You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Uttaranchal Express

Uttaranchal Express, 19566 - Dehradun To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 19566, UTTARANCHAL EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUttaranchal Express
Number19566
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1050 miles / 1680 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttaranchal Express, Train number 19566. Timing of Uttaranchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 05:50 -- Su Uttarakhand
1.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
1.2 DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand
1.3 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
1.4 RWL Raiwala Uttarakhand
1.5 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
2 HW Haridwar Junction 52 Km 07:15 07:45 30 min Su Uttarakhand
2.1 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
2.2 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
2.3 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
2.4 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
2.5 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
2.6 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
2.7 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
3 RK Roorkee 98 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Su Uttarakhand
3.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
4 TPZ Tapri 139 Km 10:01 10:03 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
4.1 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
4.2 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
5 DBD Deoband 167 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
5.1 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
6 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 191 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
6.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
6.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
6.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
6.5 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
6.6 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
6.7 MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
7 MTC Meerut City 246 Km 11:27 11:30 3 min Su Uttar Pradesh
7.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
8 MDNR Modinagar 266 Km 11:46 11:47 1 min Su Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.2 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
8.3 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
8.4 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
9 GZB Ghaziabad 293 Km 12:20 12:23 3 min Su Uttar Pradesh
9.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
9.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
9.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
9.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
9.6 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
9.7 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
9.8 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
10 NDLS New Delhi 316 Km 13:10 13:30 20 min Su Delhi
10.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
10.2 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
11 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 322 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Su Delhi
11.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
11.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
11.3 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
12 DEC Delhi Cantonment 331 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Su Delhi
12.1 PM Palam Delhi
12.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
12.3 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
13 GGN Gurgaon 348 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Su Haryana
13.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
13.2 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
13.3 PT Patli Haryana
13.4 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
13.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
13.6 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
13.7 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
13.8 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
13.9 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
14 RE Rewari 400 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Su Haryana
14.1 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
14.2 BWL Bawal Haryana
14.3 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
14.4 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
14.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
14.6 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
15 KRH Khairthal 447 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Su Rajasthan
15.1 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
15.2 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
16 AWR Alwar 474 Km 16:20 16:23 3 min Su Rajasthan
16.1 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
16.2 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
16.3 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
16.4 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
16.5 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
16.6 BU Baswa Haryana
16.7 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
16.8 BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan
16.9 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
16.10 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
16.11 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
16.12 DO Dausa Rajasthan
16.13 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
16.14 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
16.15 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
16.16 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
16.17 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
16.18 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
16.19 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
16.20 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
16.21 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
17 JP Jaipur 625 Km 19:05 19:20 15 min Su Rajasthan
17.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
17.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
17.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
17.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
17.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
17.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
17.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
17.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
17.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
17.10 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
17.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
17.12 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
17.13 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
17.14 SALI Sali Rajasthan
17.15 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
17.16 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
17.17 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
17.18 KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan
17.19 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
17.20 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
17.21 MD Madar Rajasthan
18 AII Ajmer Junction 759 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Su Rajasthan
18.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
18.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
18.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
18.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
18.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
18.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
18.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
18.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
19 BER Beawar 811 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Su Rajasthan
19.1 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
19.2 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
19.3 BAR Bar Rajasthan
19.4 HP Haripur Rajasthan
19.5 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
19.6 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
19.7 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
19.8 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
19.9 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
19.10 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
19.11 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
19.12 MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan
19.13 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
19.14 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
19.15 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
19.16 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
19.17 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
19.18 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
19.19 RANI Rani Rajasthan
19.20 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
20 FA Falna 966 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Mo Rajasthan
20.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
20.2 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
20.3 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
20.4 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
20.5 NANA Nana Rajasthan
20.6 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
20.7 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
20.8 BNS Banas Rajasthan
20.9 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
20.10 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
20.11 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
20.12 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
21 ABR Abu Road 1064 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Mo Rajasthan
21.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
21.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
21.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
21.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
21.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
21.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
21.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
22 PNU Palanpur Junction 1117 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Mo Gujarat
22.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
22.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
22.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
23 SID Siddhpur 1147 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Mo Gujarat
23.1 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
24 UJA Unjha 1160 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Mo Gujarat
24.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
25 MSH Mehsana Junction 1182 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Mo Gujarat
25.1 LCH Linch Gujarat
25.2 BSKN Bhesana Manknaj Gujarat
25.3 JTN Jotana
25.4 BTYA Bhatariya Gujarat
25.5 KTRD Katosan Road Gujarat
25.6 GLD Ghelda Gujarat
25.7 DTJ Detroj Gujarat
25.8 KNU Kanjh Gujarat
25.9 BKD Bhankoda Gujarat
25.10 JKS Jaksi Gujarat
26 VG Viramgam Junction 1247 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Mo Gujarat
26.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
26.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
26.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
26.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
26.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
26.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
26.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
26.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
27 SUNR Surendranagar 1312 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Mo Gujarat
27.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
27.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
27.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
27.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
27.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
27.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
27.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
27.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
27.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
27.10 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
27.11 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
27.12 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
27.13 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
27.14 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
27.15 KHC Khorana Gujarat
27.16 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
28 RJT Rajkot Junction 1428 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Mo Gujarat
28.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
28.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
28.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
28.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
28.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
28.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
28.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
29 HAPA Hapa 1504 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Mo Gujarat
30 JAM Jamnagar 1513 Km 12:32 12:34 2 min Mo Gujarat
30.1 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
30.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
30.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
30.4 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
30.5 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
31 KMBL Khambhaliya 1567 Km 13:29 13:31 2 min Mo Gujarat
31.1 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
31.2 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
31.3 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
31.4 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
31.5 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
31.6 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
31.7 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
31.8 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
32 DWK Dwarka 1651 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Mo Gujarat
32.1 VVA Varvala Gujarat
32.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
32.3 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
33 OKHA Okha 1680 Km 16:15 Destination Mo Gujarat

Dehradun to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19566, Uttaranchal Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Uttaranchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Okha is 1050 miles or 1680 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Dehradun

Train No. 19566, Uttaranchal Express DDN to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19566, UTTARANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the UTTARANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.