You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Unchahar Express

Unchahar Express, 14217 - Allahabad Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 14217, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS operating service between Allahabad Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUnchahar Express
Number14217
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance571 miles / 913 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Unchahar Express, Train number 14217. Timing of Unchahar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALD Allahabad Junction Origin 13:45 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 PRG Prayag 6 Km 13:59 14:04 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 PFM Phaphamau Junction 12 Km 14:17 14:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 RMC Ram Chaura Road 33 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 LGO Lalgopalganj 40 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 55 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 GRMR Garhi Manikpur 67 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD 74 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 UCR Unchahar Junction 85 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 JPD Jalalpur Dhai 103 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 DMW Dalmau Junction 116 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 LLJ Lalganj 129 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 RRS Raghuraj Singh 143 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 TQA Takia 154 Km 17:48 17:49 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 BQP Bighapur 164 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 ON Unnao Junction 197 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 CNB Kanpur Central 214 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 RURA Rura 258 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 JJK Jhinjhak 277 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 PHD Phaphund 297 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 BNT Bharthana 333 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 ETW Etawah 353 Km 22:34 22:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 JGR Jaswantnagar 369 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 SKB Shikohabad Junction 409 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 FZD Firozabad 429 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 TDL Tundla Junction 445 Km 00:18 00:25 7 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 HRS Hathras Junction 493 Km 00:59 01:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 ALJN Aligarh Junction 523 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 KRJ Khurja Junction 566 Km 02:04 02:09 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 GZB Ghaziabad 636 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 SBB Sahibabad 643 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 DLI Delhi 656 Km 04:10 04:25 15 min Daily Delhi
33 NUR Narela 682 Km 04:59 05:01 2 min Daily Delhi
34 SNP Sonipat 699 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Haryana
35 GNU Ganaur 715 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Haryana
36 SMK Samalkha 727 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Haryana
37 PNP Panipat Junction 744 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Haryana
38 KUN Karnal 778 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Haryana
39 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 812 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Haryana
40 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 834 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily Haryana
41 UMB Ambala Cantonment 853 Km 08:30 08:42 12 min Daily Haryana
42 CDG Chandigarh 921 Km 09:25 Destination Daily Chandigarh

Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14217, Unchahar Express. This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Unchahar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Allahabad Junction and Chandigarh is 571 miles or 913 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction

Train No. 14217, Unchahar Express ALD to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14217, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS. Details about the UNCHAHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.