You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
 

Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express, 12168 - Varanasi Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12168, VARANASI - DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
Number12168
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance921 miles / 1473 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express, Train number 12168. Timing of Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 10:25 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
1.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
1.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
1.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
1.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
1.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
1.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
1.9 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
1.10 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
1.11 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
1.12 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
1.13 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
1.14 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
1.15 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
1.16 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
1.18 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
2 COI Cheoki 134 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
2.2 ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.3 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
2.4 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
2.5 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
2.6 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
2.7 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
2.8 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
2.9 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
2.11 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
2.12 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
2.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
2.14 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
3 MKP Manikpur Junction 226 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
3.2 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
3.4 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
3.5 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
3.6 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
3.7 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
3.8 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
3.9 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
3.10 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
4 STA Satna 303 Km 16:00 16:10 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
4.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
4.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
4.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
4.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
4.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
4.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
4.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
5 KTE Katni 401 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
5.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
5.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
5.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
5.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
5.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
5.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
5.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
5.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
6 JBP Jabalpur 492 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
6.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
6.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
6.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
6.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
6.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
6.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
6.11 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
6.12 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
6.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
6.14 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
6.15 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
6.16 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
6.17 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
6.18 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
6.19 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
6.20 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
6.21 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
6.22 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
6.23 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
6.24 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
6.25 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
7 ET Itarsi Junction 737 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
7.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
7.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
7.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
7.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
7.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
7.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
7.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
7.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
7.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
7.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
7.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
7.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
7.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
7.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
7.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
7.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
7.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
7.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
7.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
7.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
8 KNW Khandwa 921 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
8.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
8.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
8.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
8.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
8.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
8.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
8.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
8.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
8.10 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
8.11 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
8.12 RV Raver Maharashtra
8.13 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
8.14 SAV Savda Maharashtra
8.15 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
8.16 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
9 BSL Bhusaval 1044 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
9.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
9.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
9.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
9.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
9.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
9.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
9.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
9.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
9.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
9.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
9.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
9.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
9.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
9.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
9.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
9.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
9.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
9.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
9.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
9.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
9.22 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
9.23 SUM Summit Maharashtra
9.24 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
9.25 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
9.26 NR Niphad Maharashtra
9.27 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
9.28 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
9.29 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
10 NK Nasik Road 1302 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
10.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
10.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
10.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
10.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
11 IGP Igatpuri 1352 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
11.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
11.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
11.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
11.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
11.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
11.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
11.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
11.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
11.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
11.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
11.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
11.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
12 KYN Kalyan 1435 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
12.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
12.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
12.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
12.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
12.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
12.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
12.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
12.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
12.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
12.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
12.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
12.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
12.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
13 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1473 Km 12:30 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12168, Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 921 miles or 1473 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12168, Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12168, VARANASI - DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.