You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vasco da Gama Express
 

Vasco da Gama Express, 17316 - Velankanni To Vasco da Gama

Given below is the details about Train Number 17316, VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS operating service between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVasco da Gama Express
Number17316
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance822 miles / 1315 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Velankanni Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da Gama Express, Train number 17316. Timing of Vasco da Gama Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Velankanni

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VLNK Velankanni Origin 23:45 -- Tu Tamil Nadu
2 NGT Nagappattinam 11 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min We Tamil Nadu
2.1 APE Andanappettai Tamil Nadu
2.2 SKK Sikkal Tamil Nadu
2.3 KVL Kizhvelur Tamil Nadu
2.4 KOQ Kuthur Tamil Nadu
2.5 AYM Adiyakkamangalam Tamil Nadu
3 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 34 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min We Tamil Nadu
3.1 KU Kulikarai Tamil Nadu
3.2 TMU Tirumanthikunam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KDE Koradacheri Tamil Nadu
3.4 NMJ Nidamangalam Tamil Nadu
3.5 KYV Koyilvenni Tamil Nadu
3.6 AMT Ammapet Tamil Nadu
3.7 SMM Saliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
3.8 KXO Kudikadu Tamil Nadu
3.9 MAV Mariammankovil Tamil Nadu
4 TJ Thanjavur 88 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min We Tamil Nadu
4.1 ALK Alakkudi Tamil Nadu
4.2 BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu
4.3 AYN Aiyanapuram Tamil Nadu
4.4 SGM Solgampatti Tamil Nadu
4.5 TOM Tondamanpatti Tamil Nadu
4.6 TRB Tiruverumbur Tamil Nadu
4.7 MCJ Manjattidal Tamil Nadu
4.8 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
5 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 138 Km 03:15 03:25 10 min We Tamil Nadu
5.1 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
5.2 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort Tamil Nadu
5.3 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
5.4 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
5.5 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
5.6 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
5.7 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
5.8 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
5.9 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
5.10 KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu
5.11 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
5.12 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
5.13 MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu
5.14 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
5.15 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
5.16 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
5.17 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
6 KRR Karur 214 Km 04:51 04:55 4 min We Tamil Nadu
6.1 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
6.2 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
6.3 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
6.4 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
6.5 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
6.6 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
7 ED Erode Junction 279 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min We Tamil Nadu
7.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
7.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
7.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
7.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
7.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
7.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
7.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
7.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
8 SA Salem Junction 342 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min We Tamil Nadu
8.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
8.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
8.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
8.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
8.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
8.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
8.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
8.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
8.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
8.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
8.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
8.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
8.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
8.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
8.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
8.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
8.17 JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu
8.18 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
8.19 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
8.20 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
8.21 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
8.22 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
8.23 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
8.24 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
8.25 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
8.26 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
9 BWT Bangarapet 540 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min We Karnataka
9.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
9.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
9.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
9.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
9.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
9.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
9.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
10 KJM Krishnarajapuram 596 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min We Karnataka
10.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
10.2 BAND Banaswadi Karnataka
10.3 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
10.4 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
11 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 616 Km 13:30 14:45 75 min We Karnataka
11.1 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
11.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
11.3 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
11.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
11.5 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
11.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
11.7 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
11.8 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
11.9 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
11.10 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
12 TK Tumkur 680 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min We Karnataka
12.1 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
12.2 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
12.3 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
12.4 NTR Nittur Karnataka
12.5 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
12.6 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
12.7 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
12.8 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
12.9 RDI Kardi Karnataka
12.10 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
12.11 TTR Tiptur Karnataka
12.12 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
12.13 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
12.14 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
13 ASK Arsikere Junction 776 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min We Karnataka
13.1 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
13.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
13.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
13.4 DRU Kadur Karnataka
14 RRB Birur Junction 821 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min We Karnataka
14.1 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
14.2 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
14.3 SHV Shivani Karnataka
14.4 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
14.5 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
14.6 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
14.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
14.8 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
14.9 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
14.10 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
14.11 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
14.12 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
14.13 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
15 DVG Davangere 935 Km 20:03 20:06 3 min We Karnataka
15.1 HRR Harihar Karnataka
15.2 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
15.3 RNR Ranibennur Karnataka
15.4 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
15.5 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
16 HVR Haveri 1004 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min We Karnataka
16.1 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
16.2 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
16.3 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
16.4 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
16.5 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
16.6 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
16.7 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
16.8 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
17 UBL Hubli 1079 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min We Karnataka
17.1 UNK Unkal Karnataka
17.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
17.3 NVU Navalur Karnataka
18 DWR Dharwar 1099 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Th Karnataka
18.1 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
18.2 MGD Mugad Karnataka
18.3 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
18.4 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
18.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
18.6 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
18.7 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
18.8 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
18.9 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
19 LD Londa Junction 1170 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Th Karnataka
19.1 TGT Tinai Ghat Karnataka
20 CLR Castle Rock 1194 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Th Karnataka
20.1 CRZ Caranzol Goa
20.2 DDS Dudh Sagar Karnataka
20.3 DWF Dudh Sagar Water Falls Karnataka
20.4 LIM Sonalium Karnataka
21 QLM Kulem 1253 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Th Goa
21.1 KM Kaleem Goa
21.2 SVM Sanverdam Chuch Goa
21.3 CNR Chandar Goa
21.4 SJDA Sanjuje Da Arey Goa
22 MAO Madgaon 1287 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Th Goa
22.1 MJO Majorda Goa
22.2 CSM Cansaulim Goa
22.3 SKVL Sankval Goa
22.4 DBM Dabolim Goa
23 VSG Vasco da Gama 1315 Km 06:00 Destination Th Goa

Velankanni to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17316, Vasco da Gama Express. This train operates between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da Gama Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama is 822 miles or 1315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Velankanni

Train No. 17316, Vasco da Gama Express VLNK to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17316, VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.