Given below is the details about Train Number 17316, VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS operating service between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Vasco da Gama Express, Train Number - 17316
Velankanni (VLNK)
Vasco da Gama (VSG)
Distance 806 miles / 1289 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Velankanni Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da Gama Express, Train number 17316. Timing of Vasco da Gama Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Velankanni

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VLNK Velankanni Origin 23:45 -- Mo TN
2 NGT Nagappattinam 10 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Tu TN
3 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 33 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Tu TN
4 TJ Thanjavur 87 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Tu TN
5 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 137 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Tu TN
6 SA Salem Junction 341 Km 07:27 07:30 3 min Tu TN
7 BWT Bangarapet 537 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Tu KA
8 KJM Krishnarajapuram 593 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Tu KA
9 BAND Banaswadi 599 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Tu KA
10 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 614 Km 13:30 14:30 60 min Tu KA
11 TK Tumkur 678 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Tu KA
12 TTR Tiptur 748 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Tu KA
13 ASK Arsikere Junction 774 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Tu KA
14 RRB Birur Junction 819 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Tu KA
15 DVG Davangere 933 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Tu KA
16 HRR Harihar 947 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Tu KA
17 RNR Ranibennur 979 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Tu KA
18 HVR Haveri 1011 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Tu KA
19 UBL Hubli 1086 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Tu KA
20 DWR Dharwar 1106 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min We KA
21 LD Londa Junction 1177 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min We KA
22 CLR Castle Rock 1201 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min We KA
23 QLM Kulem 1227 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min We GA
24 SVM Sanvordem Curchorem 1246 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min We GA
25 MAO Madgaon 1261 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min We GA
26 VSG Vasco da Gama 1289 Km 06:00 Destination We GA

Velankanni to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17316, Vasco da Gama Express. This train operates between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da Gama Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama is 806 miles or 1289 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Velankanni

Train No. 17316, Vasco da Gama Express VLNK to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17316, VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.