You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Unchahar Express

Unchahar Express, 14218 - Chandigarh To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14218, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS operating service between Chandigarh and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUnchahar Express
Number14218
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance571 miles / 913 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Unchahar Express, Train number 14218. Timing of Unchahar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 16:30 -- Daily Chandigarh
1.1 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
1.2 DHPR Dappar Punjab
1.3 LLU Lalru Punjab
1.4 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 17:10 17:25 15 min Daily Haryana
2.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
3 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 86 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Haryana
3.1 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
3.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
3.3 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
4 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 108 Km 18:09 18:11 2 min Daily Haryana
4.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
4.2 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
4.3 TRR Taraori Haryana
4.4 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
5 KUN Karnal 142 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
5.2 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
5.3 KFU Kohand Haryana
5.4 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
6 PNP Panipat Junction 176 Km 19:07 19:09 2 min Daily Haryana
6.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
7 SMK Samalkha 193 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily Haryana
7.1 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
8 GNU Ganaur 205 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Haryana
8.1 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
8.2 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
9 SNP Sonipat 221 Km 19:54 19:56 2 min Daily Haryana
9.1 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
9.2 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
10 NUR Narela 238 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Delhi
10.1 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
10.2 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
10.3 BHD Badli Delhi
10.4 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
10.5 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
10.6 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
11 SZM Subzi Mandi 261 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily Delhi
12 DLI Delhi 264 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Daily Delhi
12.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
12.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
12.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
13 SBB Sahibabad 277 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 GZB Ghaziabad 284 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
14.2 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
14.3 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
14.5 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
14.6 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
14.7 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.8 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
14.10 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
14.11 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
15 KRJ Khurja Junction 354 Km 23:03 23:06 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
15.2 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
15.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
15.4 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
15.5 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
16 ALJN Aligarh Junction 397 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
16.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
16.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
17 HRS Hathras Junction 427 Km 00:07 00:10 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
17.2 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
17.3 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
17.4 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
17.5 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
17.6 WSC Shivarampur
18 TDL Tundla Junction 475 Km 00:55 01:03 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
19 FZD Firozabad 492 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
20 SKB Shikohabad Junction 512 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
20.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
20.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
20.4 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
20.5 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
21 ETW Etawah 567 Km 02:31 02:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
22 BNT Bharthana 587 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
22.2 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
22.3 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
22.4 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
23 PHD Phaphund 623 Km 03:17 03:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
23.2 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
23.3 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
23.4 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
24 RURA Rura 662 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 CNB Kanpur Central 707 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
25.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
26 ON Unnao Junction 725 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 KURO Korari Uttar Pradesh
26.2 ACH Achalganj Uttar Pradesh
26.3 TKRP Tikauli Rawatpur Uttar Pradesh
26.4 KULH Kulha Halt Uttar Pradesh
27 BQP Bighapur 757 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 BAHP Band Hamirpur Uttar Pradesh
28 TQA Takia 767 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 IDM Indemau Uttar Pradesh
28.2 BSWA Baiswara Uttar Pradesh
29 RRS Raghuraj Singh 779 Km 07:21 07:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 NHF Nihasta Halt Uttar Pradesh
30 LLJ Lalganj 792 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 BYQ Bahai Uttar Pradesh
31 DMW Dalmau Junction 806 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BRRZ Barara Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
32 JPD Jalalpur Dhai 818 Km 08:13 08:14 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 MNJR Manjhlepur Uttar Pradesh
32.2 IDS Ishardaspur Uttar Pradesh
33 UCR Unchahar Junction 837 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 ARKA Arkha Uttar Pradesh
34 PQN PWN_KLAKNDER_RD 848 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 GRMR Garhi Manikpur 855 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 KHNM Kundaharnamgnj 867 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 BHDR Bhadri Uttar Pradesh
37 LGO Lalgopalganj 881 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 PFM Phaphamau Junction 909 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 PRG Prayag 916 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 ALD Allahabad Junction 922 Km 11:20 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14218, Unchahar Express. This train operates between Chandigarh and Allahabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Unchahar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Allahabad Junction is 571 miles or 913 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction
Return Trains from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh

Train No. 14218, Unchahar Express CDG to ALD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14218, UNCHAHAR EXPRESS. Details about the UNCHAHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.