Given below is the details about Train Number 12327, UPASANA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUpasana Express Distance994 miles / 1590 km
Number12327 Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Friday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana Express, Train number 12327. Timing of Upasana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:00 -- Tu & Fr WB
2 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 15:29 15:34 5 min Tu & Fr WB
3 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Tu & Fr JH
4 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Tu & Fr JH
5 JAJ Jhajha 355 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Tu & Fr BR
6 KIUL Kiul Junction 409 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Tu & Fr BR
7 MKA Mokameh Junction 443 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Tu & Fr BR
8 PNBE Patna Junction 532 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Tu & Fr BR
9 BXR Buxar 649 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Tu & Fr BR
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744 Km 00:37 00:47 10 min We & Sa UP
11 BSB Varanasi Junction 762 Km 01:35 01:55 20 min We & Sa UP
12 SLN Sultanpur 906 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min We & Sa UP
13 NHH Nihalgarh 956 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min We & Sa UP
14 LKO Lucknow 1045 Km 07:15 07:30 15 min We & Sa UP
15 BE Bareilly 1281 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min We & Sa UP
16 MB Moradabad 1371 Km 12:40 13:05 25 min We & Sa UP
17 HW Haridwar Junction 1538 Km 15:35 16:00 25 min We & Sa UT
18 DDN Dehradun 1590 Km 18:10 Destination We & Sa UT

Howrah Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12327, Upasana Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Upasana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 994 miles or 1590 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12327, Upasana Express HWH to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12327, UPASANA EXPRESS. Details about the UPASANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.