Given below is the details about Train Number 12328, UPASANA EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Upasana Express, Train Number - 12328
Dehradun (DDN)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 994 miles / 1590 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana Express, Train number 12328. Timing of Upasana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 22:10 -- We & Sa UT
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 23:30 23:55 25 min We & Sa UT
3 MB Moradabad 218 Km 02:35 03:00 25 min Su & Th UP
4 BE Bareilly 309 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Su & Th UP
5 LKO Lucknow 544 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Su & Th UP
6 NHH Nihalgarh 633 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Su & Th UP
7 SLN Sultanpur 683 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Su & Th UP
8 BSB Varanasi Junction 827 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Su & Th UP
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 846 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Su & Th UP
10 BXR Buxar 940 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Su & Th BR
11 PNBE Patna Junction 1057 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Su & Th BR
12 MKA Mokameh Junction 1147 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Su & Th BR
13 KIUL Kiul Junction 1181 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Su & Th BR
14 JAJ Jhajha 1234 Km 21:32 21:37 5 min Su & Th BR
15 JSME Jasidih Junction 1278 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Su & Th JH
16 MDP Madhupur Junction 1307 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Su & Th JH
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1389 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Mo & Fr WB
18 HWH Howrah Junction 1590 Km 03:15 Destination Mo & Fr WB

Dehradun to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12328, Upasana Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Upasana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 994 miles or 1590 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 12328, Upasana Express DDN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12328, UPASANA EXPRESS. Details about the UPASANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.