You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Varanasi Garib Rath

Varanasi Garib Rath, 22408 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22408, VARANASI GARIB RATH operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi Garib Rath
Number22408
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeGaribrath
Distance488 miles / 781 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Garib Rath, Train number 22408. Timing of Varanasi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 18:15 -- Mo, We & Fr Delhi
1.1 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.4 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.5 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
1.6 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
1.8 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
1.9 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
1.11 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
1.12 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
1.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
1.14 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
1.15 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
1.16 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
1.17 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.18 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
1.19 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
1.20 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
1.22 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
1.23 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
1.24 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
1.25 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
2 MB Moradabad 153 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
2.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
2.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
2.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
2.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
2.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
2.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
2.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
2.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
2.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
2.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
2.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
2.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
2.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
3 BE Bareilly 244 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
3.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
3.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
3.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
3.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
3.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
3.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
3.11 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.12 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.13 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
3.14 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
3.15 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
3.16 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
3.17 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
3.18 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
3.19 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
3.20 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
3.21 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
3.22 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
3.23 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
3.24 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
3.25 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.26 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.27 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
3.28 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
3.29 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
3.30 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.31 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
3.32 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
3.33 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.34 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
4 LKO Lucknow 479 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
4.2 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
4.4 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
4.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh
4.7 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
4.8 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
4.9 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
5 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 557 Km 04:01 04:06 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
5.2 FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh
5.3 JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh
5.4 KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
5.6 GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh
5.7 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
6 AME Amethi 617 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh
6.2 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
6.3 ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh
6.4 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
6.5 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
7 PBH Partapgarh Junction 652 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh
7.2 DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh
7.3 GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh
7.4 SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh
7.5 BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh
7.6 NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh
7.7 JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.8 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
7.9 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
7.10 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
8 BOY Bhadohi 735 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
8.2 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
8.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
8.4 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
8.5 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
9 BSB Varanasi Junction 780 Km 08:05 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22408, Varanasi Garib Rath. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 488 miles or 781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 22408, Varanasi Garib Rath ANVT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22408, VARANASI GARIB RATH. Details about the VARANASI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.