You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vasco da Gama Howrah Express
 

Vasco da Gama Howrah Express, 18048 - Vasco da Gama To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18048, VASCO DA GAMA HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVasco da Gama Howrah Express
Number18048
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1342 miles / 2147 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da Gama Howrah Express, Train number 18048. Timing of Vasco da Gama Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSG Vasco da Gama Origin 07:10 -- Su, Tu, Th & Fr Goa
1.1 DBM Dabolim Goa
1.2 SKVL Sankval Goa
1.3 CSM Cansaulim Goa
1.4 MJO Majorda Goa
2 MAO Madgaon 28 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Goa
2.1 SJDA Sanjuje Da Arey Goa
2.2 CNR Chandar Goa
3 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 44 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Goa
3.1 KM Kaleem Goa
4 QLM Kulem 62 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Goa
4.1 LIM Sonalium Karnataka
4.2 DWF Dudh Sagar Water Falls Karnataka
4.3 DDS Dudh Sagar Karnataka
4.4 CRZ Caranzol Goa
5 CLR Castle Rock 121 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
5.1 TGT Tinai Ghat Karnataka
6 LD Londa Junction 146 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
6.1 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
6.2 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
6.3 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
6.4 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
6.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
6.6 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
6.7 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
6.8 MGD Mugad Karnataka
6.9 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
7 DWR Dharwar 216 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
7.1 NVU Navalur Karnataka
7.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
7.3 UNK Unkal Karnataka
8 UBL Hubli 236 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
8.1 KUG Kusugali Karnataka
8.2 SVHE Sisvinhalli Karnataka
8.3 NVD Navalgund Road Karnataka
8.4 NGR Annigeri Karnataka
8.5 LKT Hulkoti Karnataka
8.6 BKIT Binkadakatti Karnataka
9 GDG Gadag Junction 294 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
9.1 KGX Kanginhal Karnataka
9.2 RLP Harlapur Karnataka
9.3 SOQ Sompur Road Karnataka
9.4 BNA Banni Koppa Karnataka
9.5 BNP Bhanapur Karnataka
10 KBL Koppal 352 Km 14:16 14:17 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
10.1 GIN Ginigera Karnataka
10.2 HTNL Hitnal Karnataka
10.3 MRB Munirabad Karnataka
11 HPT Hospet Junction 379 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
11.1 KGW Kariganuru Karnataka
11.2 PKL Papinayaknahali Karnataka
11.3 BYO Bayaluvaddigeri Karnataka
11.4 GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka
12 TNGL Toranagallu 412 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
12.1 DAJ Duroji Karnataka
12.2 KDN Kudatini Karnataka
12.3 BYC Bellary Cantonment Karnataka
13 BAY Bellary Junction 445 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
13.1 HDD Haddinagundu Karnataka
13.2 HGI Hagari Karnataka
13.3 VP Virapur Andhra Pradesh
13.4 TKBN Tsakibanda Andhra Pradesh
13.5 BNL Bevinahalu Andhra Pradesh
13.6 SNKG Sankaragummanur Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.7 BLL Bantanahal Andhra Pradesh
13.8 GTLW Guntakal West Andhra Pradesh
14 GTL Guntakal Junction 495 Km 17:10 17:25 15 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MLGT Mallappagate Andhra Pradesh
15 MKR Maddikera 507 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15.1 TGL Tuggali Andhra Pradesh
15.2 EDD Edduladoddi Andhra Pradesh
15.3 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
15.4 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
15.5 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
16 DHNE Dhone Junction 564 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16.1 MLK Malkapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.2 RGM Rangapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.3 BMH Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh
16.4 BEY B Cement Nagar Andhra Pradesh
16.5 KEF Krishnamakona Andhra Pradesh
16.6 PNM Panyam Andhra Pradesh
17 NDL Nandyal 639 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17.1 GZL Gazulapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.2 CMZ Chalama Andhra Pradesh
17.3 DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh
17.4 KSTE Kistamsettipali Andhra Pradesh
18 GID Giddalur 693 Km 21:15 21:16 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
18.1 GMA Gudimetta Andhra Pradesh
18.2 SDV Somidevipalle Andhra Pradesh
18.3 JBK Jgmbla Kshnprm Andhra Pradesh
19 CBM Cumbum 727 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
19.1 TLU Tarlupadu Andhra Pradesh
20 MRK Markapur Road 753 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20.1 GJJ Gajjelakonda Andhra Pradesh
21 DKD Donakonda 777 Km 22:45 22:46 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
21.1 POO Potlapadu Andhra Pradesh
21.2 KCD Kurichedu Andhra Pradesh
21.3 GKM Gundalukamma Andhra Pradesh
21.4 CEM Cheekategalapalem Andhra Pradesh
22 VKN Vinukonda 814 Km 23:27 23:28 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
22.1 SYM Savalyapuram Andhra Pradesh
22.2 VEP Velpuru Road Andhra Pradesh
22.3 SAB Santamagulur Andhra Pradesh
22.4 MUK Munumaka Andhra Pradesh
23 NRT Narasaraopet 851 Km 00:10 00:11 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
23.1 STUR Satulur Andhra Pradesh
23.2 NDPU Nudurupadu Andhra Pradesh
23.3 PPM Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh
23.4 PRCA Perecherla Andhra Pradesh
23.5 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
24 GNT Guntur Junction 897 Km 01:40 02:00 20 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
24.1 NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh
24.2 MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh
24.3 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
25 BZA Vijayawada Junction 928 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
25.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
25.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
25.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
25.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
25.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
25.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
25.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
25.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
25.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
26 EE Eluru 988 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
26.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
26.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
26.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
26.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
26.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
26.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
26.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
26.9 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
26.10 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
26.11 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
26.12 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
26.13 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
26.14 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
26.15 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
26.16 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
26.17 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
26.18 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
27 RJY Rajamundry 1078 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
27.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
27.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
27.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
27.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
27.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
27.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
27.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
27.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
28 SLO Samalkot Junction 1128 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
28.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
28.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
28.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
28.5 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.6 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.7 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.8 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
28.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
28.10 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
28.11 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
28.12 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
28.13 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
28.14 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.15 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
28.16 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
28.17 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
29 DVD Duvvada 1261 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
29.1 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
29.2 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
29.3 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
29.4 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
29.5 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
29.6 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
30 VZM Vizianagaram 1326 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
30.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
30.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
30.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
30.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
30.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
30.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
30.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
31 CHE Srikakulam Road 1395 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
31.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
31.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
31.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
31.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
31.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
31.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
31.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
31.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
32 PSA Palasa 1468 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
32.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
32.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
32.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
32.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
32.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
32.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
32.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
32.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
33 BAM Berhampur 1542 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
33.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
33.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
33.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
33.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
33.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
33.6 HMA Humma Orissa
33.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
33.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
33.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
33.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
33.11 BALU Balugan Orissa
33.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
33.13 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
33.14 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
33.15 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
33.16 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
33.17 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
33.18 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
33.19 GLBA Golabai Orissa
33.20 TAP Tapang Orissa
33.21 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
33.22 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
33.23 ARGL Argul Orissa
34 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1689 Km 14:35 14:50 15 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
34.1 RTN Retang Orissa
34.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
34.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
35 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1708 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
35.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
35.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
35.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
35.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
35.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
35.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
35.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
36 CTC Cuttack 1736 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
36.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
36.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
36.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
36.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
36.5 BYY Byree Orissa
36.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
36.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
36.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
36.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
36.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
36.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
36.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
37 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1808 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
37.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
37.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
37.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
37.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
37.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
37.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
37.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
38 BHC Bhadrakh 1851 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
38.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
38.2 MKO Markona Orissa
38.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
38.4 SORO Soro Orissa
38.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
38.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
38.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
38.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
39 BLS Balasore 1913 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
39.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
39.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
39.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
39.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
39.5 BTS Basta Orissa
39.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
39.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
39.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
39.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
39.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
39.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
39.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
39.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
39.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
39.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
39.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
39.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
39.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
40 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2032 Km 20:08 20:23 15 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa West Bengal
40.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
40.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
40.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
40.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
40.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
40.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
40.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
40.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
40.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
40.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
40.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
40.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
40.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
40.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
40.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
40.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
40.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
40.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
40.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
40.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
40.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
40.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
40.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
40.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
40.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
40.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
40.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
40.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
40.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
41 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2139 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa West Bengal
41.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
41.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
41.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
42 HWH Howrah Junction 2147 Km 22:25 Destination Mo, We, Fr & Sa West Bengal

Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18048, Vasco da Gama Howrah Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da Gama Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction is 1342 miles or 2147 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 18048, Vasco da Gama Howrah Express VSG to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18048, VASCO DA GAMA HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.