You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Uttar Banga Express
 

Uttar Banga Express, 13147 - Sealdah To New Cooch Behar

Given below is the details about Train Number 13147, UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUttar Banga Express
Number13147
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance433 miles / 693 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Banga Express, Train number 13147. Timing of Uttar Banga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 19:35 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 4 Km 19:43 19:44 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
2.2 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
3 DAKE Dakhineswar 13 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
3.2 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
3.3 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
3.4 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
3.5 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
3.6 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
3.7 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
3.8 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
3.9 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
3.10 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
3.11 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
3.12 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
3.13 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
3.14 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
3.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
3.16 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
3.17 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
3.18 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
3.19 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
3.20 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
3.21 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
3.22 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
3.23 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
3.24 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
3.25 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
3.26 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
3.27 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
3.28 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
3.29 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 101 Km 21:16 21:21 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
4.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
4.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
4.4 BPS Banpas West Bengal
4.5 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
5 GKH Guskara 134 Km 21:56 21:57 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
5.2 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 153 Km 22:17 22:22 5 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 PNE Prantik West Bengal
6.2 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
7 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 172 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
8 SNT Sainthia 186 Km 22:55 22:56 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
8.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
8.3 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
9 RPH Rampur Hat 213 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
10 NHT Nalhati 227 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 CTR Chatra West Bengal
10.2 MRR Murarai West Bengal
10.3 BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal
10.4 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
10.5 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
11 PKR Pakur 267 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
11.2 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
11.3 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
11.4 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
12 NFK New Farakka Junction 300 Km 01:26 01:31 5 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
12.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
12.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
12.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
13 MLDT Malda Town 335 Km 02:20 02:35 15 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
13.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
13.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
13.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
13.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
13.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
13.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
13.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
13.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
13.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
13.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
14 KDPR Kumedpur 396 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily Bihar
14.1 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
14.2 KWE Khurial Bihar
14.3 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
14.4 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
14.5 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
14.6 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
15 BOE Barsoi Junction 423 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Bihar
15.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
15.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
15.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
15.4 TETA Telta Bihar
16 DLK Dalkolha 452 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
16.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
16.3 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
17 KNE Kishanganj 480 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily Bihar
17.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
17.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
17.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
18 AUB Aluabari Road 511 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
18.1 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
18.2 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
18.3 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
18.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
18.5 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
18.6 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
18.7 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
19 NJP New Jalpaiguri 567 Km 07:00 07:15 15 min Daily West Bengal
19.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
19.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
19.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
19.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
19.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
19.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
19.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
19.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
20 DQG Dhupguri 633 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily West Bengal
20.1 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
20.2 SXX Salbari West Bengal
21 FLK Falakata 655 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily West Bengal
21.1 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
21.2 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
21.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
21.4 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
21.5 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
22 NCB New Cooch Behar 693 Km 09:25 Destination Daily West Bengal

Sealdah to New Cooch Behar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13147, Uttar Banga Express. This train operates between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar. Map also shows all the stations where Uttar Banga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar is 433 miles or 693 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to New Cooch Behar
Return Trains from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah

Train No. 13147, Uttar Banga Express SDAH to NCB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13147, UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS. Details about the UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.