Given below is the details about Train Number 14217, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS operating service between Prayag and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Unchahar Express, Train Number - 14217
Prayag (PRG)
Chandigarh (CDG)
Distance 571 miles / 914 km Running Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Prayag Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Unchahar Express, Train number 14217. Timing of Unchahar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayag

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PRG Prayag Origin 14:05 -- Daily UP
2 PFM Phaphamau Junction 6 Km 14:18 14:19 1 min Daily UP
3 RMC Ram Chaura Road 27 Km 14:38 14:39 1 min Daily UP
4 LGO Lalgopalganj 34 Km 14:47 14:48 1 min Daily UP
5 KHNM Kundaharnamganj 48 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily UP
6 GRMR Garhi Manikpur 60 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily UP
7 PQN Pariawan Kalakankar Road 67 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily UP
8 UCR Unchahar Junction 78 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily UP
9 JPD Jalalpur Dhai 97 Km 16:16 16:17 1 min Daily UP
10 DMW Dalmau Junction 110 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily UP
11 LLJ Lalganj 123 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Daily UP
12 RRS Raghuraj Singh 136 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Daily UP
13 TQA Takia 148 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily UP
14 BQP Bighapur 158 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily UP
15 ON Unnao Junction 190 Km 18:58 19:03 5 min Daily UP
16 CNB Kanpur Central 208 Km 19:35 20:05 30 min Daily UP
17 RURA Rura 252 Km 20:47 20:49 2 min Daily UP
18 JJK Jhinjhak 271 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily UP
19 PHD Phaphund 291 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily UP
20 BNT Bharthana 327 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Daily UP
21 ETW Etawah 347 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily UP
22 JGR Jaswantnagar 363 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min Daily UP
23 SKB Shikohabad Junction 402 Km 23:01 23:06 5 min Daily UP
24 FZD Firozabad 422 Km 23:23 23:26 3 min Daily UP
25 TDL Tundla Junction 439 Km 00:02 00:10 8 min Daily UP
26 HRS Hathras Junction 486 Km 00:46 00:49 3 min Daily UP
27 ALJN Aligarh Junction 517 Km 01:11 01:16 5 min Daily UP
28 KRJ Khurja Junction 560 Km 01:46 01:49 3 min Daily UP
29 GZB Ghaziabad 630 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily UP
30 SBB Sahibabad 636 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Daily UP
31 DLI Delhi 650 Km 04:10 04:25 15 min Daily DL
32 NUR Narela 675 Km 04:57 04:59 2 min Daily DL
33 SNP Sonipat 693 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily HR
34 GNU Ganaur 709 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily HR
35 SMK Samalkha 721 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Daily HR
36 PNP Panipat Junction 738 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily HR
37 KUN Karnal 772 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Daily HR
38 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 805 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily HR
39 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 827 Km 07:57 07:59 2 min Daily HR
40 UMB Ambala Cantonment 847 Km 08:30 08:42 12 min Daily HR
41 CDG Chandigarh 914 Km 09:25 Destination Daily CH

Prayag to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14217, Unchahar Express. This train operates between Prayag and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Unchahar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Prayag and Chandigarh is 571 miles or 914 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh to Prayag

Train No. 14217, Unchahar Express PRG to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14217, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS. Details about the UNCHAHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.