Given below is the details about Train Number 12168, VARANASI - DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12168
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Distance 934 miles / 1495 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express, Train number 12168. Timing of Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 10:25 -- Daily UP
2 ACOI   150 Km 12:57 13:02 5 min Daily
3 MKP Manikpur Junction 248 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily UP
4 STA Satna 326 Km 16:00 16:10 10 min Daily MP
5 KTE Katni 424 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Daily MP
6 JBP Jabalpur 515 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Daily MP
7 ET Itarsi Junction 760 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Daily MP
8 KNW Khandwa 943 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily MP
9 BSL Bhusaval 1067 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min Daily MH
10 NK Nasik Road 1324 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily MH
11 IGP Igatpuri 1374 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily MH
12 KYN Kalyan 1458 Km 11:22 11:25 3 min Daily MH
13 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1495 Km 12:25 Destination Daily MH

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12168, Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 934 miles or 1495 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12168, Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12168, VARANASI - DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.