD Penukonda 148 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Daily AP
8 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 168 Km 23:12 23:17 5 min Daily AP
9 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 201 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Daily AP
10 ATP Anantapur 235 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Daily AP
11 GY Gooty 292 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily AP
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 320 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily AP
13 AD Adoni 372 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily AP
14 MALM Manthralayam Road 413 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily AP
15 RC Raichur 441 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily KA
16 KSN Krishna 466 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily KA
17 NRPD Narayanpet Road 486 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily KA
18 YG Yadgir 510 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily KA
19 NW Nalwar 535 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily KA
20 WADI Wadi 549 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily KA
21 SDB Shahabad 559 Km 08:12 08:13 1 min Daily KA
22 GR Gulbarga 585 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily KA
23 GUR Ganagapur Road 612 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily KA
24 DUD Dudhani 635 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily MH
25 AKOR Akkalkot Road 663 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily MH
26 SUR Solapur Junction 698 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily MH
27 KWV Kurduvadi 777 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Daily MH
28 DD Daund Junction 886 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Daily MH
29 PUNE Pune Junction 962 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily MH
30 LNL Lonavala 1025 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily MH
31 KYN Kalyan 1100 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily MH
32 DR Dadar (Central) 1144 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily MH
33 CSTM Mumbai 1153 Km 19:55 Destination Daily MH

Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16530, Udyan Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Mumbai is 721 miles or 1153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16530, Udyan Express SBC to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16530, UDYAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.