You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Utkal Express

Utkal Express, 18477 - Puri To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18477, UTKAL EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUtkal Express
Number18477
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1487 miles / 2379 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops73
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Utkal Express, Train number 18477. Timing of Utkal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 20:55 -- Daily Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 21:15 21:16 1 min Daily Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Orissa
5 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily Orissa
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 162 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily Orissa
7 BHC Bhadrakh 205 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Orissa
8 SORO Soro 234 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily Orissa
9 BLS Balasore 267 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Orissa
10 BTS Basta 295 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Orissa
11 JER Jaleswar 315 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily Orissa
12 HIJ Hijilli 379 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily West Bengal
13 CKU Chakulia 447 Km 04:47 04:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
14 GTS Ghatsila 477 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily Jharkhand
15 TATA Tatanagar Junction 514 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Daily Jharkhand
16 SINI Sini Junction 541 Km 06:37 06:39 2 min Daily Jharkhand
17 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 556 Km 06:56 06:57 1 min Daily Jharkhand
18 CKP Chakradharpur 576 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Daily Jharkhand
19 GOL Goilkera 610 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Jharkhand
20 MOU Manoharpur 637 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily Jharkhand
21 BZR Barabazar 663 Km 08:48 08:49 1 min Daily Orissa
22 BNDM Bondamunda 672 Km 08:58 08:59 1 min Daily Orissa
23 ROU Rourkela 675 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Daily Orissa
24 GP Raj Gangpur 705 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Orissa
25 BMB Bamra 740 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily Orissa
26 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 777 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Daily Orissa
27 BRJN Brajarajnagar 790 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Daily Orissa
28 BPH Belpahar 799 Km 12:01 12:03 2 min Daily Orissa
29 RIG Raigarh 850 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
30 KHS Kharsia 884 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
31 SKT Sakti 899 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
32 BUA Baradwar 914 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
33 CPH Champa 929 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
34 NIA Naila 940 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
35 AKT Akaltara 955 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
36 BSP Bilaspur 986 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
37 KGB Kargi Road 1018 Km 16:09 16:11 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
38 BIG Belgahna 1034 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
39 PND Pendra Road 1087 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
40 APR Anuppur Junction 1137 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 AAL Amlai 1150 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 BUH Burhar 1159 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 SDL Shahdol 1178 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 BRS Birsinghpur 1215 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 NRZB Nowrozabad 1223 Km 20:24 20:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 UMR Umaria 1245 Km 20:52 20:57 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47 CHD Chandia Road 1264 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 KMZ Katni Murwara 1304 Km 22:55 23:10 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49 DMO Damoh 1413 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50 PHA Patharia 1440 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51 SGO Saugor 1490 Km 01:57 02:00 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52 KYE Khurai 1543 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53 MAKR Malkheri Junction 1561 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
54 LAR Lalitpur 1624 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 TBT Talbahat 1663 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56 BAB Babina 1688 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 JHS Jhansi Junction 1712 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 DAA Datia 1737 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59 DBA Dabra 1767 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
60 GWL Gwalior 1810 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
61 MRA Morena 1848 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
62 DHO Dhaulpur 1875 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
63 AGC Agra Cantonment 1928 Km 10:50 10:58 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1932 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65 MTJ Mathura Junction 1982 Km 11:52 11:57 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66 FDB Faridabad 2094 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily Haryana
67 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2115 Km 14:40 15:10 30 min Daily Delhi
68 GZB Ghaziabad 2143 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69 MTC Meerut City 2190 Km 16:53 16:56 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70 MUT Meerut Cantonment 2194 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 2245 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
72 DBD Deoband 2269 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
73 TPZ Tapri 2297 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
74 RK Roorkee 2329 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
75 HW Haridwar Junction 2370 Km 20:55 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Puri to Haridwar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18477, Utkal Express. This train operates between Puri and Haridwar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Utkal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Haridwar Junction is 1487 miles or 2379 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haridwar Junction to Puri

Train No. 18477, Utkal Express PURI to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18477, UTKAL EXPRESS. Details about the UTKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.