Given below is the details about Train Number 12741, VASCO DA GAMA PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Vasco da Gama Patna Express, Train Number - 12741
Vasco da Gama (VSG)
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Distance 1513 miles / 2421 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da Gama Patna Express, Train number 12741. Timing of Vasco da Gama Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSG Vasco da Gama Origin 19:05 -- We GA
2 MAO Madgaon 27 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min We GA
3 THVM Thivim 92 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min We GA
4 SWV Sawantwadi Road 137 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min We MH
5 RN Ratnagiri 362 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min We MH
6 CHI Chiplun 468 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Th MH
7 PNVL Panvel 724 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Th MH
8 KYN Kalyan 757 Km 07:32 07:35 3 min Th MH
9 IGP Igatpuri 841 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Th MH
10 NK Nasik Road 891 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Th MH
11 MMR Manmad Junction 964 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Th MH
12 BSL Bhusaval 1148 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Th MH
13 KNW Khandwa 1272 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Th MP
14 ET Itarsi Junction 1455 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Th MP
15 JBP Jabalpur 1700 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Th MP
16 KTE Katni 1791 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Fr MP
17 STA Satna 1889 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Fr MP
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2209 Km 08:10 08:25 15 min Fr UP
19 BXR Buxar 2303 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Fr BR
20 ARA Ara 2372 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Fr BR
21 PNBE Patna Junction 2421 Km 12:10 Destination Fr BR

Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12741, Vasco da Gama Patna Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da Gama Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction is 1513 miles or 2421 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 12741, Vasco da Gama Patna Express VSG to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12741, VASCO DA GAMA PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.