You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vanchinad Express
 

Vanchinad Express, 16304 - Trivandrum Central To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16304, VANCHINAD EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVanchinad Express
Number16304
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance138 miles / 220 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vanchinad Express, Train number 16304. Timing of Vanchinad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 17:40 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
2 KZK Kazhakuttam 14 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Kerala
2.1 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
2.2 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
2.3 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
3 CRY Chirayinkil 29 Km 18:05 18:06 1 min Daily Kerala
4 KVU Kadakavur 32 Km 18:10 18:11 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
5 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
5.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
5.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
5.4 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
5.5 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
6 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 18:50 18:53 3 min Daily Kerala
6.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
6.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
7 STKT Sasthankotta 85 Km 19:12 19:13 1 min Daily Kerala
8 KPY Karunagapalli 92 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Daily Kerala
8.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
9 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Kerala
10 MVLK Mavelikara 114 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily Kerala
10.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
11 CNGR Chengannur 126 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Daily Kerala
12 TRVL Tiruvalla 135 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Kerala
13 CGY Changanacherry 143 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Kerala
13.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
14 KTYM Kottayam 161 Km 20:47 20:50 3 min Daily Kerala
14.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
14.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
14.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
14.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
14.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
15 PVRD Piravam Road 192 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily Kerala
15.1 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
16 MNTT Mulanturutti 203 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 KFE Kurikad Kerala
17 TRTR Tripunittura 211 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily Kerala
17.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
18 ERS Ernakulam Junction 220 Km 22:20 Destination Daily Kerala

Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16304, Vanchinad Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vanchinad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Junction is 138 miles or 220 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16304, Vanchinad Express TVC to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16304, VANCHINAD EXPRESS. Details about the VANCHINAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.