You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Uttar Banga Express

Uttar Banga Express, 13148 - New Cooch Behar To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 13148, UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS operating service between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUttar Banga Express
Number13148
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance433 miles / 693 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From New Cooch Behar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Banga Express, Train number 13148. Timing of Uttar Banga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Cooch Behar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCB New Cooch Behar Origin 15:15 -- Daily West Bengal
2 FLK Falakata 38 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Daily West Bengal
3 DQG Dhupguri 60 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 92 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily West Bengal
5 NJP New Jalpaiguri 126 Km 17:30 17:45 15 min Daily West Bengal
6 AUB Aluabari Road 182 Km 18:29 18:31 2 min Daily West Bengal
7 KNE Kishanganj 213 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily Bihar
8 DLK Dalkolha 241 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily West Bengal
9 BOE Barsoi Junction 270 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Daily Bihar
10 KDPR Kumedpur 297 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Bihar
11 SM Samsi 324 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
12 MLDT Malda Town 358 Km 22:20 22:35 15 min Daily West Bengal
13 NFK New Farakka Junction 393 Km 23:07 23:12 5 min Daily West Bengal
14 PKR Pakur 425 Km 23:55 23:56 1 min Daily Jharkhand
15 NHT Nalhati 465 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily West Bengal
16 RPH Rampur Hat 479 Km 00:59 01:07 8 min Daily West Bengal
17 SNT Sainthia 506 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Daily West Bengal
18 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 520 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily West Bengal
19 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 539 Km 02:04 02:09 5 min Daily West Bengal
20 GKH Guskara 558 Km 02:26 02:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
21 BWN Barddhaman Junction 590 Km 03:11 03:16 5 min Daily West Bengal
22 DAKE Dakhineswar 679 Km 04:30 04:31 1 min Daily West Bengal
23 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 688 Km 04:51 04:52 1 min Daily West Bengal
24 SDAH Sealdah 695 Km 05:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

New Cooch Behar to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13148, Uttar Banga Express. This train operates between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Uttar Banga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah is 433 miles or 693 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to New Cooch Behar

Train No. 13148, Uttar Banga Express NCB to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13148, UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS. Details about the UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.