Given below is the details about Train Number 14217, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS operating service between Allahabad Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUnchahar Express Distance571 miles / 913 km
Number14217 Running Time 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Unchahar Express, Train number 14217. Timing of Unchahar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALD Allahabad Junction Origin 13:45 -- Daily UP
2 PRG Prayag 6 Km 13:59 14:04 5 min Daily UP
3 PFM Phaphamau Junction 12 Km 14:17 14:18 1 min Daily UP
4 RMC Ram Chaura Road 33 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Daily UP
5 LGO Lalgopalganj 40 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Daily UP
6 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 55 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily UP
7 GRMR Garhi Manikpur 67 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily UP
8 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD 74 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily UP
9 UCR Unchahar Junction 85 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily UP
10 JPD Jalalpur Dhai 103 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Daily UP
11 DMW Dalmau Junction 116 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Daily UP
12 LLJ Lalganj 129 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily UP
13 RRS Raghuraj Singh 143 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily UP
14 TQA Takia 154 Km 17:48 17:49 1 min Daily UP
15 BQP Bighapur 164 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily UP
16 ON Unnao Junction 197 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Daily UP
17 CNB Kanpur Central 214 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Daily UP
18 RURA Rura 258 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily UP
19 JJK Jhinjhak 277 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily UP
20 PHD Phaphund 297 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily UP
21 BNT Bharthana 333 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily UP
22 ETW Etawah 353 Km 22:34 22:36 2 min Daily UP
23 JGR Jaswantnagar 369 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily UP
24 SKB Shikohabad Junction 409 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily UP
25 FZD Firozabad 429 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily UP
26 TDL Tundla Junction 445 Km 00:18 00:25 7 min Daily UP
27 HRS Hathras Junction 493 Km 00:59 01:01 2 min Daily UP
28 ALJN Aligarh Junction 523 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Daily UP
29 KRJ Khurja Junction 566 Km 02:04 02:09 5 min Daily UP
30 GZB Ghaziabad 636 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily UP
31 SBB Sahibabad 643 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily UP
32 DLI Delhi 656 Km 04:10 04:25 15 min Daily DL
33 NUR Narela 682 Km 04:59 05:01 2 min Daily DL
34 SNP Sonipat 699 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily HR
35 GNU Ganaur 715 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily HR
36 SMK Samalkha 727 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily HR
37 PNP Panipat Junction 744 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily HR
38 KUN Karnal 778 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily HR
39 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 812 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily HR
40 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 834 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily HR
41 UMB Ambala Cantonment 853 Km 08:30 08:42 12 min Daily HR
42 CDG Chandigarh 921 Km 09:25 Destination Daily CH

Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14217, Unchahar Express. This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Unchahar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Allahabad Junction and Chandigarh is 571 miles or 913 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction

Train No. 14217, Unchahar Express ALD to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14217, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS. Details about the UNCHAHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.