Given below is the details about Train Number 16334, VERAVAL EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVeraval Express Distance1693 miles / 2709 km
Number16334 Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops57
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Express, Train number 16334. Timing of Veraval Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 15:35 -- Mo KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Mo KL
3 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Mo KL
4 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Mo KL
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Mo KL
6 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Mo KL
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Mo KL
8 AWY Aluva 240 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo KL
9 TCR Trichur 294 Km 21:19 21:22 3 min Mo KL
10 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Mo KL
11 PTB Pattambi 339 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Mo KL
12 KTU Kuttippuram 357 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Mo KL
13 TIR Tirur 372 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Mo KL
14 PGI Parpanangadi 388 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Mo KL
15 FK Ferok 403 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Mo KL
16 CLT Calicut 413 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Tu KL
17 QLD Koyilandy 438 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Tu KL
18 BDJ Badagara 459 Km 01:07 01:09 2 min Tu KL
19 TLY Tellicherry 481 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Tu KL
20 CAN Cannanore 502 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Tu KL
21 KPQ Kannapuram 517 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Tu KL
22 PAY Payyanur 536 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Tu KL
23 KZE Kanhangad 565 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Tu KL
24 KGQ Kasaragod 588 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Tu KL
25 MAJN Mangalore Junction 639 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Tu KA
26 PDD Padubidri 698 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Tu KA
27 UD Udupi 721 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Tu KA
28 KUDA Kundapura 765 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Tu KA
29 BYNR Byndoor 812 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Tu KA
30 ANKL Ankola 949 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Tu KA
31 KAWR Karwar 988 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Tu KA
32 MAO Madgaon 1070 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Tu GA
33 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 1110 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Tu GA
34 KUDL Kudal 1209 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Tu MH
35 RN Ratnagiri 1404 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Tu MH
36 KHED Khed 1552 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Tu MH
37 PNVL Panvel 1767 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Tu MH
38 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1803 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tu MH
39 BSR Vasai Road 1831 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Tu MH
40 BOR Boisar 1882 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min We MH
41 VAPI Vapi 1953 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min We GJ
42 BL Valsad 1977 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min We GJ
43 NVS Navsari 2016 Km 02:19 02:21 2 min We GJ
44 ST Surat 2046 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min We GJ
45 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2095 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min We GJ
46 BRC Vadodara Junction 2174 Km 05:12 05:22 10 min We GJ
47 ANND Anand Junction 2210 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min We GJ
48 MAN Maninagar 2271 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min We GJ
49 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2274 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min We GJ
50 VG Viramgam Junction 2340 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min We GJ
51 SUNR Surendranagar 2404 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min We GJ
52 WKR Wankaner Junction 2479 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We GJ
53 RJT Rajkot Junction 2520 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min We GJ
54 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 2526 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min We GJ
55 GDL Gondal 2561 Km 13:37 13:38 1 min We GJ
56 NUD Navagadh 2592 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min We GJ
57 JND Junagadh Junction 2623 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min We GJ
58 KSD Keshod 2659 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min We GJ
59 VRL Veraval 2705 Km 16:55 Destination We GJ

Trivandrum Central to Veraval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16334, Veraval Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Veraval is 1693 miles or 2709 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Veraval to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16334, Veraval Express TVC to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16334, VERAVAL EXPRESS. Details about the VERAVAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.