You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vaishali Express

Vaishali Express, 12553 - Barauni Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12553, VAISHALI EXPRESS operating service between Barauni Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaishali Express
Number12553
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance742 miles / 1187 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vaishali Express, Train number 12553. Timing of Vaishali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BJU Barauni Junction Origin 09:30 -- Daily Bihar
2 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 27 Km 10:00 10:01 1 min Daily Bihar
3 SPJ Samastipur Junction 50 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Daily Bihar
4 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 102 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Daily Bihar
5 HJP Hajipur Junction 156 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Daily Bihar
6 SEE Sonpur Junction 162 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Daily Bihar
7 CPR Chhapra 215 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Daily Bihar
8 SV Siwan Junction 276 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily Bihar
9 DEOS Deoria Sadar 346 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 395 Km 16:50 17:05 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 KLD Khalilabad 430 Km 17:42 17:43 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 BST Basti 459 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 GD Gonda Junction 549 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 BBK Barabanki Junction 637 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 LJN Lucknow 673 Km 22:05 22:25 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 CNB Kanpur Central 747 Km 23:55 00:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 ETW Etawah 886 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 TDL Tundla Junction 978 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1056 Km 04:11 04:16 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 GZB Ghaziabad 1169 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 NDLS New Delhi 1195 Km 06:40 Destination Daily Delhi

Barauni Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12553, Vaishali Express. This train operates between Barauni Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Vaishali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and New Delhi is 742 miles or 1187 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12553, Vaishali Express BJU to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12553, VAISHALI EXPRESS. Details about the VAISHALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.