You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express

Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express, 12583 - Valsad To Puri

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12583, VALSAD - PURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Valsad and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameValsad - Puri Super Fast Express
Number12583
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1294 miles / 2071 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express, Train number 12583. Timing of Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BL Valsad Origin 19:40 -- Th Gujarat
2 ST Surat 69 Km 20:42 20:47 5 min Th Gujarat
3 BRC Vadodara Junction 198 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Th Gujarat
4 DHD Dahod 346 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Fr Gujarat
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 460 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
6 UJN Ujjain Junction 556 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
7 MKC Maksi 597 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 739 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 831 Km 10:10 10:30 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
10 JBP Jabalpur 1076 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
11 KTE Katni 1167 Km 15:40 16:00 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
12 SDL Shahdol 1294 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
13 APR Anuppur Junction 1335 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
14 BSP Bilaspur 1486 Km 21:55 22:10 15 min Fr Chhattisgarh
15 CPH Champa 1538 Km 22:54 22:59 5 min Fr Chhattisgarh
16 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1691 Km 01:35 01:55 20 min Sa Orissa
17 SBPY Sambalpur City 1736 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Sa Orissa
18 ANGL Angul 1886 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Sa Orissa
19 TLHD Talcher Road 1898 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Sa Orissa
20 DNKL Dhenkanal 1947 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Sa Orissa
21 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2008 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Sa Orissa
22 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2027 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Sa Orissa
23 PURI Puri 2071 Km 10:15 Destination Sa Orissa

Valsad to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12583, Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express. This train operates between Valsad and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Puri is 1294 miles or 2071 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Valsad

Train No. 12583, Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express BL to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12583, VALSAD - PURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VALSAD - PURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.