Given below is the details about Train Number 12168, VARANASI - DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Dadar Super Fast Express Distance921 miles / 1473 km
Number12168 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express, Train number 12168. Timing of Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 10:25 -- Daily UP
2 COI Cheoki 155 Km 12:57 13:02 5 min Daily UP
3 MKP Manikpur Junction 253 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily UP
4 STA Satna 330 Km 16:00 16:10 10 min Daily MP
5 KTE Katni 428 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Daily MP
6 JBP Jabalpur 519 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Daily MP
7 ET Itarsi Junction 764 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Daily MP
8 KNW Khandwa 948 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily MP
9 BSL Bhusaval 1071 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min Daily MH
10 NK Nasik Road 1328 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily MH
11 IGP Igatpuri 1379 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily MH
12 KYN Kalyan 1462 Km 11:22 11:25 3 min Daily MH
13 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1499 Km 12:25 Destination Daily MH

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12168, Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 921 miles or 1473 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12168, Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12168, VARANASI - DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.