Given below is details about Train Number 12328, UPASANA EXPRESS running between Dehradun and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12328, Upasana Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
Distance993 miles / 1588 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana Express, Train number 12328. Timing of Upasana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Dehradun (DDN)
Origin NA 22:10 NA We & Sa
Haridwar Junction (HW)
51 Km 23:35 23:50 15min We & Sa
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
218 Km 02:45 02:53 8min Su & Th
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
309 Km 04:15 04:18 3min Su & Th
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
544 Km 08:20 08:30 10min Su & Th
Nihalgarh (NHH)
Uttar Pradesh
633 Km 09:49 09:51 2min Su & Th
Sultanpur (SLN)
Uttar Pradesh
683 Km 10:40 10:42 2min Su & Th
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
827 Km 12:55 13:05 10min Su & Th
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
846 Km 14:08 14:23 15min Su & Th
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)
Uttar Pradesh
902 Km 15:10 15:12 2min Su & Th
Buxar (BXR)
938 Km 15:36 15:38 2min Su & Th
Patna Junction (PNBE)
1056 Km 17:20 17:30 10min Su & Th
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
1145 Km 18:48 18:50 2min Su & Th
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
1179 Km 20:11 20:13 2min Su & Th
Jhajha (JAJ)
1233 Km 21:32 21:37 5min Su & Th
Jasidih Junction (JSME)
1277 Km 22:09 22:11 2min Su & Th
Madhupur Junction (MDP)
1306 Km 22:36 22:38 2min Su & Th
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
1388 Km 00:01 00:06 5min Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
1588 Km 03:15 Destination Mo & Fr

Dehradun to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12328, Upasana Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Upasana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 993 miles or 1588 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 12328, Upasana Express DDN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12328, UPASANA EXPRESS. Details about the UPASANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.