You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Upasana Express

Upasana Express, 12327 - Howrah Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 12327, UPASANA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUpasana Express
Number12327
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance992 miles / 1587 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana Express, Train number 12327. Timing of Upasana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:10 -- Tu & Fr West Bengal
2 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 15:29 15:34 5 min Tu & Fr West Bengal
2.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
2.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
2.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
2.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
2.5 CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal
2.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
2.7 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
2.8 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
2.9 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
2.10 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
2.11 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
3 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 16:32 16:34 2 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
3.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
3.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
3.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
3.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
4 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
4.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
4.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
4.3 STL Simultala Bihar
4.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
4.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
5 JAJ Jhajha 355 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Tu & Fr Bihar
5.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
5.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
5.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
5.4 JMU Jamui Bihar
5.5 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
5.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
5.7 MNP Mananpur Bihar
5.8 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
5.9 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
5.10 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
5.11 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
6 KIUL Kiul Junction 409 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Tu & Fr Bihar
6.1 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
6.2 MKB Mankatha Bihar
6.3 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
6.4 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
6.5 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
6.6 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
6.7 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
6.8 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
6.9 TALL Tall Junction Bihar
6.10 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
7 MKA Mokameh Junction 443 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Tu & Fr Bihar
7.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
7.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
7.3 MOR Mor Bihar
7.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
7.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
7.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
7.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
7.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
7.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
7.10 BARH Barh Bihar
7.11 ACU Achuara Bihar
7.12 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
7.13 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
7.14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
7.15 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
7.16 KWO Karauta Bihar
7.17 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
7.18 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
7.19 KOO Khusropur Bihar
7.20 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
7.21 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
7.22 FUT Fatwa Bihar
7.23 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
7.24 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
7.25 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
7.26 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
7.27 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
8 PNBE Patna Junction 532 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Tu & Fr Bihar
8.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
8.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
8.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
8.4 NEO Neora Bihar
8.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
8.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
8.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
8.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
8.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
8.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
8.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
8.12 ARA Ara Bihar
8.13 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
8.14 KRS Karisath Bihar
8.15 KYA Kauriya Bihar
8.16 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
8.17 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
8.18 BEA Behea Bihar
8.19 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
8.20 BYN Banahi Bihar
8.21 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
8.22 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
8.23 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
8.24 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
8.25 DURE Dumraon Bihar
8.26 BUE Baruna Bihar
9 BXR Buxar 649 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Tu & Fr Bihar
9.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
9.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
9.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
9.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
9.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
9.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
9.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
9.10 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
9.11 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
9.12 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
9.13 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
9.14 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
9.15 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
9.16 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
9.17 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744 Km 00:27 00:47 20 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
11 BSB Varanasi Junction 760 Km 01:35 01:55 20 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
11.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
11.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
11.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
11.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
11.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
11.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
11.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.10 JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh
11.11 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
11.12 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
11.13 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
11.14 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
11.15 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
11.16 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
11.17 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
11.18 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
11.19 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
12 SLN Sultanpur 904 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
12.2 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
12.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
12.4 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
12.5 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
13 NHH Nihalgarh 954 Km 04:31 04:32 1 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
13.2 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
13.3 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
13.4 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
13.5 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
13.6 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
13.7 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.8 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
13.9 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
13.10 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
13.11 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
13.12 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
14 LKO Lucknow 1043 Km 07:15 07:30 15 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
14.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
14.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
14.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
14.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
14.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
14.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
14.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
14.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
14.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
14.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
14.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
14.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
14.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
14.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
14.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
14.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
14.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
14.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
14.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.24 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
14.25 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
14.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.27 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
14.28 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
14.29 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.30 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
14.31 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
14.32 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.33 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
14.34 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
15 BE Bareilly 1278 Km 10:58 11:03 5 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
15.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
15.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
15.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
15.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
15.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
15.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
15.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
15.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
15.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
15.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
15.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
15.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
15.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
15.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
16 MB Moradabad 1369 Km 12:35 13:05 30 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
16.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
16.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
16.4 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
16.5 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
16.6 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
16.7 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
16.8 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
16.9 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
16.10 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
16.11 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
16.12 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
16.13 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
16.14 NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.15 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
16.16 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
16.17 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
16.18 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
16.19 LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand
16.20 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
16.21 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
16.22 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
16.23 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
17 HW Haridwar Junction 1536 Km 15:35 16:00 25 min We & Sa Uttarakhand
17.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
17.2 RWL Raiwala Uttarakhand
17.3 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
17.4 DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand
17.5 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
18 DDN Dehradun 1587 Km 18:10 Destination We & Sa Uttarakhand

Howrah Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12327, Upasana Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Upasana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 992 miles or 1587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12327, Upasana Express HWH to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12327, UPASANA EXPRESS. Details about the UPASANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.