You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vasco da Gama Express

Vasco da Gama Express, 17316 - Velankanni To Vasco da Gama

Given below is the details about Train Number 17316, VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS operating service between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVasco da Gama Express
Number17316
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance822 miles / 1315 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Velankanni Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da Gama Express, Train number 17316. Timing of Vasco da Gama Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Velankanni

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VLNK Velankanni Origin 23:45 -- Tu Tamil Nadu
2 NGT Nagappattinam 10 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min We Tamil Nadu
3 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 33 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min We Tamil Nadu
4 TJ Thanjavur 87 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min We Tamil Nadu
5 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 137 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min We Tamil Nadu
6 KRR Karur 213 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min We Tamil Nadu
7 ED Erode Junction 278 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min We Tamil Nadu
8 SA Salem Junction 341 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min We Tamil Nadu
9 BWT Bangarapet 537 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min We Karnataka
10 KJM Krishnarajapuram 593 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min We Karnataka
11 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 613 Km 13:30 14:30 60 min We Karnataka
12 TK Tumkur 677 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min We Karnataka
13 TTR Tiptur 748 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min We Karnataka
14 ASK Arsikere Junction 773 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min We Karnataka
15 RRB Birur Junction 819 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min We Karnataka
16 DVG Davangere 933 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min We Karnataka
17 RNR Ranibennur 978 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min We Karnataka
18 HVR Haveri 1011 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min We Karnataka
19 UBL Hubli 1086 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min We Karnataka
20 DWR Dharwar 1106 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Th Karnataka
21 LD Londa Junction 1176 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Th Karnataka
22 CLR Castle Rock 1201 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Th Karnataka
23 QLM Kulem 1227 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Th Goa
24 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 1245 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Th Goa
25 MAO Madgaon 1261 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Th Goa
26 VSG Vasco da Gama 1289 Km 06:00 Destination Th Goa

Velankanni to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17316, Vasco da Gama Express. This train operates between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da Gama Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama is 822 miles or 1315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Velankanni

Train No. 17316, Vasco da Gama Express VLNK to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17316, VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.