Given below is the details about Train Number 22408, VARANASI GARIB RATH operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi Garib Rath Distance488 miles / 781 km
Number22408 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops7
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Garib Rath, Train number 22408. Timing of Varanasi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 18:15 -- Mo, We & Fr DL
1.1 CNJ Chander Nagar UP
1.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel UP
1.3 SBB Sahibabad UP
1.4 GZB Ghaziabad UP
1.5 MFH Mahrauli UP
1.6 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar UP
1.7 DS Dasna UP
1.8 PKW Pilkhua UP
1.9 KKMB Kastla Kasambad UP
1.10 HPU Hapur UP
1.11 BBO Babugarh UP
1.12 QXR Kuchesar Road UP
1.13 SMBL Simbhooli UP
1.14 GMS Garhmuktesar UP
1.15 GGB Garhmuktesar BR UP
1.16 KHE Kankather UP
1.17 GJL Gajraula Junction UP
1.18 MHHR Mahesra UP
1.19 KFPR Kafurpur UP
1.20 AMRO Amroha UP
1.21 KIV Kaialsa UP
1.22 CKLT Chak Kali Lait UP
1.23 HKP Hakimpur UP
1.24 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr UP
1.25 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur UP
2 MB Moradabad 153 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Mo, We & Fr UP
2.1 KGF Kathghar UP
2.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank UP
2.3 KGFE Kathghar East UP
2.4 DLP Dalpatpur UP
2.5 MPH Mundha Pande UP
2.6 RMU Rampur UP
2.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar UP
2.8 DAM Dhamora UP
2.9 DUN Duganpur UP
2.10 MIL Milak UP
2.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat UP
2.12 DAN Dhaneta UP
2.13 BTO Bhitaura UP
2.14 PKRA Parsa Khera UP
2.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj UP
2.16 BC Bareilly City UP
3 BE Bareilly 244 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
3.1 CHTI Chaneti UP
3.2 RYS Rasuriya UP
3.3 PMR Pitambarpur UP
3.4 TSA Tisua UP
3.5 BLPU Bilpur UP
3.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt UP
3.7 MK Miranpur Katra UP
3.8 TLH Tilhar UP
3.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt UP
3.10 BTRA Banthra UP
3.11 SPN Shahjehanpur UP
3.12 ROZA Roza Junction UP
3.13 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil UP
3.14 KH Kahiliya UP
3.15 AIG Algawan UP
3.16 AJI Anjhi Shahabad UP
3.17 SHRM Sharma UP
3.18 TDP Todarpur UP
3.19 BEG Behtagokul UP
3.20 KUF Kaurha UP
3.21 HRI Hardoi UP
3.22 KAR Karna UP
3.23 MST Masit UP
3.24 BGH Baghauli UP
3.25 BLM Balamu Junction UP
3.26 DLQ Dalelnagar UP
3.27 UTA Umar Tali UP
3.28 SAN Sandila UP
3.29 RBD Rahimabad UP
3.30 DIL Dilawarnagar UP
3.31 MLD Malihabad UP
3.32 KKJ Kakori UP
3.33 AMG Alamnagar UP
3.34 LNWT Lucknow West UP
4 LKO Lucknow 479 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
4.1 UTR Utrahtia UP
4.2 MLJ Mohanlalganj UP
4.3 KKAH Kankaha UP
4.4 NHN Nigohan UP
4.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar UP
4.6 BCN Bachhrawan UP
4.7 KVG Kuneanganj UP
4.8 HCP Harchandpur UP
4.9 GANG Gangaganj UP
5 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 557 Km 04:01 04:06 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
5.1 RUM Rupamau UP
5.2 FTG Fursatganj UP
5.3 JAIS Jais UP
5.4 KCJ Kasimpur UP
5.5 BANI Bani UP
5.6 GNG Gauriganj UP
5.7 TLKH Talakhajuri UP
6 AME Amethi 617 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
6.1 MFL Misrauli UP
6.2 SHJP Sahajipur Halt UP
6.3 ANTU Antu UP
6.4 JGJ Jagesharganj UP
6.5 CIL Chilbila Junction UP
7 PBH Partapgarh Junction 652 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
7.1 PHV Pirthiganj UP
7.2 DND Dandupur UP
7.3 GRX Gaura UP
7.4 SWS Suwansa UP
7.5 BSE Badshahpur UP
7.6 NBP Nibhapur UP
7.7 JNH Janghai Junction UP
7.8 SQN Sarai Kansrai UP
7.9 SAW Suriawan UP
7.10 MOF Mondh UP
8 BOY Bhadohi 735 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
8.1 PRF Parsipur UP
8.2 KEH Kapseti UP
8.3 SWPR Sewapuri UP
8.4 CHH Chaukhandi UP
8.5 LOT Lohta UP
9 BSB Varanasi Junction 780 Km 08:05 Destination Tu, Th & Sa UP

Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22408, Varanasi Garib Rath. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 488 miles or 781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 22408, Varanasi Garib Rath ANVT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22408, VARANASI GARIB RATH. Details about the VARANASI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.