You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Utkal Express

Utkal Express, 18477 - Puri To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18477, UTKAL EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUtkal Express
Number18477
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1487 miles / 2379 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops72
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Utkal Express, Train number 18477. Timing of Utkal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 20:55 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 21:15 21:16 1 min Daily Orissa
2.1 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
2.2 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
2.3 DEG Delang Orissa
2.4 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
2.5 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
2.6 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Orissa
3.1 RTN Retang Orissa
3.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
3.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Daily Orissa
4.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
4.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
4.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
4.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
4.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
4.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
4.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
5 CTC Cuttack 88 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Daily Orissa
5.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
5.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
5.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
5.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
5.5 BYY Byree Orissa
5.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
5.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
5.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
5.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
5.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
5.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
5.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 160 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily Orissa
6.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
6.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
6.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
6.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
6.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
6.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
6.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
7 BHC Bhadrakh 204 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Orissa
7.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
7.2 MKO Markona Orissa
7.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
8 SORO Soro 232 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily Orissa
8.1 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
8.2 PNPN Panpana Orissa
8.3 KHF Khantapara Orissa
8.4 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
9 BLS Balasore 266 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Orissa
9.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
9.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
9.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
9.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
10 BTS Basta 293 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Orissa
10.1 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
10.2 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
11 JER Jaleswar 313 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily Orissa
11.1 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
11.2 AGV Angua West Bengal
11.3 DNT Dantan West Bengal
11.4 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
11.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
11.6 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
11.7 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
11.8 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
11.9 BPE Benapur West Bengal
12 HIJ Hijilli 378 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 NPTY Nimpura Through Yard West Bengal
12.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
12.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
12.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
12.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
12.6 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
12.7 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
12.8 GII Gidni West Bengal
12.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
13 CKU Chakulia 445 Km 04:47 04:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
13.2 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
14 GTS Ghatsila 476 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
14.2 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
14.3 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
14.4 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
15 TATA Tatanagar Junction 512 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
15.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
15.3 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
16 SINI Sini Junction 539 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
17 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 554 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Jharkhand
17.1 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
18 CKP Chakradharpur 575 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Daily Jharkhand
18.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
18.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
18.3 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
19 GOL Goilkera 608 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Jharkhand
19.1 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
19.2 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
19.3 PST Posotia Jharkhand
20 MOU Manoharpur 636 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily Jharkhand
20.1 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
20.2 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
21 BZR Barabazar 661 Km 08:50 08:51 1 min Daily Orissa
21.1 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
22 BNDM Bondamunda 670 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily Orissa
23 ROU Rourkela 674 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Daily Orissa
23.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
23.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
23.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
24 GP Raj Gangpur 704 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Orissa
24.1 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
24.2 SOGR Sogra Orissa
24.3 GPH Garpos Orissa
24.4 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
25 BMB Bamra 738 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily Orissa
25.1 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
25.2 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
25.3 PNPL Panpali Orissa
25.4 DTV Dhutra Orissa
26 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 775 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Daily Orissa
26.1 IB Ib Orissa
27 BRJN Brajarajnagar 788 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily Orissa
28 BPH Belpahar 797 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Orissa
28.1 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
28.2 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
28.3 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
28.4 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
29 RIG Raigarh 849 Km 12:35 12:41 6 min Daily Chhattisgarh
29.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
29.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
29.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
30 KHS Kharsia 882 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
30.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
31 SKT Sakti 898 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
31.1 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
32 BUA Baradwar 912 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
32.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
33 CPH Champa 929 Km 13:49 13:54 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
34 NIA Naila 939 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
34.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
35 AKT Akaltara 954 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
35.1 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
35.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
35.3 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
36 BSP Bilaspur 981 Km 15:10 15:25 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
36.1 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
36.2 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
36.3 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
36.4 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
37 KGB Kargi Road 1013 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
37.1 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
38 BIG Belgahna 1029 Km 16:17 16:19 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
38.1 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
38.2 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
38.3 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
38.4 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
38.5 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
39 PND Pendra Road 1082 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
39.1 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
39.2 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
39.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
39.4 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
39.5 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
40 APR Anuppur Junction 1132 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 AAL Amlai 1145 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 BUH Burhar 1154 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42.1 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
42.2 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
43 SDL Shahdol 1173 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43.1 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
43.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
43.3 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
44 BRS Birsinghpur 1211 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 NRZB Nowrozabad 1218 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45.1 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
46 UMR Umaria 1240 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46.1 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
47 CHD Chandia Road 1259 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
47.2 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
47.3 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
47.4 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
48 KMZ Katni Murwara 1299 Km 22:55 23:10 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48.1 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
48.2 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
48.3 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
48.4 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
48.5 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
48.6 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
48.7 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
48.8 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
48.9 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
48.10 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
48.11 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
48.12 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
49 DMO Damoh 1408 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
50 PHA Patharia 1435 Km 01:05 01:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50.1 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
50.2 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
50.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
50.4 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
50.5 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
51 SGO Saugor 1486 Km 01:57 02:00 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51.1 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
51.2 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
51.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
51.4 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
51.5 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
52 KYE Khurai 1538 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
52.1 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
53 MAKR Malkheri Junction 1556 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
53.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
53.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
53.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
53.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
53.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
54 LAR Lalitpur 1619 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
54.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
54.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
54.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
55 TBT Talbahat 1659 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55.1 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
55.2 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
55.3 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
56 BAB Babina 1684 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
56.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
56.3 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
57 JHS Jhansi Junction 1708 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
58 DAA Datia 1732 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
58.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
59 DBA Dabra 1763 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
59.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
59.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
59.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
59.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
60 GWL Gwalior 1805 Km 07:58 08:03 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
60.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
60.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
60.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
60.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
60.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
61 MRA Morena 1843 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
61.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
61.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
61.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
62 DHO Dhaulpur 1871 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
62.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
62.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
62.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
63 AGC Agra Cantonment 1923 Km 10:45 10:53 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1927 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65 MTJ Mathura Junction 1977 Km 11:47 11:52 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
65.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
65.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
65.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
65.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
65.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
65.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
65.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
65.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
65.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
65.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
65.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
65.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
66 FDB Faridabad 2090 Km 13:29 13:31 2 min Daily Haryana
67 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2110 Km 14:05 14:35 30 min Daily Delhi
67.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
67.2 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
67.3 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
67.4 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
67.5 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
67.6 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
68 GZB Ghaziabad 2138 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68.1 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
68.2 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
68.3 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
68.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
68.5 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
68.6 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
68.7 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
69 MTC Meerut City 2185 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69.1 MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
69.2 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
69.3 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
69.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
69.5 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
69.6 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
69.7 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
70 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 2241 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70.1 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
70.2 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
71 DBD Deoband 2265 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71.1 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
71.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
72 TPZ Tapri 2292 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
72.1 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
72.2 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
72.3 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
72.4 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
73 RK Roorkee 2324 Km 19:33 19:38 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
74 HW Haridwar Junction 2365 Km 20:30 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Puri to Haridwar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18477, Utkal Express. This train operates between Puri and Haridwar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Utkal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Haridwar Junction is 1487 miles or 2379 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haridwar Junction to Puri

Train No. 18477, Utkal Express PURI to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18477, UTKAL EXPRESS. Details about the UTKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.