Given below is the details about Train Number 14218, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS operating service between Chandigarh and Prayag stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Unchahar Express, Train Number - 14218
Chandigarh (CDG)
Prayag (PRG)
Distance 571 miles / 914 km Running Time 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Unchahar Express, Train number 14218. Timing of Unchahar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 16:30 -- Daily CH
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily HR
3 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 86 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily HR
4 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 108 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily HR
5 KUN Karnal 142 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Daily HR
6 PNP Panipat Junction 176 Km 19:07 19:09 2 min Daily HR
7 SMK Samalkha 193 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily HR
8 GNU Ganaur 205 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily HR
9 SNP Sonipat 221 Km 19:54 19:56 2 min Daily HR
10 NUR Narela 238 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Daily DL
11 SZM Subzi Mandi 261 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min Daily DL
12 DLI Delhi 264 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Daily DL
13 SBB Sahibabad 277 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily UP
14 GZB Ghaziabad 284 Km 22:12 22:14 2 min Daily UP
15 KRJ Khurja Junction 354 Km 23:03 23:06 3 min Daily UP
16 ALJN Aligarh Junction 397 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily UP
17 HRS Hathras Junction 427 Km 00:07 00:10 3 min Daily UP
18 TDL Tundla Junction 475 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily UP
19 FZD Firozabad 492 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily UP
20 SKB Shikohabad Junction 512 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily UP
21 ETW Etawah 567 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily UP
22 BNT Bharthana 587 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Daily UP
23 PHD Phaphund 623 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily UP
24 RURA Rura 662 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily UP
25 CNB Kanpur Central 706 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Daily UP
26 ON Unnao Junction 723 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily UP
27 BQP Bighapur 756 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily UP
28 TQA Takia 766 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Daily UP
29 RRS Raghuraj Singh 777 Km 07:21 07:22 1 min Daily UP
30 LLJ Lalganj 791 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily UP
31 DMW Dalmau Junction 804 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily UP
32 JPD Jalalpur Dhai 817 Km 08:13 08:14 1 min Daily UP
33 UCR Unchahar Junction 835 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily UP
34 PQN Pariawan Kalakankar Road 846 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Daily UP
35 GRMR Garhi Manikpur 854 Km 08:56 08:57 1 min Daily UP
36 KHNM Kundaharnamganj 865 Km 09:07 09:11 4 min Daily UP
37 LGO Lalgopalganj 880 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Daily UP
38 PFM Phaphamau Junction 908 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily UP
39 PRG Prayag 914 Km 10:55 Destination Daily UP

Chandigarh to Prayag - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14218, Unchahar Express. This train operates between Chandigarh and Prayag. Map also shows all the stations where Unchahar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Prayag is 571 miles or 914 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Prayag to Chandigarh

Train No. 14218, Unchahar Express CDG to PRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14218, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS. Details about the UNCHAHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.