Given below is the details about Train Number 13147, UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUttar Banga Express Distance433 miles / 693 km
Number13147 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Banga Express, Train number 13147. Timing of Uttar Banga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 19:35 -- Daily WB
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 6 Km 19:43 19:44 1 min Daily WB
3 DAKE Dakhineswar 16 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily WB
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 21:16 21:21 5 min Daily WB
5 GKH Guskara 137 Km 21:56 21:57 1 min Daily WB
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 155 Km 22:17 22:22 5 min Daily WB
7 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 175 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily WB
8 SNT Sainthia 188 Km 22:54 22:56 2 min Daily WB
9 RPH Rampur Hat 216 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily WB
10 NHT Nalhati 230 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily WB
11 PKR Pakur 269 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Daily JH
12 NFK New Farakka Junction 302 Km 01:26 01:31 5 min Daily WB
13 MLDT Malda Town 336 Km 02:20 02:35 15 min Daily WB
14 SM Samsi 371 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily WB
15 KDPR Kumedpur 397 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily BR
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 424 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily BR
17 DLK Dalkolha 453 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily WB
18 KNE Kishanganj 481 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily BR
19 AUB Aluabari Road 512 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Daily WB
20 NJP New Jalpaiguri 569 Km 07:00 07:15 15 min Daily WB
21 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 602 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Daily WB
22 DQG Dhupguri 634 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily WB
23 FLK Falakata 657 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily WB
24 NCB New Cooch Behar 695 Km 09:25 Destination Daily WB

Sealdah to New Cooch Behar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13147, Uttar Banga Express. This train operates between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar. Map also shows all the stations where Uttar Banga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar is 433 miles or 693 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to New Cooch Behar
Return Trains from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah

Train No. 13147, Uttar Banga Express SDAH to NCB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13147, UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS. Details about the UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.