Given below is the details about Train Number 18048, VASCO DA GAMA HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Vasco da Gama Howrah Express, Train Number - 18048
Vasco da Gama (VSG)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 1328 miles / 2125 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday Stops43
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da Gama Howrah Express, Train number 18048. Timing of Vasco da Gama Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSG Vasco da Gama Origin 07:10 -- Mo, We, Fr & Sa GA
2 MAO Madgaon 27 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa GA
3 SVM Sanvordem Curchorem 43 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa GA
4 QLM Kulem 61 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa GA
5 CLR Castle Rock 88 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa KA
6 LD Londa Junction 112 Km 09:58 10:05 7 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa KA
7 DWR Dharwar 182 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa KA
8 UBL Hubli 202 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa KA
9 GDG Gadag Junction 261 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa KA
10 KBL Koppal 318 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa KA
11 HPT Hospet Junction 346 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa KA
12 TNGL Toranagallu 378 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa KA
13 BAY Bellary Junction 411 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa KA
14 GTL Guntakal Junction 461 Km 17:10 17:20 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
15 MKR Maddikera 473 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
16 DHNE Dhone Junction 530 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
17 BMH Betamcherla 566 Km 19:12 19:13 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
18 NDL Nandyal 606 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
19 GID Giddalur 659 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
20 CBM Cumbum 693 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
21 MRK Markapur Road 719 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
22 DKD Donakonda 743 Km 22:50 22:51 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
23 VKN Vinukonda 780 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
24 NRT Narasaraopet 818 Km 00:18 00:19 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AP
25 GNT Guntur Junction 863 Km 01:30 01:50 20 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AP
26 BZA Vijayawada Junction 896 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AP
27 EE Eluru 955 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AP
28 TDD Tadepalligudem 1003 Km 04:18 04:19 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AP
29 RJY Rajamundry 1045 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AP
30 SLO Samalkot Junction 1095 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AP
31 DVD Duvvada 1228 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AP
32 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1246 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AP
33 VZM Vizianagaram 1307 Km 09:44 09:47 3 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AP
34 CHE Srikakulam Road 1376 Km 10:39 10:41 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AP
35 PSA Palasa 1449 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AP
36 BAM Berhampur 1523 Km 12:45 12:47 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa OR
37 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1670 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa OR
38 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1689 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa OR
39 CTC Cuttack 1716 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa OR
40 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1784 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa OR
41 BHC Bhadrakh 1827 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa OR
42 BLS Balasore 1889 Km 18:42 18:44 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa OR
43 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2007 Km 20:18 20:33 15 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa WB
44 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2117 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa WB
45 HWH Howrah Junction 2125 Km 22:40 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Sa WB

Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18048, Vasco da Gama Howrah Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da Gama Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction is 1328 miles or 2125 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 18048, Vasco da Gama Howrah Express VSG to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18048, VASCO DA GAMA HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.