You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Velankanni Express
 

Velankanni Express, 17315 - Vasco da Gama To Velankanni

Given below is the details about Train Number 17315, VELANKANNI EXPRESS operating service between Vasco da Gama and Velankanni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVelankanni Express
Number17315
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance822 miles / 1315 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Velankanni Express, Train number 17315. Timing of Velankanni Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSG Vasco da Gama Origin 09:00 -- Mo Goa
1.1 DBM Dabolim Goa
1.2 SKVL Sankval Goa
1.3 CSM Cansaulim Goa
1.4 MJO Majorda Goa
2 MAO Madgaon 28 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Mo Goa
2.1 SJDA Sanjuje Da Arey Goa
2.2 CNR Chandar Goa
3 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 44 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Mo Goa
3.1 KM Kaleem Goa
4 QLM Kulem 62 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Mo Goa
4.1 LIM Sonalium Karnataka
4.2 DWF Dudh Sagar Water Falls Karnataka
4.3 DDS Dudh Sagar Karnataka
4.4 CRZ Caranzol Goa
5 CLR Castle Rock 121 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Mo Karnataka
5.1 TGT Tinai Ghat Karnataka
6 LD Londa Junction 146 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Mo Karnataka
6.1 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
6.2 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
6.3 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
6.4 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
6.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
6.6 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
6.7 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
6.8 MGD Mugad Karnataka
6.9 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
7 DWR Dharwar 216 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Mo Karnataka
7.1 NVU Navalur Karnataka
7.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
7.3 UNK Unkal Karnataka
8 UBL Hubli 236 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Mo Karnataka
8.1 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
8.2 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
8.3 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
8.4 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
8.5 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
8.6 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
8.7 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
8.8 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
9 HVR Haveri 311 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Mo Karnataka
9.1 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
9.2 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
9.3 RNR Ranibennur Karnataka
9.4 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
9.5 HRR Harihar Karnataka
10 DVG Davangere 380 Km 17:09 17:12 3 min Mo Karnataka
10.1 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
10.2 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
10.3 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
10.4 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
10.5 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
10.6 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
10.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
10.8 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
10.9 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
10.10 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
10.11 SHV Shivani Karnataka
10.12 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
10.13 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
11 RRB Birur Junction 495 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Mo Karnataka
11.1 DRU Kadur Karnataka
11.2 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
11.3 VNR Devanur Karnataka
11.4 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
12 ASK Arsikere Junction 540 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Mo Karnataka
12.1 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
12.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
12.3 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
12.4 TTR Tiptur Karnataka
12.5 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
12.6 RDI Kardi Karnataka
12.7 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
12.8 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
12.9 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
12.10 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
12.11 NTR Nittur Karnataka
12.12 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
12.13 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
12.14 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
13 TK Tumkur 636 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Mo Karnataka
13.1 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
13.2 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
13.3 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
13.4 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
13.5 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
13.6 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
13.7 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
13.8 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
13.9 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
13.10 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
14 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 700 Km 23:10 23:30 20 min Mo Karnataka
14.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
14.2 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
14.3 BYPY Baiyyappanahalli Yard Cabin Karnataka
14.4 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
15 KJM Krishnarajapuram 719 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Tu Karnataka
15.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
15.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
15.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
15.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
15.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
15.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
15.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
16 BWT Bangarapet 775 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Tu Karnataka
16.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
16.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
16.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
16.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
16.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
16.6 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
16.7 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
16.8 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
16.9 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
16.10 JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu
16.11 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
16.12 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
16.13 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
16.14 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
16.15 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
16.16 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
16.17 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
16.18 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
16.19 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
16.20 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
16.21 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
16.22 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
16.23 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
16.24 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
16.25 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
16.26 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
17 SA Salem Junction 973 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
17.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
17.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
17.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
17.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
17.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
17.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
17.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
17.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
18 ED Erode Junction 1036 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Tu Tamil Nadu
18.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
18.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
18.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
18.4 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
18.5 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
18.6 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
19 KRR Karur 1101 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
19.1 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
19.2 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
19.3 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
19.4 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
19.5 MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu
19.6 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
19.7 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
19.8 KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu
19.9 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
19.10 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
19.11 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
19.12 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
19.13 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
19.14 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
19.15 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
19.16 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort Tamil Nadu
19.17 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
20 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 1177 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Tu Tamil Nadu
20.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
20.2 MCJ Manjattidal Tamil Nadu
20.3 TRB Tiruverumbur Tamil Nadu
20.4 TOM Tondamanpatti Tamil Nadu
20.5 SGM Solgampatti Tamil Nadu
20.6 AYN Aiyanapuram Tamil Nadu
20.7 BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu
20.8 ALK Alakkudi Tamil Nadu
21 TJ Thanjavur 1227 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
21.1 MAV Mariammankovil Tamil Nadu
21.2 KXO Kudikadu Tamil Nadu
21.3 SMM Saliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
21.4 AMT Ammapet Tamil Nadu
21.5 KYV Koyilvenni Tamil Nadu
21.6 NMJ Nidamangalam Tamil Nadu
21.7 KDE Koradacheri Tamil Nadu
21.8 TMU Tirumanthikunam Tamil Nadu
21.9 KU Kulikarai Tamil Nadu
22 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 1281 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
22.1 AYM Adiyakkamangalam Tamil Nadu
22.2 KOQ Kuthur Tamil Nadu
22.3 KVL Kizhvelur Tamil Nadu
22.4 SKK Sikkal Tamil Nadu
22.5 APE Andanappettai Tamil Nadu
23 NGT Nagappattinam 1305 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Tu Tamil Nadu
24 VLNK Velankanni 1315 Km 12:25 Destination Tu Tamil Nadu

Vasco da Gama to Velankanni - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17315, Velankanni Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Velankanni. Map also shows all the stations where Velankanni Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Velankanni is 822 miles or 1315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Velankanni to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 17315, Velankanni Express VSG to VLNK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17315, VELANKANNI EXPRESS. Details about the VELANKANNI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.