You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Upasana Express

Upasana Express, 12327 - Howrah Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 12327, UPASANA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUpasana Express
Number12327
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance992 miles / 1587 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana Express, Train number 12327. Timing of Upasana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:00 -- Tu & Fr West Bengal
2 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 15:29 15:34 5 min Tu & Fr West Bengal
3 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 16:32 16:34 2 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
4 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 16:59 17:01 2 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
5 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Tu & Fr Bihar
6 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Tu & Fr Bihar
7 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Tu & Fr Bihar
8 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Tu & Fr Bihar
9 BXR Buxar 654 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Tu & Fr Bihar
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 00:37 00:47 10 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 BSB Varanasi Junction 767 Km 01:35 01:55 20 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 SLN Sultanpur 910 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 NHH Nihalgarh 961 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 LKO Lucknow 1050 Km 07:15 07:30 15 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 BE Bareilly 1285 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 MB Moradabad 1376 Km 12:30 12:55 25 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 HW Haridwar Junction 1542 Km 15:35 16:00 25 min We & Sa Uttarakhand
18 DDN Dehradun 1594 Km 18:10 Destination We & Sa Uttarakhand

Howrah Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12327, Upasana Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Upasana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 992 miles or 1587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12327, Upasana Express HWH to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12327, UPASANA EXPRESS. Details about the UPASANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.