Given below is the details about Train Number 19566, UTTARANCHAL EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameUttaranchal Express Distance1050 miles / 1680 km
Number19566 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttaranchal Express, Train number 19566. Timing of Uttaranchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 05:50 -- Su UT
2 HRW Harrawala 8 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Su UT
3 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 07:10 07:45 35 min Su UT
4 RK Roorkee 92 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Su UT
5 TPZ Tapri 124 Km 10:01 10:03 2 min Su UP
6 DBD Deoband 152 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Su UP
7 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 176 Km 10:49 10:51 2 min Su UP
8 MTC Meerut City 231 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Su UP
9 MDNR Modinagar 251 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Su UP
10 GZB Ghaziabad 279 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Su UP
11 NDLS New Delhi 304 Km 13:10 13:25 15 min Su DL
12 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 310 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Su DL
13 DEC Delhi Cantonment 319 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Su DL
14 GGN Gurgaon 336 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Su HR
15 RE Rewari 388 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Su HR
16 KRH Khairthal 435 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Su RJ
17 AWR Alwar 462 Km 16:20 16:23 3 min Su RJ
18 JP Jaipur 612 Km 19:05 19:20 15 min Su RJ
19 AII Ajmer Junction 747 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Su RJ
20 BER Beawar 799 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Su RJ
21 FA Falna 953 Km 00:47 00:49 2 min Mo RJ
22 ABR Abu Road 1052 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Mo RJ
23 PNU Palanpur Junction 1105 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Mo GJ
24 SID Siddhpur 1134 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Mo GJ
25 UJA Unjha 1148 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo GJ
26 MSH Mehsana Junction 1170 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Mo GJ
27 VG Viramgam Junction 1234 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Mo GJ
28 SUNR Surendranagar 1299 Km 08:32 08:35 3 min Mo GJ
29 RJT Rajkot Junction 1415 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Mo GJ
30 HAPA Hapa 1491 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Mo GJ
31 JAM Jamnagar 1500 Km 12:34 12:39 5 min Mo GJ
32 KMBL Khambhaliya 1554 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Mo GJ
33 DWK Dwarka 1638 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Mo GJ
34 OKHA Okha 1667 Km 16:15 Destination Mo GJ

Dehradun to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19566, Uttaranchal Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Uttaranchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Okha is 1050 miles or 1680 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Dehradun

Train No. 19566, Uttaranchal Express DDN to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19566, UTTARANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the UTTARANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.