You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Veraval Express

Veraval Express, 16334 - Trivandrum Central To Veraval

Given below is the details about Train Number 16334, VERAVAL EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVeraval Express
Number16334
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1693 miles / 2709 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops56
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Express, Train number 16334. Timing of Veraval Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 15:35 -- Mo Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Mo Kerala
3 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Mo Kerala
4 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Mo Kerala
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Mo Kerala
6 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 18:20 18:25 5 min Mo Kerala
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 222 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Mo Kerala
8 AWY Aluva 239 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo Kerala
9 TCR Trichur 294 Km 21:19 21:22 3 min Mo Kerala
10 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Mo Kerala
11 PTB Pattambi 338 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Mo Kerala
12 KTU Kuttippuram 357 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Mo Kerala
13 TIR Tirur 372 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Mo Kerala
14 PGI Parpanangadi 388 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Mo Kerala
15 FK Ferok 403 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Mo Kerala
16 CLT Calicut 413 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Tu Kerala
17 QLD Koyilandy 437 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Tu Kerala
18 BDJ Badagara 459 Km 01:07 01:09 2 min Tu Kerala
19 TLY Tellicherry 481 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Tu Kerala
20 CAN Cannanore 502 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Tu Kerala
21 KPQ Kannapuram 516 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Tu Kerala
22 PAY Payyanur 535 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Tu Kerala
23 KZE Kanhangad 564 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Tu Kerala
24 KGQ Kasaragod 587 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Tu Kerala
25 MAJN Mangalore Junction 639 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Tu Karnataka
26 PDD Padubidri 697 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Tu Karnataka
27 UD Udupi 720 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Tu Karnataka
28 BYNR Byndoor 812 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Tu Karnataka
29 ANKL Ankola 948 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Tu Karnataka
30 KAWR Karwar 987 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Tu Karnataka
31 MAO Madgaon 1069 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Tu Goa
32 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 1109 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Tu Goa
33 KUDL Kudal 1208 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Tu Maharashtra
34 RN Ratnagiri 1404 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Tu Maharashtra
35 KHED Khed 1551 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Tu Maharashtra
36 PNVL Panvel 1766 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Tu Maharashtra
37 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1804 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tu Maharashtra
38 BSR Vasai Road 1832 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Tu Maharashtra
39 BOR Boisar 1883 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min We Maharashtra
40 VAPI Vapi 1954 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min We Gujarat
41 BL Valsad 1978 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min We Gujarat
42 NVS Navsari 2017 Km 02:19 02:21 2 min We Gujarat
43 ST Surat 2047 Km 02:58 03:10 12 min We Gujarat
44 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2096 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min We Gujarat
45 BRC Vadodara Junction 2176 Km 05:02 05:12 10 min We Gujarat
46 ANND Anand Junction 2211 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min We Gujarat
47 MAN Maninagar 2272 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min We Gujarat
48 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2275 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min We Gujarat
49 VG Viramgam Junction 2341 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min We Gujarat
50 SUNR Surendranagar 2405 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min We Gujarat
51 WKR Wankaner Junction 2480 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We Gujarat
52 RJT Rajkot Junction 2521 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min We Gujarat
53 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 2527 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min We Gujarat
54 GDL Gondal 2563 Km 13:37 13:38 1 min We Gujarat
55 NUD Navagadh 2593 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min We Gujarat
56 JND Junagadh Junction 2624 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min We Gujarat
57 KSD Keshod 2660 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min We Gujarat
58 VRL Veraval 2706 Km 16:55 Destination We Gujarat

Trivandrum Central to Veraval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16334, Veraval Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Veraval is 1693 miles or 2709 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Veraval to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16334, Veraval Express TVC to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16334, VERAVAL EXPRESS. Details about the VERAVAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.