Given below is the details about Train Number 12333, VIBHUTI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVibhuti Express Distance551 miles / 882 km
Number12333 Running Time 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vibhuti Express, Train number 12333. Timing of Vibhuti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 21:06 21:11 5 min Daily WB
2.1 TIT Talit WB
2.2 KAN Khana Junction WB
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt WB
2.4 GLI Galsi WB
2.5 PAJ Paraj WB
2.6 MNAE Mankar WB
2.7 PAN Panagarh WB
2.8 RBH Rajbandh WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily WB
3.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant WB
3.2 OYR Waria WB
3.3 POL Pinjrapol WB
3.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin WB
3.5 UDL Andal Junction WB
3.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar WB
3.7 RNG Raniganj WB
3.8 NMC Nimcha WB
3.9 KPK Kalipahari WB
3.10 ASNE Asansol East
4 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 22:33 22:38 5 min Daily WB
4.1 BCQ Barachak WB
4.2 STN Sitarampur WB
4.3 SLS Salanpur WB
4.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur WB
5 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 23:01 23:03 2 min Daily WB
5.1 BM Bodma WB
5.2 JMT Jamtara JH
5.3 KEE Kaseetar JH
5.4 VDS Vidyasagar JH
5.5 MNC Madankata JH
5.6 JRW Joramow JH
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily JH
6.1 NPZ Nawapatra JH
6.2 MUW Mathurapur JH
6.3 SNQ Sankarpur JH
6.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini JH
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 00:08 00:13 5 min Daily JH
7.1 TTN Tulsitanr JH
7.2 LHB Lahabon JH
7.3 STL Simultala BR
7.4 GHN Ghorparan BR
7.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt BR
8 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 01:17 01:22 5 min Daily BR
8.1 DPX Dadpur BR
8.2 GHR Gidhaur BR
8.3 CUX Chaura BR
8.4 JMU Jamui BR
8.5 KDER Kunder Halt BR
8.6 BFM Bhalui BR
8.7 MNP Mananpur BR
8.8 BLHR Balahapur Halt BR
8.9 BSQP Bansipur BR
8.10 LCK Lakhochak Halt BR
8.11 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt BR
9 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 01:59 02:01 2 min Daily BR
10 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 02:39 02:41 2 min Daily BR
10.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt BR
10.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt BR
10.3 MOR Mor BR
10.4 KNHP Kanhaipur BR
10.5 MMKB Memrakhabad BR
10.6 PHK Punarakh BR
10.7 LEB Lemuabad BR
10.8 RLE Railey Halt BR
10.9 SHT Sahari Halt BR
11 BARH Barh 473 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily BR
11.1 ACU Achuara BR
11.2 ATL Athmalgola BR
11.3 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli BR
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 491 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily BR
12.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt BR
12.2 KWO Karauta BR
12.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar BR
12.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt BR
12.5 KOO Khusropur BR
12.6 HDE Hardas Bigha BR
12.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar BR
13 FUT Fatwa 514 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Daily BR
13.1 BKG Banka Ghat BR
13.2 DDGJ Deedarganj BR
13.3 PNC Patna Saheb BR
13.4 GZH Gulzarbagh BR
13.5 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily BR
14.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt BR
14.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif BR
15 DNR Danapur 546 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily BR
15.1 NEO Neora BR
15.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt BR
15.3 SDE Sadisopur BR
15.4 PATL Patel Halt BR
16 BTA Bihta 563 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily BR
16.1 KWR Koelwar BR
16.2 KUA Kulharia BR
16.3 JMIR Jamira BR
17 ARA Ara 585 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Daily BR
17.1 JGWL Jagjivan BR
17.2 KRS Karisath BR
17.3 KYA Kauriya BR
17.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt BR
17.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary BR
18 BEA Behea 607 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Daily BR
18.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt BR
18.2 BYN Banahi BR
18.3 SKRI Sikaria BR
19 RPR Raghunathpur 621 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Daily BR
19.1 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt BR
19.2 TWG Twining Ganj BR
20 DURE Dumraon 638 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily BR
20.1 BUE Baruna BR
21 BXR Buxar 654 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily BR
21.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt BR
21.2 CSA Chausa BR
21.3 BQW Barakalan BR
21.4 GMR Gahmar BR
21.5 KKRH Karahia UP
21.6 BWH Bhadaura UP
21.7 USK Usia Khas BR
22 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 690 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily UP
22.1 DRV Darauli UP
22.2 ZNA Zamania UP
22.3 BHCL Bahora Chandil UP
22.4 DHA Dheena UP
22.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram UP
22.6 SLD Sakaldiha UP
22.7 KCA Kuchman UP
22.8 EOCM EOCM UP
22.9 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard UP
23 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 08:22 08:42 20 min Daily UP
23.1 VYN Vyasnagar UP
24 KEI Kashi 761 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily UP
25 BSB Varanasi Junction 767 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Daily UP
26 MUV Manduadih 770 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily UP
26.1 BHLP Bhulanpur UP
26.2 HDT Hardattpur UP
26.3 RTB Raja Talab UP
26.4 NTU Nigatpur UP
26.5 KWH Kachhwa Road UP
26.6 KFK Katka UP
26.7 MBS Madhosingh UP
26.8 AHM Ahimanpur UP
26.9 ALMW Almaw UP
26.10 SJGH Sarai Jagdish UP
26.11 JGG Jangiganj UP
27 GYN Gyanpur Road 827 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily UP
27.1 ATRR Atraura UP
27.2 BYH Bhiti UP
27.3 HDK Handia Khas UP
27.4 SDC Saidabad UP
27.5 RTR Ramnathpur UP
27.6 JI Jhusi UP
27.7 DRGJ Daraganj UP
28 ALY Allahabad City 889 Km 12:00 Destination Daily UP

Howrah Junction to Allahabad City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12333, Vibhuti Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City. Map also shows all the stations where Vibhuti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City is 551 miles or 882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12333, Vibhuti Express HWH to ALY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12333, VIBHUTI EXPRESS. Details about the VIBHUTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.