You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Veraval Express
 

Veraval Express, 16334 - Trivandrum Central To Veraval

Given below is the details about Train Number 16334, VERAVAL EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVeraval Express
Number16334
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1693 miles / 2709 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Express, Train number 16334. Timing of Veraval Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 15:35 -- Mo Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.12 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.13 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.14 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.15 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.16 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Mo Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
2.6 KYJ Kayamkulam Kerala
2.7 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
2.8 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
3 CNGR Chengannur 126 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Mo Kerala
4 TRVL Tiruvalla 135 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Mo Kerala
4.1 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
4.2 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
5 KTYM Kottayam 161 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Mo Kerala
5.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
5.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
5.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
5.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
5.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
5.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
5.7 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
5.8 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
5.9 KFE Kurikad Kerala
5.10 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
5.11 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
6 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Mo Kerala
6.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
6.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
7 AWY Aluva 240 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Mo Kerala
7.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
7.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
7.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
7.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
7.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
7.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
7.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
7.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
7.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
7.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
8 TCR Trichur 295 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Mo Kerala
8.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
8.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
8.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
8.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
8.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
9 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Mo Kerala
9.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
9.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
10 PTB Pattambi 339 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Mo Kerala
10.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
10.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
10.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
11 KTU Kuttippuram 357 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Mo Kerala
11.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
12 TIR Tirur 372 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Mo Kerala
12.1 TA Tanur Kerala
13 PGI Parpanangadi 388 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Mo Kerala
13.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
13.2 KN Kadalundi Kerala
14 FK Ferok 404 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Mo Kerala
14.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
15 CLT Calicut 413 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Tu Kerala
15.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
15.2 WH West Hill Kerala
15.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
15.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
16 QLD Koyilandy 438 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Tu Kerala
16.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
16.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
16.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
16.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
17 BDJ Badagara 460 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Tu Kerala
17.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
17.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
17.3 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
17.4 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
18 TLY Tellicherry 482 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Tu Kerala
18.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
18.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
18.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
19 CAN Cannanore 502 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Tu Kerala
19.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
19.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
19.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
20 KPQ Kannapuram 517 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Tu Kerala
20.1 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
20.2 ELM Elimala Kerala
21 PAY Payyanur 536 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Tu Kerala
21.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
21.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
21.3 CHV Charvattur Kerala
21.4 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
22 KZE Kanhangad 565 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Tu Kerala
22.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
22.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
22.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
23 KGQ Kasaragod 588 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Tu Kerala
23.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
23.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
23.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
23.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
23.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
24 MAJN Mangalore Junction 639 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Tu Karnataka
24.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
24.2 SL Surathkal Karnataka
24.3 MULK Mulki Karnataka
24.4 NAND Nandikoor
25 PDD Padubidri 698 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Tu Karnataka
25.1 INJ Innanje
26 UD Udupi 721 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Tu Karnataka
26.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
27 KUDA Kundapura 765 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Tu Karnataka
27.1 SEN Senapura Karnataka
27.2 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
28 BYNR Byndoor 812 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Tu Karnataka
28.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
28.2 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
28.3 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
28.4 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
28.5 MANK Manki Karnataka
28.6 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
28.7 KT Kumta Karnataka
28.8 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
29 ANKL Ankola 949 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Tu Karnataka
29.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
30 KAWR Karwar 988 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Tu Karnataka
30.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
30.2 LOL Loliem Goa
30.3 CNO Canacona Goa
30.4 BLLI Balli Goa
31 MAO Madgaon 1070 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Tu Goa
31.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
31.2 MJO Majorda Goa
31.3 VEN Verna Goa
32 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 1110 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Tu Goa
32.1 THVM Thivim Goa
32.2 PERN Pernem Goa
32.3 MADR Madure Maharashtra
32.4 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
32.5 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
33 KUDL Kudal 1209 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Tu Maharashtra
33.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
33.2 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
33.3 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
33.4 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
33.5 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
33.6 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
33.7 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
33.8 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
34 RN Ratnagiri 1404 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Tu Maharashtra
34.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
34.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
34.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
34.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
34.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
34.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
34.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
34.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
35 KHED Khed 1552 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Tu Maharashtra
35.1 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
35.2 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
35.3 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
35.4 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
35.5 VEER Veer Maharashtra
35.6 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
35.7 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
35.8 INP Indapur Maharashtra
35.9 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
35.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
35.11 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
35.12 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
35.13 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
35.14 PEN Pen Maharashtra
35.15 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
35.16 JITE Jite Maharashtra
35.17 APTA Apta Maharashtra
35.18 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
35.19 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
36 PNVL Panvel 1767 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Tu Maharashtra
37 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1807 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Tu Maharashtra
37.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
37.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
37.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
38 BSR Vasai Road 1834 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Tu Maharashtra
38.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
38.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
38.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
38.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
38.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
38.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
38.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
39 BOR Boisar 1885 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min We Maharashtra
39.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
39.2 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
39.3 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
39.4 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
39.5 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
39.6 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
39.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
39.8 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
39.9 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
39.10 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
39.11 UVD Udvada Gujarat
39.12 PAD Pardi Gujarat
39.13 ATUL Atul Gujarat
40 BL Valsad 1980 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min We Gujarat
40.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
40.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
40.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
40.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
40.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
40.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
40.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
41 NVS Navsari 2019 Km 02:19 02:21 2 min We Gujarat
41.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
41.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
41.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
41.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
42 ST Surat 2049 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min We Gujarat
42.1 URN Utran Gujarat
42.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
42.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
42.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
42.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
42.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
42.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
42.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
42.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
42.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
43 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2098 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min We Gujarat
43.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
43.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
43.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
43.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
43.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
43.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
43.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
43.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
43.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
43.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
43.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
43.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
43.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
44 BRC Vadodara Junction 2178 Km 05:12 05:22 10 min We Gujarat
44.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
44.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
44.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
44.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
44.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
44.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
44.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
45 ANND Anand Junction 2214 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min We Gujarat
45.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
45.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
45.3 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
45.4 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
45.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
45.6 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
45.7 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
45.8 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
45.9 GER Geratpur Gujarat
45.10 VTA Vatva Gujarat
46 MAN Maninagar 2274 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min We Gujarat
46.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
47 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2278 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min We Gujarat
47.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
47.2 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
47.3 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
47.4 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
47.5 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
47.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
47.7 SAU Sanand Gujarat
47.8 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
47.9 CE Chharodi Gujarat
47.10 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
47.11 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
48 VG Viramgam Junction 2343 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min We Gujarat
48.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
48.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
48.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
48.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
48.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
48.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
48.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
48.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
49 SUNR Surendranagar 2408 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min We Gujarat
49.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
49.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
49.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
49.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
49.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
49.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
49.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
49.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
49.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
50 WKR Wankaner Junction 2483 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We Gujarat
50.1 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
50.2 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
50.3 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
50.4 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
50.5 KHC Khorana Gujarat
50.6 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
51 RJT Rajkot Junction 2524 Km 12:13 12:28 15 min We Gujarat
52 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 2530 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min We Gujarat
52.1 RKY Kothariya Gujarat
52.2 RBR Ribada Gujarat
53 GDL Gondal 2565 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min We Gujarat
53.1 GTT Gomta Gujarat
53.2 VRR Virpur Gujarat
54 NUD Navagadh 2596 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min We Gujarat
54.1 JLR Jetalsar Junction Gujarat
54.2 CKE Choki Sorath Gujarat
54.3 VAL Vadal Gujarat
55 JND Junagadh Junction 2627 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min We Gujarat
55.1 SHH Shapur Sorath Junction Gujarat
55.2 BNTH Bandhnath Gujarat
55.3 LAL Lushala Gujarat
55.4 BDDR Badodar Gujarat
56 KSD Keshod 2663 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min We Gujarat
56.1 MLHA Maliya Hatina Gujarat
56.2 CVR Chorvad Road Gujarat
56.3 ADE Adari Road Gujarat
57 VRL Veraval 2709 Km 16:50 Destination We Gujarat

Trivandrum Central to Veraval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16334, Veraval Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Veraval is 1693 miles or 2709 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Veraval to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16334, Veraval Express TVC to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16334, VERAVAL EXPRESS. Details about the VERAVAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.