You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vibhuti Express

Vibhuti Express, 12333 - Howrah Junction To Allahabad City

Given below is the details about Train Number 12333, VIBHUTI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVibhuti Express
Number12333
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 882 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vibhuti Express, Train number 12333. Timing of Vibhuti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 21:06 21:11 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
2.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
2.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
3.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
3.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
3.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
3.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
3.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
3.7 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
3.8 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
3.9 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
3.10 ASNE Asansol East
4 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 22:33 22:38 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
4.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
4.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
4.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
5 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 23:01 23:03 2 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
5.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
5.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
5.4 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
5.5 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
5.6 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily Jharkhand
6.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
6.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
6.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
6.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 00:08 00:13 5 min Daily Jharkhand
7.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
7.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
7.3 STL Simultala Bihar
7.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
7.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
8 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 01:17 01:22 5 min Daily Bihar
8.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
8.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
8.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
8.4 JMU Jamui Bihar
8.5 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
8.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
8.7 MNP Mananpur Bihar
8.8 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
8.9 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
8.10 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
8.11 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
9 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 01:59 02:01 2 min Daily Bihar
10 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 02:39 02:41 2 min Daily Bihar
10.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
10.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
10.3 MOR Mor Bihar
10.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
10.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
10.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
10.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
10.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
10.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
11 BARH Barh 473 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Bihar
11.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
11.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
11.3 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 491 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily Bihar
12.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
12.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
12.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
12.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
12.5 KOO Khusropur Bihar
12.6 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
12.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
13 FUT Fatwa 514 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Daily Bihar
13.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
13.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
13.3 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
13.4 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
13.5 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
14 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily Bihar
14.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
14.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
15 DNR Danapur 546 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 NEO Neora Bihar
15.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
15.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
15.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
16 BTA Bihta 563 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Bihar
16.1 KWR Koelwar Bihar
16.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
16.3 JMIR Jamira Bihar
17 ARA Ara 585 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
17.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
17.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
17.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
17.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
18 BEA Behea 607 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Daily Bihar
18.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
18.2 BYN Banahi Bihar
18.3 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
19 RPR Raghunathpur 621 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Daily Bihar
19.1 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
19.2 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
20 DURE Dumraon 638 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Bihar
20.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
21 BXR Buxar 654 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily Bihar
21.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
21.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
21.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
21.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
21.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
21.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
21.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
22 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 690 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
22.2 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
22.3 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
22.4 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
22.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
22.6 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
22.7 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
22.8 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
22.9 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
23 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 08:22 08:42 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
24 KEI Kashi 761 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 BSB Varanasi Junction 767 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 MUV Manduadih 770 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh
26.2 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
26.3 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
26.4 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
26.5 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
26.6 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
26.7 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
26.8 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
26.9 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
26.10 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
26.11 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
27 GYN Gyanpur Road 827 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
27.2 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
27.3 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
27.4 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
27.5 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
27.6 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
27.7 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
28 ALY Allahabad City 889 Km 12:00 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Howrah Junction to Allahabad City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12333, Vibhuti Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City. Map also shows all the stations where Vibhuti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City is 551 miles or 882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12333, Vibhuti Express HWH to ALY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12333, VIBHUTI EXPRESS. Details about the VIBHUTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.