You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Uttar Sampark Kranti

Uttar Sampark Kranti, 12445 - New Delhi To Udhampur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12445, UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between New Delhi and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUttar Sampark Kranti
Number12445
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance394 miles / 630 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Sampark Kranti, Train number 12445. Timing of Uttar Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 20:50 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
1.2 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
1.3 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
1.4 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
1.5 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
1.6 BHD Badli Delhi
1.7 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
1.8 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
1.9 NUR Narela Delhi
1.10 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
1.11 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
1.12 SNP Sonipat Haryana
1.13 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
1.14 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
1.15 GNU Ganaur Haryana
1.16 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
1.17 SMK Samalkha Haryana
1.18 DWNA Diwana Haryana
2 PNP Panipat Junction 89 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily Haryana
2.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
2.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
2.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
2.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
2.5 KUN Karnal Haryana
2.6 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
2.7 TRR Taraori Haryana
2.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
2.9 AMIN Amin Haryana
2.10 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
2.11 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
2.12 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
2.13 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
2.14 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
2.15 MOY Mohri Haryana
3 UMB Ambala Cantonment 198 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily Haryana
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 312 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Daily Punjab
4.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
4.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
4.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
4.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
4.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
4.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
4.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
4.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 364 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily Punjab
6 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 491 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily Punjab
7 KTHU Kathua 515 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
7.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
7.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
7.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
7.4 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
7.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
7.6 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
7.7 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
7.8 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
7.9 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
8 JAT Jammu Tawi 591 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
8.1 BLA Bajalta Jammu and Kashmir
8.2 SGRR Sangar Jammu and Kashmir
8.3 MNWL Manwal Jammu and Kashmir
9 RMJK Ram Nagar J K 634 Km 07:29 07:31 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
10 UHP Udhampur 644 Km 08:05 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

New Delhi to Udhampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12445, Uttar Sampark Kranti. This train operates between New Delhi and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Uttar Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Udhampur is 394 miles or 630 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12445, Uttar Sampark Kranti NDLS to UHP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12445, UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.