You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Veraval Express

Veraval Express, 16334 - Trivandrum Central To Veraval

Given below is the details about Train Number 16334, VERAVAL EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVeraval Express
Number16334
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1693 miles / 2709 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Express, Train number 16334. Timing of Veraval Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 15:35 -- Mo Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.12 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.13 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.14 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.15 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.16 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Mo Kerala
3 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Mo Kerala
3.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
4 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 17:29 17:32 3 min Mo Kerala
5 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Mo Kerala
5.1 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
5.2 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
6 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Mo Kerala
7 ERN Ernakulam Town 222 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Mo Kerala
7.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
7.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
8 AWY Aluva 239 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Mo Kerala
8.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
8.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
8.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
8.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
8.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
8.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
8.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
8.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
8.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
8.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
9 TCR Trichur 294 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Mo Kerala
9.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
9.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
9.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
9.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
9.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
10 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Mo Kerala
10.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
10.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
11 PTB Pattambi 338 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Mo Kerala
11.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
11.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
11.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
12 KTU Kuttippuram 357 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Mo Kerala
12.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
13 TIR Tirur 372 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Mo Kerala
13.1 TA Tanur Kerala
14 PGI Parpanangadi 388 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Mo Kerala
14.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
14.2 KN Kadalundi Kerala
15 FK Ferok 403 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Mo Kerala
15.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
16 CLT Calicut 413 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Tu Kerala
16.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
16.2 WH West Hill Kerala
16.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
16.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
17 QLD Koyilandy 437 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Tu Kerala
17.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
17.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
17.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
17.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
18 BDJ Badagara 459 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Tu Kerala
18.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
18.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
18.3 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
18.4 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
19 TLY Tellicherry 481 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Tu Kerala
19.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
19.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
19.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
20 CAN Cannanore 502 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Tu Kerala
20.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
20.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
20.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
21 KPQ Kannapuram 516 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Tu Kerala
21.1 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
21.2 ELM Elimala Kerala
22 PAY Payyanur 535 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Tu Kerala
22.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
22.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
22.3 CHV Charvattur Kerala
22.4 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
23 KZE Kanhangad 564 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Tu Kerala
23.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
23.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
23.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
24 KGQ Kasaragod 587 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Tu Kerala
25 MAJN Mangalore Junction 639 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Tu Karnataka
25.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
25.2 SL Surathkal Karnataka
25.3 MULK Mulki Karnataka
25.4 NAND Nandikoor
26 PDD Padubidri 697 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Tu Karnataka
26.1 INJ Innanje
27 UD Udupi 720 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Tu Karnataka
27.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
28 KUDA Kundapura 765 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Tu Karnataka
28.1 SEN Senapura Karnataka
28.2 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
29 BYNR Byndoor 812 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Tu Karnataka
29.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
29.2 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
29.3 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
29.4 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
29.5 MANK Manki Karnataka
29.6 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
29.7 KT Kumta Karnataka
29.8 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
30 ANKL Ankola 948 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Tu Karnataka
30.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
31 KAWR Karwar 987 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Tu Karnataka
31.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
31.2 LOL Loliem Goa
31.3 CNO Canacona Goa
31.4 BLLI Balli Goa
32 MAO Madgaon 1069 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Tu Goa
32.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
32.2 MJO Majorda Goa
32.3 VEN Verna Goa
33 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 1109 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Tu Goa
33.1 THVM Thivim Goa
33.2 PERN Pernem Goa
33.3 MADR Madure Maharashtra
33.4 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
33.5 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
34 KUDL Kudal 1208 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Tu Maharashtra
34.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
34.2 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
34.3 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
34.4 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
34.5 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
34.6 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
34.7 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
34.8 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
35 RN Ratnagiri 1404 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Tu Maharashtra
35.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
35.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
35.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
35.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
35.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
35.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
35.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
35.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
36 KHED Khed 1551 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Tu Maharashtra
36.1 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
36.2 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
36.3 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
36.4 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
36.5 VEER Veer Maharashtra
36.6 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
36.7 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
36.8 INP Indapur Maharashtra
36.9 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
36.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
36.11 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
36.12 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
36.13 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
36.14 PEN Pen Maharashtra
36.15 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
36.16 JITE Jite Maharashtra
36.17 APTA Apta Maharashtra
36.18 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
36.19 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
37 PNVL Panvel 1766 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Tu Maharashtra
38 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1806 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Tu Maharashtra
38.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
38.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
38.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
39 BSR Vasai Road 1833 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Tu Maharashtra
39.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
39.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
39.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
39.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
39.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
39.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
39.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
40 BOR Boisar 1884 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min We Maharashtra
40.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
40.2 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
40.3 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
40.4 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
40.5 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
40.6 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
40.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
40.8 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
41 VAPI Vapi 1955 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min We Gujarat
41.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
41.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
41.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
41.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
42 BL Valsad 1979 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min We Gujarat
42.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
42.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
42.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
42.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
42.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
42.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
42.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
43 NVS Navsari 2019 Km 02:19 02:21 2 min We Gujarat
43.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
43.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
43.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
43.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
44 ST Surat 2048 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min We Gujarat
44.1 URN Utran Gujarat
44.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
44.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
44.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
44.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
44.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
44.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
44.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
44.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
44.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
45 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2098 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min We Gujarat
45.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
45.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
45.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
45.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
45.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
45.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
45.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
45.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
45.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
45.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
45.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
45.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
45.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
46 BRC Vadodara Junction 2177 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min We Gujarat
46.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
46.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
46.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
46.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
46.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
46.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
46.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
47 ANND Anand Junction 2213 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min We Gujarat
47.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
47.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
47.3 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
47.4 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
47.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
47.6 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
47.7 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
47.8 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
47.9 GER Geratpur Gujarat
47.10 VTA Vatva Gujarat
48 MAN Maninagar 2274 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min We Gujarat
48.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
49 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2277 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min We Gujarat
50 VG Viramgam Junction 2342 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min We Gujarat
50.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
50.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
50.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
50.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
50.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
50.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
50.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
50.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
51 SUNR Surendranagar 2407 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min We Gujarat
51.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
51.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
51.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
51.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
51.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
51.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
51.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
51.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
51.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
52 WKR Wankaner Junction 2481 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We Gujarat
52.1 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
52.2 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
52.3 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
52.4 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
52.5 KHC Khorana Gujarat
52.6 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
53 RJT Rajkot Junction 2523 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min We Gujarat
54 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 2529 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min We Gujarat
54.1 RKY Kothariya Gujarat
54.2 RBR Ribada Gujarat
55 GDL Gondal 2564 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min We Gujarat
55.1 GTT Gomta Gujarat
55.2 VRR Virpur Gujarat
56 NUD Navagadh 2594 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min We Gujarat
56.1 JLR Jetalsar Junction Gujarat
56.2 CKE Choki Sorath Gujarat
56.3 VAL Vadal Gujarat
57 JND Junagadh Junction 2626 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min We Gujarat
57.1 SHH Shapur Sorath Junction Gujarat
57.2 BNTH Bandhnath Gujarat
57.3 LAL Lushala Gujarat
57.4 BDDR Badodar Gujarat
58 KSD Keshod 2661 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min We Gujarat
58.1 MLHA Maliya Hatina Gujarat
58.2 CVR Chorvad Road Gujarat
58.3 ADE Adari Road Gujarat
59 VRL Veraval 2707 Km 16:50 Destination We Gujarat

Trivandrum Central to Veraval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16334, Veraval Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Veraval is 1693 miles or 2709 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Veraval to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16334, Veraval Express TVC to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16334, VERAVAL EXPRESS. Details about the VERAVAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.