You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Unchahar Express
 

Unchahar Express, 14218 - Chandigarh To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14218, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS operating service between Chandigarh and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUnchahar Express
Number14218
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance571 miles / 913 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Unchahar Express, Train number 14218. Timing of Unchahar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 16:30 -- Daily Chandigarh
1.1 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
1.2 DHPR Dappar Punjab
1.3 LLU Lalru Punjab
1.4 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 68 Km 17:10 17:25 15 min Daily Haryana
2.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
3 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 87 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Haryana
3.1 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
3.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
3.3 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
4 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 109 Km 18:09 18:11 2 min Daily Haryana
4.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
4.2 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
4.3 TRR Taraori Haryana
4.4 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
5 KUN Karnal 143 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
5.2 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
5.3 KFU Kohand Haryana
5.4 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
6 PNP Panipat Junction 177 Km 19:07 19:09 2 min Daily Haryana
6.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
7 SMK Samalkha 194 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily Haryana
7.1 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
8 GNU Ganaur 206 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Haryana
8.1 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
8.2 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
9 SNP Sonipat 222 Km 19:54 19:56 2 min Daily Haryana
9.1 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
9.2 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
10 NUR Narela 239 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Delhi
10.1 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
10.2 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
10.3 BHD Badli Delhi
10.4 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
10.5 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
10.6 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
11 SZM Subzi Mandi 262 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily Delhi
12 DLI Delhi 265 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Daily Delhi
12.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
12.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
12.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
13 SBB Sahibabad 278 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 GZB Ghaziabad 285 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
14.2 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
14.3 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
14.5 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
14.6 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
14.7 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.8 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
14.10 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
14.11 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
15 KRJ Khurja Junction 348 Km 23:03 23:06 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
15.2 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
15.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
15.4 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
15.5 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
16 ALJN Aligarh Junction 391 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
16.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
16.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
17 HRS Hathras Junction 421 Km 00:07 00:10 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
17.2 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
17.3 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
17.4 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
17.5 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
17.6 WSC Shivarampur
18 TDL Tundla Junction 469 Km 00:55 01:03 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
19 FZD Firozabad 485 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
20 SKB Shikohabad Junction 505 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
20.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
20.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
20.4 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
20.5 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
21 ETW Etawah 561 Km 02:31 02:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
22 BNT Bharthana 581 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
22.2 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
22.3 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
22.4 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
23 PHD Phaphund 617 Km 03:17 03:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
23.2 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
23.3 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
23.4 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
24 RURA Rura 656 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
24.2 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
24.3 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
24.4 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
24.5 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
24.6 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
24.7 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
24.8 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
25 CNB Kanpur Central 699 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
25.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
26 ON Unnao Junction 716 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 KURO Korari Uttar Pradesh
26.2 ACH Achalganj Uttar Pradesh
26.3 TKRP Tikauli Rawatpur Uttar Pradesh
26.4 KULH Kulha Halt Uttar Pradesh
27 BQP Bighapur 748 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 BAHP Band Hamirpur Uttar Pradesh
28 TQA Takia 759 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 IDM Indemau Uttar Pradesh
28.2 BSWA Baiswara Uttar Pradesh
29 RRS Raghuraj Singh 770 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 NHF Nihasta Halt Uttar Pradesh
30 LLJ Lalganj 783 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 BYQ Bahai Uttar Pradesh
31 DMW Dalmau Junction 797 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BRRZ Barara Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
32 JPD Jalalpur Dhai 810 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 MNJR Manjhlepur Uttar Pradesh
32.2 IDS Ishardaspur Uttar Pradesh
33 UCR Unchahar Junction 828 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 ARKA Arkha Uttar Pradesh
34 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD 839 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 GRMR Garhi Manikpur 846 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 858 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 BHDR Bhadri Uttar Pradesh
37 LGO Lalgopalganj 873 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 RMC Ram Chaura Road Uttar Pradesh
37.2 ARP Atrampur Uttar Pradesh
37.3 SPGL Sarai Gopal Uttar Pradesh
38 PFM Phaphamau Junction 901 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 PRG Prayag 907 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 ALD Allahabad Junction 913 Km 11:20 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14218, Unchahar Express. This train operates between Chandigarh and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Unchahar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Allahabad Junction is 571 miles or 913 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction
Return Trains from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh

Train No. 14218, Unchahar Express CDG to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14218, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS. Details about the UNCHAHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.