You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity
 

Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity, 14203 - Varanasi Junction To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 14203, VARANASI - LUCKNOW INTERCITY operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVaranasi - Lucknow Intercity
Number14203
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance189 miles / 302 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity, Train number 14203. Timing of Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 16:20 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 BOY Bhadohi 45 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 JNH Janghai Junction 76 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 BSE Badshahpur 92 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 DND Dandupur 115 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 PBH Partapgarh Junction 129 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 AME Amethi 164 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 GNG Gauriganj 177 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 KCJ Kasimpur 193 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 224 Km 20:03 20:08 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 HCP Harchandpur 239 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 BCN Bachhrawan 254 Km 20:37 20:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 LKO Lucknow 302 Km 22:05 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Varanasi Junction to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14203, Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow is 189 miles or 302 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14203, Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity BSB to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14203, VARANASI - LUCKNOW INTERCITY. Details about the VARANASI - LUCKNOW INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.