Given below is the details about Train Number 17316, VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS operating service between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVasco da Gama Express Distance822 miles / 1315 km
Number17316 Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Velankanni Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da Gama Express, Train number 17316. Timing of Vasco da Gama Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Velankanni

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VLNK Velankanni Origin 23:45 -- Tu TN
2 NGT Nagappattinam 10 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min We TN
3 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 33 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min We TN
4 TJ Thanjavur 87 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min We TN
5 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 137 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min We TN
6 KRR Karur 213 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min We TN
7 ED Erode Junction 278 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min We TN
8 SA Salem Junction 341 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min We TN
9 BWT Bangarapet 537 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min We KA
10 KJM Krishnarajapuram 593 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min We KA
11 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 613 Km 13:30 14:30 60 min We KA
12 TK Tumkur 677 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min We KA
13 TTR Tiptur 748 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min We KA
14 ASK Arsikere Junction 773 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min We KA
15 RRB Birur Junction 819 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min We KA
16 DVG Davangere 933 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min We KA
17 RNR Ranibennur 978 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min We KA
18 HVR Haveri 1011 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min We KA
19 UBL Hubli 1086 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min We KA
20 DWR Dharwar 1106 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Th KA
21 LD Londa Junction 1176 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Th KA
22 CLR Castle Rock 1201 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Th KA
23 QLM Kulem 1227 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Th GA
24 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 1245 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Th GA
25 MAO Madgaon 1261 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Th GA
26 VSG Vasco da Gama 1289 Km 06:00 Destination Th GA

Velankanni to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17316, Vasco da Gama Express. This train operates between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da Gama Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama is 822 miles or 1315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Velankanni

Train No. 17316, Vasco da Gama Express VLNK to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17316, VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.