You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Utkal Express
 

Utkal Express, 18477 - Puri To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18477, UTKAL EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUtkal Express
Number18477
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1487 miles / 2379 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops70
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Utkal Express, Train number 18477. Timing of Utkal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 20:55 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 17 Km 21:15 21:16 1 min Daily Orissa
2.1 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
2.2 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
2.3 DEG Delang Orissa
2.4 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
2.5 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
2.6 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 44 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Orissa
3.1 RTN Retang Orissa
3.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
3.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 63 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Daily Orissa
4.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
4.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
4.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
4.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
4.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
4.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
4.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
5 CTC Cuttack 91 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Daily Orissa
5.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
5.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
5.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
5.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
5.5 BYY Byree Orissa
5.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
5.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
5.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
5.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
5.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
5.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
5.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163 Km 23:51 23:52 1 min Daily Orissa
6.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
6.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
6.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
6.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
6.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
6.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
6.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
7 BHC Bhadrakh 206 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Orissa
7.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
7.2 MKO Markona Orissa
7.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
8 SORO Soro 235 Km 01:21 01:22 1 min Daily Orissa
8.1 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
8.2 PNPN Panpana Orissa
8.3 KHF Khantapara Orissa
8.4 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
9 BLS Balasore 268 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Orissa
9.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
9.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
9.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
9.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
10 BTS Basta 296 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily Orissa
10.1 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
10.2 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
11 JER Jaleswar 316 Km 02:37 02:38 1 min Daily Orissa
11.1 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
11.2 AGV Angua West Bengal
11.3 DNT Dantan West Bengal
11.4 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
11.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
11.6 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
11.7 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
11.8 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
11.9 BPE Benapur West Bengal
12 HIJ Hijilli 380 Km 03:25 03:26 1 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 NPTY Nimpura Through Yard West Bengal
12.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
12.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
12.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
12.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
12.6 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
12.7 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
12.8 GII Gidni West Bengal
12.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
13 CKU Chakulia 454 Km 04:47 04:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
13.2 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
14 GTS Ghatsila 484 Km 05:11 05:12 1 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
14.2 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
14.3 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
14.4 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
15 TATA Tatanagar Junction 521 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
15.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
15.3 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
16 SINI Sini Junction 548 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
17 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 563 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Jharkhand
17.1 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
18 CKP Chakradharpur 583 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Daily Jharkhand
18.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
18.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
18.3 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
19 GOL Goilkera 617 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Jharkhand
19.1 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
19.2 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
19.3 PST Posotia Jharkhand
20 MOU Manoharpur 644 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily Jharkhand
20.1 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
20.2 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
20.3 BZR Barabazar Orissa
20.4 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
21 BNDM Bondamunda 677 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily Orissa
22 ROU Rourkela 684 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Daily Orissa
22.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
22.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
22.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
23 GP Raj Gangpur 714 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Orissa
23.1 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
23.2 SOGR Sogra Orissa
23.3 GPH Garpos Orissa
23.4 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
24 BMB Bamra 749 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily Orissa
24.1 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
24.2 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
24.3 PNPL Panpali Orissa
24.4 DTV Dhutra Orissa
25 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 785 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Daily Orissa
25.1 IB Ib Orissa
26 BRJN Brajarajnagar 798 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily Orissa
27 BPH Belpahar 807 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Orissa
27.1 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
27.2 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
27.3 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
27.4 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
28 RIG Raigarh 859 Km 12:36 12:41 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
28.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
28.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
28.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
29 KHS Kharsia 892 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
29.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
30 SKT Sakti 908 Km 13:18 13:19 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
30.1 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
31 BUA Baradwar 923 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
31.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
32 CPH Champa 938 Km 13:49 13:54 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
33 NIA Naila 949 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
33.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
34 AKT Akaltara 964 Km 14:18 14:19 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
34.1 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
34.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
34.3 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
35 BSP Bilaspur 991 Km 15:10 15:25 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
35.1 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
35.2 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
35.3 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
35.4 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
36 KGB Kargi Road 1023 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
36.1 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
37 BIG Belgahna 1038 Km 16:18 16:19 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
37.1 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
37.2 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
37.3 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
37.4 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
37.5 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
38 PND Pendra Road 1092 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
38.1 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
38.2 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
38.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
38.4 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
38.5 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
39 APR Anuppur Junction 1142 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 AAL Amlai 1155 Km 18:35 18:36 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 BUH Burhar 1163 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41.1 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
41.2 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
42 SDL Shahdol 1183 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42.1 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
42.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
42.3 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
43 BRS Birsinghpur 1220 Km 20:05 20:06 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 NRZB Nowrozabad 1227 Km 20:15 20:16 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44.1 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
45 UMR Umaria 1250 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45.1 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
46 CHD Chandia Road 1269 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46.1 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
46.2 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
46.3 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
46.4 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
47 KMZ Katni Murwara 1308 Km 22:55 23:10 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
47.2 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
47.3 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
47.4 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
47.5 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
47.6 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
47.7 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
47.8 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
47.9 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
47.10 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
47.11 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
47.12 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
48 DMO Damoh 1418 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
49 PHA Patharia 1444 Km 01:05 01:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49.1 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
49.2 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
49.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
49.4 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
49.5 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
50 SGO Saugor 1495 Km 01:57 02:00 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50.1 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
50.2 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
50.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
50.4 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
50.5 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
51 KYE Khurai 1548 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51.1 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
51.2 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
52 BINA Bina Junction 1570 Km 03:45 04:15 30 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
52.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
52.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
52.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
52.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
52.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
53 LAR Lalitpur 1632 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
53.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
53.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
53.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
53.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
53.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
53.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
53.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
54 BAB Babina 1697 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
54.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
54.3 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
55 JHS Jhansi Junction 1722 Km 06:35 06:43 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
56 DAA Datia 1747 Km 07:06 07:07 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
56.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
57 DBA Dabra 1777 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
57.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
57.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
57.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
57.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
57.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
58 GWL Gwalior 1819 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
58.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
58.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
58.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
58.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
59 MRA Morena 1858 Km 09:08 09:09 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
59.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
59.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
60 DHO Dhaulpur 1885 Km 09:33 09:34 1 min Daily Rajasthan
60.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
60.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
60.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
61 AGC Agra Cantonment 1938 Km 10:45 10:53 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1942 Km 11:03 11:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62.1 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
62.2 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
62.3 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
62.4 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
62.5 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
62.6 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
63 MTJ Mathura Junction 1991 Km 11:47 11:52 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
63.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
63.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
63.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
63.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
63.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
63.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
63.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
63.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
63.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
63.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
63.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
63.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
64 FDB Faridabad 2104 Km 13:30 13:31 1 min Daily Haryana
64.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
64.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
64.3 OKA Okhla Delhi
65 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2125 Km 14:05 14:35 30 min Daily Delhi
65.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
65.2 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
65.3 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
65.4 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
65.5 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
65.6 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
66 GZB Ghaziabad 2148 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66.1 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
66.2 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
66.3 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
66.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
66.5 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
66.6 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
66.7 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
67 MTC Meerut City 2195 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67.1 MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
67.2 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
67.3 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
67.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
67.5 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
67.6 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
67.7 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
68 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 2250 Km 16:52 16:53 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68.1 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
68.2 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
69 DBD Deoband 2274 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69.1 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
69.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
70 TPZ Tapri 2302 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70.1 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
70.2 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
70.3 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
70.4 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
71 RK Roorkee 2334 Km 19:37 19:38 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
71.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
71.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
71.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
71.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
71.5 LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand
71.6 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
71.7 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
71.8 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
71.9 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
72 HW Haridwar Junction 2379 Km 20:30 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Puri to Haridwar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18477, Utkal Express. This train operates between Puri and Haridwar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Utkal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Haridwar Junction is 1487 miles or 2379 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haridwar Junction to Puri

Train No. 18477, Utkal Express PURI to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18477, UTKAL EXPRESS. Details about the UTKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.