Given below is details about Train Number 16333, VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS running between Veraval and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16333, Veraval - Trivandrum Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1606 miles / 2570 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Veraval Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval - Trivandrum Express, Train number 16333. Timing of Veraval - Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Veraval (VRL)
Gujarat
Origin NA 04:25 NA Th
Keshod (KSD)
Gujarat
46 Km 05:32 05:33 1min Th
Junagadh Junction (JND)
Gujarat
81 Km 06:05 06:07 2min Th
Navagadh (NUD)
Gujarat
113 Km 06:46 06:47 1min Th
Gondal (GDL)
Gujarat
143 Km 07:16 07:17 1min Th
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)
Gujarat
178 Km 08:01 08:03 2min Th
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Gujarat
184 Km 08:25 08:35 10min Th
Wankaner Junction (WKR)
Gujarat
226 Km 09:12 09:14 2min Th
Surendranagar (SUNR)
Gujarat
300 Km 10:11 10:13 2min Th
Viramgam Junction (VG)
Gujarat
365 Km 11:33 11:35 2min Th
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
430 Km 12:50 13:00 10min Th
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
494 Km 14:05 14:07 2min Th
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
530 Km 14:55 15:05 10min Th
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
Gujarat
609 Km 16:00 16:01 1min Th
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
659 Km 16:50 17:00 10min Th
Navsari (NVS)
Gujarat
688 Km 17:21 17:23 2min Th
Valsad (BL)
Gujarat
727 Km 17:55 17:57 2min Th
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
752 Km 18:18 18:20 2min Th
Boisar (BOR)
Maharashtra
823 Km 19:18 19:20 2min Th
Vasai Road (BSR)
Maharashtra
874 Km 20:30 20:40 10min Th
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)
Maharashtra
901 Km 21:06 21:08 2min Th
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
938 Km 22:00 22:05 5min Th
Khed (KHED)
Maharashtra
1148 Km 01:08 01:10 2min Fr
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
1295 Km 02:50 02:55 5min Fr
Kudal (KUDL)
Maharashtra
1490 Km 04:50 04:52 2min Fr
Karmali Railway Station (KRMI)
Goa
1578 Km 06:08 06:10 2min Fr
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
1610 Km 07:25 07:35 10min Fr
Karwar (KAWR)
Karnataka
1668 Km 08:40 08:42 2min Fr
Ankola (ANKL)
Karnataka
1696 Km 09:18 09:20 2min Fr
Byndoor (BYNR)
Karnataka
1800 Km 10:56 10:58 2min Fr
Kundapura (KUDA)
Karnataka
1836 Km 11:24 11:26 2min Fr
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
1867 Km 11:54 11:56 2min Fr
Padubidri (PDD)
Karnataka
1884 Km 12:12 12:14 2min Fr
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
1930 Km 13:40 13:50 10min Fr
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
1982 Km 14:28 14:30 2min Fr
Kanhangad (KZE)
Kerala
2005 Km 14:48 14:50 2min Fr
Payyanur (PAY)
Kerala
2034 Km 15:18 15:20 2min Fr
Kannapuram (KPQ)
Kerala
2053 Km 15:34 15:35 1min Fr
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
2067 Km 15:55 16:00 5min Fr
Tellicherry (TLY)
Kerala
2088 Km 16:18 16:20 2min Fr
Badagara (BDJ)
Kerala
2110 Km 16:38 16:40 2min Fr
Koyilandy (QLD)
Kerala
2132 Km 16:59 17:00 1min Fr
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
2157 Km 17:30 17:35 5min Fr
Ferok (FK)
Kerala
2166 Km 17:54 17:55 1min Fr
Parpanangadi (PGI)
Kerala
2182 Km 18:13 18:15 2min Fr
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
2198 Km 18:28 18:30 2min Fr
Kuttippuram (KTU)
Kerala
2213 Km 18:48 18:50 2min Fr
Pattambi (PTB)
Kerala
2231 Km 19:08 19:10 2min Fr
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
2243 Km 19:40 19:50 10min Fr
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
2276 Km 20:48 20:51 3min Fr
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
2330 Km 21:30 21:32 2min Fr
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
2347 Km 22:05 22:10 5min Fr
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
2410 Km 23:10 23:13 3min Fr
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
2436 Km 23:42 23:43 1min Fr
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
2445 Km 23:53 23:55 2min Fr
Mavelikara (MVLK)
Kerala
2457 Km 00:05 00:06 1min Sa
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
2506 Km 01:25 01:30 5min Sa
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)
Kerala
2568 Km 02:28 02:29 1min Sa
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
2570 Km 02:50 Destination Sa

Veraval to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16333, Veraval - Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Veraval and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval - Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Veraval and Trivandrum Central is 1606 miles or 2570 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Veraval

Train No. 16333, Veraval - Trivandrum Express VRL to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16333, VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.