Given below is details about Train Number 22408, VARANASI GARIB RATH running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22408, Varanasi Garib Rath
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeGaribrath
Distance488 miles / 780 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Garib Rath, Train number 22408. Timing of Varanasi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Delhi
Origin NA 18:15 NA Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
153 Km 21:05 21:15 10min Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
244 Km 22:40 22:43 3min Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
479 Km 02:25 02:35 10min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)
Uttar Pradesh
557 Km 04:01 04:06 5min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Amethi (AME)
Uttar Pradesh
617 Km 04:53 04:55 2min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Partapgarh Junction (PBH)
Uttar Pradesh
652 Km 05:40 05:45 5min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bhadohi (BOY)
Uttar Pradesh
735 Km 06:50 06:52 2min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
780 Km 08:05 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa

Trace Route - Varanasi Garib Rath

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Varanasi Garib Rath.
Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 22408, Varanasi Garib Rath ANVT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22408, VARANASI GARIB RATH. Details about the VARANASI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Varanasi Garib Rath, Train number 22408. Timing of Varanasi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus