Given below is the details about Train Number 18477, UTKAL EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUtkal Express Distance1487 miles / 2379 km
Number18477 Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops73
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Utkal Express, Train number 18477. Timing of Utkal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 20:55 -- Daily OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 21:15 21:16 1 min Daily OR
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily OR
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily OR
5 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily OR
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 162 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily OR
7 BHC Bhadrakh 205 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily OR
8 SORO Soro 234 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily OR
9 BLS Balasore 267 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily OR
10 BTS Basta 295 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily OR
11 JER Jaleswar 315 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily OR
12 HIJ Hijilli 379 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily WB
13 CKU Chakulia 447 Km 04:47 04:48 1 min Daily WB
14 GTS Ghatsila 477 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily JH
15 TATA Tatanagar Junction 514 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Daily JH
16 SINI Sini Junction 541 Km 06:37 06:39 2 min Daily JH
17 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 556 Km 06:56 06:57 1 min Daily JH
18 CKP Chakradharpur 576 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Daily JH
19 GOL Goilkera 610 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily JH
20 MOU Manoharpur 637 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily JH
21 BZR Barabazar 663 Km 08:48 08:49 1 min Daily OR
22 BNDM Bondamunda 672 Km 08:58 08:59 1 min Daily OR
23 ROU Rourkela 675 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Daily OR
24 GP Raj Gangpur 705 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily OR
25 BMB Bamra 740 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily OR
26 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 777 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Daily OR
27 BRJN Brajarajnagar 790 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Daily OR
28 BPH Belpahar 799 Km 12:01 12:03 2 min Daily OR
29 RIG Raigarh 856 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily CG
30 KHS Kharsia 889 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Daily CG
31 SKT Sakti 905 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Daily CG
32 BUA Baradwar 919 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Daily CG
33 CPH Champa 935 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily CG
34 NIA Naila 946 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily CG
35 AKT Akaltara 960 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily CG
36 BSP Bilaspur 987 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Daily CG
37 KGB Kargi Road 1019 Km 16:09 16:11 2 min Daily CG
38 BIG Belgahna 1035 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily CG
39 PND Pendra Road 1088 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily CG
40 APR Anuppur Junction 1139 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Daily MP
41 AAL Amlai 1151 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily MP
42 BUH Burhar 1160 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily MP
43 SDL Shahdol 1180 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily MP
44 BRS Birsinghpur 1217 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Daily MP
45 NRZB Nowrozabad 1224 Km 20:24 20:26 2 min Daily MP
46 UMR Umaria 1247 Km 20:52 20:57 5 min Daily MP
47 CHD Chandia Road 1266 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily MP
48 KMZ Katni Murwara 1305 Km 22:55 23:10 15 min Daily MP
49 DMO Damoh 1414 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily MP
50 PHA Patharia 1441 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Daily MP
51 SGO Saugor 1492 Km 01:57 02:00 3 min Daily MP
52 KYE Khurai 1544 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily MP
53 MAKR Malkheri Junction 1562 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily MP
54 LAR Lalitpur 1625 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily UP
55 TBT Talbahat 1665 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily MP
56 BAB Babina 1690 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily UP
57 JHS Jhansi Junction 1714 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Daily UP
58 DAA Datia 1738 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily MP
59 DBA Dabra 1769 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily MP
60 GWL Gwalior 1811 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily MP
61 MRA Morena 1849 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily MP
62 DHO Dhaulpur 1877 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Daily RJ
63 AGC Agra Cantonment 1929 Km 10:50 10:58 8 min Daily UP
64 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1933 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Daily UP
65 MTJ Mathura Junction 1983 Km 11:52 11:57 5 min Daily UP
66 FDB Faridabad 2096 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily HR
67 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2116 Km 14:40 15:10 30 min Daily DL
68 GZB Ghaziabad 2144 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily UP
69 MTC Meerut City 2191 Km 16:53 16:56 3 min Daily UP
70 MUT Meerut Cantonment 2196 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Daily UP
71 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 2247 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily UP
72 DBD Deoband 2271 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Daily UP
73 TPZ Tapri 2298 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily UP
74 RK Roorkee 2330 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily UT
75 HW Haridwar Junction 2371 Km 20:55 Destination Daily UT

Puri to Haridwar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18477, Utkal Express. This train operates between Puri and Haridwar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Utkal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Haridwar Junction is 1487 miles or 2379 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haridwar Junction to Puri

Train No. 18477, Utkal Express PURI to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18477, UTKAL EXPRESS. Details about the UTKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.