You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Unchahar Express

Unchahar Express, 14218 - Chandigarh To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14218, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS operating service between Chandigarh and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUnchahar Express
Number14218
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance571 miles / 913 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Unchahar Express, Train number 14218. Timing of Unchahar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 16:30 -- Daily Chandigarh
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily Haryana
3 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 86 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily Haryana
4 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 108 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily Haryana
5 KUN Karnal 142 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Daily Haryana
6 PNP Panipat Junction 176 Km 19:07 19:09 2 min Daily Haryana
7 SMK Samalkha 193 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily Haryana
8 GNU Ganaur 205 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Haryana
9 SNP Sonipat 221 Km 19:54 19:56 2 min Daily Haryana
10 NUR Narela 238 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Delhi
11 SZM Subzi Mandi 261 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily Delhi
12 DLI Delhi 264 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Daily Delhi
13 SBB Sahibabad 277 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 GZB Ghaziabad 284 Km 22:12 22:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 KRJ Khurja Junction 354 Km 23:03 23:06 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 ALJN Aligarh Junction 397 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 HRS Hathras Junction 427 Km 00:19 00:22 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 TDL Tundla Junction 475 Km 01:08 01:13 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 FZD Firozabad 492 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 SKB Shikohabad Junction 512 Km 01:58 02:03 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 ETW Etawah 567 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 BNT Bharthana 587 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 PHD Phaphund 623 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 RURA Rura 662 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 CNB Kanpur Central 706 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 ON Unnao Junction 723 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 BQP Bighapur 756 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 TQA Takia 766 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 RRS Raghuraj Singh 777 Km 07:21 07:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 LLJ Lalganj 791 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 DMW Dalmau Junction 804 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 JPD Jalalpur Dhai 817 Km 08:13 08:14 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 UCR Unchahar Junction 835 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD 846 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 GRMR Garhi Manikpur 854 Km 08:56 08:57 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 865 Km 09:07 09:11 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 LGO Lalgopalganj 880 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 PFM Phaphamau Junction 908 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 PRG Prayag 914 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 ALD Allahabad Junction 921 Km 11:20 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14218, Unchahar Express. This train operates between Chandigarh and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Unchahar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Allahabad Junction is 571 miles or 913 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction
Return Trains from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh

Train No. 14218, Unchahar Express CDG to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14218, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS. Details about the UNCHAHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.