Given below is the details about Train Number 18048, VASCO DA GAMA HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVasco da Gama Howrah Express Distance1342 miles / 2147 km
Number18048 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da Gama Howrah Express, Train number 18048. Timing of Vasco da Gama Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSG Vasco da Gama Origin 07:10 -- Su, Tu, Th & Fr GA
2 MAO Madgaon 27 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr GA
3 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 43 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr GA
4 QLM Kulem 61 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr GA
5 CLR Castle Rock 88 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr KA
6 LD Londa Junction 112 Km 09:58 10:05 7 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr KA
7 DWR Dharwar 182 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr KA
8 UBL Hubli 202 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr KA
9 GDG Gadag Junction 261 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr KA
10 KBL Koppal 318 Km 14:16 14:17 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr KA
11 HPT Hospet Junction 346 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr KA
12 TNGL Toranagallu 378 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr KA
13 BAY Bellary Junction 411 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr KA
14 GTL Guntakal Junction 461 Km 17:10 17:25 15 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr AP
15 MKR Maddikera 473 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr AP
16 DHNE Dhone Junction 530 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr AP
17 BMH Betamcherla 566 Km 19:12 19:13 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr AP
18 NDL Nandyal 606 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr AP
19 GID Giddalur 659 Km 21:15 21:16 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr AP
20 CBM Cumbum 693 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr AP
21 MRK Markapur Road 719 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr AP
22 DKD Donakonda 743 Km 22:45 22:46 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr AP
23 VKN Vinukonda 780 Km 23:27 23:28 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr AP
24 NRT Narasaraopet 818 Km 00:10 00:11 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
25 GNT Guntur Junction 863 Km 01:30 01:50 20 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
26 BZA Vijayawada Junction 896 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
27 EE Eluru 955 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
28 TDD Tadepalligudem 1003 Km 04:18 04:19 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
29 RJY Rajamundry 1045 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
30 SLO Samalkot Junction 1095 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
31 DVD Duvvada 1228 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
32 VZM Vizianagaram 1293 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
33 CHE Srikakulam Road 1363 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
34 PSA Palasa 1436 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa AP
35 BAM Berhampur 1510 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa OR
36 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1656 Km 14:35 14:50 15 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa OR
37 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1675 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa OR
38 CTC Cuttack 1703 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa OR
39 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1775 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa OR
40 BHC Bhadrakh 1818 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa OR
41 BLS Balasore 1881 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa OR
42 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1999 Km 20:08 20:23 15 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa WB
43 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2109 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa WB
44 HWH Howrah Junction 2117 Km 22:25 Destination Mo, We, Fr & Sa WB

Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18048, Vasco da Gama Howrah Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da Gama Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction is 1342 miles or 2147 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 18048, Vasco da Gama Howrah Express VSG to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18048, VASCO DA GAMA HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.