Given below is details about Train Number 14213, VARANASI - GONDA INTERCITY running between Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14213, Varanasi - Gonda Intercity
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance159 miles / 255 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Gonda Intercity, Train number 14213. Timing of Varanasi - Gonda Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 14:15 NA Daily Daily
Jaunpur Junction (JNU)
Uttar Pradesh
57 Km 15:07 15:09 2min Daily Daily
Kheta Sarai (KS)
Uttar Pradesh
80 Km 15:26 15:28 2min Daily Daily
Shahganj Junction (SHG)
Uttar Pradesh
90 Km 15:43 15:45 2min Daily Daily
Bilwai (BWI)
Uttar Pradesh
101 Km 15:56 15:57 1min Daily Daily
Malipur (MLPR)
Uttar Pradesh
115 Km 16:10 16:11 1min Daily Daily
Akbarpur (ABP)
Uttar Pradesh
134 Km 16:34 16:39 5min Daily Daily
Ayodhya (AY)
Uttar Pradesh
188 Km 17:40 17:45 5min Daily Daily
Katra (KEA)
Uttar Pradesh
197 Km 18:27 18:29 2min Daily Daily
Nawabganj Gonda (NGB)
Uttar Pradesh
205 Km 18:38 18:40 2min Daily Daily
Mankapur Junction (MUR)
Uttar Pradesh
227 Km 19:20 19:30 10min Daily Daily
Gonda Junction (GD)
Uttar Pradesh
255 Km 20:15 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Varanasi - Gonda Intercity

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Varanasi - Gonda Intercity.
Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14213, Varanasi - Gonda Intercity BSB to GD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14213, VARANASI - GONDA INTERCITY. Details about the VARANASI - GONDA INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Gonda Intercity, Train number 14213. Timing of Varanasi - Gonda Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction