You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vaishali Express
 

Vaishali Express, 12553 - Barauni Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12553, VAISHALI EXPRESS operating service between Barauni Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaishali Express
Number12553
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance742 miles / 1187 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vaishali Express, Train number 12553. Timing of Vaishali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BJU Barauni Junction Origin 09:30 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
1.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
1.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
2 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 28 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Daily Bihar
2.1 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
2.2 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
3 SPJ Samastipur Junction 51 Km 10:28 10:35 7 min Daily Bihar
3.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
3.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
3.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
3.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
3.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
3.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
3.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
4 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 103 Km 11:23 11:30 7 min Daily Bihar
4.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
4.2 TUR Turki Bihar
4.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
4.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
4.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
4.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
4.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
4.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
5 HJP Hajipur Junction 157 Km 12:27 12:28 1 min Daily Bihar
6 SEE Sonpur Junction 163 Km 12:38 12:43 5 min Daily Bihar
6.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
6.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
6.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
6.4 DGA Dighwara Bihar
6.5 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
6.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
6.7 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
6.8 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
6.9 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
6.10 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
6.11 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
7 CPR Chhapra 216 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Daily Bihar
7.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
7.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
7.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
7.4 EKMA Ekma Bihar
7.5 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
7.6 CW Chainwa Bihar
7.7 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
7.8 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
8 SV Siwan Junction 277 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily Bihar
8.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
8.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
8.3 MW Mairwa Bihar
8.4 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
8.5 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
8.6 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
8.7 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.8 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
8.9 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
9 DEOS Deoria Sadar 347 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
9.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
9.3 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
9.4 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.5 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
9.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
10 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 396 Km 16:50 17:05 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
10.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
10.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
10.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
10.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
11 KLD Khalilabad 431 Km 17:42 17:43 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
11.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
11.3 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
12 BST Basti 460 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
12.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
12.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
12.4 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
12.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
12.6 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
12.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
12.8 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
12.9 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.10 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.11 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
12.12 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
12.13 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
13 GD Gonda Junction 550 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
13.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
13.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
13.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
13.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
13.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
13.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
13.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
13.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
13.11 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
13.12 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
13.13 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
14 BBK Barabanki Junction 638 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
14.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
14.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
14.4 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
14.5 BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh
14.6 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
14.7 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
14.8 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
15 LJN Lucknow 674 Km 22:05 22:25 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
15.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
15.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
15.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
15.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
15.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
15.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
15.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
15.10 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
15.11 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
15.12 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
16 CNB Kanpur Central 748 Km 23:55 23:59 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
16.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
16.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
16.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
16.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
16.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
16.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
16.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
16.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
16.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
16.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
16.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
16.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
16.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
16.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
16.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
16.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
16.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
17 ETW Etawah 886 Km 01:38 01:39 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
17.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
17.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
17.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
17.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
17.6 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.7 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
17.8 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
17.9 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
18 TDL Tundla Junction 978 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 WSC Shivarampur
18.2 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
18.3 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
18.4 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
18.5 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
18.6 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
18.7 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.8 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
18.9 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
18.10 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
19 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1056 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
19.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
19.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
19.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
19.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
19.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
19.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
19.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
19.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
19.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
19.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
19.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
19.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
19.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
19.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
19.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
20 GZB Ghaziabad 1162 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
20.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
20.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
20.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
20.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
20.6 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
20.7 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
20.8 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
21 NDLS New Delhi 1187 Km 06:30 Destination Daily Delhi

Barauni Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12553, Vaishali Express. This train operates between Barauni Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Vaishali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and New Delhi is 742 miles or 1187 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12553, Vaishali Express BJU to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12553, VAISHALI EXPRESS. Details about the VAISHALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.