You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Venkatadri Express

Venkatadri Express, 12797 - Kacheguda To Chittoor

Given below is the details about Train Number 12797, VENKATADRI EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Chittoor stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVenkatadri Express
Number12797
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance442 miles / 707 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Venkatadri Express, Train number 12797. Timing of Venkatadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 20:05 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
1.2 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
1.3 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
1.5 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
1.6 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
1.7 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
2 UR Umdanagar 20 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
2.2 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
2.3 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
3 SHNR Shadnagar 51 Km 20:55 20:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
3.2 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
3.3 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
3.4 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
3.5 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
4 JCL Jadcherla 87 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
4.2 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
5 MBNR Mahbubnagar 105 Km 21:42 21:44 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.2 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
5.3 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
5.4 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
5.5 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
5.6 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
5.7 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
5.8 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
6 WPR Wanparti Road 158 Km 22:21 22:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
6.3 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
7 GWD Gadwal 180 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
7.2 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
7.3 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
7.4 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
7.5 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
7.6 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
8 KRNT Kurnool Town 236 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
8.2 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
8.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
8.4 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
8.5 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
9 DHNE Dhone Junction 289 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 GY Gooty 344 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
10.2 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
10.3 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
10.4 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
10.5 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
10.6 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
11 TU Tadipatri 392 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
11.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
11.3 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
12 KDP Kondapuram 420 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
13 MOO Muddanuru 444 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
14 YA Yerraguntla 460 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
15 KKM Kamalapuram 475 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
16 HX Cuddapah 499 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
16.2 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
16.3 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
16.4 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
17 NRE Nandalur 539 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
18 RJP Razampeta 550 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
18.2 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
19 OBVP Obulavaripalli 570 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
20 KOU Koduru 583 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
20.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
20.3 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
21 RU Renigunta Junction 624 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
22 TPTY Tirupati 634 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
22.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
22.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
22.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
22.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
23 PAK Pakala Junction 676 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
23.2 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
24 CTO Chittoor 706 Km 08:55 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Kacheguda to Chittoor - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12797, Venkatadri Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Chittoor. Map also shows all the stations where Venkatadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Chittoor is 442 miles or 707 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12797, Venkatadri Express KCG to CTO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12797, VENKATADRI EXPRESS. Details about the VENKATADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.