You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Upasana Express
 

Upasana Express, 12328 - Dehradun To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12328, UPASANA EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUpasana Express
Number12328
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance992 miles / 1587 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana Express, Train number 12328. Timing of Upasana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 22:15 -- We & Sa Uttarakhand
1.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
1.2 DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand
1.3 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
1.4 RWL Raiwala Uttarakhand
1.5 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
2 HW Haridwar Junction 52 Km 23:30 23:55 25 min We & Sa Uttarakhand
2.1 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
2.2 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
2.3 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
2.4 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
2.5 LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand
2.6 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
2.7 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
2.8 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
2.9 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
2.10 NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.11 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
2.12 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
2.13 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
2.14 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
2.15 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
2.16 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
2.17 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
2.18 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
2.19 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
2.20 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
2.21 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
2.22 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
2.23 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
3 MB Moradabad 219 Km 02:50 03:20 30 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
3.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
3.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
3.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
3.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
3.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
3.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
3.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
3.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
3.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
3.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
3.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
3.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
3.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
3.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
3.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
4 BE Bareilly 310 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
4.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
4.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
4.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
4.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
4.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
4.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
4.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
4.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
4.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
4.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
4.11 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
4.12 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.13 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
4.14 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
4.15 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
4.16 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
4.17 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
4.18 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
4.19 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
4.20 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
4.21 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
4.22 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
4.23 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
4.24 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
4.25 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.26 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.27 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
4.28 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
4.29 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
4.30 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.31 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
4.32 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
4.33 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.34 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
5 LKO Lucknow 545 Km 08:50 09:00 10 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
5.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
5.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
5.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
5.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
5.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
5.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
5.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
5.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
5.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
6 NHH Nihalgarh 634 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
6.1 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
6.2 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
6.4 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.5 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
7 SLN Sultanpur 684 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
7.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
7.3 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
7.4 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
7.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
7.6 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
7.7 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.8 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
7.9 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
7.10 JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh
7.11 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.12 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
7.13 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
7.14 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
7.15 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
7.16 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
7.17 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
7.18 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
7.19 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
8 BSB Varanasi Junction 828 Km 13:15 13:25 10 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
8.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
8.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 844 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
9.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
9.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
9.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
9.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
9.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
9.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
9.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
9.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
9.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
9.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
9.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
9.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
9.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
9.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
9.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
10 BXR Buxar 938 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Su & Th Bihar
10.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
10.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
10.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
10.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
10.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
10.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
10.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
10.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
10.9 BEA Behea Bihar
10.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
10.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
10.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
10.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
10.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
10.15 ARA Ara Bihar
10.16 JMIR Jamira Bihar
10.17 KUA Kulharia Bihar
10.18 KWR Koelwar Bihar
10.19 BTA Bihta Bihar
10.20 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
10.21 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
10.22 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
10.23 NEO Neora Bihar
10.24 DNR Danapur Bihar
10.25 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
10.26 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
11 PNBE Patna Junction 1056 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Su & Th Bihar
11.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
11.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
11.3 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
11.4 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
11.5 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
11.6 FUT Fatwa Bihar
11.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
11.8 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
11.9 KOO Khusropur Bihar
11.10 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
11.11 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
11.12 KWO Karauta Bihar
11.13 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
11.14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
11.15 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
11.16 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
11.17 ACU Achuara Bihar
11.18 BARH Barh Bihar
11.19 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
11.20 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
11.21 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
11.22 PHK Punarakh Bihar
11.23 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
11.24 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
11.25 MOR Mor Bihar
11.26 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
11.27 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
12 MKA Mokameh Junction 1145 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Su & Th Bihar
13 KIUL Kiul Junction 1179 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Su & Th Bihar
13.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
13.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
13.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
13.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
13.5 MNP Mananpur Bihar
13.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
13.7 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
13.8 JMU Jamui Bihar
13.9 CUX Chaura Bihar
13.10 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
13.11 DPX Dadpur Bihar
14 JAJ Jhajha 1233 Km 21:32 21:37 5 min Su & Th Bihar
14.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
14.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
14.3 STL Simultala Bihar
14.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
14.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
15 JSME Jasidih Junction 1277 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
15.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
15.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
15.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
15.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
16 MDP Madhupur Junction 1306 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
16.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
16.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
16.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
16.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
16.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
16.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
16.7 CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal
16.8 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
16.9 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
16.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
16.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1387 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
18 HWH Howrah Junction 1587 Km 03:15 Destination Mo & Fr West Bengal

Dehradun to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12328, Upasana Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Upasana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 992 miles or 1587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 12328, Upasana Express DDN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12328, UPASANA EXPRESS. Details about the UPASANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.