You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Venkatadri Express

Venkatadri Express, 12797 - Kacheguda To Chittoor

Given below is the details about Train Number 12797, VENKATADRI EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Chittoor stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVenkatadri Express
Number12797
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance442 miles / 707 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Venkatadri Express, Train number 12797. Timing of Venkatadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 20:05 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 UR Umdanagar 20 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 SHNR Shadnagar 51 Km 20:55 20:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 JCL Jadcherla 87 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 MBNR Mahbubnagar 105 Km 21:42 21:44 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 WPR Wanparti Road 158 Km 22:21 22:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 GWD Gadwal 180 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 KRNT Kurnool Town 236 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 DHNE Dhone Junction 289 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 GY Gooty 344 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 TU Tadipatri 392 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 KDP Kondapuram 420 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 MOO Muddanuru 445 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 YA Yerraguntla 461 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 KKM Kamalapuram 477 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 HX Cuddapah 500 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 NRE Nandalur 540 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 RJP Razampeta 551 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 OBVP Obulavaripalli 572 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 KOU Koduru 585 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 RU Renigunta Junction 625 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 TPTY Tirupati 635 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 PAK Pakala Junction 677 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 CTO Chittoor 707 Km 08:55 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Kacheguda to Chittoor - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12797, Venkatadri Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Chittoor. Map also shows all the stations where Venkatadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Chittoor is 442 miles or 707 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12797, Venkatadri Express KCG to CTO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12797, VENKATADRI EXPRESS. Details about the VENKATADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.