Given below is the details about Train Number 12445, UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Uttar Sampark Kranti, Train Number - 12445
New Delhi (NDLS)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Distance 409 miles / 654 km Running Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Sampark Kranti, Train number 12445. Timing of Uttar Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 20:50 -- Daily DL
2 PNP Panipat Junction 89 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily HR
3 UMB Ambala Cantonment 198 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily HR
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 312 Km 01:32 01:42 10 min Daily PB
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 364 Km 02:32 02:35 3 min Daily PB
6 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 477 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily PB
7 KTHU Kathua 500 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily JK
8 JAT Jammu Tawi 576 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Daily JK
9 RMJK Ram Nagar J K 619 Km 07:24 07:26 2 min Daily JK
10 UHP Udhampur 629 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Daily JK
11 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 654 Km 08:40 Destination Daily JK

New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12445, Uttar Sampark Kranti. This train operates between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Uttar Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 409 miles or 654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi

Train No. 12445, Uttar Sampark Kranti NDLS to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12445, UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.