Given below is the details about Train Number 16304, VANCHINAD EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVanchinad Express Distance138 miles / 220 km
Number16304 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vanchinad Express, Train number 16304. Timing of Vanchinad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 17:40 -- Daily KL
2 KZK Kazhakuttam 13 Km 17:55 17:56 1 min Daily KL
3 CRY Chirayinkil 28 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily KL
4 KVU Kadakavur 31 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily KL
5 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 18:26 18:27 1 min Daily KL
6 PVU Paravur 52 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily KL
7 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 18:50 18:53 3 min Daily KL
8 STKT Sasthankotta 84 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Daily KL
9 KPY Karunagapalli 91 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily KL
10 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily KL
11 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 19:45 19:46 1 min Daily KL
12 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily KL
13 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily KL
14 CGY Changanacherry 142 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily KL
15 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily KL
16 PVRD Piravam Road 191 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily KL
17 MNTT Mulanturutti 202 Km 21:25 21:26 1 min Daily KL
18 TRTR Tripunittura 210 Km 21:36 21:37 1 min Daily KL
19 ERS Ernakulam Junction 221 Km 22:25 Destination Daily KL

Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16304, Vanchinad Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vanchinad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Junction is 138 miles or 220 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16304, Vanchinad Express TVC to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16304, VANCHINAD EXPRESS. Details about the VANCHINAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.