Given below is the details about Train Number 22408, VARANASI GARIB RATH operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Varanasi Garib Rath, Train Number - 22408
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Distance 488 miles / 780 km Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops8
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Garib Rath, Train number 22408. Timing of Varanasi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 18:15 -- Mo, We & Fr DL
2 MB Moradabad 153 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Mo, We & Fr UP
3 BE Bareilly 244 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
4 LKO Lucknow 479 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
5 GANG Gangaganj 549 Km 03:38 03:46 8 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
6 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 557 Km 04:01 04:06 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
7 AME Amethi 617 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
8 PBH Partapgarh Junction 652 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
9 BOY Bhadohi 735 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
10 BSB Varanasi Junction 780 Km 08:05 Destination Tu, Th & Sa UP

Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22408, Varanasi Garib Rath. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 488 miles or 780 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 22408, Varanasi Garib Rath ANVT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22408, VARANASI GARIB RATH. Details about the VARANASI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.