You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vasco da Gama Patna Express

Vasco da Gama Patna Express, 12741 - Vasco da Gama To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12741, VASCO DA GAMA PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVasco da Gama Patna Express
Number12741
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1511 miles / 2418 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da Gama Patna Express, Train number 12741. Timing of Vasco da Gama Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSG Vasco da Gama Origin 19:05 -- We Goa
1.1 DBM Dabolim Goa
1.2 SKVL Sankval Goa
1.3 CSM Cansaulim Goa
1.4 MJO Majorda Goa
2 MAO Madgaon 27 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min We Goa
2.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
2.2 MJO Majorda Goa
2.3 VEN Verna Goa
2.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
3 THVM Thivim 92 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min We Goa
3.1 PERN Pernem Goa
3.2 MADR Madure Maharashtra
4 SWV Sawantwadi Road 137 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min We Maharashtra
4.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
4.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
4.3 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
4.4 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
4.5 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
4.6 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
4.7 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
4.8 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
4.9 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
4.10 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
5 RN Ratnagiri 362 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min We Maharashtra
5.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
5.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
5.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
5.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
5.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
5.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
6 CHI Chiplun 468 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Th Maharashtra
6.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
6.2 KHED Khed Maharashtra
6.3 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
6.4 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
6.5 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
6.6 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
6.7 VEER Veer Maharashtra
6.8 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
6.9 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
6.10 INP Indapur Maharashtra
6.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
6.12 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
6.13 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
6.14 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
6.15 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
6.16 PEN Pen Maharashtra
6.17 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
6.18 JITE Jite Maharashtra
6.19 APTA Apta Maharashtra
6.20 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
6.21 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
7 PNVL Panvel 724 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Th Maharashtra
7.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
7.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
7.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
7.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
7.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
7.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
7.7 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
7.8 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
8 KYN Kalyan 765 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Th Maharashtra
8.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
8.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
8.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
8.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
8.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
8.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
8.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
8.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
8.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
8.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
8.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
8.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
8.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
9 IGP Igatpuri 848 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Th Maharashtra
9.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
9.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
9.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
9.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
9.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
10 NK Nasik Road 898 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Th Maharashtra
10.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
10.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
10.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
10.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
10.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
10.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
10.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
11 MMR Manmad Junction 972 Km 11:42 11:45 3 min Th Maharashtra
11.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
11.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
11.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
11.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
11.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
11.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
11.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
11.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
11.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
11.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
11.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
11.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
11.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
11.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
11.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
11.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
11.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
11.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
11.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
11.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
11.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
12 BSL Bhusaval 1155 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Th Maharashtra
12.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
12.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
12.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
12.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
12.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
12.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
12.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
12.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
12.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
12.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
12.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
12.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
12.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
12.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
12.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
12.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
13 KNW Khandwa 1289 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
13.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
13.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
13.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
13.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
13.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
13.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
13.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
13.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
13.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
13.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
13.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
13.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
13.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
13.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
13.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
13.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
13.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
13.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
13.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
13.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
13.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
13.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
13.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
14 ET Itarsi Junction 1467 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
14.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
14.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
14.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
14.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
14.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
14.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
14.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
14.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
14.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
14.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
14.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
14.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
14.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
14.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
14.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
14.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
14.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
14.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
14.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
14.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
14.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
14.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
14.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
14.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
14.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
15 JBP Jabalpur 1712 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
15.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
15.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
15.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
15.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
15.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
15.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
15.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
15.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
15.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
15.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
16 KTE Katni 1803 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
16.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
16.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
16.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
16.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
16.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
16.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
16.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
16.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
17 STA Satna 1901 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2222 Km 08:10 08:25 15 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
18.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
18.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
18.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
18.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
18.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
18.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
18.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
18.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
18.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
18.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
18.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
18.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
18.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
18.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
18.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
18.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
19 BXR Buxar 2316 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Fr Bihar
19.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
19.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
19.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
19.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
19.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
19.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
19.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
19.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
19.9 BEA Behea Bihar
19.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
19.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
19.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
19.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
19.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
20 ARA Ara 2384 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Fr Bihar
20.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
20.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
20.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
20.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
20.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
20.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
20.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
20.8 NEO Neora Bihar
20.9 DNR Danapur Bihar
20.10 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
20.11 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
21 PNBE Patna Junction 2434 Km 12:10 Destination Fr Bihar

Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12741, Vasco da Gama Patna Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da Gama Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction is 1511 miles or 2418 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 12741, Vasco da Gama Patna Express VSG to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12741, VASCO DA GAMA PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.