Given below is the details about Train Number 12327, UPASANA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUpasana Express Distance992 miles / 1587 km
Number12327 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Friday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana Express, Train number 12327. Timing of Upasana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:00 -- Tu & Fr WB
2 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 15:29 15:34 5 min Tu & Fr WB
3 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 16:32 16:34 2 min Tu & Fr JH
4 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 16:59 17:01 2 min Tu & Fr JH
5 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Tu & Fr BR
6 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Tu & Fr BR
7 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Tu & Fr BR
8 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Tu & Fr BR
9 BXR Buxar 654 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Tu & Fr BR
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 00:37 00:47 10 min We & Sa UP
11 BSB Varanasi Junction 767 Km 01:35 01:55 20 min We & Sa UP
12 SLN Sultanpur 910 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min We & Sa UP
13 NHH Nihalgarh 961 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min We & Sa UP
14 LKO Lucknow 1050 Km 07:15 07:30 15 min We & Sa UP
15 BE Bareilly 1285 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min We & Sa UP
16 MB Moradabad 1376 Km 12:30 12:55 25 min We & Sa UP
17 HW Haridwar Junction 1542 Km 15:35 16:00 25 min We & Sa UT
18 DDN Dehradun 1594 Km 18:10 Destination We & Sa UT

Howrah Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12327, Upasana Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Upasana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 992 miles or 1587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12327, Upasana Express HWH to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12327, UPASANA EXPRESS. Details about the UPASANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.