Given below is details about Train Number 13134, VARANASI - SEALDAH EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13134, Varanasi - Sealdah Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance548 miles / 876 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops82
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Sealdah Express, Train number 13134. Timing of Varanasi - Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 08:40 NA Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
18 Km 09:33 09:48 15min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Sakaldiha (SLD)
Uttar Pradesh
35 Km 10:12 10:14 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Zamania (ZNA)
Uttar Pradesh
61 Km 10:32 10:34 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)
Uttar Pradesh
75 Km 10:47 10:52 5min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhadaura (BWH)
Uttar Pradesh
83 Km 10:58 11:00 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Gahmar (GMR)
Bihar
91 Km 11:08 11:10 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Chausa (CSA)
Bihar
100 Km 11:28 11:30 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Buxar (BXR)
Bihar
111 Km 11:41 11:43 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Dumraon (DURE)
Bihar
127 Km 11:54 11:56 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Twining Ganj (TWG)
Bihar
135 Km 12:04 12:06 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Raghunathpur (RPR)
Bihar
144 Km 12:14 12:16 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Banahi (BYN)
Bihar
152 Km 12:24 12:26 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Behea (BEA)
Bihar
158 Km 12:33 12:35 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Karisath (KRS)
Bihar
170 Km 12:45 12:47 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ara (ARA)
Bihar
180 Km 12:58 13:03 5min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kulharia (KUA)
Bihar
190 Km 13:10 13:12 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Koelwar (KWR)
Bihar
193 Km 13:22 13:24 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Pali A (PAIL)
Bihar
196 Km 13:28 13:29 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Bihta (BTA)
Bihar
202 Km 13:35 13:37 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Sadisopur (SDE)
Bihar
206 Km 13:43 13:45 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Neora (NEO)
Bihar
213 Km 13:55 13:57 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
219 Km 14:50 15:00 10min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)
Bihar
222 Km 15:04 15:06 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
229 Km 15:50 16:00 10min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Bihar
231 Km 16:10 16:12 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Gulzarbagh (GZH)
Bihar
236 Km 16:16 16:18 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Bihar
239 Km 16:24 16:26 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Fatwa (FUT)
Bihar
251 Km 16:36 16:38 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hardas Bigha (HDE)
Bihar
256 Km 16:45 16:46 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Khusropur (KOO)
Bihar
259 Km 16:50 16:52 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Karauta (KWO)
Bihar
265 Km 16:59 17:01 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
274 Km 17:34 17:36 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Athmalgola (ATL)
Bihar
283 Km 17:42 17:44 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Barh (BARH)
Bihar
292 Km 17:56 17:58 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Punarakh (PHK)
Bihar
302 Km 18:07 18:09 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Mor (MOR)
Bihar
311 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
318 Km 19:09 19:14 5min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hathidah Junction (HTZ)
Bihar
325 Km 19:19 19:21 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Barhiya (BRYA)
Bihar
336 Km 19:31 19:33 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)
Bihar
351 Km 19:48 19:50 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
352 Km 20:45 20:55 10min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kajra (KJH)
Bihar
368 Km 21:12 21:13 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Abhaipur (AHA)
Bihar
375 Km 21:23 21:24 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Dharhara (DRH)
Bihar
385 Km 21:36 21:37 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Dasharathpur (DRTP)
Bihar
391 Km 21:45 21:46 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
Bihar
397 Km 22:00 22:10 10min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ratanpur (RPUR)
Bihar
403 Km 22:19 22:20 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Bariarpur (BUP)
Bihar
408 Km 22:28 22:29 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Sultanganj (SGG)
Bihar
426 Km 22:50 22:51 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Akbarnagar (AKN)
Bihar
436 Km 23:05 23:06 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Murarpur (MPY)
Bihar
441 Km 23:15 23:16 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Nathnagar (NAT)
Bihar
446 Km 23:23 23:24 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Bihar
450 Km 23:40 23:55 15min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Sabaur (SBO)
Bihar
458 Km 00:04 00:05 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Ghoga (GGA)
Bihar
471 Km 00:23 00:24 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Ekchari (EKC)
Bihar
476 Km 00:33 00:34 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kahalgaon (CLG)
Bihar
480 Km 00:42 00:43 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bikram Shila (BKSL)
Bihar
486 Km 00:55 00:56 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)
Bihar
492 Km 01:05 01:06 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Pirpainti (PPT)
Bihar
501 Km 01:18 01:19 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Mirzacheuki (MZC)
Bihar
509 Km 01:30 01:31 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction (SBG)
Jharkhand
524 Km 02:05 02:10 5min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Taljhari (TLJ)
Jharkhand
552 Km 02:35 02:36 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tinpahar Junction (TPH)
Jharkhand
562 Km 02:49 02:50 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Barharwa Junction (BHW)
Jharkhand
578 Km 03:35 03:40 5min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kotalpukur (KLP)
Jharkhand
595 Km 03:53 03:55 2min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Pakur (PKR)
Jharkhand
607 Km 04:06 04:08 2min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Rajgram (RJG)
West Bengal
618 Km 04:25 04:26 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)
West Bengal
625 Km 04:37 04:38 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Murarai (MRR)
West Bengal
630 Km 04:44 04:45 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chatra (CTR)
West Bengal
637 Km 04:54 04:55 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Nalhati (NHT)
West Bengal
646 Km 05:06 05:08 2min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
660 Km 05:39 05:54 15min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Mallarpur (MLV)
West Bengal
672 Km 06:06 06:07 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Sainthia (SNT)
West Bengal
688 Km 06:28 06:29 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Ahmedpur Junction (AMP)
West Bengal
701 Km 06:41 06:42 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Prantik (PNE)
West Bengal
716 Km 06:59 07:00 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)
West Bengal
720 Km 07:08 07:13 5min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Guskara (GKH)
West Bengal
739 Km 07:30 07:31 1min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
772 Km 08:32 08:56 24min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Dakhineswar (DAKE)
West Bengal
860 Km 10:14 10:16 2min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR)
West Bengal
869 Km 10:38 10:40 2min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Sealdah (SDAH)
West Bengal
876 Km 10:55 Destination Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Varanasi Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13134, Varanasi - Sealdah Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah is 548 miles or 876 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 13134, Varanasi - Sealdah Express BSB to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13134, VARANASI - SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.