You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vasco da Gama Howrah Express

Vasco da Gama Howrah Express, 18048 - Vasco da Gama To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18048, VASCO DA GAMA HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVasco da Gama Howrah Express
Number18048
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1342 miles / 2147 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da Gama Howrah Express, Train number 18048. Timing of Vasco da Gama Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSG Vasco da Gama Origin 07:10 -- Su, Tu, Th & Fr Goa
1.1 DBM Dabolim Goa
1.2 SKVL Sankval Goa
1.3 CSM Cansaulim Goa
1.4 MJO Majorda Goa
2 MAO Madgaon 27 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Goa
2.1 SJDA Sanjuje Da Arey Goa
2.2 CNR Chandar Goa
3 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 43 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Goa
3.1 KM Kaleem Goa
4 QLM Kulem 61 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Goa
4.1 LIM Sonalium Karnataka
4.2 DWF Dudh Sagar Water Falls Karnataka
4.3 DDS Dudh Sagar Karnataka
4.4 CRZ Caranzol Goa
5 CLR Castle Rock 88 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
5.1 TGT Tinai Ghat Karnataka
6 LD Londa Junction 112 Km 09:58 10:05 7 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
6.1 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
6.2 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
6.3 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
6.4 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
6.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
6.6 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
6.7 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
6.8 MGD Mugad Karnataka
6.9 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
7 DWR Dharwar 182 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
7.1 NVU Navalur Karnataka
7.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
7.3 UNK Unkal Karnataka
8 UBL Hubli 202 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
9 GDG Gadag Junction 261 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
9.1 KGX Kanginhal Karnataka
9.2 RLP Harlapur Karnataka
9.3 SOQ Sompur Road Karnataka
9.4 BNA Banni Koppa Karnataka
9.5 BNP Bhanapur Karnataka
10 KBL Koppal 318 Km 14:16 14:17 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
10.1 GIN Ginigera Karnataka
10.2 HTNL Hitnal Karnataka
10.3 MRB Munirabad Karnataka
11 HPT Hospet Junction 346 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
11.1 KGW Kariganuru Karnataka
11.2 PKL Papinayaknahali Karnataka
11.3 BYO Bayaluvaddigeri Karnataka
11.4 GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka
12 TNGL Toranagallu 378 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
12.1 DAJ Duroji Karnataka
12.2 KDN Kudatini Karnataka
12.3 BYC Bellary Cantonment Karnataka
13 BAY Bellary Junction 411 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Karnataka
13.1 HDD Haddinagundu Karnataka
13.2 HGI Hagari Karnataka
13.3 VP Virapur Andhra Pradesh
13.4 TKBN Tsakibanda Andhra Pradesh
13.5 BNL Bevinahalu Andhra Pradesh
13.6 SNKG Sankaragummanur Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.7 BLL Bantanahal Andhra Pradesh
13.8 GTLW Guntakal West Andhra Pradesh
14 GTL Guntakal Junction 461 Km 17:10 17:25 15 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MLGT Mallappagate Andhra Pradesh
15 MKR Maddikera 473 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15.1 TGL Tuggali Andhra Pradesh
15.2 EDD Edduladoddi Andhra Pradesh
15.3 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
15.4 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
15.5 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
16 DHNE Dhone Junction 530 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16.1 MLK Malkapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.2 RGM Rangapuram Andhra Pradesh
17 BMH Betamcherla 566 Km 19:12 19:13 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17.1 BEY B Cement Nagar Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KEF Krishnamakona Andhra Pradesh
17.3 PNM Panyam Andhra Pradesh
18 NDL Nandyal 606 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
18.1 GZL Gazulapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.2 CMZ Chalama Andhra Pradesh
18.3 DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh
18.4 KSTE Kistamsettipali Andhra Pradesh
19 GID Giddalur 660 Km 21:15 21:16 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
19.1 GMA Gudimetta Andhra Pradesh
19.2 SDV Somidevipalle Andhra Pradesh
19.3 JBK Jgmbla Kshnprm Andhra Pradesh
20 CBM Cumbum 693 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20.1 TLU Tarlupadu Andhra Pradesh
21 MRK Markapur Road 719 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
21.1 GJJ Gajjelakonda Andhra Pradesh
22 DKD Donakonda 743 Km 22:45 22:46 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
22.1 POO Potlapadu Andhra Pradesh
22.2 KCD Kurichedu Andhra Pradesh
22.3 GKM Gundalukamma Andhra Pradesh
22.4 CEM Cheekategalapalem Andhra Pradesh
23 VKN Vinukonda 781 Km 23:27 23:28 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
24 NRT Narasaraopet 818 Km 00:10 00:11 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
24.1 STUR Satulur Andhra Pradesh
24.2 NDPU Nudurupadu Andhra Pradesh
24.3 PPM Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh
24.4 PRCA Perecherla Andhra Pradesh
24.5 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
25 GNT Guntur Junction 863 Km 01:40 02:00 20 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26 BZA Vijayawada Junction 896 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
26.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
26.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
26.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
26.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
26.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
26.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
26.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
26.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
27 EE Eluru 956 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
27.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
27.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
27.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
27.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
27.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
27.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
27.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
27.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
28 TDD Tadepalligudem 1004 Km 04:18 04:19 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
28.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
28.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
28.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
28.4 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
28.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
28.6 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
28.7 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
28.8 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
28.9 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
29 RJY Rajamundry 1046 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
29.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
29.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
29.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
29.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
29.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
29.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
29.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
29.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
29.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
30 SLO Samalkot Junction 1096 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
30.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
30.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
30.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
30.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
30.5 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
30.6 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
30.7 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
30.8 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
30.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
30.10 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
30.11 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
30.12 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
30.13 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
30.14 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
30.15 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
30.16 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
30.17 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
31 DVD Duvvada 1229 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
32 VZM Vizianagaram 1294 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
32.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
32.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
32.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
32.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
32.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
32.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
32.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
33 CHE Srikakulam Road 1363 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
33.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
33.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
33.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
33.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
33.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
33.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
33.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
33.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
34 PSA Palasa 1436 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
34.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
34.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
34.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
34.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
34.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
34.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
34.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
34.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
35 BAM Berhampur 1510 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
35.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
35.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
35.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
35.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
35.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
35.6 HMA Humma Orissa
35.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
35.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
35.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
35.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
35.11 BALU Balugan Orissa
35.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
35.13 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
35.14 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
35.15 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
35.16 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
35.17 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
35.18 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
35.19 GLBA Golabai Orissa
35.20 TAP Tapang Orissa
35.21 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
35.22 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
35.23 ARGL Argul Orissa
36 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1657 Km 14:35 14:50 15 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
36.1 RTN Retang Orissa
36.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
36.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
37 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1676 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
37.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
37.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
37.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
37.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
37.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
37.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
37.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
38 CTC Cuttack 1702 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
38.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
38.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
38.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
38.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
38.5 BYY Byree Orissa
38.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
38.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
38.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
38.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
38.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
38.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
38.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
39 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1774 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
39.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
39.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
39.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
39.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
39.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
39.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
39.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
40 BHC Bhadrakh 1817 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
40.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
40.2 MKO Markona Orissa
40.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
40.4 SORO Soro Orissa
40.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
40.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
40.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
40.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
41 BLS Balasore 1880 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
41.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
41.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
41.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
41.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
41.5 BTS Basta Orissa
41.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
41.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
41.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
41.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
41.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
41.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
41.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
41.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
41.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
41.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
41.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
41.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
41.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
42 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1998 Km 20:08 20:23 15 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa West Bengal
42.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
42.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
42.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
42.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
42.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
42.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
42.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
42.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
42.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
42.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
42.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
42.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
42.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
42.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
42.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
42.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
42.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
42.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
42.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
42.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
42.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
42.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
42.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
42.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
42.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
42.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
42.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
42.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
42.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
43 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2108 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa West Bengal
43.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
43.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
43.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
44 HWH Howrah Junction 2116 Km 22:25 Destination Mo, We, Fr & Sa West Bengal

Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18048, Vasco da Gama Howrah Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da Gama Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction is 1342 miles or 2147 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 18048, Vasco da Gama Howrah Express VSG to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18048, VASCO DA GAMA HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.