You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Unchahar Express

Unchahar Express, 14217 - Allahabad Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 14217, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS operating service between Allahabad Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUnchahar Express
Number14217
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance571 miles / 913 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Unchahar Express, Train number 14217. Timing of Unchahar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALD Allahabad Junction Origin 14:05 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 PRG Prayag 6 Km 14:18 14:19 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 PFM Phaphamau Junction 12 Km 14:37 14:38 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 SPGL Sarai Gopal Uttar Pradesh
3.2 ARP Atrampur Uttar Pradesh
4 RMC Ram Chaura Road 33 Km 14:56 14:57 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 LGO Lalgopalganj 40 Km 15:05 15:06 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 BHDR Bhadri Uttar Pradesh
6 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 55 Km 15:18 15:21 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 GRMR Garhi Manikpur 67 Km 15:35 15:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD 74 Km 15:45 15:46 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 ARKA Arkha Uttar Pradesh
9 UCR Unchahar Junction 85 Km 16:00 16:04 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 IDS Ishardaspur Uttar Pradesh
9.2 MNJR Manjhlepur Uttar Pradesh
10 JPD Jalalpur Dhai 103 Km 16:27 16:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BRRZ Barara Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
11 DMW Dalmau Junction 116 Km 16:46 16:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BYQ Bahai Uttar Pradesh
12 LLJ Lalganj 129 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 NHF Nihasta Halt Uttar Pradesh
13 RRS Raghuraj Singh 143 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 BSWA Baiswara Uttar Pradesh
13.2 IDM Indemau Uttar Pradesh
14 TQA Takia 154 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 BAHP Band Hamirpur Uttar Pradesh
15 BQP Bighapur 164 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KULH Kulha Halt Uttar Pradesh
15.2 TKRP Tikauli Rawatpur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 ACH Achalganj Uttar Pradesh
15.4 KURO Korari Uttar Pradesh
16 ON Unnao Junction 197 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
16.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
17 CNB Kanpur Central 214 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
17.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
17.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
17.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
17.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
17.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
17.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
17.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
18 RURA Rura 258 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
19 JJK Jhinjhak 277 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
19.2 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
20 PHD Phaphund 297 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
20.2 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
20.3 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
20.4 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
21 BNT Bharthana 333 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
22 ETW Etawah 353 Km 22:34 22:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
23 JGR Jaswantnagar 369 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
23.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
23.3 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
24 SKB Shikohabad Junction 409 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
25 FZD Firozabad 429 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
26 TDL Tundla Junction 445 Km 00:20 00:28 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 HRS Hathras Junction 493 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
27.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
27.3 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
28 ALJN Aligarh Junction 523 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
28.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
28.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
28.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
28.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
29 KRJ Khurja Junction 566 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
29.2 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
29.3 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
29.4 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
29.5 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
29.6 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
29.7 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
29.8 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
29.9 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
29.10 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
29.11 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
30 GZB Ghaziabad 636 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 SBB Sahibabad 643 Km 03:35 03:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
31.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
31.3 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
32 DLI Delhi 656 Km 04:05 04:25 20 min Daily Delhi
32.1 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
32.2 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
32.3 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
32.4 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
32.5 BHD Badli Delhi
32.6 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
32.7 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
33 NUR Narela 682 Km 04:59 05:01 2 min Daily Delhi
33.1 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
33.2 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
34 SNP Sonipat 699 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Haryana
34.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
34.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
35 GNU Ganaur 715 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Haryana
35.1 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
36 SMK Samalkha 727 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Haryana
36.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
37 PNP Panipat Junction 744 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Haryana
37.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
37.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
37.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
37.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
38 KUN Karnal 778 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Haryana
38.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
38.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
38.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
38.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
39 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 812 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Haryana
39.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
39.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
39.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
40 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 834 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily Haryana
40.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
41 UMB Ambala Cantonment 853 Km 08:30 08:42 12 min Daily Haryana
41.1 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
41.2 LLU Lalru Punjab
41.3 DHPR Dappar Punjab
41.4 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
42 CDG Chandigarh 921 Km 09:25 Destination Daily Chandigarh

Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14217, Unchahar Express. This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Unchahar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Allahabad Junction and Chandigarh is 571 miles or 913 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction

Train No. 14217, Unchahar Express ALD to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14217, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS. Details about the UNCHAHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.