Given below is the details about Train Number 12333, VIBHUTI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Vibhuti Express, Train Number - 12333
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Allahabad City (ALY)
Distance 553 miles / 884 km Running Time 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vibhuti Express, Train number 12333. Timing of Vibhuti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 21:06 21:11 5 min Daily WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily WB
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 22:33 22:38 5 min Daily WB
5 CRJ Chittaranjan 225 Km 23:01 23:03 2 min Daily WB
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily JH
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 00:09 00:14 5 min Daily JH
8 JAJ Jhajha 355 Km 01:17 01:22 5 min Daily BR
9 KIUL Kiul Junction 409 Km 01:59 02:01 2 min Daily BR
10 MKA Mokameh Junction 443 Km 02:39 02:41 2 min Daily BR
11 BARH Barh 468 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily BR
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily BR
13 FUT Fatwa 510 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Daily BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 532 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily BR
15 DNR Danapur 541 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily BR
16 BTA Bihta 559 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily BR
17 ARA Ara 581 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Daily BR
18 BEA Behea 602 Km 05:40 05:41 1 min Daily BR
19 RPR Raghunathpur 617 Km 05:53 05:54 1 min Daily BR
20 DURE Dumraon 633 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Daily BR
21 BXR Buxar 649 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily BR
22 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 686 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily UP
23 ZNA Zamania 699 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily UP
24 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744 Km 08:22 08:42 20 min Daily UP
25 KEI Kashi 757 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily UP
26 BSB Varanasi Junction 762 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Daily UP
27 MUV Manduadih 766 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily UP
28 GYN Gyanpur Road 822 Km 10:42 10:43 1 min Daily UP
29 ALY Allahabad City 884 Km 12:00 Destination Daily UP

Howrah Junction to Allahabad City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12333, Vibhuti Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City. Map also shows all the stations where Vibhuti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City is 553 miles or 884 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12333, Vibhuti Express HWH to ALY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12333, VIBHUTI EXPRESS. Details about the VIBHUTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.