Given below is the details about Train Number 17315, VELANKANNI EXPRESS operating service between Vasco da Gama and Velankanni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Velankanni Express, Train Number - 17315
Vasco da Gama (VSG)
Velankanni (VLNK)
Distance 806 miles / 1289 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Velankanni Express, Train number 17315. Timing of Velankanni Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSG Vasco da Gama Origin 09:00 -- Su GA
2 MAO Madgaon 27 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Su GA
3 SVM Sanvordem Curchorem 43 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Su GA
4 QLM Kulem 61 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Su GA
5 CLR Castle Rock 88 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Su KA
6 LD Londa Junction 112 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Su KA
7 HVR Haveri 278 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Su KA
8 DVG Davangere 355 Km 17:32 17:34 2 min Su KA
9 RRB Birur Junction 470 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Su KA
10 ASK Arsikere Junction 515 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Su KA
11 TK Tumkur 611 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Su KA
12 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 674 Km 23:10 23:30 20 min Su KA
13 KJM Krishnarajapuram 695 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Mo KA
14 BWT Bangarapet 752 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Mo KA
15 SA Salem Junction 948 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Mo TN
16 ED Erode Junction 1010 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Mo TN
17 KRR Karur 1076 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Mo TN
18 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 1151 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Mo TN
19 TJ Thanjavur 1201 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Mo TN
20 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 1256 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Mo TN
21 NGT Nagappattinam 1279 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Mo TN
22 VLNK Velankanni 1289 Km 12:25 Destination Mo TN

Vasco da Gama to Velankanni - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17315, Velankanni Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Velankanni. Map also shows all the stations where Velankanni Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Velankanni is 806 miles or 1289 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Velankanni to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 17315, Velankanni Express VSG to VLNK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17315, VELANKANNI EXPRESS. Details about the VELANKANNI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.