You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Upasana Express

Upasana Express, 12328 - Dehradun To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12328, UPASANA EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUpasana Express
Number12328
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance992 miles / 1587 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana Express, Train number 12328. Timing of Upasana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 22:10 -- We & Sa Uttarakhand
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 23:25 23:50 25 min We & Sa Uttarakhand
3 MB Moradabad 218 Km 02:35 03:00 25 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
4 BE Bareilly 308 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
5 LKO Lucknow 544 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
6 NHH Nihalgarh 633 Km 09:49 09:51 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
7 SLN Sultanpur 683 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
8 BSB Varanasi Junction 827 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 845 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
10 BXR Buxar 940 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Su & Th Bihar
11 PNBE Patna Junction 1057 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Su & Th Bihar
12 MKA Mokameh Junction 1146 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Su & Th Bihar
13 KIUL Kiul Junction 1180 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Su & Th Bihar
14 JAJ Jhajha 1234 Km 21:32 21:37 5 min Su & Th Bihar
15 JSME Jasidih Junction 1278 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
16 MDP Madhupur Junction 1307 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1389 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
18 HWH Howrah Junction 1594 Km 03:15 Destination Mo & Fr West Bengal

Dehradun to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12328, Upasana Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Upasana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 992 miles or 1587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 12328, Upasana Express DDN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12328, UPASANA EXPRESS. Details about the UPASANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.