Given below is the details about Train Number 18477, UTKAL EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Utkal Express, Train Number - 18477
Puri (PURI)
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Distance 1476 miles / 2361 km Running Time 2 Day(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops74
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Utkal Express, Train number 18477. Timing of Utkal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 20:55 -- Daily OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min Daily OR
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily OR
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Daily OR
5 CTC Cuttack 89 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily OR
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 157 Km 23:47 23:49 2 min Daily OR
7 BHC Bhadrakh 200 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily OR
8 SORO Soro 229 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Daily OR
9 BLS Balasore 262 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily OR
10 BTS Basta 290 Km 02:16 02:17 1 min Daily OR
11 JER Jaleswar 309 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Daily OR
12 HIJ Hijli 374 Km 03:21 03:26 5 min Daily WB
13 CKU Chakulia 442 Km 04:47 04:48 1 min Daily WB
14 GTS Ghatsila 472 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily JH
15 TATA Tatanagar Junction 508 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Daily JH
16 SINI Sini Junction 535 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily JH
17 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 551 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily JH
18 CKP Chakradharpur 571 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Daily JH
19 GOL Goilkera 604 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily JH
20 MOU Manoharpur 632 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily JH
21 BZR Bisra 658 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily OR
22 BNDM Bondamunda 667 Km 08:58 08:59 1 min Daily OR
23 ROU Rourkela 670 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Daily OR
24 GP Raj Gangpur 700 Km 09:57 09:59 2 min Daily OR
25 BMB Bamra 735 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily OR
26 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 771 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Daily OR
27 BRJN Brajarajnagar 784 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily OR
28 BPH Belpahar 793 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily OR
29 RIG Raigarh 845 Km 12:37 12:42 5 min Daily CG
30 KHS Kharsia 878 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily CG
31 SKT Sakti 894 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Daily CG
32 BUA Baradwar 909 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Daily CG
33 CPH Champa 924 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Daily CG
34 NIA Naila 935 Km 14:11 14:13 2 min Daily CG
35 AKT Akaltara 950 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily CG
36 BSP Bilaspur 977 Km 15:20 15:35 15 min Daily CG
37 KGB Kargi Road 1009 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Daily CG
38 BIG Belgahna 1024 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily CG
39 PND Pendra Road 1078 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily CG
40 APR Anuppur Junction 1128 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily MP
41 AAL Amlai 1141 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily MP
42 BUH Burhar 1149 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily MP
43 SDL Shahdol 1169 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily MP
44 BRS Birsinghpur 1206 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Daily MP
45 NRZB Nowrozabad 1213 Km 20:24 20:26 2 min Daily MP
46 UMR Umaria 1236 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Daily MP
47 CHD Chandia Road 1255 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily MP
48 KMZ Katni Murwara 1294 Km 22:55 23:10 15 min Daily MP
49 DMO Damoh 1404 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily MP
50 PHA Patharia 1430 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily MP
51 SGO Saugor 1481 Km 01:42 01:45 3 min Daily MP
52 KYE Khurai 1534 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily MP
53 MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 1552 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily MP
54 LAR Lalitpur 1614 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily UP
55 TBT Talbahat 1654 Km 05:17 05:18 1 min Daily MP
56 BAB Babina 1679 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Daily UP
57 JHS Jhansi Junction 1703 Km 06:30 06:40 10 min Daily UP
58 DAA Datia 1728 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily MP
59 DBA Dabra 1758 Km 07:25 07:26 1 min Daily MP
60 GWL Gwalior 1800 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily MP
61 MRA Morena 1839 Km 09:12 09:13 1 min Daily MP
62 DHO Dhaulpur 1866 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Daily RJ
63 AGC Agra Cantonment 1919 Km 10:45 10:52 7 min Daily UP
64 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1923 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily UP
65 MTJ Mathura Junction 1972 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily UP
66 KSV Kosi Kalan 2013 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily UP
67 FDB Faridabad 2085 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily HR
68 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2106 Km 14:40 15:00 20 min Daily DL
69 GZB Ghaziabad 2133 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily UP
70 MTC Meerut City 2181 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily UP
71 MUT Meerut Cantonment 2185 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily UP
72 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 2236 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily UP
73 DBD Deoband 2260 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily UP
74 TPZ Tapri 2288 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily UP
75 RK Roorkee 2320 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily UT
76 HW Haridwar Junction 2361 Km 21:00 Destination Daily UT

Puri to Haridwar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18477, Utkal Express. This train operates between Puri and Haridwar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Utkal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Haridwar Junction is 1476 miles or 2361 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haridwar Junction to Puri

Train No. 18477, Utkal Express PURI to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18477, UTKAL EXPRESS. Details about the UTKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.