Given below is the details about Train Number 12333, VIBHUTI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVibhuti Express Distance556 miles / 889 km
Number12333 Running Time 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vibhuti Express, Train number 12333. Timing of Vibhuti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 21:06 21:11 5 min Daily WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily WB
4 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 22:33 22:38 5 min Daily WB
5 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 23:01 23:03 2 min Daily WB
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily JH
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 00:09 00:14 5 min Daily JH
8 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 01:17 01:22 5 min Daily BR
9 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 01:59 02:01 2 min Daily BR
10 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 02:39 02:41 2 min Daily BR
11 BARH Barh 473 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily BR
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 491 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily BR
13 FUT Fatwa 514 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Daily BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily BR
15 DNR Danapur 546 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily BR
16 BTA Bihta 563 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily BR
17 ARA Ara 585 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Daily BR
18 BEA Behea 607 Km 05:40 05:41 1 min Daily BR
19 RPR Raghunathpur 621 Km 05:53 05:54 1 min Daily BR
20 DURE Dumraon 638 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Daily BR
21 BXR Buxar 654 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily BR
22 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 690 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily UP
23 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 08:22 08:42 20 min Daily UP
24 KEI Kashi 761 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily UP
25 BSB Varanasi Junction 767 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Daily UP
26 MUV Manduadih 770 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily UP
27 GYN Gyanpur Road 827 Km 10:42 10:43 1 min Daily UP
28 ALY Allahabad City 889 Km 12:00 Destination Daily UP

Howrah Junction to Allahabad City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12333, Vibhuti Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City. Map also shows all the stations where Vibhuti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City is 556 miles or 889 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12333, Vibhuti Express HWH to ALY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12333, VIBHUTI EXPRESS. Details about the VIBHUTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.