You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vasco da Gama Patna Express
 

Vasco da Gama Patna Express, 12741 - Vasco da Gama To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12741, VASCO DA GAMA PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVasco da Gama Patna Express
Number12741
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1511 miles / 2418 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da Gama Patna Express, Train number 12741. Timing of Vasco da Gama Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSG Vasco da Gama Origin 19:05 -- We Goa
1.1 DBM Dabolim Goa
1.2 SKVL Sankval Goa
1.3 CSM Cansaulim Goa
1.4 MJO Majorda Goa
2 MAO Madgaon 28 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min We Goa
2.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
2.2 MJO Majorda Goa
2.3 VEN Verna Goa
2.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
3 THVM Thivim 93 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min We Goa
3.1 PERN Pernem Goa
3.2 MADR Madure Maharashtra
4 SWV Sawantwadi Road 138 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min We Maharashtra
4.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
4.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
4.3 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
4.4 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
4.5 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
4.6 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
4.7 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
4.8 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
4.9 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
4.10 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
5 RN Ratnagiri 363 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min We Maharashtra
5.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
5.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
5.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
5.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
5.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
5.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
5.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
5.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
5.9 KHED Khed Maharashtra
5.10 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
5.11 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
5.12 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
5.13 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
5.14 VEER Veer Maharashtra
5.15 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
5.16 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
5.17 INP Indapur Maharashtra
5.18 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
5.19 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
5.20 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
5.21 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
5.22 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
5.23 PEN Pen Maharashtra
5.24 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
5.25 JITE Jite Maharashtra
5.26 APTA Apta Maharashtra
5.27 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
5.28 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
6 PNVL Panvel 725 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Th Maharashtra
6.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
6.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
6.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
6.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
6.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
6.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
6.7 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
6.8 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
7 KYN Kalyan 761 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Th Maharashtra
7.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
7.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
7.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
7.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
7.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
7.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
7.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
7.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
7.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
7.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
7.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
7.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
7.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
8 IGP Igatpuri 845 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Th Maharashtra
8.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
8.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
8.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
8.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
8.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
9 NK Nasik Road 895 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Th Maharashtra
9.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
9.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
9.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
9.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
9.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
9.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
9.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
10 MMR Manmad Junction 968 Km 11:42 11:45 3 min Th Maharashtra
10.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
10.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
10.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
10.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
10.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
10.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
10.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
10.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
10.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
10.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
10.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
10.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
10.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
10.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
10.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
10.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
10.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
10.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
10.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
10.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
10.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
11 BSL Bhusaval 1152 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Th Maharashtra
11.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
11.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
11.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
11.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
11.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
11.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
11.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
11.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
11.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
11.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
11.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
11.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
11.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
11.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
11.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
11.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
12 KNW Khandwa 1276 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
12.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
12.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
12.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
12.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
12.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
12.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
12.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
12.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
12.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
12.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
12.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
12.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
12.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
12.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
12.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
12.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
12.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
12.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
12.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
12.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
12.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
12.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
13 ET Itarsi Junction 1459 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
13.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
13.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
13.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
13.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
13.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
13.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
13.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
13.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
13.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
13.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
13.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
13.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
13.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
13.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
13.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
13.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
13.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
13.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
13.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
13.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
13.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
13.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
13.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
14 JBP Jabalpur 1704 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
14.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
14.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
14.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
14.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
14.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
14.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
14.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
14.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
14.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
14.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
15 KTE Katni 1795 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
15.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
15.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
15.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
15.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
15.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
15.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
15.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
16 STA Satna 1893 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
16.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
16.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
16.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
16.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
16.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
16.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
16.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
16.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
16.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
16.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
16.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
16.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
16.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
16.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
16.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
16.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
16.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
16.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
16.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
16.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
16.22 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
16.23 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
16.24 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
16.25 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
16.26 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
16.27 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
16.28 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
16.29 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
16.30 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
16.31 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
16.32 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
16.33 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
16.34 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
16.35 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
16.36 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
16.37 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
16.38 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
16.39 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
16.40 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
16.41 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
16.42 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2206 Km 08:10 08:25 15 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
17.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
17.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
17.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
17.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
17.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
17.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
17.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
17.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
17.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
17.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
17.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
17.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
17.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
17.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
17.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
17.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
18 BXR Buxar 2300 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Fr Bihar
18.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
18.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
18.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
18.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
18.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
18.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
18.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
18.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
18.9 BEA Behea Bihar
18.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
18.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
18.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
18.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
18.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
19 ARA Ara 2369 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Fr Bihar
19.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
19.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
19.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
19.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
19.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
19.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
19.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
19.8 NEO Neora Bihar
19.9 DNR Danapur Bihar
19.10 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
19.11 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
20 PNBE Patna Junction 2418 Km 12:10 Destination Fr Bihar

Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12741, Vasco da Gama Patna Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da Gama Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction is 1511 miles or 2418 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 12741, Vasco da Gama Patna Express VSG to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12741, VASCO DA GAMA PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.