You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express

Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express, 12168 - Varanasi Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12168, VARANASI - DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
Number12168
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance921 miles / 1473 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express, Train number 12168. Timing of Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 10:25 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 COI Cheoki 155 Km 12:57 13:02 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 MKP Manikpur Junction 253 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 STA Satna 330 Km 16:00 16:10 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 KTE Katni 428 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 JBP Jabalpur 519 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 ET Itarsi Junction 764 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 KNW Khandwa 943 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 BSL Bhusaval 1066 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
10 NK Nasik Road 1323 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
11 IGP Igatpuri 1374 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12 KYN Kalyan 1457 Km 11:22 11:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
13 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1494 Km 12:25 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12168, Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 921 miles or 1473 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12168, Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12168, VARANASI - DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.