Given below is the details about Train Number 14203, VARANASI - LUCKNOW INTERCITY operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Lucknow Intercity Distance189 miles / 302 km
Number14203 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity, Train number 14203. Timing of Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 16:20 -- Daily UP
2 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 16:57 16:59 2 min Daily UP
3 SAW Suriawan 59 Km 17:18 17:19 1 min Daily UP
4 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Daily UP
5 BSE Badshahpur 91 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily UP
6 DND Dandupur 114 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily UP
7 PBH Partapgarh Junction 128 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily UP
8 AME Amethi 163 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily UP
9 GNG Gauriganj 176 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily UP
10 KCJ Kasimpur 192 Km 19:32 19:33 1 min Daily UP
11 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 223 Km 20:03 20:08 5 min Daily UP
12 HCP Harchandpur 238 Km 20:23 20:24 1 min Daily UP
13 BCN Bachhrawan 253 Km 20:37 20:39 2 min Daily UP
14 NHN Nigohan 265 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily UP
15 LKO Lucknow 301 Km 22:05 Destination Daily UP

Varanasi Junction to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14203, Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow is 189 miles or 302 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14203, Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity BSB to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14203, VARANASI - LUCKNOW INTERCITY. Details about the VARANASI - LUCKNOW INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.