You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Uttar Banga Express

Uttar Banga Express, 13148 - New Cooch Behar To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 13148, UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS operating service between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUttar Banga Express
Number13148
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance433 miles / 693 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From New Cooch Behar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Banga Express, Train number 13148. Timing of Uttar Banga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Cooch Behar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCB New Cooch Behar Origin 15:15 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
1.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
1.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
1.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
1.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
2 FLK Falakata 38 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 SXX Salbari West Bengal
2.2 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
3 DQG Dhupguri 60 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 ATM Altagram West Bengal
3.2 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
3.3 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
3.4 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 92 Km 16:41 16:43 2 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
4.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
4.3 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
5 NJP New Jalpaiguri 126 Km 17:25 17:40 15 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
5.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
5.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
5.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
5.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
5.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
5.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
6 AUB Aluabari Road 182 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
6.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
6.3 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
7 KNE Kishanganj 213 Km 18:52 18:54 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
7.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
7.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
8 DLK Dalkolha 241 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 TETA Telta Bihar
8.2 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
8.3 SUD Sudhani Bihar
8.4 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
9 BOE Barsoi Junction 270 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
9.2 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
9.3 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
9.4 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
9.5 KWE Khurial Bihar
9.6 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
10 KDPR Kumedpur 297 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily Bihar
11 SM Samsi 324 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
11.2 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
11.3 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
11.4 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
11.5 ADF Adina West Bengal
11.6 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
12 MLDT Malda Town 358 Km 22:20 22:35 15 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
12.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
12.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
12.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
13 NFK New Farakka Junction 393 Km 23:07 23:12 5 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
13.2 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
13.3 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
13.4 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
14 PKR Pakur 426 Km 23:55 23:56 1 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
14.2 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
14.3 MRR Murarai West Bengal
14.4 CTR Chatra West Bengal
15 NHT Nalhati 466 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily West Bengal
15.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
16 RPH Rampur Hat 480 Km 00:59 01:07 8 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
16.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
16.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
17 SNT Sainthia 508 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Daily West Bengal
17.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
18 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 521 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily West Bengal
18.1 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
18.2 PNE Prantik West Bengal
19 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 540 Km 02:04 02:09 5 min Daily West Bengal
19.1 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
19.2 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
20 GKH Guskara 559 Km 02:26 02:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
20.1 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
20.2 BPS Banpas West Bengal
20.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
20.4 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
20.5 TIT Talit West Bengal
21 BWN Barddhaman Junction 592 Km 03:11 03:16 5 min Daily West Bengal
21.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
21.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
21.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
21.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
21.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
21.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
21.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
21.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
21.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
21.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
21.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
21.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
21.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
21.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
21.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
21.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
21.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
21.18 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
21.19 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
21.20 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
21.21 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
21.22 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
21.23 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
21.24 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
21.25 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
21.26 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
21.27 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
21.28 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
21.29 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
22 DAKE Dakhineswar 680 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Daily West Bengal
22.1 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
22.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
23 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 689 Km 04:51 04:52 1 min Daily West Bengal
23.1 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
24 SDAH Sealdah 696 Km 05:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

New Cooch Behar to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13148, Uttar Banga Express. This train operates between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Uttar Banga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah is 433 miles or 693 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to New Cooch Behar

Train No. 13148, Uttar Banga Express NCB to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13148, UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS. Details about the UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.