Given below is the details about Train Number 14213, VARANASI - GONDA INTERCITY operating service between Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Gonda Intercity Distance160 miles / 256 km
Number14213 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Gonda Intercity, Train number 14213. Timing of Varanasi - Gonda Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 14:15 -- Daily UP
2 JNU Jaunpur Junction 57 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Daily UP
3 KS Kheta Sarai 80 Km 15:32 15:34 2 min Daily UP
4 SHG Shahganj Junction 90 Km 15:47 15:49 2 min Daily UP
5 MLPR Malipur 115 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Daily UP
6 AY Ayodhya 188 Km 17:45 18:15 30 min Daily UP
7 KEA Katra 197 Km 18:28 18:29 1 min Daily UP
8 NGB Nawabganj Gonda 205 Km 18:37 18:38 1 min Daily UP
9 MUR Mankapur Junction 227 Km 18:55 19:25 30 min Daily UP
10 GD Gonda Junction 255 Km 20:15 Destination Daily UP

Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14213, Varanasi - Gonda Intercity. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Gonda Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction is 160 miles or 256 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction
Return Trains from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14213, Varanasi - Gonda Intercity BSB to GD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14213, VARANASI - GONDA INTERCITY. Details about the VARANASI - GONDA INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.