You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Uttar Banga Express
 

Uttar Banga Express, 13148 - New Cooch Behar To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 13148, UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS operating service between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUttar Banga Express
Number13148
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance433 miles / 693 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From New Cooch Behar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Banga Express, Train number 13148. Timing of Uttar Banga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Cooch Behar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCB New Cooch Behar Origin 15:15 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
1.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
1.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
1.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
1.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
2 FLK Falakata 39 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 SXX Salbari West Bengal
2.2 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
3 DQG Dhupguri 61 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 ATM Altagram West Bengal
3.2 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
3.3 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
3.4 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
3.5 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
3.6 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
3.7 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
3.8 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
4 NJP New Jalpaiguri 127 Km 17:25 17:40 15 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
4.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
4.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
4.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
4.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
4.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
4.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
5 AUB Aluabari Road 183 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
5.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
5.3 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
6 KNE Kishanganj 214 Km 18:52 18:54 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
6.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
6.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
7 DLK Dalkolha 242 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 TETA Telta Bihar
7.2 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
7.3 SUD Sudhani Bihar
7.4 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
8 BOE Barsoi Junction 271 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Daily Bihar
8.1 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
8.2 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
8.3 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
8.4 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
8.5 KWE Khurial Bihar
8.6 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
9 KDPR Kumedpur 298 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
9.2 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
9.3 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
9.4 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
9.5 SM Samsi West Bengal
9.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
9.7 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
9.8 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
9.9 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
9.10 ADF Adina West Bengal
9.11 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
10 MLDT Malda Town 359 Km 22:20 22:35 15 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
10.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
10.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
10.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
11 NFK New Farakka Junction 394 Km 23:07 23:12 5 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
11.2 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
11.3 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
11.4 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
12 PKR Pakur 427 Km 23:55 23:56 1 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
12.2 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
12.3 BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal
12.4 MRR Murarai West Bengal
12.5 CTR Chatra West Bengal
13 NHT Nalhati 466 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
14 RPH Rampur Hat 480 Km 00:59 01:07 8 min Daily West Bengal
14.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
14.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
14.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
15 SNT Sainthia 508 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Daily West Bengal
15.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
16 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 522 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
16.2 PNE Prantik West Bengal
17 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 541 Km 02:04 02:09 5 min Daily West Bengal
17.1 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
17.2 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
18 GKH Guskara 560 Km 02:26 02:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
18.1 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
18.2 BPS Banpas West Bengal
18.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
18.4 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
18.5 TIT Talit West Bengal
19 BWN Barddhaman Junction 592 Km 03:11 03:16 5 min Daily West Bengal
19.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
19.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
19.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
19.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
19.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
19.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
19.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
19.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
19.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
19.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
19.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
19.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
19.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
19.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
19.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
19.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
19.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
19.18 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
19.19 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
19.20 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
19.21 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
19.22 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
19.23 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
19.24 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
19.25 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
19.26 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
19.27 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
19.28 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
19.29 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
20 DAKE Dakhineswar 680 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Daily West Bengal
20.1 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
20.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
21 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 690 Km 04:51 04:52 1 min Daily West Bengal
21.1 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
22 SDAH Sealdah 693 Km 05:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

New Cooch Behar to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13148, Uttar Banga Express. This train operates between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Uttar Banga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah is 433 miles or 693 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to New Cooch Behar

Train No. 13148, Uttar Banga Express NCB to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13148, UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS. Details about the UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.